Share this article

print logo

Area Bowling Scores (Feb. 9)

BPA of WNY Travel

at Wimbledon Lanes, West Seneca

Joe DiNardo 276-280-804, Connor Lajoy 279-296-800, Jeff Pohlman 279-279-784, Geno Walh 258-278-782, Adam Hartnett 264-737. Next, at Abbott, 3 p.m.

WNY Teen Sports Invitational

at Broadway Lanes, Cheektowaga

Girls Division—Mellisa Large 279-266-756, MacKenzie McIntyre 246-650, Sarah D’Angelo 630, Emily Brock 598, Janelle Pezzimenti 244-596, Sydney Skimmer 592, MaKayla Pasierb 224. 3rd Mini Tourney—

Brooke Seifert 234 def. Melissa Large 205, Rachel Glowniak 200, Taylor Just 181.Boys Division—Mike Weber 268-688, Connor Nowak 236-683, Spencer Guise 244-240-679, Brady Pohlman 245-647, Anthony Shaver 279-628, Jon Kurdziel 259. 3rd Mini Tourney—Dylan Andrzejewski 229 def. Brady Pohlman 226, Spencer Guise 195, Dylan Ambrosio 194.

ALLIE BRANDT: Sportsmen—Jamison Neglia 300-785, Jim Tuohey 277-694, Vern Daniels 687, Mike Moorehouse 667, Gary Kling 267-666, Dan Routhier 259-663, Mike Tracz 657. US Postal—Jason Ciliberto 728, Josh Weatherall 267-727, Tim Swartz 279-725, Dan Kinyon 716, Gary Kinyon 268-708, John Grembowicz 706. DRI—John Grembowicz 279-746, Dave Maciejewski 255-708, Joe Moore II 255-689, Chris Landry 257-687, Dave Prentice 673, Greg French 662. Brandt Memorial—Tim Swartz 269-768, John Grembowicz 279-750, Carl Kinyon 278-745, Mark Cummings 290-726, Quentin Baker 258-725, Chris Krebs 255-719, Rick Abbott 269-705.

BRIERWOOD: John Rosiek Memorial—Chad Joseph 278-718, Charlie Brooks 268-716, Jim Masterson 256-716, Stephan Cwynar 713, Michael Hastreiter 257-697.

BROADWAY: Suburban Eagles—Don America 276-266-778, Ryan Kress 268-732, Chris Weiler 268-265-729, Rob Straker 695, Jake Hiam 695, Cheryl Aloi 636, Amy Francken 225. Friday Night Bowling—Greg Seiser 692, Mike Pabst 278-685, Jesse Kovacs 681, Ryan Dietz 279-688, James Johnt 262. Broadway Majors — Dylan DeVoe 259-692, Tyler Pilley 279-661.

CLASSIC: Upstate Rebar—David Maciejewski 287, Brian McClure 268-258-704, Josh Schneider 268-675, Joe Maxwell 250-678, Mark Steger 250-679.

ISLAND: Whitey Dlugosz Memorial—Jeff Hollfelder 253-744, Mike Mallwitz 279-729, Charles Jones 278-711, Kevin Tyler 686, Sam Turner 266-684.

SPRINGVILLE: Freedom Tire Men’s—Todd Benkelman 251-256, Wayne Boundy 259, Jerry Jermain 250.

STRIKER’S: Tim Burns Memorial — Jerry Lewandowski 300-259-763, Scott Mochol 681, Peter Lee-Kwen 680, Craig Chaplin 269, Derek Szymkowiak 257. Lucky 7’S — Chuck Hinderliter 300.

TONAWANDA: Birzon Jewelers—Marissa Staschiak 698, Marc Cutting 290-683, Paul Bundt 664, Dave Bishop 659, Keith Birzon 258. TBC Friday—John Fudala 266-703, Dom Montaldi 250-682, Sam Carson 664, Mike Noakes 663, Tom Meaney 652. Vitos Sports Bar— Mike Zukowski 657, Tom Fleischman 252-654, Ken White 654, Kurt Haentges 254-650.

TRANSIT: Friday 4-Man—Ralph Meccay 675, John Frank 269. Bowler’s Choice—Tom Banasziak 300-300-828, Rob Piccoli 261-290-739, Scott Hirsch 260-732, Dave Spina 703, Joe Caliano 280. Major B —Mike Kemp 259-728, Mike Groh 276-717, Rick Lewandowski 266-690.

WIMBLEDON: Joe Weiglein Memorial—Augie Loschavio 258-732, Tom Christiano 684, Mark Brinkel 677, Bob Wright 254.

There are no comments - be the first to comment