Share this article

print logo

High School Scores and Schedule (Jan. 8)

Boys basketball

Tuesday’s games

Yale Cup Division I

East 69, City Honors 34

Middle Early College 66, McKinley 59

South Park 84, Emerson 42

Monsignor Martin

Canisius 96, Cardinal O’Hara 61

Nichols 54, St. Francis 49

St. Joe’s 95, St. Mary’s/Lanc. 54

ECIC II

Amherst 56, West Seneca East 46

ECIC III

Iroquois 72, Springville 53

Niagara Frontier

Lew-Port 80, Niagara Wheatfield 51

Niagara-Orleans

Newfane 55, Wilson 31

Akron 58, Roy-Hart 36

IAC

Walsh 82, Stanley G. Falk 40

St. Mary’s/Deaf 69, W.S. Christian 64 (OT)

CCAA East I

Silver Creek 41, Portville 30

Randolph 59, Salamanca 45

CCAA East II

Forestville 70, Pine Valley 44

Ellicottville 55, Franklinville 32

North Collins 57, Catt/Little Valley 55

CCAA West I

All-Limestone 63, Chautauqua Lake 50

Fredonia 74, Olean 61

CCAA West II

Brocton 49, Cassadaga Valley 44

Panama 47, Sherman 44

Nonleague

Bishop Timon-St. Jude 64, Hutch-Tech 52

V-Fillmore 57, Holland 52

East 69, City Honors 34

City Honors 9 12 7 6 - 34

East 11 18 18 22 - 69

CITY HONORS (2-7, 0-5): C Chapman 10, J Chapman 6, Galvin 2, Nowak 1, Saw 2, Taylor 13.

EAST (6-3, 4-1): D Carter 13, L Carter 2, Green 7, Hill 2, Hughes 16, Jackson 2, Jones 2, McKitchen 10, Miller 10, Oberlander 3, Ruffins 2.

3-point goals: D Carter 3, C Chapman 2, J Chapman 2, McKitchen 2, Miller 3, Taylor.

Middle Early College 66, McKinley 59

MEC 8 19 21 18 - 66

McKinley 18 12 20 9 - 59

MEC (5-3, 5-0):Brown 2, Cologne 14, Cottman 14, J Jones 13, K Jones 6, Meadows 5, Prince 22, A Smith 4, I Smith 4.

MCKINLEY (6-3, 3-2): Askia 12, Lewis 8, Martin 2, McGee 2, Mootry 2, Moss 4, Reing 10, Snow 12, Whitehead 7.

3-point goals: Askia, Cottman 2, J Jones, K Jones 2, Meadows, Prince 5, Reing 2, Snow 2.

South Park 84, Emerson 42

Emerson 11 11 8 12 - 42

South Park 19 23 20 22 - 84

EMERSON (1-8, 1-3): Banks 8, Carr 2, Jackson 10, Loder 11, Morales 2, Russell 6, Tarver 3.

SOUTH PARK (6-4, 3-2): Armsted 12, Coleman 7, Cruz 8, Gibson 14, Mack 18, Ward 8, White 17.

3-point goals: Banks 2, Jackson, Mack, Tarver, White 3.

Canisius 96, Cardinal O’Hara 61

O’Hara 14 11 16 20 - 61

Canisius 23 28 32 13 - 96 O’HARA (2-7, 0-2):Bosic 3, Clarke 3, Green 4, Harris 22, Washington 1, Wright 13.

CANISIUS (10-1, 2-0):Almadrahi 9, Barbara 5, Cercone 9, Ciocca 19, Dowling 2, Fairclough 8, Geisler 8, Harris 8, Jemison 6, Pieroni 4, Vass 8.

3-point goals: Almadrahi, Bosic, Cercone, Ciocca 3, Clarke, Jemison.

Nichols 54, St. Francis 49

St. Francis 14 11 9 15 - 49

Nichols 13 7 16 18 - 54

ST. FRANCIS (3-7, 1-1): Bartholomew 16, Bickerstaff 7, Collins 8, Dempsey 3.

