Meet the spring All-WNY Scholar-Athlete repeat winners, honorable mentions

Meet the spring All-WNY Scholar-Athlete repeat winners, honorable mentions

  • 0

The 2019 All-Western New York Scholar-Athlete spring sports team consists of 136 winners and 586 honorable mentions. To be nominated for the team, students must have carried a 90-plus average for the previous six semesters and been a starter or significant player in their winter sport. The scholar-athlete team is open to seniors from Western New York's 100-plus public and private schools.

Here is where you'll find the first-time winners. Below is listing of the repeat winners for two seasons and three seasons during the 2018-19 academic year and honorable mention selections in alphabetical order. More information is available at www.section6.e1b.org.

Three-time winners

Natalie Armon, Clarence, girls track & field

Jacob Belote, Williamsville North, baseball

Daniel Cantafio, West Seneca West, boys lacrosse

Aaron Chase, Starpoint, baseball

Connor Crabtree, Cassadaga Valley, baseball

Holly Crandall, Cassadaga Valley, softball

Quinn DeCicco, Amherst, softball

John Dwaileebe, Olean, baseball

Jayna Galley, Holland, girls track & field

Leah Gath, Mt. St. Mary, girls track & field

Matthew Kifer, Niagara Falls, boys track & field

Alexis Lovewell, Royalton-Hartland, softball

Armani Merlino, Lancaster, boys track & field

Jillian Myers, Williamsville East, girls track & field

Raymond Sambrotto, Sweet Home, boys track & field

Stephanie Sheppard, Williamsville North, girls lacrosse

Leah Shutts, Amherst, girls lacrosse

Elisabeth Sidorski, Williamsville South, girls lacrosse

Two-time winners

Robert Adams, Alden, boys track & field

Jamison Ahrens, Lancaster, baseball

Hannah Anderson, Lockport, girls lacrosse

Grant Asklar, Niagara Falls, boys tennis

Collin Barmore, Cassadaga Valley, boys track & field

Derek Bauer, Lancaster, boys lacrosse

Evan Benz, St. Joseph's CI, crew

Theresa Bienko, Clarence, softball

Margaret Bilquin, Niagara Falls, girls lacrosse

Jillian Blas, Lancaster, softball

Zachary Brosnick, Eden, baseball

Alexandria Buncy, Pioneer, softball

Ami Canale, Frontier, softball

Chase Chodkowski, West Seneca West, baseball

Nathan Chubb, Akron, boys tennis

Denice Cioara, Lockport, girls track & field

Sarah Cochrane, Medina, girls track & field

Quinn Conlan, Frewsburg, boys track & field

Garrett Conover, Clarence, boys track & field

Riley Crum, Lewiston Porter, softball

Brandon Dunz, Frontier, boys tennis

Chase Eastland, Alden, boys tennis

Carson Essenburg, North Tonawanda, boys track & field

Emma Faso, Clarence, girls lacrosse

Steven Frerichs, Wilson, baseball

Christopher Fuller, East Aurora, boys track & field

Kimberly Goerss, Newfane, girls track & field

Jonathan Goodloe, Nichols School, boys tennis

William Gross, St. Joseph's CI, boys track & field

Jessica Haseley, Barker, girls track & field

Claire Hejaily, Buffalo Academy of the Sacred Heart, girls track & field

Grayson Holt, Jamestown, boys track & field

Max Hughes, Pioneer, boys track & field

Katherine Jancevski, East Aurora, girls lacrosse

Julia Johnson, Niagara Wheatfield, girls track & field

Paige Keelty, Starpoint, girls track & field

Heesung Kim, Williamsville North, boys track & field

Paige King, Holland, girls track & field

Mark Konczal, John F. Kennedy, baseball

Kourtney Krchniak, Lockport, softball

Riley Kromer, Sweet Home, softball

Dominik Kucharski, Lancaster, boys track & field

Emma Larkman, West Seneca West, girls track & field

Sarah Lewis, Wilson, girls track & field

Connor McKendry, St. Joseph's CI, baseball

Erin McLaughlin, Iroquois, girls lacrosse

Zachary Meranto, Niagara Falls, boys track & field

Jacob Miller, Wilson, baseball

Filip Morawski, Olean, boys tennis

Benjamin Nagy, Amherst, baseball

Owen Nelson, Amherst, boys track & field

Raymond Paull, Medina, boys tennis

Jesse Pfeiffer, West Seneca East, boys lacrosse

Benjamin Pinkowski, St. Francis, boys track & field

