Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
2019 All-league football teams from around Western New York

2019 All-league football teams from around Western New York

  • 0
Support this work for $1 a month

Here are the all-league teams as selected by the coaches in each league.

MONSIGNOR MARTIN LARGE

Offensive Co-Players of the Year: Jake Ritts-11 (St. Francis) and Xzavier Janczylik (St. Francis).

Defensive Co-Players of the Year: Jason Walker (St. Joe’s) and C.J. Ozolins (Canisius).

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Pos Name School Yr

QB Tyler Baker Canisius 10

QB Callum Wither St. Joe’s 11

RB Joseph Dixon Canisius 11

RB D’Andre Jones St. Francis 12

OL Donovan Cornelius Canisius 12

OL Drevon Shaw Canisius 11

OL Eric Schon St. Francis 12

OL Zach Jaworski St. Francis 11

TE Antonio Corsi St. Francis 11

WR Nik McMillan Canisius 10

WR Tom Bestpitch St. Francis 11

WR Sam Kline St. Joe’s 12

WR Wally Wisniewski St. Joe’s 11

WR Vinny Lomeo St. Joe’s 12

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

Pos Name School Yr

DL Malachi Charelston Canisius 11

DL Jack Lauer St. Francis 12

DL David Hayes St. Francis 12

LB Ty Webb St. Francis 12

LB Matt Jaworski St. Francis 11

LB Sam Murphy St. Joe’s 12

LB Jimmy Scott St. Joe’s 10

LB Jason Buzak St. Joe’s 12

DB Riley Simpson Canisius 11

DB Kamal Clark St. Francis 10

DB Micah Brown St. Joe’s 12

• • •

MONSIGNOR MARTIN SMALL

Offensive Player of the Year: Makari Inabinett-10 (Timon-St. Jude).

Defensive Player of the Year: Alex Reinhardt (Timon-St. Jude).

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Pos Name School Yr

QB Jaden Jennings Timon-St. Jude 11

RB Matthew Samuel Cardinal O’Hara 11

RB Ja’Qwan Manuel St. Mary’s 11

OL Brendan Davie Timon-St. Jude 12

OL Luke McMahon Timon-St. Jude 12

OL Todd Perkovich Timon-St. Jude 12

OL Nigel Williams Cardinal O’Hara 12

OL Zach McLear Cardinal O’Hara 12

OL Zach Charvat St. Mary’s 12

OL Thomas Moss St. Mary’s 12

K Jake Cianciosa St. Mary’s 12

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

Pos Name School Yr

DL Concepcion Virella Timon-St. Jude 12

DL Kyavant Healy Cardinal O’Hara 11

DL Sam Torrie Cardinal O’Hara 11

DL Andrew Murphy Cardinal O’Hara 12

LB Brandon Laury Timon-St. Jude 12

LB Alex Hill Timon-St. Jude 10

LB Ethyn Elis Timon-St. Jude 12

LB Luke Martinez Cardinal O’Hara 11

LB Janair Henderson St. Mary’s 12

LB Fred Johnson St. Mary’s 11

LB Andreas Vukas St. Mary’s 12

DB Thomas English Timon-St. Jude 12

DB Kyle Hoare Timon-St. Jude 11

DB Brendon Walsh St. Mary’s 12

• • •

CLASS AA

Offensive Co-Players of the Year: D’Jae Perry (Bennett) and Jack Sharp (Orchard Park).

Defensive Co-Players of the Year: Ryan Culhane (Clarence), Michael Pataky (Orchard Park) and Conor Mahony (Lancaster).

Coach of the Year: Tom Langworthy (Jamestown).

