Share this article

print logo

Area Bowling Scores (Feb. 2)

BPA of WNY TRAVEL

at Broadway Lanes, Cheektowaga

Joe DiNardo 266-279-781, Tony Dolan 300-771, Dan Sieczka 255-259-760, Andy Rettig 266-758, Jason Ciliberto 299-750. Next – at Wimbledon, 3 p.m.

ABBOTT: Russell’s Tree & Shrub Classic — Dave Arida 278-769, Ken Gawel 300-744, Dan Lounsbury 259-733, Bob Marcinick 257-725, Chris Gable 716. Darin Tesmer Memorial — Nolan Caswell 268-714, Kyle Delaney 705, George Pierce Jr 298-702, Mike Manley 257-702, Kevin Bienko 701. Saturday Bowling — Gregg Kowalik 256-722, Justin Markwell 267-711, Brian Satison 258-710, Tom Nicometo 255-703, Scott Cavarello 297.

ALLIE BRANDT: US Postal — Josh Weatherall 266-763, Jason Ciliberto 267-752, Carl Kinyon 262-744, Dan Linderman 256-729, Dave Bunn 279-724, Brian Stevens 277-713. Sportsmen — Jamison Neglia 268-696, Kyle Beiter 278-673, Jim Touhey 672, Kevin Yeager 669, Brian Bannan 650. DRI — Joe Moore II 279-755, Greg French 682, John Grembowicz 671, Nicole Laport 255-648. Niagara County Firemen — Darrell Jeffries 266-705, Stephen Baes 268-699. Moose 617 — Don Voss 258-759, Jamison Neglia 712, Brian Borowski 693, Greg French 265-687, Jose Alicea 666, Ernie Mangine 666, Mike Denniston 662, Everett Skutt 655. Brandt Memorial — Tim Swartz 290-753, John Grembowicz 257-726, Steve Robinson 257-708, Carl Kinyon 257-684, Mark Cummings 680, Marc Mariani 678. Knights Of Columbus — Gary Heftka 267-752, Marty Pacer 269, Todd Ulm 260. Niagara Orleans CC — David Kenjockety 678.

BROADWAY: Suburban Eagles — Connor LaJoy 300-265-809, Scot Kapuscinski 266-266-769, Carl McKinnon 268-727, Chris Weiler 258-727, Jake Hiam 265-706, Nicole Winkowski 237-232-670, Amy Francken 259-662, Andrea Zengerski 225-639. Friday Night — Rob Piccoli 279, Doug Petti 267, Kevin Michalski 255-701, Mark Piatkowski 694, Don America 255-689.

CHICK’S: Norco Don Guest Memorial — Bob Paterson Sr 300-677, Scott Wylie 286-726, Wayne Ames 690, John Wilson 688.

CLASSIC: Steve Braun 250-689, John Barron 659, David Sherry 659, Andy Michalski 278, Dave Wendel 256, Corey Bernard 236.

SPARE TIME: Friday Morning Seniors — Tim Krakowiak 257-279-793.

SPRINGVILLE: Freedom Tire Men’s — Eric Skinner: 255.

STRIKER’S: Tim Burns Memorial — Jerry Lewandowski 300-717, Frank Kwiatkowski 255-717, Derek Szynikowiak 278-685, Paul Zagorski 255-683, Andrew Pruet 675.

THE EDGE: Becker-Bender Memorial — Josh Large 279-258-278-815, Tim Finken 259-279-259-797, Pete Zmozynski 267-748, Anthony Gioia 258-715, Dan Stachowiak 700. Sloan Businessmen — Bob Jans 288-747, Mark Garrett 257-258-742, Josh Vogt 279-708, Mark Newman 698, Joe Eberhardt 261.

TONAWANDA: TBC Friday — Brian Fleischman 250-676, John Fudala 258-661, Jere Kiblin 660, Rick Evers 252. Vitos sports Bar — Mike Nucci Jr 658, Clarence Diebol 657, Kurt Haentges 257-653, Mike Zukowski 250-653. T

TRANSIT: Friday 4-Man — Bob Ehrmann Jr 702, Mike LeVine 696, Doug Zywicki 685, Judy Rose 202.

WIMBLEDON: Joe Weiglein Memorial — Paul 250-286-732, Val Beier 702, Jack Andrzjewski 267, John Cislo 258, Tony Kohl 257. Dick Smith Memorial — Jason Barren 709, Eric Dobrick 679, Bob Wright 676, Rich Hapeman 278, Joe Lashway 258.

There are no comments - be the first to comment