Anna Pitz, Iroquois, girls lacrosse

DeAndre Prum-Miles, Niagara Falls, boys track & field

Renaijah Purvis, Niagara Falls, girls track & field

River Reinhardt, Clarence, boys tennis

Mike Rigerman, Pioneer, boys track & field

Rachel Romanowski, Williamsville East, girls track & field

Sophia Roy, Amherst, girls track & field

Guinevere Schalck, Medina, girls track & field

Brianna Sorrentino, West Seneca East, girls track & field

Rachel Steffan, Williamsville East, softball

Allison Stockwell, Jamestown, girls track & field

Kenneth Suen, Clarence, boys track & field

Cameron VanBuren, Royalton-Hartland, boys tennis

Grace VanBuren, Amherst, girls lacrosse

Madison Vanderlip, West Seneca West, girls lacrosse

Jadyn Wagner, Sweet Home, girls track & field

Marisa Warren, Nichols School, girls lacrosse

Joseph White, Niagara Falls, boys track & field

Laney Wieclaw, North Tonawanda, girls track & field

Honorable mentions

Leah Horton, Williamsville North, girls lacrosse

Allison Abruzzino, Buffalo Academy of the Sacred Heart, softball

Fabiola Adorno, Orchard Park, girls lacrosse

Sophia Aiello, Olean, softball

Rebecca Ajtai, Buffalo Academy of the Sacred Heart, girls track & field

Cory Anastasia, Olean, boys golf

Austin Anderson, Frewsburg, boys golf

Jacob Anderson, Williamsville North, baseball

Thomas Appenheimer, Cardinal O'Hara, boys track & field

John Arnold, St. Joseph's CI, boys tennis

Katherine Arriaga, East Aurora, girls track & field

Samuel Auria, Lancaster, boys track & field

Kayla Bailey, Williamsville North, girls track & field

Madison Bainbridge, Pioneer, girls track & field

Ivor Baker, Canisius, boys lacrosse

Emma Baker-Terhaar, Amherst, girls track & field

Cole Banks, West Seneca West, boys lacrosse

Evan Banks, Orchard Park, boys track & field

Caleb Barber, Frewsburg, boys tennis

Sean Barry, Springville-Griffith, baseball

Isabella Battaglia, Cardinal O'Hara, softball

Miguel Bautista, Lewiston Porter, boys track & field

RaMaZen Be, Burgard, girls tennis

Scott Becht, Williamsville North, boys tennis

Cassandra Bell, Buffalo Academy of the Sacred Heart, softball

Dylan Benedict, Buffalo Arts Academy, girls track & field

Jaime Bennett, Alden, girls track & field

Britney Benthien, Maryvale, softball

Peyton Bentley, East Aurora, softball

Peter Bertola, Williamsville East, boys tennis

Maria Bienko, Clarence, softball

Ryleigh Bies, Williamsville North, girls lacrosse

Alexander Biniewski, Alden, boys tennis

Jacob Bird, Clarence, boys track & field

Jackson Blair, Lancaster, boys track & field

Lauren Blake, Springville-Griffith, girls track & field

Erin Blandin, West Seneca West, softball

Zoe Blumenson, Williamsville South, girls lacrosse

Isabella Bogucki, Olmsted (Frederick Law), softball

Cedric Bone, Williamsville East, boys track & field

Samantha Bossi, Williamsville South, girls lacrosse

Jamie Bower, Royalton-Hartland, softball

Stephen Boyd Jr., Cardinal O'Hara, baseball

Anna Brach, Buffalo Academy of the Sacred Heart, girls track & field

Elizabeth Bradley, Starpoint, softball

Terrance Branch, Newfane, boys tennis

Anna Brand, Williamsville North, softball

Cassandra Brandl, Akron, boys tennis

Jack Brauer, Niagara Wheatfield, boys track & field

Katrinah Bretl, Cassadaga Valley, girls golf

Alexis Briggs, Starpoint, softball

Charlie Brigham, Royalton-Hartland, baseball

Joshua Brill, St. Joseph's CI, boys track & field

Jordan Brooks, Niagara Falls, girls lacrosse

Ronald Brown, Brocton, baseball

Donovan Brusion, Niagara Wheatfield, boys track & field

David Bubb, Williamsville South, boys track & field

Brianna Bucello, Sweet Home, girls track & field

Cara Buonocore, Williamsville East, girls lacrosse

Carly Burgio, Williamsville North, girls track & field

Nina Burkard, Newfane, girls track & field

Jack Burns, Canisius, boys golf

Michael Cabra, Williamsville North, boys tennis

Christopher Cacciatore, Niagara Wheatfield, baseball

Andrew Callaghan, Barker, boys track & field