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Pos Name School Yr

QB Jack Sharp Orchard Park 12

QB Justin Goldsmith Niagara Falls 11

QB Nick Cascia Lockport 12

QB Jason Mansell Lancaster 11

RB D’Jae Perry Bennett 12

RB Solomon Tarver Hutch-Tech 12

RB Jaylen Butera Jamestown 10

OL Jeremiah Williams Bennett 12

OL Conor Mahony Lancaster 12

OL Ryan Culhane Clarence 12

WR Peter Libertore Orchard Park 11

WR Shawn Davis Lancaster 12

WR Elijah Ross Jamestown 11

RB Zach Norton Clarence 11

UT Devotie Pompey Bennett 12

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

Pos Name School Yr

DL Ayden Haley Orchard Park 11

DL Rashard Perry Bennett 9

DL Chase Jones Jamestown 12

LB Michael Pataky Orchard Park 12

LB Matt Marschner Lancaster 12

LB Savon Vansickle Jamestown 11

LB Demarri Jones Jamestown 11

LB James Brooks Clarence 11

LB Mason Davis Clarence 12

LB Alex Lippert Frontier 12

DB Paul Rodgers Niagara Falls 11

DB Charlie Bartolotti Orchard Park 11

DB Markell Carter Jamestown 11

DB Zion Paige Niagara Falls 11

FS Jacob Shul Orchard Park 12

SECOND TEAM

BENNETT: Nashawn Oliver, Leartist Tyson, Richard Heard-11, Devonte Prince. CLARENCE: Alexander Sykas, Slade Murphy, Jacob Joerger, Jalin Lardill. FRONTIER: Matt Ciszewski-11, Jake Novak-10. HUTCH-TECH: Ivory Parker-11. JAMESTOWN: Drayce Garland-10, Andrew Dix, Cam’ron Mays-11, Carter Eganski-11. LANCASTER: Nick Castellana, Ethan Jurkowski, Isaiah Littleton-11. LOCKPORT: Josh Cooper, Logan Wendt-10, Julius Williams-11, Anthony Haak. NIAGARA FALLS: Kalem Chappell, Mark Wilson, Kyeron Bradley-11, Colin Stine-11. ORCHARD PARK: Kegan Mancabelli-10, Tristan Lancaster, Tom Hollander, Chad Gloss, Jalen Askin, Tyler Pirritano.

HONORABLE MENTION

BENNETT: Al McDuffie-11, Justin Campbell. CLARENCE: Jason Berchou, Cole Harris, Aidan Collins, Noah Alexander. FRONTIER: Hayden Carder-11, Riley Lepsch-11, Konrad Krzyszton-10, Adam Hodge-11, Josh Berg. HUTCH-TECH: Zach Guard, Donte Wideman-11, Albert Wilson III-11, Mu-ath Kinsey, Alex Zeigler-11, Anthony Rocco. JAMESTOWN: Ben Schrader, Takye Branch-11, Trey Drake-9, Simeon Leeper-11. LANCASTER: Cody Phillips-11, Josh Jelonek-11, Chris Shaver. LOCKPORT: Chase Valery, Tyrone McGill-11, Ricky Maye-11, Ian Rickard, Jared Pellicono. NIAGARA FALLS: El-shaddai Ashley-11, Faybion Prather-11, Abraham Averhart, Isaiah Reed-11. ORCHARD PARK: Steve Kulikowsky, Brad Fowler, Matt Baksa-11, Matt Wagner.

• • •

CLASS A1

Most Valuable Player: Zac Boyes (Kenmore West).

Offensive Player of the Year: Henry Hunter-11 (McKinley).

Defensive Player of the Year: Scott Hopkins (Williamsville North).

Lineman of the Year: Liam Scheuer (West Seneca West).

Coach of the Year: Brian Davis (McKinley).

