Thursday, Dec 06 highlights

Boys basketball

^Top
Nonleague

Alden

10-

11-

14-

12

47

Nia. Wheat.

«

18-

27-

19-

16

80

Summary

ALDEN (0-4): NIA. WHEAT. (1-1):

Recap

ALDEN(0-4): Baker 5, R. Motts 5, Hansel 5, Bush 12, Gilbert 8, J. Motss 3, Jurick 5, Keller 4 3-point goals: R. Motts , Bush 2, Gilbert, J. Motts, Jurick NIAGARA-WHEAT(1-1): Smith 20, Deantire 5, Mellerski 7, Wear 13, Robinson 14, Wright 6, Soloman 2, Stanley 9, Woronicki 2, Miller 2 3-point goals: Smith 3, Deantire, Mellerski, Wear, Robinson

Emerson

«

25-

14-

14-

17

70

Newfane

11-

18-

22-

10

61

Summary

EMERSON (2-1): NEWFANE (0-3):

Recap

EMERSON(2-2): Jackson 5, Sullivan 25, Hough 11, Moore 2, McGee 11, Abdul 4, Rodriguez 3, Gist 2, Houston 7 3-point goals: Hough 3, McGee 3, Jackson, Rodriguez NEWFANE(0-3): S. Capen 3, D. Capen 19, Everett 17, Srock 5, Gilson 2, DiTullio 4, MacEvoy 4, Snow 7 3-point goals. S. Capen, Everett 5, DiTullio

Frewsburg

8-

11-

15-

9

53

Ellicottville

«

13-

11-

11-

8

55

Summary

FREWSBURG (0-1): ELLICOTTVILLE (2-1):

Recap

FREWSBURG (1-1): Carr 3, Nelson 8, Reingle 2, Hayes 2, Hair 3, Pearson 4, Conlan 31. ELLICOTTIVILLE (2-2): Jimerson 25, Rogel 3, C. Rowland 15, S. Rowland 5, W. Chudy 4, Grinles 3. 3-Pointers: Jimerson 4, S. Rowland, Carr, Hair.

Gowanda

Catt/LV

Westfield

16-

14-

15-

9

54

Chaut. Lake

«

5-

23-

15-

26

69

Summary

WESTFIELD (0-1): CHAUT. LAKE (2-0):

Recap

WESTFIELD(2-2): Hauser 21, Culbreth 2, Johnson 2, Scriven 3, Jafarjin 14, Baribeau 12 3-point goals: Hauser 2 CHAUTAUQUA LAKE(4-0): Sauerland 2, Gleason 6, Anderson 9, Waters 3, Fischer 10, Majka 7, Kuhn 2, Martin 3, Adams 27 3-point goals: Gleason 2, Martin 1, Adams 1
Park Tournament
atDaemen College

Global Concepts

17-

12-

11-

15

60

Hutch-Tech

«

18-

17-

6-

14

66

Summary

GLOBAL CONCEPTS (0-2): HUTCH-TECH (2-1):

Recap

HUTCH-TECH(2-1): Shaheid 15, Whitfield 13, Mott 12, Haynes 6, Jacobs 4, Bradshaw 4, Jeader 4, Espinal 4, Smith 2 GLOBAL CONCEPTS(0-2): Jones 15, Stroud 15, Goldsmith 14, Graves 7, Mercado Jr 4, Pagan 3 3-point goals: Pagan, Jones 3, Graves, Mercado Jr
Pastor-Cooper Memorial
atDaemen College

Tapestry

«

14-

22-

26-

17

79

East

10-

15-

17-

18

60

Summary

TAPESTRY (1-1): EAST (1-1):

Recap

TAPESTRY: Eubanks 29, Plummer, 22, James 13, Robinson 7, Bell 4, Johnson 2, Cercone 2 EAST: Hughes 13, Carter 9, Smith 9, Oberlander 9, Miller 7, Kabah 5, Burse 4, Green 2, Jones 2

Girls basketball

^Top
ECIC I

Lancaster

9-

10-

1-

5

25

Jamestown

«

13-

7-

9-

8

37

Summary

LANCASTER (1-1, 0-1): JAMESTOWN (1-0, 1-0):