NICHOLS (4-5, 1-0): Adamu 12, Horan 16, McCarthy 4, Purks 16, Suero 6.

3-point goals: Adamu 2, Bickerstaff, Collins 2, Horan, Purks.

St. Joe’s 95, St. Mary’s/Lanc. 54

St. Joe’s 24 33 24 14 - 95

St. Mary’s/L 15 15 11 13 - 54

ST. JOE’S (8-2, 2-0):Ashley 17, Carlone 6, Carrington 2, Glover 4, Haskell 10, Jackson III 12, Kline 2, Phillips 2, Poland 4, Shivinsky 4, Slaughter 24, Vass Jr 5, Whitehead 3.

ST. MARY’S/L (5-6, 0-2): Duane 9, Hadsall 2, Manuel 2, Murty 5, Persico 2, Stachura 2, Szablewski 23, Taberski 2, Thome 7.

3-point goals: Duane, Haskell, Shivinsky, Szablewski 4, Whitehead.

Iroquois 72, Springville 53

Iroquois 18 20 23 11 - 72

Springville 16 16 5 16 - 53

IROQUOIS (5-4, 4-0): Bowen 5, Franklin 11, Kleitz 24, Mogavero 11, Osuch 6, Partsch 15.

SPRINGVILLE (2-7, 0-2): Black 5, Boies 13, Copeland 12, Elkins 10, Fisher 6, Smith 4, Sullivan 3.

3-point goals: Bowen, Copeland 2, Elkins, Mogavero 3, Osuch 2, Partsch 5.

Lew-Port 80, Niagara Wheatfield 51

Lew-Port 13 21 26 20 - 80

Nia. Wheat. 22 7 11 11 - 51

LEW-PORT (5-3, 3-1): Beilein 4, Bernstein 7, Duff 14, Gayle 37, Starks 18, Stewart 2.

NIA. WHEAT. (2-6, 0-5): DeVantier 4, Fletcher 8, LaScala 2, Robinson 23, Smith 3, Solomon 5, Wonoroniecki 2.

3-point goals: Bernstein, Duff 3, Gayle 4, Robinson 5, Solomon.

Newfane 55, Wilson 31

Newfane 13 9 13 20 - 55

Wilson 11 5 2 13 - 31

NEWFANE (7-2, 4-0): Capen 2, Carmer 6, Everett 6, Foltz 3, Gibson 6, Littman 12, Snow 3, Srock 17.

WILSON (2-5, 0-2): Bradley 15, Martinez 5, Miller 7, Thompson 2, Westmorland 2.

3-point goals: Bradley 2, Everett 2, Foltz, Gibson 2, Miller, Snow.

Akron 58, Roy-Hart 36

Akron 16 20 11 11 - 58

Roy-Hart 4 9 10 13 - 36

AKRON (6-2, 2-1): Abrams 2, Heberling 2, Holtz 10, Kalinowski 8, J Mazza 6, J Mazza 3, Mietz 24, Willis 3.

ROY-HART (2-8, 1-3):Albee 5, Boyle 4, Johnson Jr. 3, Ragonese 13.

3-point goals: Albee, Boyle, Holtz 2, J Mazza, Mietz 5, Willis.

Walsh 82, Stanley G. Falk 40

Walsh 19 24 27 12 - 82

Stanley G. Falk 8 13 9 10 - 40

WALSH (5-2, 3-0): Parks 10, Laverty 27, From 2, Tufino 11, Maine 8, Garvin 24

STANLEY G. FALK (0-2, 0-2): Callowat 9, Clyburn 12, Gibbs 19.

3-point goals: Gibbs 2, Parks 2, Laverty 3, Maine 2, Garvin 5, Tufino.