John Cantafio, West Seneca West, boys track & field

Bao-truong Cao, Williamsville South, boys track & field

Vincent Capolupo, St. Joseph's CI, baseball

David Cappello, Orchard Park, boys track & field

Arianna Carey, Clarence, softball

Ericka Carlson, Portville, boys golf

Jenna Carmer, Newfane, girls lacrosse

Melissa Caserto, Lewiston Porter, girls track & field

Rachel Castello, West Seneca East, girls track & field

Garrett Catanese, Cassadaga Valley, boys golf

Mattea Cefalu, Niagara Wheatfield, girls track & field

Chloe Chamberlin, Springville-Griffith, girls track & field

Wile Chapman, Niagara Wheatfield, boys lacrosse

Philip Chearmonte, Williamsville North, baseball

Kibbe Chloe, Maple Grove, girls track & field

Ryan Chowjdak, Frontier, boys tennis

Johnathan Chugh, East Aurora, boys tennis

Crossley Clare, Maple Grove, softball

Jessica Clark, Lancaster, softball

Sylvea Cleary, Silver Creek, girls track & field

Dominic Clementi, Barker, boys track & field

Josh Clifton, West Seneca West, boys track & field

Sydney Colligan, Portville, boys golf

Ethan Cooley, Niagara Wheatfield, boys track & field

Jordan Cooper, Williamsville North, softball

Jason Corbett, Pioneer, baseball

Olivia Covington, East Aurora, softball

Sydeny Crangle, Niagara Wheatfield, softball

Jenna Crean, Orchard Park, boys track & field

Matthew Cress, Lancaster, boys track & field

Megan Cycon, Mt. Mercy, girls lacrosse

Gabrielle Czech, Alden, girls track & field

Jonathan Czechowski, Lancaster, boys lacrosse

Avery Czwinski, West Seneca East, girls track & field

James Daley, Portville, boys track & field

Michael Dalton, Barker, boys track & field

Domenico D'Angelo, Williamsville East, boys lacrosse

Ava Danieu, East Aurora, girls track & field

Hannah Darlak, Wilson, softball

Joseph Darone, Lancaster, boys track & field

Connor Davie, Bishop Timon-St.Jude, boys lacrosse

Dakara Davis, Cleveland Hill, girls track & field

Benjamin Deakin, Lancaster, boys track & field

Colin Delaney, West Seneca West, boys lacrosse

Kaleb Delaney, Akron, boys lacrosse

Andrew Delasandro, Springville-Griffith, boys track & field

Stephanie Denman, Sweet Home, girls track & field

Alex Depczynski, St. Joseph's CI, baseball

Jacquie Derwin, Lackawanna, softball

Bayleigh DesRosiers, Williamsville South, girls lacrosse

Gianna DiPasquale, Buffalo Academy of the Sacred Heart, softball

Jaren Dixon, Niagara Wheatfield, boys lacrosse

Joi Dixon, Amherst, girls track & field

Mary Dixon, Newfane, girls track & field

Joi Dixson, Amherst, girls track & field

Evan Dodge, Royalton-Hartland, boys tennis

Christian Dolce, Jamestown, baseball

Benjamin Domagalski, Orchard Park, baseball

Haley Domin, Williamsville South, girls track & field

Joshua Donner, Lancaster, boys track & field

Skye Dorcely, Mt. St. Mary, girls track & field

Justin Drennan, Pioneer, boys track & field

Joseph Dreyer, Frontier, boys tennis

Jake Duffy, West Seneca West, boys lacrosse

Kaitlyn Dufresne, Frontier, girls lacrosse

Kathleen Dunne, Cardinal O'Hara, softball

Elizabeth Dunning, Niagara Wheatfield, girls lacrosse

Christopher Dyer, Niagara Wheatfield, boys track & field

Lauren Eaton, Cattaraugus/LittleValley, softball

Elizabeth Eberhardt, Hamburg, softball

Jacob Ecker, Clarence, boys tennis

Abby Eising, Williamsville South, softball

Tyler Eisman, Lancaster, boys lacrosse

Christopher Elkins, Springville-Griffith, boys track & field

Allison Emmick, Springville-Griffith, girls track & field

Kyle Enzinna, Lancaster, boys tennis

Zachary Esch, Clarence, boys track & field

Jason Evans, Williamsville South, boys lacrosse

Samantha Evans, Clarence, girls track & field

Thomas D Evans, Orchard Park, baseball

Madison Evarts, Niagara Wheatfield, softball

Shelby Ewald, Barker, girls track & field

Sarah Faber, Williamsville North, girls track & field

Rita Fabrizi, Clarence, girls track & field

Andrew Fairbrother, Williamsville North, baseball

Erin Faso, Clarence, girls lacrosse

Thomas Feeney, Canisius, crew

