Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Softball honor roll: Meet some of the top players in Western New York

Softball honor roll: Meet some of the top players in Western New York

  • Updated
  • 0
Support this work for $1 a month
Pitcher of the year – Julianne Bolton, Clarence, 12

Bolton opened the 2021 season by striking out all 21 batters she faced on May 17 in a 12-0 win against Frontier. She continued as one of Western New York’s most dominant pitchers, striking out 255 batters, walking 10 and allowing just seven earned runs. She finished the season with a 0.42 earned-run average in 118 innings pitched and helped the Red Devils win the Section VI Class AA title.

ALL-WNY

Player of the Year: Ella Wesolowski, Williamsville East

Pitcher of the Year: Julianne Bolton, Clarence 

Coach of the Year: Vincent Fininzio, Lake Shore

Position – Player – School – Year

P – Julianne Bolton  Clarence  12

P – Summer Clark  Will. East  12

P – Ashley Gotowka – Dunkirk  12

P – Julianna Verni – Nardin  11

C – Haley Coombs – Grand Island  12

C – Ella Wesolowski – Will. East  10

C – Mia Vannelli  Depew – 9

UTL  Marissa Calloway  Eden  12

UTL – Kaitlyn Schmitz  Eden – 12

SS – Elanna Lysiak  Nia. Wheatfield  11

SS – Abbie Stellrecht – Will. East – 12

SS – Alyssa Wasielewski  City Honors  12

3B – Anna Dovey – St. Mary’s – 11

OF – Samantha Weber  Lancaster  12

ALL-WNY LARGE SCHOOL

Position – Player – School – Year

P – Julianne Bolton  Clarence  12

P – Summer Clark  Will. East  12

Maggie Lenda  Iroquois  12

Julianna Verni – Nardin  11

Isabelle Pezdek – Grand Island  10

Haley Coombs  Grand Island  12

Ella Wesolowski  Will. East  10

2B  Mary Blajszczak  Clarence  11

SS  Elanna Lysiak  Nia. Wheatfield  11

SS – Abbie Stellrecht – Will. East  12

SS  Bailey Briggs  Starpoint  11

SS – Brooke Fraas  Lancaster  11

OF  Abby Roeser  Niagara Falls – 12

OF  Samantha Weber  Lancaster  12

HONORABLE MENTION

CHEEKTOWAGA: Sara Domanowski 12. CLARENCE: Ella Pawlowski – 11. GRAND ISLAND: Kaci Gottler 11. LANCASTER: Madison Balk – 11. LOCKPORT: Brianna Delaney – 10. SACRED HEART: Gabbie Petroski – 10. WEST SENECA EAST: Rachael Fuerst 12. WILLIAMSVILLE NORTH: Sara Parzych 12. WILLIAMSVILLE SOUTH: MJ Martin – 11.

ALL-WNY SMALL SCHOOL

Position  Player  School  Year

P – Ashley Gotowtka – Dunkirk – 12

P – Jordan Kanick – Depew – 10

C – JoJo Gibbons – Olean – 11

C – Mia Hlasnick – Portville – 12

C – Gabby Rodriguez – Lake Shore – 12

C – Mia Vannelli – Depew – 9

UTL – Marissa Calloway– Eden – 12

UTL – Kaitlyn Schmitz – Eden – 12

1B – Maddy Abbott – Alden – 12

SS – Alyssa Wasielewski – City Honors – 12

SS – Zoey Kota – Gowanda – 12

3B – Anna Dovey – St. Mary’s – 11

OF – Alyssa Chaplin – Lake Shore – 12

OF – Abbey Hanes – Lake Shore – 12

HONORABLE MENTION

MOUNT ST. MARY’S: Sophia Young – 11. NORTH COLLINS: Hailey Jasinski – 10. WESTFIELD: Haleigh Dellow – 10.

ALL-CATHOLIC

Player of the Year: Anna Dovey, St. Mary’s

Pitcher of the Year: Julianna Verni, Nardin

FIRST TEAM

Position – Player – School – Year

P – Emma Caughel – Mount Mercy – 9

P – Abby Marzec – Nichols – 12

P – Erin Nuwer – Nardin – 9

P – Alex Packard – St. Mary’s – 9

P – Gabbie Petroski – Sacred Heart – 10

C/OF – Brooke Dobson – Sacred Heart – 9

1B – Isabella Russo – Nichols – 12

SS – Sophia Young – Mount St. Mary’s – 11

OF – Emily Gorman – Nardin – 9

SECOND TEAM

CARDINAL O’HARA: Meghan Male – 12. MOUNT MERCY: Emma Labby – 9. MOUNT ST. MARY’S: Grace Bargnesi – 12. NARDIN: Mia Gilham –9, Molly Stamm –10. NICHOLS: Maeve Hourihan –11, Seian Spadone –9. ST. MARY’S: Isabella Farina –11, ,Lilly Lauck –11. SACRED HEART: Isabella Maynard –9, Grace Meyers – 12.