St. Mary’s 69, W.S. Chrstian 64 (OT)

WSC 21 10 12 11 10 - 64

SM/Deaf 4 20 19 11 15 - 69

WEST SENECA CHRISTIAN (0-2): Br. Gossel 54, Neyman 9, Z. Spiegel 1

ST. MARY’S/DEAF (2-3): Antone 3, Barrus 24, Habeeb 19, Kassim 19, Norris 4

3-point goals: Neyman, Antone, Barrus, Kassim 2

All-Limestone 63, Chaut. Lake 50

All.-Lime. 14 22 15 12 - 63

Chaut. Lake 10 13 15 12 - 50

ALL.-LIME. (7-2, 2-0): C Curran 14, T Curran 21, Giardini 4, Napoleon 3, Wolfgang 21.

CHAUT. LAKE (0-3, 0-1): N Adams 16, N Adams 9, Engdahl 6, Godfrey 7, Syper 2, Waters 10.

3-point goals: N Adams 2, T Curran 3, Napoleon, Waters 2, Wolfgang 4.

Forestville 70, Pine Valley 44

Pine Valley 8 10 14 12 - 44 Forestville 24 15 15 16 - 70

PINE VALLEY (4-4, 0-1):Bentham 7, Butcher 2, Ellis 2, Goodwill 3, Harrington 6, Hayes 4, Libby 10, Sercu 10.

FORESTVILLE (3-4, 1-0):Christian 19, Davis 2, Gould 4, Hastings 14, Palmer 2, Robinson 2, Smith 6, West 21.

3-point goals: Bentham, Goodwill, Harrington 2, Libby, Sercu, West.

Fredonia 74, Olean 61

Fredonia 18 13 17 26 - 74

Olean 19 5 10 27 - 61

FREDONIA (7-3, 1-1): Gullo 6, Putney 20, Reading 2, Rybij 16, Schrader 16, Whitfield 14.

OLEAN (6-4, 0-1):Brooks 19, N James 8, W James 23, Klein 2, J McClain 3, K McClain 6.

3-point goals: Brooks 3, Gullo, N James 2, W James 3, K McClain 2, Putney 4, Rybij, Schrader 3.

V-Fillmore 57, Holland 52

Holland 11 13 15 13 - 52

V-Fillmore 10 17 8 22 - 57

HOLLAND (6-2, 1-1): Lewandowski 8, Nellis 16, Ostrowski 8, Perry 7, Scheffler 11, Staniszewski 2

3-point goals: Ostrowski 2, Perry, Scheffler 2

Timon-St. Jude 64, Hutch-Tech 52

Hutch-Tech 11 16 14 11 - 52

Timon 27 8 12 17 - 64

HUTCH-TECH (1-6): Cole 4, Guard 2, K Jacobs 18, T Jacobs 1, Mott 7, Ngarikiyintwari 4.

TIMON-ST. JUDE (9-4): Camilloni 5, Goudelock 16, Laury 1, Marial 2, Patton 29, Thompson 11.

3-point goals: Camilloni, Goudelock, Patton 5.

Randolph 59, Salamanca 45

Randolph 17 13 10 19 - 59

Salamanca 9 8 19 9 - 45

RANDOLPH (5-1, 1-0): Hind 20, McCoy 16, Steward 8, Morrison 6, Rosengren 6, Bushey 3

SALAMANCA (6-3, 0-1): L. Brown 13, George 13, J. McKenna 4, Pond 4, White 11

3-point goals: L. Brown 2, George,Hind 3, Steward 2, Morrison 2, Rosengren 2, Bushey.

Today’s games

Yale Cup Division II

Burgard at Lafayette, 5:30 p.m.

Bennett at MST Seneca, 6 p.m.

I-Prep/Grover at Olmsted, 6 p.m.

Buffalo Arts at Riverside, 6 p.m.

ECIC III

East Aurora at Maryvale, 6:30 p.m.

Cheektowaga at Pioneer, 7 p.m.