Joseph Ferrantini, St. Joseph's CI, boys track & field

Alia Feuerstein, Nardin, girls lacrosse

Tome Filkov, Eden, boys track & field

Adam Fisher, Frontier, boys track & field

Olivia Fisher, Springville-Griffith, softball

Dillon Fitzgerald, Lewiston Porter, boys lacrosse

Daniel Fiutko, Frontier, boys tennis

Jada Fluellen, Lockport, girls lacrosse

Emma Fredenburg, West Seneca East, girls track & field

Emily Frey , Orchard Park, boys track & field

Adam Fruck, Niagara Wheatfield, boys track & field

Madison Fry, Royalton-Hartland, softball

Kelly Gampietro, East Aurora, girls lacrosse

Jeanne Gandon, Nichols, girls golf

Hayley Gannon, Hamburg, girls lacrosse

Deyseann Garey, Olean, boys track & field

Matthew Garry, Lancaster, boys tennis

Marissa Gawlak, Frontier, softball

Jacob Gawronski, Orchard Park, baseball

Jacob Gaydos, Niagara Wheatfield, boys track & field

Jordan Gaydos, Niagara Wheatfield, boys track & field

Zachary Gelfond, Williamsville East, boys track & field

Madison Gerber, Sweet Home, softball

Julia Gerspach, Niagara Wheatfield, girls lacrosse

Delaney Gibbons, Mt. St. Mary, crew

Jack Gilbert, St. Joseph's CI, baseball

Ethan Glaser, Williamsville North, boys track & field

Luke Glaser, Starpoint, boys track & field

Joseph Glichowski, Clarence, boys track & field

Beatrice Goldthwait, Lancaster, girls track & field

Gabriel Gonzalez, Williamsville South, boys tennis

Mateo Gonzalez, Williamsville South, boys tennis

Alexandra Gordon, Iroquois, girls lacrosse

James (Mason) Gowan, Maple Grove, boys track & field

Abigail Graber, Nardin, girls track & field

Lucas Grad, East Aurora, boys tennis

Alyssa Greaves, Springville-Griffith, girls track & field

Alexis Greene, Barker, girls track & field

Mackenzie Grosskopf, Niagara Wheatfield, girls tennis

Dana Guenther, West Seneca West, girls track & field

Daniella Gugino, Mt. St. Mary, softball

Christian Gugliuzza, Clarence, boys tennis

Nicole Guldin, Niagara Wheatfield, girls track & field

Ishaan Gupta, Williamsville East, boys track & field

Karlie Hake, Alden, girls track & field

Hailey Hall, Akron, girls track & field

Sarah Hanlon , Orchard Park, boys track & field

Henry Hansen, Lancaster, boys track & field

Blake Harlock, Orchard Park, baseball

Madison Harris, Akron, girls track & field

Morgan Harris, Akron, girls track & field

Alexander Hartman, St. Joseph's CI, boys tennis

Emma Hawkes, Nichols School, softball

Cameron Hayes, Williamsville East, boys tennis

Stephanie Page Hazen, East Aurora, girls lacrosse

William Hearn, St. Joseph's CI, baseball

Katelynn Hennessy , Orchard Park, boys track & field

Hayley Hicks, West Seneca West, girls lacrosse

Ashley Hill, Royalton-Hartland, softball

Abby Hinkley, Williamsville North, softball

Raymond Ho, Williamsville East, boys tennis

Allison Hoerner, Akron, girls track & field

Bailey Hoplight, Lewiston Porter, girls track & field

Kennedy Horning, East Aurora, girls track & field

Kelsey Hosken, Frontier, girls lacrosse

Jacob Hourigan, Williamsville North, boys tennis

Ashlee Howell, Medina, softball

Alexander Hu, Clarence, boys tennis

Will Hurwitz, Clarence, baseball

Ryan Iacono, Orchard Park, girls lacrosse

John Improta, East Aurora, boys track & field

John Insinna, Clarence, boys track & field

Hannah Iqbal, Orchard Park, girls Track and Field

Le'Gary Jackson, Niagara Wheatfield, girls track & field

Matthew Jackson, Canisius, boys tennis

Emma Jacobs, Maryvale, softball

Tara Jain, Williamsville South, girls lacrosse

Maureen James, Lockport, girls lacrosse

Emily Jason, East Aurora, girls track & field

Josh-Lynne Jenifer, Buffalo Academy of the Sacred Heart, girls track & field

Jakob Jerebko, Lancaster, baseball

Chadelynn Johnson, Chautauqua Lake, softball

Claire Johnson, Frewsburg, girls track & field

Evan Johnson, Wilson, boys track & field

Kiah Johnson, Frewsburg, softball

Ryan Johnson, Springville-Griffith, baseball

Anna Johnston, Frontier, softball

Dale Jones, Barker, boys track & field