ECIC I

Player of the Year: Julianne Bolton, Clarence

Pitcher of the Year: Julianne Bolton, Clarence

Coach of the Year: Kelly Ambrose, Lancaster

Sportsmanship, Team: Williamsville North

Sportsmanship, Player: Alyssa Bessel, Williamsville North

FIRST TEAM

Position – Player – School – Year

P – Madi Balk – Lancaster – 11

P – Julianne Bolton – Clarence – 12

P – Madalyn Covelli – Orchard Park – 11

P – Mikayla Hussar – West Seneca West – 9

P – Sarah Parzych – Will. North – 12

P/SS – Ava Farina – Orchard Park – 8

C – Lauren Albert – Lancaster – 12

C – Emily Cutrona – West Seneca West – 11

C – Hannah Rozanski – Clarence – 12

1B – Abby Weissenburg – Will. North – 11

2B – Ella Pawlowski – Clarence – 11

SS – Brooke Fraas – Lancaster – 11

CF – Mary Blaiszczak – Clarence 12

CF – Samantha Weber – Lancaster – 12

SECOND TEAM

CLARENCE: Tessa Bernd –11, Allie Greene – 11. FRONTIER: Haley Mazgaj – 12, Hannah Oleiniczak – 12, Emily Przybysz – 12. HAMBURG: Jenna Crowley – 11. LANCASTER: Madison LaPenta –12, Kayli Rabent – 12. ORCHARD PARK: Samantha Dzierba – 12, Julia McMullen – 12. WEST SENECA WEST: Sharon Coughlin – 10, Jackie Supples – 11. WILLIAMSVILLE NORTH: Ella Johel – 10, Dani Stefanie – 12.

ECIC II

Player of the Year: Ella Wesolowski, Williamsville East

Pitcher of the Year: Summer Clark, Williamsville East

Coach of the Year: Julie Murphy, Williamsville South

Sportsmanship, Team: Starpoint

Sportsmanship, Player: Katelyn Hawkins, Starpoint

FIRST TEAM

Position – Player – School – Year

P – Summer Clark – Will. East – 12

P – Maggie Lenda – Iroquois – 12

C – Rachael Fuerst – West Seneca East – 12

C – Gabby Stawicki – Iroquois – 12

C – Ella Wesolowski – Will. East – 10

2B – Gianna Adamo – Starpoint – 12

2B – Abigail Elliott – West Seneca East – 11

2B – Olivia Ruggiero – Will. South – 11

SS – Bailey Briggs – Starpoint – 11

SS – Bryanna Dewey – Will. South – 12

SS – Avery Guame – Sweet Home – 9

SS/C – Abbie Stellrecht – Will. East – 12

3B – M.J. Martin – Will. South – 11

CF – Kierstein Smith – Will. East – 9

SECOND TEAM

AMHERST: Tessa DeCicco – 12, Mya Hurley – 11. IROQUOIS: Karlie Kasten – 11, Emily Gordon – 12. STARPOINT: Morgan Bennett – 11, Anna Solar – 10. SWEET HOME: Kelly Parucki – 12, Megan Rude – 11. WEST SENECA EAST: Hailey Cenname – 11, Grace Cooke –9. WILLIAMSVILLE EAST: Melissa Smith – 11, Bri Willick – 12. WILLIAMSVILLE SOUTH: Gia Gangi – 10, Sydney Lochocki –11.