Girls basketball

Tuesday’s games

Canisius Cup

South Park 49, Emerson 47

City Honors 75, Buffalo Arts 35

Hutch-Tech 62, Olmsted 54

Middle Early College 49, McKinley 45

Monsignor Martin

St. Mary’s/Lanc. 76, Mount St. Mary 35

ECIC I

Lancaster 49, West Seneca West 29

Orchard Park 60, Clarence 39

ECIC II

Williamsville East 57, Starpoint 48

Hamburg 73, West Seneca East 40

Williamsville South 64, Amherst 49

ECIC III

Iroquois 64, Cheektowaga 19

Lake Shore 45, Depew 42

Maryvale 52, Pioneer 25

East Aurora 45, Springville 37

ECIC IV

Holland 91, Lackawanna 31

Tonawanda 52, JFK 24

Eden 63, Alden 27

Niagara Frontier

CSAT 56, Kenmore West 50

Grand Island 59, Niagara Falls 29

Lew-Port 45, Niagara Wheatfield 24

Lockport 53, Kenmore East 31

Niagara-Orleans

Wilson 58, Newfane 47

Roy-Hart 44, Akron 34

IAC

St. Mary’s/Deaf 34, W. S. Christian 28

South Park 49, Emerson 47

South Park 16 13 9 11 - 49

Emerson 17 7 11 12 - 47

SOUTH PARK (6-3, 6-3): Bridges 4, Cotto 17, Green 13, Martinez 2, Ridgeway 2, Sabala 8, Woodard 3.

EMERSON (3-5, 2-3): Berrios 2, Dowell 9, Lamont 6, Murry 4, Parker 3, Smith 19, Weeden 2.

3-point goals: Cotto, Dowell 2, Green, Murry, Parker, Smith 2.

City Honors 75, Buffalo Arts 35

City Honors 14 26 20 15 - 75

Buffalo Arts 10 4 7 14 - 35

CITY HONORS (8-0, 5-0): Jones 1, Milne 6, Purks 16, Segars 11, Veal 17, Wood 24.

BUFFALO ARTS (2-4, 2-3): Barber 14, Hyson 2, Meridith 15, Neilson 2, Northington 2.

3-point goals: Purks, Segars, Veal.

Hutch-Tech 62, Olmsted 54

Olmsted 10 12 11 21 - 54

Hutch-Tech 12 12 12 26 - 62

OLMSTED (2-4, 2-1): Bullock 18, Burch 2, Eason 3, McDuffie 14, Norman 2, Phillips 15.

HUTCH-TECH (8-2, 5-1): Crosby 1, Jones 1, Knight 2, Lott 1, Newsome 23, Smith 29.

3-point goals: Eason, McDuffie, Newsome 4, Phillips 3, Smith.

Middle Early College 49, McKinley 45

McKinley 8 7 12 18 - 45

MEC 9 18 10 12 - 49

MCKINLEY (0-7, 0-5): Abdallah 2, Dillard 3, Maldonado 21, Wilson 19.

MEC (1-6, 1-4):Cooper 12, Glisson 21, Marrerd 12, Ortiz-Maisonet 4.

3-point goals: Dillard, Glisson 2, Maldonado 5.

St. Mary’s/Lanc. 76, Mt. St. Mary 35

St. Mary’s/L 20 18 22 16 - 76

Mount St. Mary 7 13 5 10 - 35

ST. MARY’S/L (7-2, 2-0): Achtyl 13, Ciezki 24, Garry 4, Kocol 4, Maroney 6, L Nawojski 7, M Nawojski 9, Ottomano 7, Sell 2.

MOUNT ST. MARY (4-7, 1-3): Fischer 3, Giglia 2, Ginnane 2, Kiedrowski 4, Roberts 10, Winston 14.

3-point goals: Ciezki 2, Maroney, M Nawojski, Ottomano, Roberts 2, Winston.

Lancaster 49, West Seneca West 29

Lancaster 8 16 9 16 - 49

W. Sen. West 4 7 11 7 - 29

LANCASTER (1-3, 1-1): Backert 12, Callea 4, Harrington 4, Herrnreiter 2, Kamrowski 4, Mahony 13, Odrobina 6, Paige 4.

