Share this article

print logo

High School Scores and Schedule (Feb. 12)

Boys basketball

Tuesday’s games

Yale Cup Division I

East 61, City Honors 34

South Park 68, Emerson 48

Middle Early College 61, McKinley 51

Monsignor Martin

Canisius 87, Nichols 31

St. Joe’s 70, Bishop Timon-St. Jude 61

St. Francis 60, St. Mary’s/Lanc. 52

ECIC I

West Seneca West 64, Clarence 50

Lancaster 68, Williamsville North 49

ECIC II

Amherst 56, Sweet Home 37

West Seneca East 69, Starpoint 54

Williamsville East 74, Hamburg 39

ECIC III

Lake Shore 61, Cheektowaga 49

Maryvale 69, Springville 54

East Aurora at Pioneer, 7 p.m.

Iroquois 60, Depew 57

ECIC IV

Holland 71, Eden 39

Cleveland Hill 62, JFK 59

Lackawanna 66, Tonawanda 62

Niagara Frontier

Lew-Port 89, CSAT 63

Kenmore East 82, Grand Island 51

Kenmore West 56, Lockport 36

Niagara Falls 70, North Tonawanda 61

Niagara-Orleans

Wilson 51, Roy-Hart 44

Medina 51, Akron 43

Newfane 80, Barker 27

IAC

New Life Christian 70, Stanley G. Falk 44

CCAA West II

Frewsburg at Panama, 7:30 p.m.

CCAA West I

Fredonia 54, Southwestern 38

Nonleague

Tapestry 81, Global Concepts 57

Health Sciences 85, Cardinal O’Hara 73

Chaut. Lake at Maple Grove, no rpt.

East 61, City Honors 34

East 20 16 11 14 - 61

City Honors 8 5 11 10 - 34

EAST (10-7, 7-3):D Carter 9, L Carter 3, Green 6, Hill 8, Hughes 28, Jackson 2, Kandolo 2, Miller 3.

CITY HONORS (7-11, 1-9):C Chapman 5, J Chapman 5, Lawton 1, Masiello 1, Northington 3, Ruggiero 8, Taylor 11.

3-point goals: L Carter, C Chapman, J Chapman, Hughes 2, Northington, Taylor.

South Park 68, Emerson 48

South Park 24 13 19 12 - 68

Emerson 11 8 11 18 - 48

SOUTH PARK (9-9, 6-4): Armsted 15, Coleman 19, Cruz 6, Gibson 7, Mack 14, Ward 2, White 5.

EMERSON (4-13, 2-8): Banks 10, Carr 7, Conner 3, Jackson 11, Loder 11, Russell 3, Tarver 3.

3-point goals: Banks 2, Carr, Coleman, Conner, Jackson, Mack, Tarver.

Canisius 87, Nichols 31

Nichols 2 7 7 15 - 31

Canisius 19 25 24 19 - 87

NICHOLS (6-15, 2-7):Adamu 2, Benchley 3, Carlson 3, McCarthy 2, Purks 21.

CANISIUS (18-3, 9-1):Almadrahi 7, Barbara 8, Cercone 7, Ciocca 8, Dowling 2, Fairclough 7, Geisler 7, Glaser 4, Harris 4, Jemison 10, Kegler 6, Pieroni 6, Vass 11.

3-point goals: Almadrahi, Barbara 2, Benchley, Cercone, Ciocca 2, Geisler, Purks 2, Vass.

St. Joe’s 70, Bishop Timon-St. Jude 61

Timon-St. Jude 8 16 15 22 - 61

St. Joe’s 11 19 24 16 - 70

TIMON-ST. JUDE (13-9, 4-6): Goudelock 21, Laury 1, Marial 2, Miazga 3, Patton 22, Thompson 12.

ST. JOE’S (18-4, 10-1):Ashley 21, Carlone 1, Glover 6, Haskell 11, Jackson III 6, Phillips 12, Poland 12, Shivinsky 1.