ECIC III

Player of the Year: Mia Vannelli, Depew

Pitcher of the Year: Liz Jarzynski, Lake Shore

Coach of the Year: Vincecnt Fininzio, Lake Shore

Sportsmanship, Team: Pioneer

Sportsmanship, Individual: Maron Morris, East Aurora

FIRST TEAM

Position – Player – School – Year

P – Liz Jarzynski – Lake Shore – 9

P – Jordan Kanick – Depew – 10

P – Alyssa Kingston – East Aurora – 9

P/1B – Isabella Becker – Cheektowaga – 10

P/1B – Adriana Duval – Cheektowaga – 10

C – Gabby Rodriguez – Lake Shore – 12

C – Mia Vannelli – Depew – 9

1B – Kennedy Cotton – Depew – 12

2B – Brooke Pieszala – Tonawanda – 12

SS – Sara Domanowski – Cheektowaga – 12

SS – Alexis Murtha – Maryvale – 12

OF/SS – Paityn Hill – East Aurora – 12

OF – Alyssa Chaplin – Lake Shore – 12

OF – Adriana Duval – Cheektowaga – 10

OF – Abbey Hanes – Lake Shore – 12

SECOND TEAM

CHEEKTOWAGA: Alyciana Alvira – 8, Camryn Budzizewski – 12. DEPEW: Mary Grace Bauer – 11, Grace DeGroat – 12. EAST AURORA: Natalie Dietsch – 9, Jenna Smyczynski – 10.LAKE SHORE: Katie DiMartino – 10, Carly Fraser – 9. MARYVALE: Kaleigh Ciesielski – 10, Grace McAuley – 12. PIONEER: Savannah Lingle – 11, Cheyenne Titus – 12. TONAWANDA: Brianna Miller – 12, Rebecca Oates – 9.

ECIC IV

Player of the Year: Kaitlyn Schmitz, Eden

Pitcher of the Year: Marissa Calloway, Eden

Coach of the Year: Alexis Nasca, Eden

Sportsmanship, Team: Holland

Sportsmanship, Player: Diarah Dilbert, Lackawanna

FIRST TEAM

Position – Player – School – Year

P – Nadine Barren – Holland – 9

P – Marissa Calloway – Eden – 12

P – Kaitlyn Schmitz – Eden – 12

P – Kaitlyn Wolf – Springville – 12

P/2B – Sylvia White – Alden – 9

C – Jessica Hymers – Holland – 9

C – Alexa Saunders – JFK – 7

C – Brooke Woodard – Eden – 12

1B – Jocelyn Joe – Cleveland Hill – 12

2B – Ella Wittman – Springville – 11

SS – Lydia Kobe – Eden – 12

SS – Libby Lacourse – Cleveland Hill – 12

3B – Maddy Abbott – Alden – 12

LF – Lilly Vanuga – Springville – 11

SECOND TEAM

ALDEN: Alyssa Attardo – 12, Emerson Bartsch – 12. CLEVELAND HILL: Maddison Harrington – 10, Alana Swearingen – 12. EDEN: Alyssa Johnson – 10, Jordan Lauer – 11. HOLLAND: Delyea Mest – 9, Morgan Perry – 10. JFK: Ashley Wilkowski – 9, Caitlyn Zaranek – 11. LACKAWANNA: Madisyn Pendrak – 12. SPRINGVILLE: Katelyn Mesch – 12, Marin Lehr – 12, Kailea Sullivan – 11.

NIAGARA FRONTIER

Player of the Year: Elanna Lysiak, Niagara Wheatfield

Pitcher of the Year: Isabella Pezdek, Grand Island

FIRST TEAM

Position – Player – School – Year

P – Gianna Core – Kenmore East – 9

P – Isabelle Pezdek – Grand Island – 10

P/3B – Brianna Delaney – Lockport – 10

P/LF – Kaci Gottler – Grand Island – 11

C – Haley Coombs – Grand Island – 12

C – Ava Staub – Lew-Port – 12

UTL – Grace Albano – Nia. Wheatfield – 11

SS – Elanna Lysiak – Nia. Wheatfield – 11

SS – Hayley Robinson – Lockport – 12

SS – Abbey Roesner – Niagara Falls – 12

LF – Jessica Eagan – Niagara Falls – 11

CF – Mariah Semple – Kenmore West – 12

CF – Morgan Tollner – Grand Island – 12

SECOND TEAM

CSAT: Ryley Kiebzak –11. GRAND ISLAND: Grace Carey – 12, Rose Meaney – 12. KENMORE EAST: Jane Reilly – 10. KENMORE WEST: AnnaRose Roulley – 12, Ella Valente – 10. LEW-PORT: Megan Baio – 12. LOKCPORT: Abbey Rice – 10. NIAGARA FALLS: Kaylee Griffith – 12, Maddison Vekich – 11. NIAGARA WHEATFIELD: Jenna Augugliaro – 12, Maris Huff – 7, Julia Kwitchoff – 9.