W. SEN. WEST (2-7, 0-5): Billi 4, Ferrentino 2, Gill 5, Held 4, Mrzyglod 2, Sigler 6, Smith 6.

3-point goals: Backert 2, Odrobina, Smith 2.

Orchard Park 60, Clarence 39

Clarence 11 9 10 9 - 39

OPHS 14 17 13 16 - 60

CLARENCE (3-4, 2-1): Call 3, Fitch 7, Fleming 1, Fromwiller 13, Kiener 9, Rifenburg 4, Zima 2.

OPHS (9-1, 3-0): Collins 2, Fenn 12, Flannery 14, Harrigan 6, Keane 4, McPoland 2, Miller 10, Stevenson 10.

3-point goals: Flannery 2, Fromwiller 2, Harrigan.

Williamsville East 57, Starpoint 48

Starpoint 9 9 14 16 - 48

Wmsv. East 7 12 19 19 - 57

STARPOINT (2-4, 0-2): Daboll 2, DellOso 6, Lemieux 4, Lunn 2, Mott 17, Schepis 17.

WMSV. EAST (3-7, 2-1): Beyer 21, Hall 2, McNamara 20, Militello 10, Willick 4.

3-point goals: Beyer 4, Mott 3, Schepis 3.

Hamburg 73, West Seneca East 40

W. Sen. East 8 9 8 15 - 40 Hamburg 14 22 17 20 - 73

W. SEN. EAST (3-4, 0-2): Cebulski 9, Cenname 6, Colby 8, Garbatowicz 2, Kaufman 12, Spinelli 2.

HAMBURG (4-3, 2-0):Godios 4, Harrison 13, Kryszka 10, Lamb 2, Lauer 3, Morreale 6, Robillard 2, Silverheels 11, Strack 16, Wenzel 2.

3-point goals: Kaufman 2, Kryszka 2, Silverheels.

Iroquois 64, Cheektowaga 19

Cheektowaga 2 6 6 5 - 19

Iroquois 21 15 14 14 - 64

CHEEKTOWAGA (0-6, 0-3): Cook 1, Domanowski 8, Golab 5, Hawkins 3, Jackson 2.

IROQUOIS (8-0, 3-0): Grieble 7, Lyons 8, McLaughlin 18, Meany 2, Quinn 5, Streety 13, Zienski 13.

3-point goals: Golab, Hawkins, Lyons 2, McLaughlin 4.

Lake Shore 45, Depew 42

Depew 11 8 14 9 - 42

Lake Shore 9 12 13 11 - 45 DEPEW (4-2, 1-2): Guarino 10, Kapinos 9, Krysztof 16, Vannelli 7.

LAKE SHORE (3-3, 2-1): DiMartino 6, Jones 12, Locke 1, Scanlan 2, Snyder 19.

3-point goals: Jones 2, Krysztof 4.

Maryvale 52, Pioneer 25

Maryvale 16 12 13 11 - 52 Pioneer 4 4 8 9 - 25

MARYVALE (5-1, 2-0): Falter 4, Fell 2, Gettings 2, Hayes 16, McGee-Ross 19, Murtha 7, Schroeder 2.

PIONEER (2-3, 1-2):Barber 2, Byers 2, Felber 2, Kopinski 2, Lingle 2, Tatko 4, Weaver 9.

3-point goals: Weaver.

East Aurora 45, Springville 37

Springville 7 8 6 16 - 37

East Aurora 8 13 17 7 - 45 SPRINGVILLE (5-4, 1-2):ONeil 2, Owens 23, Rehrauer 3, Solly 9.

EAST AURORA (3-3, 1-1):Brinker 3, Dils 4, Oar 5, Potenza 11, Rachwal 3, Wier 19.

3-point goals: Brinker, Owens 4, Potenza, Rehrauer, Wier.

Holland 91, Lackawanna 31

Lackawanna 5 4 8 14 - 31

Holland 33 24 17 17 - 91

LACKAWANNA (0-3, 0-3):Bishop 2, Rivera 5, Watson 2.