Elaina Jowdy, Lewiston Porter, girls track & field

Kylie Katalinas, Nardin, softball

Arik Kavanagh, Portville, boys golf

Fiona Kavcic, East Aurora, girls lacrosse

Jack Keane, Orchard Park, boys track & field

Sierra Keim, Portville, softball

Quinn Keller, Alden, boys track & field

Kaitlyn Kelley, Frontier, girls lacrosse

Elijah Kerner, Lancaster, boys track & field

Olivia Khangi, Lancaster, girls track & field

Brennen Kilcoyne, Frontier, baseball

Caitlyn Kinzie, Lockport, girls track & field

Christian Kivari, East Aurora, boys tennis

Katherine Klein, West Seneca East, girls track & field

Hannah Klitzke, Springville-Griffith, girls track & field

Nathan Kloc, Portville, baseball

Calvin Klube, East Aurora, boys lacrosse

Erin Kluge, East Aurora, girls track & field

Edward Klute, St. Joseph's CI, boys lacrosse

Cameron Kneeppel, Starpoint, boys track & field

Francesca Kobee, Mt. St. Mary, softball

Matthw Koessler, Canisius, boys tennis

Robert Korman, Williamsville East, boys track & field

Charles Korn, Canisius, crew

Olivia Koschuk, Buffalo Academy of the Sacred Heart, girls track & field

Katelyn Kostiw, Niagara Wheatfield, softball

Justin Koury, Lancaster, boys track & field

Meghan Kowalik, Newfane, girls lacrosse

Carly Kozak, West Seneca East, girls lacrosse

Kelemen Kristin, Maple Grove, girls track & field

Keller Krupa, Clarence, boys track & field

Alex Kubiniec, Cardinal O'Hara, baseball

Matthew Kulikowski, Williamsville North, baseball

Gehrig Lahti, Clarence, boys tennis

Robert Laino, Clarence, boys lacrosse

Victoria Lakeman, Cardinal O'Hara, softball

Ethelyn Lange, Newfane, girls lacrosse

Derek Lasker, Lancaster, boys track & field

Allison Lavanture, Springville-Griffith, girls track & field

Lily League, Silver Creek, girls track & field

Thomas Leatherbarrow, West Seneca East, boys track & field

Brittyn LeBaron, Cassadaga Valley, softball

Elise Leeds, Akron, girls track & field

James Leibring, Newfane, boys tennis

Cara Leone, Williamsville East, softball

Hannah Lewandowski, Buffalo Academy of the Sacred Heart, girls track & field

Benjamin Lewis, Canisius, baseball

Ari Li, Williamsville North, boys track & field

David Lichte, Lancaster, boys track & field

Hayleigh Lilleck , Orchard Park, boys track & field

Abigail Lillis , Orchard Park, boys track & field

Alexis Lindamer, Lewiston Porter, girls track & field

Elizabeth Lis, Orchard Park, softball

May Liu, Niagara Wheatfield, girls track & field

Benjamin Lockwood, Maple Grove, boys golf

Nathaniel Lockwood, Lake Shore, baseball

Jonathon LoTempio, Amherst, boys tennis

Camryn Lucarelli, Lancaster, girls lacrosse

Hailey Lucas, Starpoint, softball

Liz Luick, Lockport, softball

Nordin Lynne, Maple Grove, softball

John Lyons, Lancaster, boys track & field

Kylie Lyons, Olean, softball

Timothy Maciejewski, St. Francis, boys track & field

Amaya Mack, Williamsville North, girls track & field

Riley MacKenzie, Niagara Wheatfield, boys track & field

Allison Macon, Williamsville North, softball

Alexis Madden, Lockport, girls track & field

Aiden Maddigan, Williamsville North, boys track & field

William Malott, Frontier, boys tennis

Jacob Mancuso, West Seneca West, boys track & field

Katherine Manley, Orchard Park, boys track & field

Sean Manly, Williamsville South, boys lacrosse

Morgan Mann, East Aurora, girls lacrosse

Madison Manning, Starpoint, girls track & field

Sarina Mansouri, Williamsville South, girls lacrosse

Gabriella Manzella, Williamsville North, softball

Kiara Marchincin, Frewsburg, girls track & field

Cole Margerum, Canisius, baseball

Haley Marlowe, Clarence, softball

Jackson Marsfelder, Olean, boys golf

Andrew Marsh, Akron, boys track & field

Samantha Martz, Lancaster, softball

Christopher Marvin, Springville-Griffith, boys track & field

Julia Mascaro, Starpoint, softball

Georgia Mason, Williamsville East, girls lacrosse

Jarett Mathes, Portville, boys golf

Dalton Matthews, Starpoint, boys track & field

Abigail Maus, Frontier, girls track & field