THIRD TEAM

GRAND ISLAND: Madalyn Montes – 9, Kendall Suffoletta – 12. KENMORE EAST: Maria Judge – 7. KENMORE WEST: Olivia Foglia-Leffler – 10, Victoria Hatch – 10. LEW-PORT: Megan Galbraith – 11. LOCKPORT: Iyanna King – 10, Cecelia Waters – 12. NIAGARA FALLS: Nina Livesay – 12, Emelia Marra – 9. NIAGARA WHEATFIELD: Gianna Graber – 8, Sasha Zayatz – 10. NORTH TONAWANDA: Lexi Brennan – 11.

NIAGARA ORLEANS

Player of the Year: Reanna Perkins, Roy-Hart

Sportsmanship, Team: Newfane

Sportsmanship, Team Representative: Arianna Allore, Newfane

FIRST TEAM

Position – Player – School – Year

P – Jenelle Kieffer – Akron – 11

P – Reanna Perkins – Roy-Hart – 11

UTL – Jessee Jonathan – Akron – 12

C – Shelby Wolf – Roy-Hart – 12

IF – Bryne Dysard – Albion – 12

IF – Julia Ferry – Wilson – 11

IF – Miriam Fike – Medina – 9

IF – Casey James – Roy-Hart – 10

IF – Bella Lemke – Wilson – 11

IF – Sydnie Luckman – Barker – 12

OF – Kendall Knealing – Newfane – 11

SECOND TEAM

AKRON: Madison Henning, Ella Hill – 11. ALBION: Kenzi Hapeman – 11. BARKER: Chloe Lee – 12. MEDINA: Brooklyn Brown – 12, Hannah Kenward – 12. NEWFANE: Julie Dumais – 11. ROY-HART: Juliana Buscarino – 10, Molly Russell – 11. WILSON: Kenzie Beyer – 12, Rian Faery – 12.

HONORABLE MENTION

AKRON: Alex Roland – 11, Makyla Venter – 11, Jayni Sundown – 12. ALBION: Aly Knaak – 11, Emani Poole – 12, Leah Pritchard – 11. BARKER: Anna Bowerman – 9, Jessalynn Coen – 12. MEDINA: Paige Adkins – 12, Faith Oberther – 12, Brionna Raiser-Russell – 12. ROY-HART: Emma Livergood – 10. NEWFANE: Alayna Ander – 11, Autumn Christy – 12, Mackenzie Irwin – 11.

THOMPSON TROPHY

FIRST TEAM

Position – Player – School – Year

P – Cheyenne Johns – Hutch-Tech – 11

P – Olivia Hoskins – MST – 12

P – Emylia Perez – DaVinci – 11

P – Grace Wheeler – City Honors – 9

P/3B – Meena Rose – Olmsted – 11

C – Chloe Barwell – Olmsted – 12

C/1B – Georgeann Reinhardt – City Honors – 11

1B – Sophia Graczyk – City Honors – 12

SS – Tatiana Boyd – Hutch Tech – 11

SS – Jeana Clemons – Research Lab – 9

SS – Jassenia Jimenez – Emerson – 11

SS – Lydianis Lopez – Riverside – 11

SS – Elyssandra Perez – Olmsted – 11

SS – Alyssa Wasielewski – City Honors – 12

3B – Amy Bonilla – Garcia Lafayette – 12

SECOND TEAM

CITY HONORS: Elizabeth Kooshian – 10, Janiyah Harris-Officer – 7, Genevieve Mucitelli – 10. DAVINCI: Nailah Wood – 10. EMERSON: Myralis Berrios – 11. HUTCH TECH: Cassidy Cretacci – 9. LAFAYETTE: Marilena Nievers Peguero – 12, Michelle Vargas Marrero – 12. MST: Renata Tumusabire – 12. OLMSTED: Makayla Gallivan – 9, Jaida Mellerson – 9, Maggie Schmarder – 8. RIVERSIDE: Kayla Montes – 12.