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Pos Name School Yr

QB Javon Whitfield McKinley 11

RB Isaiah Simmons West Seneca West 10

RB Zaire Leonard Will North 10

FB Spencer Dix Hamburg 12

FB Louis Perrault Niagara Wheatfield 11

OL Derek Burt McKinley 12

OL Santo Falzone Kenmore West 12

OL Jeremy Cuthbert West Seneca West 12

OL Tim Osborne North Tonawanda 12

OL Joe Ambrosia Niagara Wheatfield 11

WR Takeo Funderburk McKinley 11

WR Eddie Vona Kenmore West 12

WR Colton LoCiccro Kenmore West 11

WR Connor Murphy Will North 11

K Max Obie Will North 11

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

Pos Name School Yr

DE Junior Swen McKinley 12

DE Davon Cotton McKinley 12

DE Jake Bruno Will North 11

DE Elijah Grisanti-Wake North Tonawanda 12

DT Sammy Moss McKinley 11

DT Jared Dias Kenmore West 12

DT Geno Bruce Hamburg 12

LB Kenny Mosely Kenmore West 11

LB Mike Glinski West Seneca West 12

LB Dillon Weir West Seneca West 12

LB Cal Shifflett Will East 12

DB David Beard West Seneca West 12

DB Dominic Manzella Hamburg 12

DB Nick Arno Will East 12

DB David Bass Will North 12

SECOND TEAM

HAMBURG: Josh Hine-11, Logan Garza, Josh Haberman. KENMORE WEST: Matt Chimera, Caleb Saxbury, Davontae Halter, Jabari Lee-10, Julian Hill, Patrick Gerbec-11. MCKINLEY: Manvile Wright-11, Davon Williams, Jayden MacIlwain, Cameron Baker, Avion Bell, Trevin Randall. NIAGARA WHEATFIELD: Anthony Lucinski-11. NORTH TONAWANDA: Cam Holmes. WEST SENECA WEST: Mike Witt-11, Kyle Ziemba, Trevor Stoddard, Justin Piwowarczyk-10. WILLIAMSVILLE EAST: Ethan Dalton-11, Bryan Turton. WILLIAMSVILLE NORTH: Ryan Venohr, Mike Catanzaro-11.

HONORABLE MENTION

HAMBURG: Alan Beyer, Joe Reitebach, Jon Bennett-11, Austin Bakowski, David Lambert. KENMORE WEST: Eric Nicotera, Hunter Gore-10, Diego Butler, Jacob Alvarez-11, Josh Justice-11, Antonio Morgan-10. MCKINLEY: Eric Figuroea, Jonte Griffin-11, Christian Cruz. NIAGARA WHEATFIELD: Griffin Cornwell, Bobby Zito, Damarie Hilson-11, Austin Leber, Matt Lysiak. NORTH TONAWANDA: Nick Messana, Anthony Andolina-11, Chris Kinney-11. WEST SENECA WEST: DeMerion Weatherspoon-11, Julian Maloney-11, Jordan Mackiewicz. WILLIAMSVILLE EAST: Gavin Adams-11, Noah Arno, Paul Colosimo. WILLIAMSVILLE NORTH: Antonio Cedrone-11, Pavlo Klymko-11.

• • •

CLASS A2

Most Valuable Player: Joe Carlson (Starpoint).

Offensive Co-Players of the Year: Jamel Lucas (Sweet Home) and Ben Moskala (Grand Island).

Defensive Player of the Year: Marqwan Fluitt-11 (South Park).

Lineman of the Year: AJ Urbaniak (Williamsville South).