Michael Mayer, St. Joseph's CI, boys tennis

Alyssa Mayers, Lockport, softball

Sameria Mbili, Williamsville North, girls track & field

Elisabeth McAllister, Buffalo Academy of the Sacred Heart, girls track & field

Samantha McAllister, Buffalo Academy of the Sacred Heart, girls track & field

Allison McCune, Orchard Park, boys track & field

Joseph McDonald, Williamsville East, boys lacrosse

Molly McGowan, Orchard Park, girls lacrosse

Kevin McGraw, Williamsville South, baseball

Alison McIntosh, Cleveland Hill, softball

Kaylee McNichol, West Seneca East, girls track & field

Aislyn McQueen, Williamsville South, softball

Zachary Mecca, Orchard Park, baseball

Nolan Meghann, Maple Grove, softball

Kiersten Mejak, Frontier, girls track & field

Michael Merrell, St. Joseph's CI, baseball

Joli Messinger, Orchard Park, softball

Abigail Metzger, Niagara Wheatfield, softball

Acaseya Milberry, Mt. St. Mary, girls tennis

Beth Miller, Portville, girls track & field

Emily Miller, Starpoint, girls track & field

Leiya Miller, Pioneer, girls track & field

Bryn Milne, Portville, softball

Carissa Minarovich, Southwestern, girls track & field

Madelyn Miske, Williamsville East, softball

Skylar Moffett, East Aurora, softball

Matthew Mohan, Amherst, boys tennis

Maxwell Molino, Lancaster, boys lacrosse

Lucia Molitor, Akron, boys tennis

Robert Montgomery II, Wilson, boys track & field

Olivia Moran, Williamsville North, girls track & field

Tarbrake Morgan, Maple Grove, girls track & field

Blake Morris, Pioneer, baseball

Connor Morrisey, Canisius, boys track & field

Bridget Murphy, Cattaraugus/LittleValley, softball

Sean Murphy, Amherst, baseball

Doyle Mya, West Seneca West, girls track & field

Paige Naab, Alden, girls track & field

Anne Najdzionek, Nichols School, softball

Patrick Nappo, Bishop Timon-St.Jude, boys track & field

James Nazzaro, Clarence, boys tennis

Cade Nelson, Pine Valley, baseball

Dawson Nerber, Newfane, boys track & field

Daniel Newton, Canisius, boys lacrosse

Emma Newton, Dunkirk, softball

Anthony Ngo, Maryvale, boys tennis

Joel Nicholas, Canisius, boys track & field

Daisy Nicholl, East Aurora, girls track & field

Jillian Niedzialowski, Nichols School, girls golf

Brian Norsen, Frontier, baseball

Isabelle Nowak, Buffalo Academy of the Sacred Heart, girls lacrosse

Daniel Ober, Barker, baseball

Brady O'Brien, St. Mary's Lancaster, baseball

Kayla O'Connor, Olean, softball

Zeke Olson, Maple Grove, boys tennis

Sean O'Meara , St. Francis, boys track & field

Caitlin O'Rourke, Orchard Park, girls track & field

Andrew Orsini, Williamsville East, baseball

Sarah O'Shei, Lancaster, girls track & field

Will Ostrowski, St. Joseph's CI, boys track & field

Jacob Panaro, Clarence, boys lacrosse

Zackory Panfil, Lancaster, baseball

Justin Pangrazio, Niagara Wheatfield, boys track & field

Nicholas Passanese, Lewiston Porter, boys track & field

Kaitlyn Patrone, Olean, softball

Maxwell Peck, West Seneca West, boys track & field

Madison Penetrante, Williamsville North, girls track & field

Emilia Peracciny, Royalton-Hartland, girls tennis

Tara-Ann Perrault, Niagara Wheatfield, girls lacrosse

Jessica Peters, Orchard Park, girls lacrosse

David Peterson, Cassadaga Valley, baseball

Richard Pezzino, Canisius, baseball

Sara Pisano, Akron, girls track & field

Grace Pogorzala, Williamsville East, softball

Andrew Pokriki, West Seneca West, boys track & field

Ellyssa Polito, Clarence, girls track & field

Riley Polkowski, Akron, baseball

Alexander Popat, Canisius, boys lacrosse

Riley Porter, Jamestown, girls track & field

Zachary Poydock, Sweet Home, girls track & field

Blaire Prest, Medina, boys lacrosse

Jarrett Prizel, Olean, baseball

Joshua Pusateri, Starpoint, boys track & field

Mackenzie Quider, Niagara Wheatfield, softball

Cameron Racey, Niagara Wheatfield, boys track & field

Frano Rados, Canisius, boys track & field

Paul Raglow-DeFranco, Niagara Wheatfield, boys tennis

Brian Ramarge, Olean, baseball