3-point goals: Ashley, Goudelock 2, Haskell 3, Miazga, Patton 2, Phillips 4, Thompson.

St. Francis 60, St. Mary’s/Lanc. 52

St. Francis 15 23 12 10 - 60

St. Mary’s/L 16 14 11 11 - 52

ST. FRANCIS (8-13, 5-6): Bickerstaff 3, Collins 22, Consigli 19, Dempsey 2, Goldsmith 2, Moore 5, Reid 7.

ST. MARY’S/L (8-13, 1-9): Brown 3, Rumley 7, Schmitt 9, Szablewski 16, Taberski 9, Thome 8.

3-point goals: Consigli 5, Moore, Schmitt 2, Szablewski 2, Taberski, Thome.

Lancaster 68, Williamsville North 49

Wmsv. North 17 8 9 15 - 49

Lancaster 16 18 18 16 - 68

WMSV. NORTH (12-5, 5-4): Adelman 3, Bass 12, Finn 8, Hopkins 12, Murphy 4, Swiech 6, Washington 2.

LANCASTER (14-4, 6-4): D Fulciniti 1, G Fulciniti 8, Harrington 16, Hughes 10, Jachimak 3, Jerebko 5, Mahoney 2, Reformat 17, Schaefer 6.

3-point goals: Bass 2, G Fulciniti 2, Hopkins, Hughes, Jachimak, Jerebko, Reformat 2, Swiech 2.

Amherst 56, Sweet Home 37

Amherst 7 20 15 14 - 56

SHHS 2 9 11 15 - 37

AMHERST (13-5, 9-1): Clemente 2, Cooper 11, Koch 3, Moore 2, ONeil 12, Stewart 16, Woldu 10.

SHHS (8-10, 4-6): Fairclough 8, Hill 4, Holmes 5, Laws 10, Lewis 7.

3-point goals: Cooper, Fairclough 2, Koch, Lewis, ONeil 2, Stewart, Woldu.

West Seneca East 69, Starpoint 54

Starpoint 13 10 11 20 - 54

W. Sen. East 14 21 17 17 - 69

STARPOINT (4-15, 1-9): Bradley 22, Brooks 9, Carlson 2, Dhaliwall 6, Harrington 2, Walters 7, Wick 3, Wright 3.

W. SEN. EAST (8-10, 5-6): Cordone 27, Frys 10, Kelly 2, Lewis 5, Marcezin 11, Mathis 2, Perillo 2, Radka 8, Wiley 2.

3-point goals: Bradley 2, Cordone 3, Dhaliwall 2, Lewis, Marcezin 3, Wick, Wright.

Williamsville East 74, Hamburg 39

Wmsv. East 19 16 18 21 - 74

Hamburg 8 7 13 11 - 39

WMSV. EAST (16-2, 8-1): Gelder 3, Hashmi 12, Mack 15, Schneider 22, Shifflet 20.

HAMBURG (9-8, 3-7): Brooks 2, Genzel 2, Haney 16, Harper 3, Lambert 6, Munro 2, Neudeck 5, Severson 3.

3-point goals: Harper , Lambert 2, Schneider, Severson, Shifflet 3.

Lake Shore 61, Cheektowaga 49

Cheektowaga 14 5 11 19 - 49

Lake Shore 10 18 14 19 - 61

CHEEKTOWAGA (9-8, 7-4): Brown 14, Eldridge 17, Hawkins 7, Henley 9, Staten 1, Stone 1.

LAKE SHORE (12-6, 8-5):Barreto 6, Evans 17, Hassel 4, Herzog 13, Michael 14, White 6.

3-point goals: Brown, Eldridge, Evans, Hawkins, Henley 2, Herzog 3.