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Pos Name School Yr

QB Mykell Hepburn South Park 11

QB Carson Marcus Starpoint 10

RB Keith Jackson South Park 11

RB Devare Mathis West Seneca East 11

FB Jon Schultz West Seneca East 12

RB X’Zavion Galarza Will South 12

OL Dominic Gramza Grand Island 11

OL Colin Wiley West Seneca East 12

OL Ryan Bitka Amherst 12

OL Joe Crimi Kenmore East 12

WR Tyrell Laws Sweet Home 11

WR Chris Day Sweet Home 12

WR Jeremy Matute Will South 11

WR Brandan Brown South Park 12

WR Anthony McCarley Amherst 12

UT Andre Augustiniak South Park 12

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

Pos Name School Yr

DT Blake Bielec Grand Island 12

DE Cam Cacciotti West Seneca East 12

DE Colby Lawrence Starpoint 10

DL Kyle Marsira Kenmore East 12

DL Jaysean Armstead South Park 12

LB Darrius Carter Sweet Home 12

LB Aidan Davis Starpoint 12

LB Jake Dean Starpoint 12

LB Aidan Ostrowski Will South 11

LB Kurtis Smith Grand Island 11

DB Jack Dlugokinski Grand Island 11

DB Nick O’Neil Amherst 12

DB Anthony Mack South Park 12

K Sean Rustowicz Grand Island 12

SECOND TEAM

AMHERST: Rashawn Allen, Tyree Orange-11, Angelo Bibbs-11, Max Rosen. GRAND ISLAND: Anthony Homa-11, Casey Dummitt, Luke Seifert-11, Joe Seifert-11. KENMORE EAST: Dom Ferguson, Lucas Mack, David Morgan. SOUTH PARK: Sam Adgate-10, Dylan Farmer, Romar Gayles, Diamonte Sims. STARPOINT: David Meyer, Ethan Bannister-11, Luke Davis-9, Kevin Johnson. SWEET HOME: Isaiah Killian, Jailen Gaines-11, Alex Makayed, John Gorgush. WEST SENECA EAST: Felix Melendez-11, Brady Frys-11, Tyshawn Thomas, Mark Sanfilippo. WILLIAMSVILLE SOUTH: Brett Johnson-10, Zach Sutton-11, Jon Clifford-11, Jeremy Turner.

HONORABLE MENTION

AMHERST: Imari Jenkins, Will Thomas, Jalen Aponte, Omar Colbert-11. GRAND ISLAND: Griffin Miller-11, Justin Archer-11, Moe Issa, Josh Archer-11. KENMORE EAST: Millard Ellis, Marcus Diaz-11, Emery Lange. SOUTH PARK: Shaun Collins, Shariff McDuffie, Terrance Taylor, Tavi Cruz-10. STARPOINT: Nate Lee-10, Beckham Peehler-11, Cole Harrington-11, Jake Brooks. SWEET HOME: Keynari Cunningham, Tim Thomas, James Griffo-11, Otis Taylor-11. WEST SENECA EAST: Anthony Sanfilippo-11, Jack O’Brien, Chase Pirro, Ahmed Mohammed. WILLIAMSVILLE SOUTH: Vinny Campana, Nic Arminan, Matt Murphy-10, Javy Rosa Jr., Will Girzone, Ethan Tong.

• • •

CLASS B1

Offensive Player of the Year: Tra’e Hill (Pioneer).

Defensive Player of the Year: Cameron Chandler-11 (Cheektowaga).

Coach of the Year: Jim Duprey (Pioneer).

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Pos Name School Yr

QB Aaron Smith Cheektowaga 12

RB Tra’e Hill Pioneer 12

RB Gino Fontanarosa Lew-Port 12

OL Marquan Paige Cheektowaga 10

OL Aaron Doyle Pioneer 12

OL Trevor Harrington Pioneer 12

OL Jonathan Staniszewski East Aurora 12

OL Jared Montgomery East Aurora 11

OL Jared Rebon Lew-Port 11

TE Thomas Michael Lake Shore 12

WR Gavin Mendell Lake Shore 12

WR Quantrail Moss Cheektowaga 12

WR Jacorey Haynes Cheektowaga 12

P Ryan Maloney East Aurora 12

K Karson Hurlburt Pioneer 12

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

Pos Name School Yr

DL Connor Boss East Aurora 12

DL Denton Tilly Pioneer 12

DL Hogaiyo John Lake Shore 12

LB Shane MacSwan East Aurora 12

LB Jordan King Pioneer 11

LB Logan Ellis Pioneer 10

LB Cameron Chandler Cheektowaga 11

LB Isaiah Sharpe Cheektowaga 11

LB Deon Burnettt Cheektowaga 12

DB John Wendt Lew-Port 12

DB Cooper Krawczyk Lew-Port 12

DB Nate Styles Lake Shore 12

SECOND TEAM

CHEEKTOWAGA: Treviyon Slaughter-11, Tamario Bass, Marco Batista, Isaiah Wilson, Desmond Lowe. EAST AURORA: TJ Marsh-11, Ryan Maloney, Sam Berman, Jack Rogers. LAKE SHORE: Mike Neary-11, TJ Aikin-11, Jordan Kosnik, Dan Beamish-11. LEW-PORT: JP Stewart, Corey Stack, Matt Brown-10, Frankie Previte-11. PIONEER: Tyler Ely, Andrew Payne, Clay Tingue, Talon Lake, Josh Oun.