Recap

LANCASTER(1-1, 0-1): Kirisits 10 Backert 2, Odrobina 4, Robinson 5, Morgus 4 3-point goals: Kirisits , Odrobina , Robinson JAMESTOWN(1-1, 1-0): Gates 3, Lundmark 7, Stockwell 12, Calamunci4, Ricker 11 3-point goals: Gates, Lundmark, Stockwell, Ricker
Nonleague

St. Mary's/Deaf

Global Concepts

Lew-Port

«

19-

15-

14-

11

59

Tapestry

9-

6-

7-

14

36

Summary

LEW-PORT (3-1): Crum 16, Freedline 4, Houston 2, Lannon 1, L. Lindamer 6, S. Lindamer 6, Skowronski 12, Waechter 12 TAPESTRY (0-2):

Recap

LEW-PORT (3-1): Crum 16, Freedline 4, Houston 2, Lannon 1, L. Lindamer 6, S. Lindamer 6, Skowronski 12, Waechter 12 TAPESTRY(0-2): Freeman 12, Purdue 12, Mosley 6, Ball 6 3-point goals: Freeman, Purdue

Nichols

8-

6-

10-

6

30

Hutch-Tech

«

11-

7-

11-

12

41

Summary

NICHOLS (0-2): HUTCH-TECH (4-0): Lott 7, Lowry 10, Smith 20, Thompson 4 3-point goals: Lowry 2, Smith

Recap

NICHOLS(0-2): McCluskkey 1, Swanna 3, Haukes 5, Nizlowski 11, Russel 10 3-point goals: Nizlowksi 3 HUTCH-TECH (4-0): Lott 7, Lowry 10, Smith 20, Thompson 4 3-point goals: Lowry 2, Smith

Nardin

Medina

Newfane

10-

7-

10-

9

36

Starpoint

«

11-

13-

7-

12

43

Summary

NEWFANE (1-2): Beiter 6, Boudeman 6, Knoll 6, Leverentz 2, Littman 3, Traverse 3 STARPOINT (2-0): Bradley 9, Lemieux 2, Lunn 5, Mott 17, Schepis 2, Tilman 7, Williams 1 3-point goals: Boudeman 2, Littman, Bradley, Mott 3

Recap

NEWFANE (1-2): Beiter 6, Boudeman 6, Knoll 6, Leverentz 2, Littman 3, Traverse 3, Sheehan 2, Dumas 5 STARPOINT (2-0): Bradley 9, Lemieux 2, Lunn 5, Mott 17, Schepis 2, Tilman 7, Williams 1 3-point goals: Boudeman 2, Littman, Bradley, Mott 3
Allegany-Limestone Tournament
atAllegany-Limestone

Fredonia

«

17-

12-

9-

7

45

V-Genesee Valley

0-

11-

10-

10

31

Summary

FREDONIA (1-1): Beers 13, Buchanan 4, Gullo 6, Marsh 4, Tabone 6, Vazquez 7, Walton-Bald 5 V-GENESEE VALLEY (0-1): 3-point goals: Beers 2, Gullo 2, Tabone 2
Pastor-Cooper Memorial
atDaemen College

Mount St. Mary

«

13-

11-

10-

13

47

Olmsted

5-

8-

9-

10

32

Summary

MOUNT ST. MARY (3-1): Garlow 12, Johnson 10, O'Brien 20, Persico 2, Roberts 3 OLMSTED (3-1): Burch 7, Conyers 6, McDuffie 17, Norman 2 3-point goals: Garlow 2, Johnson, O'Brien

Recap

MOUNT ST. MARY (3-1): Garlow 12, Johnson 10, O'Brien 20, Persico 2, Roberts 3 OLMSTED (3-1): Burch 7, Conyers 6, McDuffie 17, Norman 2 3-point goals: Garlow 2, Johnson, O'Brien

Boys hockey

^Top
WNY Federation

Sweet Home

«

5

Wmsv. East

3

Summary

SW: Cameron Coogan and Blake Russo g a each

Lancaster

Clarence

Girls hockey

^Top
WNY Federation

Lancaster/Iroquois/Depew

Frontier/Lake Shore/Orchard Park

Clarence/Amherst/Sweet Home

Monsignor Martin

Niagara County

1

Williamsville

«

9

Summary

Wmsv.(4-0): Emma Roland g a