Share this article

print logo

Area Bowling Scores (March 11)

PEPSI JUNIOR TRAVEL

at Spare Time

Divison 1: Anthony Shaver 700, AnthonyGlasco 268, Parker Esch 657, Sarah D’Angelo 652, Dylan Devoe 650.

AIRPORT: Quality Bindery — John Mills, Jr. 300-714, Rob Orsini 259-713, Joe Mills 268-705, Mike Pantano 278-702, Ricky Fuller, Jr 257-701.

BROADWAY: Cheektowaga Police — Adam Berecz 255-253-752, Jack Stresing 257-726, Mike Zielinski 266-255-706, Paul Gasiewicz 263, Scott Grant 255, Lindsey Styborski 245-614. Monday Night Out — Dave Tolkzcz 279-279-795, Chill Holliday 265-741, Paul Krupinski 259-724, Danielle Dolegala 237-256-716, Gordy Perry 257-704, Jimmy Wangler III 268-693, Ron Flatley Sr 258-693, Jen Rumsey 225.

CLARENCE: Cornerstone Grill — Kevin Alajko 259-742, Dan Diggler 264-720, Matt Balduf 717, Ken Duke 257-715, Bob Kushion 255-676. Fresheez Cafe — Mike Krupa 279-740, Joe Elbers 278-713, Nick Hoffman 268-701, Jim Pursel 676. Penny Lane Cafe — Vern Dietz 258-694, Joe Pohlman 692, Aaron Cratsenberg 258-678.

CLASSIC: Monday Night Christian Athletic — Dustin Gale 255, Doug Barney 279-684. Smith/Magaris Memorial — Brandon Stewart 266-267-778, John Swartz 267-257-767, Andy Michalski 270-736, Tony Kirbis 258-265-728, Tom Meaney 267-708.

EDEN: Don Greuschow Memorial — Wally O’Connor 253-718, Matt Williams 267-686, Greg Jacobs 252-677, Bob Hardy 251. Jerry Haag Memorial — Jeff Poblocki 284-747, Roy Schmitt 268-685, Derek Szymkowiak 275-676, Chris Porter.

K&L: Frank Galfo Memorial — Anthony Rebmann 257-742, Brian Schulz 256-678, Oscar Waterman 246-663, Ryan Robe 245-649, Brennan Weinaug 244-642, Fran Kuras 255.

KENMORE: Monday Nite Three — Nick Nabal 259.

LANCASTER: Jim Reese Pro Shop — Fred Catalano 267-715, Mike Marchese 696, John Lagree 258-688, Tim Wanat 685, Greg Voytovich 684, Tom Downing 256-681.

MANOR II: Wilber Wright Memorial — Josh Nowak 265-268-748, Ryan Lent 258-699, Don Hoyt 252-680, Frank Spagna 258-645. Bell/Arc — Mark Muscarrella 269-740, John Bonifacio 714, Tom Haynes 265-662, Steve Krafft 257. North Presbyterian — Bill Drenko 693. Mon. AM Singles — Dennis Illig 268-259-754, John Grimmer 290-258-708, Terry Bennetti 722.

MISTER’S: Monday Night Men’s — Shawn Hurlburt 675, Austin Carr 694, Walt Spencer 253, Brandon Blackmore 701, Steve Mayer 254.

SPARE TIME: Best Approach Classic — Tammy Burgstahler 256-733, Ritch Kingsley 256-710, Tony Pietrzak 267-697, Zach Andruszko 253.

SPRINGVILLE: Double B Home Improvement — Tony Dolan 268-722, Eric Tingue 290-698, Dan Woodring 692.

TONAWANDA: Monday Early — George Richards 727, Joel Towart 705, Devon Miller 685.

TRANSIT: Monday Invitational Doubles — Mike Zastrow 269-269-765, Mike Zarcone 277-745, Matt Zasowski 268-725, Mrk Ricci 256-617, Anthony Melidona 258-726 Jess Zigrossi 278-771, Alicia Poole 625. Monday Major - Dan Melidona 268-704, Bill Baer 260-700, Bunny Stoddard 265-695, Andy Ochal 269-695, Paul Bacon 278-694. Buffalo Insurance — Mike Nowak 687, Ryan Kress 258-686, Dave Tanquay 677, Griffin Garcia 676, Bryan Sinclair 675.

There are no comments - be the first to comment