Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (March 2)

BPA of WNY TRAVEL

At Classic Lanes, Tonawanda

Mike Zarcone 260-300-805, Gordy Perry 253-742, Joe Wagner 278-734, Rob Piccoli 279-717, John Meczynski 257-707, Dan Sieczka 707. Next, at Brad Angelo, 3 p.m.

ABBOTT: Russell’s Tree and Shrub Classic — George Pierce Jr 258-728, Frank Fadeley 264-721, Geno Walh 268-716, Dave Lindstrom 279-710, Joe Wagner 269-710. Darin Tesmer Memorial — Tom Bigaj 715, George Szczblewski 258-706, Ricky Fuller Jr 704, Ken Kuebler 697, Chris Gable 265-696.

AIRPORT: CAL/BCG — Steve Gane III 289-730, Dave Borowski 254-703. George Vallas Memorial — Dan Gritzke 270-729, James King 692, Mark Kline 678, Matt Szczutkowski 266-675, Mike Brown 674, Ed Czajka 268, Chris Boyle, Sam Bates 258. Frank D’Addario Recreation — Dan Bonner 280-707, Jim Krupinski 267-690, Tim Willard 254-250-683. Reynolds Sunday Doubles — John Kaczmarek 300-739.

ALDEN: Alden State Bank — Mark Skimmer 257-299-280-836, Dave Hodeson 685, Bryan Traska 279, Chuck Jagodzinski 268. Memorial — Tim Kidder 251-300-775, Tom Daucher 257-698, Sean Nowicki 265-694.

ALLIE BRANDT: DRI — John Grembowicz 267-751, Todd Ulm 661, Jaime Poole 656. US Postal — Jeff Stanton 280-766, Aaron Verheyn 256-712, Dan Kinyon 694, Joe Loiacano 269-679, Bob Adams 679. Knights of Columbus — Gary Heftka 279-721, Andy Heftka 717, Dave Prentice 258-664, Darryl Jeffries 267-662, Ron Wilson 257-662. Brandt Memorial — Mike Phillips 262-257-267-787, Chris Landry 257-696, Steve Robinson 693, Mike Grabowski 686, Marc Mariani 256-682, Tim Swartz 257-676. Lockport Businessmen — Todd Wheeler 253-692, Wayne Smith 684, Jason Volschow 671, Ray Sherman 663, Jason Pittsley 659. Moose 617 — John Grembowicz 258-696, Jeremy Hejza 681, Don Voss 671, Brian Borowski 662, Nicki Laport 256-650. Sportsmen — Michael Trcz 256-657.

BRIERWOOD: John Rosiek Memorial — Greg Beckwith 278-801, Chad Joseph 258-720, Don Loschiavo 279-714, Zack Balzer 709, Ryan Masterson 686.

BROADWAY: Suburban Eagles — Rob Piccoli 279-258-752, Ryan Kress 269-257-750, Tom Kress 255-268-748, Spencer LaJoy 290-748, Doug Petti 267-257-739, Cheryl Aloi 256-633, Andrea Zengerski 607, Ashley Russell 233-603, Amy Franken 228. Friday Night Bowling — Jake Hiam 730, Tom Reformat 279-726, Mark Visbisky 279-726, John Bace 269-707, John Bolognese 258-706, Jr McNanney 701. WNY Teen SPORT Invitational — Noah Tojek 245-649, Emily Brock 237-634, Sydney Skimmer 227-612, Deanna Kosmoski 229, Janelle Pezzimenti 229.

CHICK’S: Eddie Smith Thursday Night — Rick Kelleher 253-718.

CLASSIC: Upstate Rebar — Dennis King 256-256-727, David Maciejewski 258-704, Scorr McKay 689, Bryan Murzynowski 255-682, Art Kroening 257-675, Corey Bernard 234. Olympic Restaurant — Willie Nelson 264-684, Ken Full 257, Ed Abott 250. Big Daddy’s Hcp — Mike Glasco 278-277–760, Denatjah Glasco 729, Gary Pasternack 688, Vicky Dixon 233-650, Wes O’Kelly 269.

EDEN: Jerry Haag Memorial — Derek Szymkowiak 268-706, Jim Hart 258, Matt Williams 257, Jim Losel 253.

ISLAND: Whitney Dlugosz Memorial — Sam Turner 258-716, Al Beyers 686, CHris Kohl 257-670, Marlow Winston 652, Lisa Bugenhagen 601, Drake Tyler 300.

KENMORE: Joey G Memorial — Keith Plant 254-735, John Bond 299-703, Chris Rathbun 686. Erik Fanara Memorial — Larry Fiorella 279-781, Joe Mercurio Jr. 269-764, Frank Diminuco Jr. 721, Steve Lovallo 277-715, Paul Scheib 265-704, Sal Christopher Jr. 692.

LANCASTER: Friday Eagles — Mike Slawiak 278-732, Joey Morrone 258-719, Sheila Bucholtz 695, Greg Sobkowiak 687, Jim Reese 263-686, Ken Korn 684.

MANOR: Friday Mixers — Tim Granieri 267-726, Matt Scalfani 254, Dave Taylor 254.

SPARE TIME: Wednesday Fun — Joe Docbeck 697. Friday Morning Seniors — Carl Huckins 250-684, Tim Krakowiak 257-664, Robert Cirrito 250-630.

SPRINGVILLE: Freedom Tire — John Fancher 254-688, Jeremy McCarthy 268-680.

THE EDGE: Becker-Bender Memorial — Tim Finken 266-279-788, Andy Ochal 279-266-744, Josh Vogt 278-706, Josh Large 704, Peter Zmozynski 693. Sloan Businessmen — Jason Schubbe 709, John Winslow 705, Mike Stebbins 258-696, Brandon Klein 268-694, Art Lazazzero 259-687.

TONAWANDA: Brady Electric — Marc Cutting 763, Tony Galfo Jr 268-694, Chris Prezioso 687, Chris Freer 256-655. TBC Friday — Brian Fleischman 258-757, Andy Shingledecker 257-736, Tom Fleischman 276-701, Tom Gromada 674. Vitos Sports Bar — Ken White 257-672, Kurt Haentges 672, Carlo Caruana 266-662, Don Kiblin 258-657. Friday Majors — Rob Hennessy 656, Charlie Harper 653, Tom Meaney 651, Lou Pelowski 650. Birzon Jewelers — Pat Bishop 280-774, Brian Armstrong 278-705, Brian Fleischman 258-703, Dominic Germano 684, Dave Bishop 683.

TRANSIT: Friday 4-Man — Bob Ehrmann Jr 288-746, Mike Rose 268-705, Bob Dahlman 289-695, Mike LeVine 258-686, Doug Zywicki 254.

WIMBLEDON: Joe Weiglein Memorial — Jeff Biddlecom 257-752, Jason Barren 269-728, Sam Petkovsky 257-269-720, Rich Hapeman 695, Brandon Kane 276. Dick Smith Memorial — Geno Olivieri 275-733, Bob Wright 268-711, Nick Marciniak 278-707, Billy Crapo 699, Tim Van Remmen 267.

There are no comments - be the first to comment