HONORABLE MENTION

CHEEKTOWAGA: Imaini Reed, CJ Boyd, Cameren Warburton-9. EAST AURORA: Owen O’Brien, Jonah Ferullo, Seth Austin. LAKE SHORE: Matt Thomas, Devin Jeffrey-11, Cameron Stacey, Ian Gaskin-11. LEW-PORT:

Trevor Thompson-10, Connor Grace, Mark Stoneham-11, Andrew Hanna. PIONEER:

Gabe Fisher-11, Bryce Hediger-11, Brody Hopkins-10.

• • •

CLASS B2

Offensive Player of the Year: Chris Ortiz-11 (Dunkirk).

Defensive Player of the Year: Mekhi Bridgers-11 (WNY Maritime/Health Sciences).

Coach of the Year: Tyree Parker (WNY Maritime/Health Sciences).

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Pos Name School Yr

QB Connor Desiderio Maryvale 12

QB Trey Kleitz Iroquois 10

QB Phil Messina Dunkirk 11

RB Maurice Vaughn Maritime/HS 11

RB John Washington Maritime/HS 12

RB Blake Nolan Iroquois 11

RB Chris Ortiz Dunkirk 11

C Shaukeem Mallory Maritime/HS 12

OT Ben Plonka Iroquois 12

OT David Class Medina 12

WR Tyler Barry Iroquois 11

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

Pos Name School Yr

DT Teryon Vernon Maritime/HS 12

DT Adrien Washington Dunkirk 12

DT Joel Burgos Dunkirk 11

DT Lincoln Pace Medina 12

DE Paul Donohue Maryvale 11

LB Mekhi Bridgers Maritime/HS 11

LB Addison Copeland Maritime/HS 10

DB Demetrius Potts Maritime/HS 10

DB Riley Perillo Iroquois 12

DB Brian Fry Medina 11

DB Dominic Brown Maryvale 12

SECOND TEAM

DUNKIRK: Devin Land, Peyton Ahlstrom, Mark Milliman, Champ Texidor-10, Jamari Terry-10. IROQUOIS: Johnathan Bool, Evan Kingston-11, Aaron Woltz, Kayden Larivey-11, Ryan Current-11. MARYVALE: Owen Irby-11, Carson Harper-11, Jesse Galioto. MEDINA: Jarin Rhim-10, Rodney Davis-11, Caleb Cudzilo, Bobby Geiger. WNY MARITIME/HEALTH SCIENCES: Jion Washington-11, Darnell Gray-11, Isaiah Jean-Pierre-11, Ruben Hampton-11, Yazier Riddick-11.

HONORABLE MENTION

DUNKIRK: Jashawn Couser-10, Alex Ahlstrom-10, Jaxson Pencek-10. IROQUOIS: Tristen Degrace-11, Connor Kerl-10, Noah Kedge-11. MARYVALE: Deondre Rice, Donovan McCoy, Nick Gorlick. MEDINA: Tyler Chinn-11, Andrew Saunders, Robert Morehouse-11. WNY MARITIME/HEALTH SCIENCES: David Wright-10, Eugene Davis, Evanuel Cook-11.

• • •

CLASS B3

Offensive Player of the Year: Brilliance Johnson (Albion).

Defensive Player of the Year: PJ Burns (Depew).

Coach of the Year: Adam Krenning (Albion).