East Aurora 70, Pioneer 47

East Aurora 14 20 23 13 - 70

Pioneer 11 13 10 13 - 47

EAST AURORA (11-6, 9-4): Duennebake 13, Hoeg 10, Kenney 9, Marsh 2, Moog 2, Phillips 27, Tanner 2, Pierrot 5

PIONEER (4-13, 2-10): Bekiel 11, Hill 2, Mersmann 17, Phillips 8

3-point goals: Duennebake, Hoeg, Kenney, Phillips 5, Pierrot, Bekiel 3, Mersmann

Maryvale 69, Springville 54

Maryvale 10 27 16 16 - 69

Springville 16 13 9 16 - 54

MARYVALE (7-10, 5-7): Dockery 10, Jobity 6, Massa 10, Michalik 5, Mitchell 21, Muslim Dost 6, Orlowski 2, Rice 9.

SPRINGVILLE (2-16, 0-11): Boies 13, Copeland 13, Elkins 14, Fisher 10, Napoli 3, Pruitt 1.

3-point goals: Boies 2, Copeland 2, Dockery 2, Elkins 2, Michalik, Muslim Dost, Napoli, Rice.

Iroquois 60, Depew 57

Iroquois 9 20 16 15 - 60

Depew 12 9 14 22 - 57

IROQUOIS (11-6, 10-2):Bowen 18, Fones 4, Franklin 3, Kleitz 14, Matla 13, Osuch 2, Partsch 6.

DEPEW (9-7, 7-4):Burns 10, Kulesz 15, March 5, Molino 5, Pagano 19, Snuszka 3.

3-point goals: Bowen 3, Franklin, Kleitz, Kulesz 2, Matla 3, Molino, Pagano 4, Partsch 2, Snuszka.

Holland 71, Eden 39

Holland 34 18 19 0 - 71

Eden 5 7 9 18 - 39

HOLLAND (12-6, 7-3): Ferrara 6, Kirsch 20, Lewandowski 2, Nellis 17, Ostrowski 3, Perry 15, Pikett 4, Scheffler 2, Staniszewski 2.

EDEN (4-12, 2-8): DiMarco 3, Henry 6, Hill 2, Kobie 2, Sroda 12.

3-point goals: Kirsch 5, Nellis 3, Ostrowski, Perry 3, Sroda 3.

Cleveland Hill 62, JFK 59

JFK 16 17 12 14 - 59

Cleve Hill 16 16 17 13 - 62

JFK (9-9, 6-4): Avery 12, Dabney 7, Knox 12, Pace 7, Suarez 21.

CLEVE HILL (6-10, 5-5): Cummings 8, Johnson 12, Krueger 8, Lewis 4, Mann 6, Marshall 19, Meredith 3, Wilson 2.

3-point goals: Cummings, Krueger 2, Marshall 3, Meredith, Pace, Suarez 5.

Lackawanna 66, Tonawanda 62

Lackawanna 8 17 17 24 - 66

Tonawanda 19 10 17 16 - 62

LACKAWANNA (9-10, 9-2):Clement 6, Jimerson 10, Johnson 20, Presley 10, Steward Jr 9, Turner 11.

TONAWANDA (9-9, 6-5): Boling 30, Davis 3, Perry 7, Velazquez 20, Wood 2.

3-point goals: Boling 3, Clement 2, Johnson 4, Steward Jr 3, Turner 2, Velazquez.

Lew-Port 89, CSAT 63

Lew-Port 18 23 25 23 - 89

CSAT 12 11 18 22 - 63

LEW-PORT (11-7, 9-2): Beatty 8, Bernstein 12, Duff 23, Gayle 21, Krawczyk 6, Riehler 6, Starks 13.

CSAT (11-7, 7-3): Alvarez 7, Drake 12, Gabart 13, House 14, Morris 11, Sanders 6.

3-point goals: Alvarez, Bernstein 4, Duff 3, Gabart, Gayle 2.