Jeffrey Randall, Williamsville South, baseball

Jack Rapini, St. Joseph's CI, boys lacrosse

Ryan Rapini, St. Joseph's CI, boys lacrosse

John Rapp, Williamsville South, baseball

Julie Reagan, Wilson, girls track & field

John Rehak, Canisius, boys golf

Brooke Repine, Cassadaga Valley, boys tennis

Matthew Rhodes, Jamestown, boys track & field

Raynaleen Richacho, Amherst, girls lacrosse

Zachary Richbart, Barker, baseball

Jackson Richert, Springville-Griffith, boys track & field

Jed Rifkin, Nichols School, boys lacrosse

Adam Riter, Orchard Park, baseball

Riley Rivera, Brocton, baseball

Marcella Rodgers, Cardinal O'Hara, softball

Amilleah Rodriquez, West Seneca East, girls track & field

Matthew Roehmholdt, Jamestown, baseball

Cole Rogers, Pioneer, baseball

Jordan Rokitka, Lancaster, girls lacrosse

Charleigh Rondeau, Amherst, girls lacrosse

John Rooney, Canisius, boys golf

Devyn Rowe, Springville-Griffith, girls track & field

Adam Russ, East Aurora, boys track & field

Claudia Russell, Falconer, softball

Jaden Rynkewicz, Williamsville North, boys lacrosse

Alex Rzepka, Alden, baseball

Jack Saia, Jr., Williamsville North, boys tennis

Davis Samantha, Maple Grove, softball

Benjamin Sanders, Williamsville North, boys track & field

Abigail Sapecky, Newfane, girls tennis

Nathaniel Sass, Canisius, crew

Grayson Schaefer, Canisius, baseball

Jacob Schafffer, Orchard Park, boys track & field

Dylan Schihl, Williamsville East, boys lacrosse

John (Jack) Schlehr, Nichols, boys tennis

Mike Schmidt, Olean, baseball

Victoria Schneider, East Aurora, girls track & field

Isabella Schultz, Wilson, softball

Jack Schultz, Williamsville South, boys tennis

William Schwarzmueller, Wilson, boys track & field

Nicholas Scott, Nichols, boys lacrosse

Michael Seeley, Wilson, boys tennis

Bradley Shea, Starpoint, baseball

Jessica Shoemaker, Newfane, softball

Ross Showalter, Clarence, boys tennis

Alex Shuman, Nichols School, crew

Christian Silversmith, Medina, boys lacrosse

Brett Sitzman, Niagara Wheatfield, boys track & field

Michael Skora, Hamburg, boys track & field

Colson Skorka, Williamsville East, boys lacrosse

Zachary Skowronski, Lancaster, boys track & field

Haley Sliwa, Williamsville North, girls lacrosse

Jacob Small, Williamsville East, boys lacrosse

Harmon Smith, Cardinal O'Hara, boys track & field

Lauren Smithers, Williamsville South, girls lacrosse

Mikaela Snayczuk, Pioneer, girls track & field

Michael Snowden, Niagara Falls, boys track & field

Nick Sobczak, Frontier, boys tennis

Hanna Sobieraski, Lockport, softball

Michael Sobota, Springville-Griffith, baseball

Michael Sobotka, Newfane, boys track & field

Chloe Solomon, West Seneca West, girls lacrosse

Gursimran Sood, Williamsville South, boys tennis

Anna Sorrentino, Orchard Park, girls lacrosse

Michael Spagnola, Springville-Griffith, boys tennis

Mara Spero, Lockport, girls lacrosse

Hailey Spurback, Niagara Wheatfield, girls lacrosse

Amy Stabell, Springville-Griffith, girls track & field

Kacey Stack, Frontier, girls lacrosse

Allison Stainsby, West Seneca West, girls track & field

Michael Steimle, St. Joseph's CI, boys lacrosse

Emma Stelley, Amherst, girls lacrosse

Matthew Stevener, Barker, boys track & field

Jonathan Stevens, Clarence, baseball

Jaclyn Stickney, Starpoint, softball

Samuel Stoelting, Starpoint, boys track & field

Peter Stopinski, Williamsville North, boys track & field

Micah Suckow, Akron, boys tennis

Nicholas Sugg, Depew, boys lacrosse

Mora Sullivan, Cleveland Hill, softball

Morgan Sulzbach, West Seneca East, softball

Zack Summers, Newfane, boys tennis

Skylar Swart, Buffalo Academy of the Sacred Heart, girls track & field

Cayla Swartz, Jamestown, softball

Briana Sweeney, West Seneca East, girls lacrosse

Hannah Swing, Cleveland Hill, girls track & field

Erika Switzer, West Seneca East, girls track & field

Jeanette Szefler, Lancaster, girls lacrosse

Natalie Szmara, Amherst, girls lacrosse

Madeline Szwed, Mt. Mercy, girls lacrosse