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Pos Name School Yr

QB Thomas Furmanski Albion 12

RB Brilliance Johnson Albion 12

RB Tyray White Albion 12

RB Nick Pantuso Olean 11

RB Christian Pagano Depew 11

OL Cody Wilson Albion 12

OL Michael DiCureia Albion 12

OL Al Addotta Olean 11

OL Matt Russo Depew 11

OL Drew Kowalski Lackawanna 12

WR Kevin Hillman Albion 12

WR Gavin Kulp Olean 12

WR Alex Elkins Springville/WV 11

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

Pos Name School Yr

DL Cole Anastasia Olean 12

DL Logan Schwartz Depew 11

DL Javion Morales Lackawanna 11

LB Deyonci Farley Albion 12

LB Aiden Nenno Olean 11

LB Nick Fratercangelo Olean 12

LB Zach Tominich Depew 12

LB David Thompson Springville/WV 12

DB PJ Burns Depew 12

DB Jeremi’yha Presley Lackawanna 11

DB Shyheim Smalls Lackawanna 9

DB Al Slippy Springville/WV 11

K Devin Connolly Depew 12

P Thomas Furmanski Albion 12

SECOND TEAM

ALBION: Jahmeek Riley-10, Bailey Blanchard-11, Will Freeman-11, Cameron Bell-11, Chris Chabazz-11. DEPEW: Ethan Westfield-11, Tyler Connors, Mike Alberti, Nate Kulesz. LACKAWANNA: Sunday Ikegwuonu-9, Roquille Rice, DeMarion Johnson, Matthew Rodriguez-10. OLEAN: Railey Silvis-10, Ryan Byrne, Sam Mest, Kaden Cruz-11, Jason Copella-11, Max Linderman. SPRINGVILLE/WEST VALLEY: Nick Emmick, Eric Pruitt-11, Zack Scime-10, Eric Garlock-11.

HONORABLE MENTION

ALBION: Anthony Freeman-11, Bryce Kelly, Tyler Gibson. DEPEW: Brandon Coleman, Jacob Wainwright, Dawson Kazmierczak-11. LACKAWANNA: Ashlin Alexander-9, Mohamed Alshawai-10, Tyler Kinsley-11. OLEAN: Chris Bargy-9, Codie Tidd-10. SPRINGVILLE/WEST VALLEY: Cole Baker-10, Anthony Shultz-11, Thomas Orndorff-10.

• • •

CLASS B4

Offensive Player of the Year: Jaden Heers (Newfane).

Defensive Player of the Year: Jason Frazer (Tonawanda).

Coach of the Year: Joe Kelly (Tonawanda).

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Pos Name School Yr

QB Garrett Srock Newfane 12

QB Justin Mangold Tonawanda 11

RB Jaden Heers Newfane 12

RB Larfaid Ross Burgard 11

RB Brandon McNeil Burgard 11

RB Joe Motz Alden 11

RB CJ Sroda Eden/North Collins 11

OL Nick LaRock Newfane 11

OL Mike Carmer Newfane 11

WR Jahzion Knox Burgard 10

WR Tyler Robinson Eden/North Collins 12

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

Pos Name School Yr

DL Mike Bustch Tonawanda 12

DL Marty Latko Tonawanda 12

DL Mason Fritzke Tonawanda 12

DL Sincere Jefferson Burgard 12

DL Justin Mason Alden 12

LB Chance Caccamise Newfane 11

LB Andrew Lucinski Newfane 11

LB Bobby Kersten Alden 10

LB Jason Frazer Tonawanda 12

DB Joshua Everett Newfane 12

SECOND TEAM

ALDEN: Luke Bush, Tad Lack, Robby Motz, Matt Hay, Tyler Kersten-10. BURGARD: Kire Eaglin-10, Lamar Hampton-10, Keonta Jackson-11, Nasir Zinnerman-11, Kaden Speakes. EDEN/NORTH COLLINS: Matt Kobie, Josh Rice, Charlie Paszek-11, Brandon Hallick, Hunter Stetz-11. NEWFANE: Zach Snow, Dylan Finch-10, Xavier Thomas, Brett Bucolo, Tyler Oudette-11. TONAWANDA: Jaden Yanerrelli, Zach Wood-10, Josh Fischer-11, Joey Singleton, JJ Velazquez-11.

HONORABLE MENTION

ALDEN: Joe Hammer, Cole Shadle-11, Matt Bolucher. BURGARD: Justin Putnam, Yareese Patrick-10, Deonte Henry-11. EDEN/NORTH COLLINS: Alex Hassan-10, Quinn Harrington-10, Alex Millspaugh-11. NEWFANE: Jason Jones, Nik Voelker-11, Ryan Tierney-11. TONAWANDA: Dylan Carey-11, Colin Zintera-11, Robert Wolcott-11.

• • •

CLASS C NORTH

Player of the Year: Drew Westmorland (Wilson).

Coach of the Year: William Atlas (Wilson).