Kenmore East 82, Grand Island 51

Kenmore East 27 23 16 16 - 82

Grand Island 11 12 15 13 - 51

KENMORE EAST (6-12, 3-8): Brier 8, Ferguson 17, Gaughan 11, Gordon 10, Joseph 7, Kurucz 14, Markott 7, Price 8.

GRAND ISLAND (3-15, 0-10): Carter 4, Cramer 8, Hennessy 2, Knight 8, Moskala 6, Murray 2, Quick 5, Sionko 13.

3-point goals: Brier, Cramer 2, Ferguson, Joseph, Kurucz 4, Moskala 2, Quick, Sionko.

Kenmore West 56, Lockport 36

Lockport 6 11 10 9 - 36

Kenmore West 17 9 15 15 - 56

LOCKPORT (5-12, 3-7): Douglas 8, Haak 3, McDowell 13, Molinaro 2, Rivera 4, Williams 2.

KENMORE WEST (9-9, 5-6):Alvarez 4, Boyes 17, Gray 3, Gugliuzza 7, Hargrave 2, Jackson 13, Jones 10.

3-point goals: Boyes 4, Gray, Gugliuzza.

Niagara Falls 70, N. Tonawanda 61

N. Tonawanda 9 17 12 23 - 61

Niagara Falls 19 10 15 26 - 70

N. TONAWANDA (12-5, 7-4): C Cutter 11, J Cutter 11, Fox-Stoddard 10, Macneil 4, McMurray 2, Moultrie 17, Osborn 4, Reid 2.

NIAGARA FALLS (12-4, 9-0): McKenzie 9, Palka 7, Prather 16, Sanders 20, Turner 18.

3-point goals: C Cutter 2, J Cutter 3, Moultrie 2, Prather 4, Sanders.

Wilson 51, Roy-Hart 44

Roy-Hart 2 15 17 10 - 44

Wilson 13 15 9 14 - 51

ROY-HART (5-13, 3-8):Albee 3, Boyle 8, Goodwin 3, Petrie 2, Ragonese 10, Wood 13.

WILSON (12-7, 7-4):Andreola 2, Bradley 20, Jaques 1, Lyman 2, Mahar 3, Martinez 13, Miller 8, Thompson 2.

3-point goals: Albee, Bradley 2, Goodwin, Martinez 4, Miller 2, Wood 4.

Newfane 80, Barker 27

Newfane 22 16 25 17 - 80 Barker 7 9 5 6 - 27

NEWFANE (12-6, 8-3): D Capen 8, S Capen 8, Carmer 10, Everett 11, Foltz 4, Gibson 11, Heschke 2, Littman 10, MacEvoy 3, Snow 6, Srock 7.

BARKER (2-16, 0-11):Brandt 10, Ecker 8, Gerhardt 3, Guevara 2, Meza Ray 4.

3-point goals: Brandt 3, S Capen 2, Everett 3, Gibson 2, Snow.

New Life Christian 70, Falk 44

NL Christian 23 17 26 4 - 70

Stanley G. Falk 7 8 12 17 - 44

NEW LIFE CHRISTIAN (4-0, 4-0):

STANLEY G. FALK (0-5, 0-4): Callowat 34, Clyburn 4, Collins 4, Jordan 2.

3-point goals: Callowat 2.

Fredonia 54, Southwestern 38

Fredonia 12 14 20 8 - 54

Southwestern 13 9 6 10 - 38

FREDONIA (13-4, 8-2):Putney 9, Reading 7, Rybij 23, Schrader 2, Whitfield 13.

SOUTHWESTERN (4-14, 3-7):Johnson 7, Kennedy 15, Pannes 5, Pearson 1, Ricker 10.

3-point goals: Kennedy, Pannes, Putney, Rybij 5, Whitfield.

Tapestry 81, Global Concepts 57

Global Concepts 9 18 16 14 - 57 Tapestry 16 30 16 19 - 81

GLOBAL CONCEPTS (3-15): Alvarez 5, Brown 3, Buchanan 2, Knightner 2, Mance 36, McDuffie 4, Rucker 2.