CCAA WEST I

Player of the Year: JoJo Gibbons, Olean

Pitcher of the Year: Ashley Gotowka, Dunkirk

Coaches of the Year: Jesse Bears and Tim Weight, Fredonia

Sportsmanship, Team: Jamestown

FIRST TEAM

Position – Player – School – Year

P – Ashley Gotowka – Dunkirk – 12

P – Jamaladie Pacheco – Dunkirk – 11

P – Kiley Anastasia – Olean – 11

C – Madison March – Fredonia – 12

C – JoJo Gibbons – Olean – 11

IF – Courtney Zatorski – Dunkirk – 10

IF – Nicole Youngberg – Falconer – 12

IF – Ashton Beckerink – Falconer – 11

IF – Tess Spangenburg – Falconer – 11

IF – Sophia Genareo – Southwestern – 11

IF – Allie Durnell – Southwestern – 11

OF – Lila Cameron – Fredonia – 11

OF – Neveah Zadzilka – Fredonia – 12

UTL – Kayla Lynn – Falconer – 10

UTL – Makenna Pancio – Olean – 11

SECOND TEAM

DUNKIRK: Olivia Corbett – 12, Alyssa Salerno – 10, Gina Salerno – 12. FALCONER: Ashley Pierce – 12, Macy Youngberg – 12. FREDONIA: Marissa Cash – 12, Hallie Laurito – 11, Kyleigh Waterman – 11. OLEAN: Emma Edwards – 8. SOUTHWESTERN: Kylee Dibble – 12, Katie Lowe – 10.

HONORABLE MENTION

ALLEGANY-LIMESTONE: Devin Ralston – 12. DUNKIRK: Summer Clark – 11, Rachel Glowniak – 12. FALCONER: Emily Melquist – 11, Courtnee Peterson – 12. FREDONIA: Sarah Davis – 10, Jordan Lucas – 9, Erin Schrantz – 11. JAMESTOWN: Abigail Doverspike – 12.  OLEAN: Christine Martin – 12. SOUTHWESTERN: Maddy Cresanti – 10, Teagan Sheed – 11.

CCAA WEST 2

Player of the Year: Erin Mansfield, Maple Grove

Pitcher of the Year: Haleigh Dellow, Westfield

Coach of the Year: Tammy Hosier, Panama

Sportsmanship, Team: Cassadaga

FIRST TEAM

Position – Player – School – Year

P – Regan Chitester – Frewsburg – 11

P – Haileigh Dellow – Westfield – 10

P – Ashlyn Harvey – Panama – 12

P/SS – Olivia Herrington – Chaut. Lake – 10

P/SS – Tanleigh Bestine – Westfield – 9

P/SS – Amaya Lewczyk – Sherman – 8

C – Janelle Burchanowski – Sherman – 8

C – Sydney Hotchkiss – Westfield – 8

C – Barelyn Stelmack – Frewsburg – 9

C – Jenna Waters – Chaut. Lake – 10

1B/SS – Kaylee Pattyson – Cassadaga – 12

2B/OF – Casey Black – Westfield – 9

SS – Erin Mansfield – Maple Grove – 10

SECOND TEAM

CASSADAGA: Jocelyn Faulkner – 12. CHAUTAUQUA LAKE: Lucy Gates – 7, Cayzlee Johnson – 8. FREWSBURG: Peyton Yost – 11, Candence Rogers – 11. MAPLE GROVE: Jacquelyn Nickerson – 11. PANAMA: Kylie Morgan – 9. SHERMAN: Mikala Einink – 11, Karlen Honey –11. WESTFIELD: Casey Black – 9, Eva Gnadzinski – 8.

HONORABLE MENTION

CHAUTAUQUA LAKE: Sienna Collins – 11. CASSADAGA: Grace Warsitz – 12. FREWSBURG: Elise Sposato – 12. MAPLE GROVE: Courtney Martin – 10. PANAMA: Corinne Hovey – 9. SHERMAN: Sam Henning – 11. WESTFIELD: Brynn Ernewine – 9.

CCAA CENTRAL

Player of the Year: Zoey Kota, Gowanda

Pitcher of the Year: Kaylee Hutchison, Silver Creek

Coach of the Year: Tyler Thompson, Gowanda

Sportsmanship, Team: Pine Valley

FIRST TEAM

Position – Player – School – Year

P – Kaylee Hutchison – Silver Creek – 10

P – Abigail Mansfield – Randolph – 12

P – Julianna Smith – Brocton – 12

P/1B – Lyric Westlund – Pine Valley – 12

C – Laneya Olsen – Silver Creek – 9

C – Morgan Sandy – Silver Creek – 12

C – Dakota VanArsdale – Forestville – 10

1B – Abigail Valone – Gowanda – 12

1B – Bailey Watroba – Silver Creek – 12

2B – Addison Kota – Gowanda – 12

SS – Zoey Kota – Gowanda – 12

SS – Kyra Pence – Randolph – 10

OF – Julia Miller – Brocton – 9

SECOND TEAM

BROCTON: Heather Johnson – 12. FORESTVILLE: Alexis Alguire – 12. GOWANDA: Ella Luther – 9, Cameron Nagel – 11, Lena Stevens – 10. PINE VALLEY: Ashley Campbell – 10, Trista Farnham – 11. RANDOLPH: Alaine Bunker – 10, Ella Conley – 12, Lavani Johnson – 12. SILVER CREEK: Tessa Bradich – 9, Amber Lockwood – 10.