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Pos Name School Yr

QB Adam Mietz Akron 11

QB Bobby Atlas Wilson 12

RB Santino Aramini JFK 11

RB Chris Diem Cleveland Hill 12

RB Branden Dunlap Wilson 12

RB Angel Caraballo SC/Forestville 12

OL Alex Rojek Cleveland Hill 12

OL Ben Mahar Wilson 11

OL Bryce Jerge Akron 12

OL Chandler Eggleston SC/Forestville 12

TE Declan Faery Wilson 12

WR Sam Braidich SC/Forestville 11

WR Mitch Holtz Akron 11

AT Jax Lighten JFK 12

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

Pos Name School Yr

DL Brayden Thompson Wilson 12

DL Da’Rell Dabney JFK 11

DL Eric Wagner JFK 11

LB Jayden Krueger Cleveland Hill 12

LB Drew Westmorland Wilson 12

LB Aidan Smith Akron 10

LB Cole Golembieski SC/Forestville 12

LB Noah Draper Roy-Hart 12

DB Mike Huntington Roy-Hart 12

SECOND TEAM

AKRON: Gavin Susfolk-10, Ryan Yaeger-11, Brian Covell, David Kalinowski-11.  CLEVELAND HILL: Christian Lewis-10, Jamari Coleman-9, Devin Grant, Nate Cummings-11. JFK: Stuart McLeod, Alan Suarez, Curtis Flakes, Robert Witnauer. ROY-HART: Jacob Palmer, Ed Hahn-8, Nico Cacique, Andrew Corser. SILVER CREEK/FORESTVILLE: Dom Jamison, Max Caccamise, Luke Zybtek, Hunter Larson-10. WILSON: Evan Mahar-10, Julian Andreola, Thomas Baia, Anthony Dispenza-11.

HONORABLE MENTION

AKRON: Mitch Dugan-11, Logan Leeds. CLEVELAND HILL: Harley Cash, Cai’rhy Middlebrook-11. JFK: Gabe Carrick, Justin Wagner, Jamaal Huff. ROY-HART: Zack Duewiger-11, Rhett Goodwin-11, Josh Hahn-8. SILVER CREEK/FORESTVILLE: Quin Monroy, Gabe Metzger-11, Jake Smith, Kaleb Hycner, Devon Robinson-11. WILSON: Mitch Mahar, Zane Feeley, Jared Jaques-11, Drew Kepner, Mason Branca-10.

• • •

CLASS C SOUTH

Player of the Year: Tywon Wright (Southwestern).

Offensive Player of the Year: Jayden Lassiter-11 (Portville).

Defensive Player of the Year: Jake Skinner (Fredonia).

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Pos Name School Yr

QB Aiden Kennedy Southwestern 10

RB Ryan Jafarjian Chautauqua Lake 12

RB Noah Abram CV/Falconer 10

RB Dalton Gardner Fredonia 12

OL Cooper Pannes Southwestern 12

OL Drew Wigren Southwestern 11

OL Chase Johnson CV/Falconer 12

OL Alex Christy Fredonia 12

OL Julian Morales Portville 12

OL Andrew Baribeau Chautauqua Lake 12

WR Dom Certo Southwestern 12

WR Dalton Tobola Portville 12

WR Jayden Gustafson Allegany-Limestone 11

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

Pos Name School Yr

DL Conrad Thomas Southwestern 12

DL Yanniel Acevedo Fredonia 12

DL Chris Quinn Southwestern 12

DL Austin Babb Portville 12

DL Connor Walsh Allegany-Limestone 11

DL Ceric Kristan Chautauqua Lake 11

LB Collin Mower CV/Falconer 12

LB Nate Johnson Southwestern 11

LB Matt Lotter Fredonia 10

LB Roland Thompson Portville 12

DB Thomas Callen Allegany-Limestone 12

DB Garrett Swan Southwestern 11

DB Blake George Portville 11

SECOND TEAM

ALLEGANY-LIMESTONE: Logan Klice, Chad Carlson, Griffin Klice, Matt Giardini-10, Dan Stayer. CASSADAGA VALLEY/FALCONER: Brock Johnson-11, Mack Mikula. CHAUTAUQUA LAKE: Caleb Chelton, Nick Putcher, Luke Ormsby-11. FREDONIA: Nick Whitfield-10, Troy Lanski, Joe Gullo-11, Dom Gullo-11. GOWANDA: Chelton Bellinger. PORTVILLE: Jared Zenner-11, Levi Ganoung-11, Ethan Burton-11. SOUTHWESTERN: Dontae Hoose-10, Seth Bennett, Zishaun Munir-11, Nate Card-11, Jon Pearson.