Ashley Tanevski, Orchard Park, softball

Trinity Tartaro , Orchard Park, boys track & field

Allura Taylor, Lewiston Porter, girls lacrosse

Benjamin Taylor, Frontier, baseball

Emma Telesco, Mt. St. Mary, girls lacrosse

Adam Testa, Lancaster, boys track & field

Henri Tetrault, Williamsville East, boys lacrosse

Eh Ler Tha, Riverside, baseball

Cassandra Thompson, Pioneer, softball

Danielle Thompson, Eden, girls lacrosse

Avaneesh Thoudoju, Williamsville East, boys tennis

Shayla Tillman, Starpoint, girls track & field

Brendan Toole, Clarence, baseball

Richard Torcasio, Niagara Wheatfield, boys track & field

Mary Trabert, Amherst, girls lacrosse

Morgan Tracy, Jamestown, girls track & field

Kara Triscari, Jamestown, girls track & field

Dylan Trommetter, Lancaster, boys track & field

Riley Trzenski, Akron, boys track & field

Joseph Turri, Cardinal O'Hara, baseball

Montana Tysiac, Frontier, girls track & field

Colleen Ulrich, Royalton-Hartland, girls track & field

Rachel Urbank, Nichols School, girls golf

Cole Urbanski, Alden, baseball

Rachel Valente, Kenmore West, softball

Ivy Vallely, Lancaster, girls track & field

Grace Van Vessem, Nardin, girls track & field

Julia Vanaskie, Lancaster, girls track & field

Carrie Vanderwalker, Frontier, girls lacrosse

Lauren Vanderwerf, Williamsville North, girls track & field

Mikaela Ventura, Lockport, girls lacrosse

Joseph Veronica, Canisius, boys track & field

Emilie Vieaux, Starpoint, girls track & field

Alexandra (Lexi) Villafuerte, Nichols, softball

Abigail Vincent, Williamsville North, softball

Lina Voegele, Springville-Griffith, softball

Lauren Vogel, Mt. Mercy, girls lacrosse

Marina Volpini, Lancaster, girls track & field

Samuel Vucic, East Aurora, boys tennis

Derek Walter, Lancaster, boys track & field

Emma Wang, Jamestown, softball

Camryn Warren, Nichols School, girls lacrosse

Declan Watson, Orchard Park, boys track & field

Maggie Waugh, Portville, softball

Hannah Webb, Hamburg, girls lacrosse

Abigail Weber, Niagara Wheatfield, girls track & field

Tess Weber, Amherst, girls lacrosse

Noah Webster, Frontier, boys tennis

George Weckerle, Canisius, crew

Arianna Welch, Niagara Falls, softball

Olivia Weller, Frontier, softball

Cody Wells, Springville-Griffith, baseball

Anna Wenger, Cassadaga Valley, girls golf

Jacob Westadt, Lewiston Porter, boys track & field

Zoe White, Jamestown, girls track & field

Catie Whitlock, Niagara Wheatfield, girls track & field

Natalie Wilkinson , Orchard Park, boys track & field

Carley Williams, Portville, girls track & field

Karissa Wilson, Niagara Wheatfield, girls track & field

Trevor Wilson, Frontier, boys tennis

Dylan Winkel, Lancaster, boys track & field

Meadow Wistner, Williamsville North, girls track & field

Meadow Wittman, Springville-Griffith, softball

Adam Wojciechowski, West Seneca East, baseball

Emily Wojciechowski , Orchard Park, boys track & field

Jarrett Wolf, Springville-Griffith, baseball

Michael Wolf, Williamsville East, baseball

Benjamin Woolingham, Williamsville East, baseball

Kayla Wright, Portville, boys golf

Andre Wutz, Alden, boys track & field

Ethan Yang, Clarence, baseball

Ju Le Yet, International Prep, girls tennis

Caroline Yoder, Amherst, girls lacrosse

John Zarlock, Canisius, boys tennis

Samantha Zifra, Springville-Griffith, girls lacrosse

Garrett Zito, St. Joseph's CI, crew

Niccolo Zucchegna, Springville-Griffith, boys tennis

Cameron Zurat, Williamsville North, baseball

Alissa Zwelling, Newfane, girls lacrosse

Kayla Zybcznski, Orchard Park, girls lacrosse

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

The neighborhood football rivalry between Lancaster and Depew once grew so intense that it was suspended for eight seasons. That was way back – 1933 through 1940. The schools are only 3.5 miles and 10 minutes driving distance apart on a normal day. “But it’s a 45-minute trip on game day because of the traffic heading to the game,”

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News