TAPESTRY (13-4): Bell 16, Eubanks 7, Graham 6, Jasinski 9, Johnson III 7, Matthews 15, McDade 4, Thompson 4, Washington 5, Wilson 8.

3-point goals: Brown, Johnson III, Matthews 2.

Health Sciences 85, O’Hara 73

Health Sciences 18 25 18 24 - 85

O’Hara 14 11 26 22 - 73

HEALTH SCIENCES (17-1): Brown 6, Harris 9, Jones 19, Lee 17, Riley 10, Smith 2, Spencer 12.

O’HARA (8-15): Bosic 14, Clarke 6, Green 12, Harris 20, Hopkins 3, Washington 10, Wright 8.

3-point goals: Bosic, Clarke 2, Green 2, A Harris, P Harris 3, Jones 3, Lee 5, Spencer 3, Washington.

Today’s games

Yale Cup Division II

Olmsted at Lafayette, 5:30 p.m.

Buffalo Arts at MST Seneca, 6 p.m.

I-Prep/Grover at Riverside, 6 p.m.

Burgard at Bennett, 7 p.m.

ECIC I

Jamestown at Orchard Park, 7:30 p.m.

IAC

Gow at St. Mary’s School/Deaf, 5 p.m.

Nonleague

Akron at Cleveland Hill, 6:30 p.m.

Emerson at Lake Shore, 6:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

Tuesday’s games

Canisius Cup

Emerson 46, South Park 44

City Honors 66, Buffalo Arts 34

McKinley 44, Middle Early College 29

Hutch-Tech 76, Olmsted 65

ECIC III

Maryvale 50, Lake Shore 43

Niagara Frontier

Kenmore West 34, Lockport 33

Niagara Falls 34, North Tonawanda 31

Lew-Port 57, CSAT 32

Grand Island 62, Kenmore East 41

Niagara-Orleans

Wilson 60, Medina 18

Newfane 46, Albion 36

Barker 54, Roy-Hart 50 (OT)

CCAA East I

Franklinville 61, Silver Creek 47

Randolph 55, Falconer 48

CCAA East II

Salamanca 47, North Collins 36

Pine Valley 54, Ellicottville 39

CCAA West I

Fredonia 70, Dunkirk 64

Olean 55, Maple Grove 44

Southwestern at All-Limestone, no rpt.

CCAA West II

Sherman 59, Clymer 45

Panama 55, Westfield 31

Frewsburg at Cassadaga Valley, no rpt.

Nonleague

Burgard 59, Global Concepts 21

Amherst 61, Cardinal O’Hara 58

Emerson 46, South Park 44

Emerson 6 5 25 10 - 46

South Park 11 7 7 19 - 44

EMERSON (6-12, 5-7): Berrios 6, Davis 8, Dowell 6, Lamont 2, Murry 6, Parker 6, Smith 12.

SOUTH PARK (9-8, 8-8): Bridges 2, Cotto 11, Green 18, Sabala 13.

3-point goals: Dowell 2, Green 3, Parker 2.

City Honors 66, Buffalo Arts 34

Buffalo Arts 12 13 5 4 - 34

City Honors 22 10 16 18 - 66

BUFFALO ARTS (8-9, 7-7): Barber 11, Hyson 2, Meridith 16, Nankumba 3, Northington 3.

CITY HONORS (18-0, 13-0): Gardner 2, Jones 6, Milne 4, Scarozza 3, Segars 5, Veal 21, Wood 25.

3-point goals: Meridith 2, Nankumba, Northington, Scarozza, Veal.

Hutch-Tech 76, Olmsted 65

Hutch-Tech 13 19 13 31 - 76

Olmsted 14 21 16 14 - 65 HUTCH-TECH (16-2, 14-1):Crosby 3, Jones 2, Knight 9, Laury 2, Lott 6, Newsome 26, Smith 26, Wade 2.