HONORABLE MENTION

ALLEGANY-LIMESTONE: John Giardini, Kyle Herbert, Ryan Kellogg, Jack Langdon-10. CASSADAGA VALLEY/FALCONER: Jon Kozlowski, Landon Mower-11. CHAUTAUQUA LAKE: Jack Lachajczyk, Seth McFadden, Brendon Rowe, Gavin Sauerland-11, Zach Wolcott-10. FREDONIA: Joe Gullo III, Nick Lilly, Ismael Martinez-10, Davon McCall-10. GOWANDA: Eric Furlet-11, Jesse Heintz-10, Gavin Phillips-10. PORTVILLE: Brandon Cornelius-10, Hunter Griffin-11, Joe Long-11, Luke Smith-11, Caleb Stromberg-11. SOUTHWESTERN: Charlie Bailey, Calvin Ricker-11.

• • •

CLASS D

Player of the Year: Cameron Barmore (Clymer/Sherman/Panama).

Offensive Co-Players of the Year: Gerrit Hinsdale (Clymer/Sherman/Panama) and Logan Frank-11 (Franklinville/Ellicottville).

Defensive Co-Players of the Year: Josh Brown (Randolph) and Niklas Logel (Franklinville/Ellicottville).

Coach of the Year: Ty Harper (Clymer/Sherman/Panama).

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Pos Name School Yr

QB Gerrit Hinsdale Cly/Sher/Pan 12

QB Logan Frank Frank/Elli 11

RB Jordan Grinols Frank/Elli 12

RB Isaac Hind Randolph 11

OL Lucas Rater Cly/Sher/Pan 12

OL Jordan Peplinski Frank/Elli 12

OL Brodie Hill Cattaraugus/LV 11

OL Gabriel Huari Frank/Elli 12

OL Jason Young Cattaraugus/LV 12

TE Braden Cook Cly/Sher/Pan 12

TE Niklas Logel Frank/Elli 12

WR Zavon Overton Cly/Sher/Pan 12

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

Pos Name School Yr

DE Cameron Barmore Cly/Sher/Pan 12

DE Zack Wolfer Frank/Elli 12

DE Josh Brown Randolph 12

LB John Swabik Cly/Sher/Pan 11

LB Wyatt Chuddy Frank/Elli 11

LB Lucas McKenna Salamanca 11

LB Connor Cooper Cly/Sher/Pan 11

LB Clayton Rowland Frank/Elli 11

DB Tyler Hind Randolph 12

DB Jarrett McKenna Salamanca 12

DB Ashton Bushey Randolph 11

SECOND TEAM

CATTARAUGUS/LITTLE VALLEY: Hunter

Furl, Sully Higgins, Mickey Guerin, Nick Burroughs. CLYMER/SHERMAN/PANAMA: Brendon Ramsey-11, Alex Dunnewold-11,

Jordan Svetz-11, Zach Chase-11. FRANKLINVILLE/ELLICOTTVILLE:

Harrison Newark-11, Matt Peters-11, Caleb Ploetz-10, Nolan Palmatier. RANDOLPH: Josh Bush-10, Jaiden Huntington-9, Keith Smallback-11, Luke Pagett-10. SALAMANCA: Kody Shinners-10, Jarod White-11, Ira Snyder, Trevor Ellis.

HONORABLE MENTION

CATTARAUGUS/LITTLE VALLEY: Joe Quigley-11, Doyle Paige-11. CLYMER/SHERMAN/PANAMA: Derek Sears-11, Keith Gormley-11, Landen Swan-11. FRANKLINVILLE/ELLICOTTVILLE: Bryce Butler-11, Devin Neamon. RANDOLPH: Alex Finch, Xander Hind-9. SALAMANCA: Isaac Brown-11, Kawliga Stahlman, Carter Stoltz-11.

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News