HONORABLE MENTION

BROCTON: Savanna Krystofiak – 11, Christine Wdowiasz – 12. FORESTVILLE: Lauryn Pierce – 10. GOWANDA: Hailey Fort – 11. PINE VALLEY: Danica Farnham – 8. RANDOLPH: Miranda Waterman – 12. SILVER CREEK: Sierra Farner – 12, Kaytlyn Killock – 12.

CCAA EAST

Player of the Year: Mila Hlasnick, Portville

Co-Pitchers of the Year: Brooke DeYoe, Portville, and Courtney Sexton, Ellicottville

Coach of the Year: Bill Torrey, Portville

Sportsmanship, Team: West Valley

FIRST TEAM

Position – Name – School – Year

P –  Lexi Mikowicz – Catt./Little Valley – 12

P/SS – Laura Frascella – West Valley – 11

C – Hailey Jasinski – North Collins – 10

1B – Felecia Capito – Portville – 12

1B – Jenna Hadley – Ellicottville – 12

SS – Alex Minnekine – Catt./Little Valley – 11

SS – Mallory Welty – Portville – 11

3B – Faith Capito – Portville –12

3B – Jocelyn Wyatt – Ellicottville – 11

IF – Emma Brown – Salamanca – 11

IF – Megan Jackson – Franklinville – 10

CF – Teagan Kosinski – Portville – 10

OF – Allison Rowland – Ellicottville – 10

SECOND TEAM

CATT./LITTLE VALLEY: Maegan Ellis – 12, Kora Sentz – 10. ELLICOTTVILLE: Olivia Pitillo – 12, Jill Tomsick – 12. FRANKLINVILLE: Olivia Frank – 9. NORTH COLLINS: Kayla Dechow – 12, Selina Maciejewski – 12. PORTVILLE: Olivia Emley – 12, Mia Welty – 12. SALAMANCA: Emily Brown – 9, Makenzie Oakes – 10. WEST VALLEY: Colleen Keller – 10.

HONORABLE MENTION

CATT./LITTLE VALLEY: Macy Pritchard – 12, Alexis Shattuck – 12. ELLICOTTVILLE: Emilee Ruiz – 12, Lindsay Swalcy – 12. NORTH COLLINS: Cate Ayres – 9. PORTVILLE: Kylie Blessing – 11. SALAMANCA: Makayla Burch – 12. WEST VALLEY: Leah Seltzer – 12.

ALL-STATE

Selected by NYSCOG

CLASS AA

First team: Julianne Bolton, Clarence.

Second team: Samantha Weber, Lancaster.

Third team: Mary Blajsczak, Clarence.

Fourth team: Brooke Fraas, Lancaster.

Seventh team: Ella Pawlowski, Clarence; Abbey Roeser, Niagara Falls.

Eighth team: Madison Balk, Lancaster; Sarah Parzych, Williamsville North.

CLASS A

Co-Players of the Year and first team: Summer Clark and Ella Wesolowski, Williamsville East.

Second team: Elanna Lysiak, Niagara Wheatfield.

Third team: Haley Coombs, Grand Island; Abbie Stellrecht, Williamsville East.

Fourth team: Julianna Verni, Nardin.

Fifth team: Maggie Lenda, Iroquois.

Sixth team: Isabelle Pezdek, Grand Island.

CLASS B

First team: Marissa Calloway, Eden; Kaitlyn Schmitz, Eden.

Second team: Gabby Rodriguez, Lake Shore.

Third team: Ashley Gotowka, Dunkirk; Alyssa Chaplin, Lake Shore.

Fourth team: Mia Vannelli, Depew.

Sixth team: JoJo Gibbons, Olean; Alyssa Wasielewski, City Honors.

CLASS C

First team: Anna Dovey, St. Mary’s.

Third team: Zoey Kota, Gowanda; Alex Packard, St. Mary’s.

Fourth team: Nicole Youngberg, Falconer.

Fifth team: Olivia Herrington, Chautauqua Lake.

CLASS D

First team: Hailey Jasinski, North Collins.

Second team: Ashlyn Harvey, Panama.

Fourth team: Amaya Lewczyk, Sherman Julianna Smith, Brocton.

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News