OLMSTED (6-8, 6-4): Bullock 5, Coble 11, McDuffie 37, Phillips 12.

3-point goals: Newsome, Phillips 4, Smith 4.

Maryvale 50, Lake Shore 43

Lake Shore 6 5 12 20 - 43

Maryvale 13 19 9 9 - 50

LAKE SHORE (10-8, 8-5): Jones 7, Locke 9, Logan 4, Scanlan 3, Snyder 21.

MARYVALE (8-10, 5-8): Boshier 6, Falter 5, Gettings 15, McGee-Ross 16, Norek 3, Schroeder 5.

3-point goals: Falter, Gettings 4, Jones, Locke, McGee-Ross, Schroeder.

Kenmore West 34, Lockport 33

Kenmore West 7 6 11 10 - 34

Lockport 6 7 6 14 - 33

KENMORE WEST (11-8, 6-6): Dion 3, Frank 9, Padilla 2, Schol 8, Tucker 12.

LOCKPORT (13-4, 9-2): Darrell 1, Gillon 4, Johnson 13, King 10, McKissock 1, Overton 2, White 2.

3-point goals: Frank 2, Johnson 3, Tucker.

Niagara Falls 34, N.Tonawanda 31

Niagara Falls 4 10 11 9 - 34

N. Tonawanda 11 8 3 9 - 31

NIAGARA FALLS (7-11, 4-6): Amoretti 6, Currie 1, Davis 9, Harris 5, Lamar 10, Ligammari 3.

N. TONAWANDA (11-7, 5-5): Book 5, Day 2, Geartz 3, Miranto 2, Ringler 2, Sopi 2, Valentic 7, Wilson 7.

3-point goals: Davis, Harris, Ligammari.

Lew-Port 57, CSAT 32

CSAT 12 9 5 6 - 32

Lew-Port 19 12 10 16 - 57

CSAT (11-6, 4-6): Aleu 4, Brown 14, Harden 8, Nelson 4, Small 2.

LEW-PORT (15-3, 9-2): Auer 7, Freedline 3, Gianinni 1, Lindamer 6, Sanchez 2, Schuey 15, Skowronski 15, Stefik 2, Woods 6.

3-point goals: Freedline.

Grand Island 62, Kenmore East 41

Grand Island 19 26 5 12 - 62

Kenmore East 9 10 12 10 - 41

GRAND ISLAND (12-4, 8-2): Andrews 12, Barr 6, Carey 5, Frosolone 5, Nucci 2, Robinson 10, Sweeney 14, Wilkes 8.

KENMORE EAST (3-15, 0-11): Masecchia 6, Root 6, Simmons 2, Torres 5, Wilkins 21, Williams 1.

3-point goals: Robinson 2, Root 2, Sweeney 4, Torres, Wilkins 4.

Barker 54, Roy-Hart 50 (OT)

Barker 11 10 13 12 8 - 54

Roy-Hart 7 16 10 13 4 - 50

BARKER (5-13, 4-8): Annable 4, Harris 12, Lee 4, Leising 8, Luckman 21, Parfinski 5.

ROY-HART (4-14, 4-8): Choate 2, Glena 4, Halstead 4, McCabe 14, Owens 10, Wolf 16.

3-point goals: Luckman 2, McCabe, Owens 2, Parfinski.

Franklinville 61, Silver Creek 47

Silver Creek 8 12 13 14 - 47

Franklnv’l 15 13 21 12 - 61

SILVER CREEK (7-10, 2-5):C Barrett 2, C Barrett 5, Bouvier 2, Brennan 14, Hutchinson 3, Rice 21.

FRANKLNV’L (14-3, 8-0): Burrell 8, Haskell 31, Herman 2, Jackson 2, McCoy 14, Milligan 4.

3-point goals: Burrell, Haskell 5, Hutchinson, McCoy 3, Rice 3.

Dunkirk 70, Fredonia 64

Dunkirk 16 10 29 15 - 70 Fredonia 16 23 8 17 - 64

DUNKIRK (16-1, 8-0): Beehler 9, Carter 9, Nance 29, Odell 9, Porter 2, Smith 12

FREDONIA (10-6, 5-4): Beers 18, Buchanan 9, Tabone 17, Vazquez 20

3-point goals: Nance, Smith 4, Beers 3, Tabone 4

Randolph 55, Falconer 48

Falconer 12 6 17 13 - 48 Randolph 15 4 17 19 - 55 FALCONER (13-6, 4-4): Disbro 11, Fenton 4, Harper 10, Lundmark 10, Penhollow 4, Peterson 7, Rivera 2.

RANDOLPH (10-9, 4-4): Ames 3, Clark 3, Hvizdak 30, Leeper 2, Morrison 12, Pence 5.

3-point goals: Ames, Hvizdak 3, Morrison 2, Peterson.

Sherman 59, Clymer 45

Clymer 10 7 11 17 - 45

Sherman 14 19 18 8 - 59

CLYMER (8-10, 1-7): A Einink 2, M Einink 9, Hepler 2, Kuno 18, Nyweide 3, Snyder 2, Wiggers 6, Woods 3.

SHERMAN (14-3, 7-1): H Fisher 7, J Fisher 5, M Gratto 13, P Gratto 2, Lindsey 8, Myers 7, Sands 9.

3-point goals: H Fisher, Kuno 4, Myers, Nyweide, Sands 3, Wiggers.

Burgard 59, Global Concepts 21

Global Concepts 5 4 4 8 - 21

Burgard 16 15 16 12 - 59

GLOBAL CONCEPTS (0-6): Buchanan 1, Hyman 2, Leek 5, Link 2, Randle 6, Velasquez 5.

BURGARD (12-1): Bostic 3, Hinton 3, Hoskins 5, Jackson 4, Newton 10, Scott 4, Thompson 12, Yogtiba 16.

3-point goals: Hinton, Leek, Velasquez.

Amherst 61, Cardinal O’Hara 58

O’Hara 15 12 16 15 - 58

Amherst 14 17 18 12 - 61

O’HARA (16-3): Buckley 7, McCarthy 16, McClaney 7, Parker 8, Rutledge 2, Strong 18.

AMHERST (11-5): Halt 14, Klein 20, Steimle 6, Turner 1, Wanzer 17, Woods 3.

3-point goals: Halt, McCarthy 4, Parker 2, Wanzer 3.

Today’s games

Canisius Cup

I-Prep/Grover at East, 4:30 p.m.

Burgard at da Vinci, 5:30 p.m.

Monsignor Martin

Buffalo Seminary at Christian Central, 6 p.m.

Nichols at Mount St. Mary, 6 p.m.

ECIC I

Orchard Park at Jamestown, 7:30 p.m.

Frontier at Lancaster, 7:30 p.m.

ECIC II

W.S. East at Williamsville East, 6:30 p.m.

Sweet Home at Starpoint, 7 p.m.

ECIC III

East Aurora at Cheektowaga, 6:30 p.m.

Depew at Iroquois, 6:30 p.m.

Lake Shore at Pioneer, 7 p.m.

ECIC IV

Alden at Holland, 6:30 p.m.

Cleveland Hill at Lackawanna, 6:30 p.m.

JFK at Eden, 7:30 p.m.

Nonleague

Tapestry at Buffalo Science , 5 p.m.

V-Oakfield-Alabama at Albion, 7 p.m.

Boys hockey

Today’s games

WNY Federation

Kenmore East vs. Starpoint

at Hockey Outlet, 6:20 p.m.

St. Mary’s/Lanc. vs. Niagara Wheatfield

at Hockey Outlet, 8:35 p.m.

There are no comments - be the first to comment