HOLLAND (5-0, 2-0):Anderson 2, K Kline 14, K Kline 14, M Kline 25, Linder 9, Manuzewski 8, Pikett 14, Robertson 7, Schroeder 3.

3-point goals: K Kline 2, M Kline 3, Robertson.

Tonawanda 52, JFK 24

JFK 7 6 9 2 - 24

Tonawanda 15 9 17 11 - 52

JFK (1-6, 1-2): Baker 7, Golubski 6, Krupp 9, Urban 2.

TONAWANDA (5-6, 1-2): Angelo 5, Frears 7, Jackson 4, Janowsky 10, Jefferson 11, Taylor 2, Wood 13.

3-point goals: Baker 2, Frears 2, Golubski, Janowsky 3, Krupp.

Eden 63, Alden 27

Alden 2 6 14 5 - 27

Eden 21 17 12 13 - 63

ALDEN (5-3, 3-1):Abbott 4, Pastuszynski 2, Petschke 5, Phillips 1, Tyburski 6, Wrest 9.

EDEN (4-3, 1-0):Ballou 7, Klawon 6, Spina 3, Wach 2, Woodard 17, J Zittel 15, M Zittel 13.

3-point goals: Ballou, Spina, Woodard 3, Wrest, J Zittel 3, M Zittel.

CSAT 56, Kenmore West 50

Kenmore West 12 13 15 10 - 50

CSAT 12 13 11 20 - 56

KENMORE WEST (6-4, 2-3): Bladin 2, Cipolla 2, Cohn 24, Dion 7, Padilla 6, Schol 2, Tucker 5, Yazzi 2.

CSAT (3-2, 2-2): Aleu 2, Brown 23, Harden 17, Nelson 2, Rosado 2, Small 10.

3-point goals: Cohn 2, Dion, Small 2.

Grand Island 59, Niagara Falls 29

Niagara Falls 2 8 9 10 - 29

Grand Island 14 12 17 16 - 59

NIAGARA FALLS (1-5, 0-3): Currie 8, Davis 4, Harris 6, Lamar 9, Ligammari 2.

GRAND ISLAND (6-2, 3-1): Andrews 2, Barr 2, Carey 8, Frosolone 4, Koslowski 2, Nucci 3, Robinson 6, Sweeney 26, Wilkes 6.

3-point goals: Sweeney 3.

Lew-Port 45, Niagara Wheatfield 24

Nia. Wheat. 4 12 5 3 - 24

Lew-Port 12 11 6 16 - 45

NIA. WHEAT. (1-5, 1-4):Bailey 6, Fike 7, Loughrey 1, Rosati 5, Sherman 5.

LEW-PORT (9-0, 4-0): Auer 2, Freedline 8, Lindamer 4, Schuey 21, Skowronski 10.

3-point goals: Bailey 2, Rosati, Schuey, Skowronski.

Lockport 53, Kenmore East 31

Lockport 19 9 20 5 - 53

Kenmore East 10 6 6 9 - 31

LOCKPORT (7-2, 4-1): Abbott 1, Gillon 8, Hass 4, Johnson 7, King 22, Overton 2.

KENMORE EAST (2-8, 0-4): Masecchia 9, Root 8, Torres 1, Wilkins 12, Williams 1.

3-point goals: Johnson 2, Masecchia 3, Root 2, Wilkins 2.

Roy-Hart 44, Akron 34

Roy-Hart 5 9 12 18 - 44

Akron 2 6 8 18 - 34

ROY-HART (1-5, 1-2): Choate 2, Glena 1, Halstead 6, McCabe 5, Owens 6, Wolf 24.

AKRON (1-7, 1-4): Hall 4, Hill 14, L Jones 2, S Jones 2, LaFromboise 6, Sundown 4.

3-point goals: McCabe, Owens.

Albion 47, Barker 27

Albion 10 11 15 11 - 47

Barker 7 15 2 3 - 27

ALBION (4-3, 4-1): K. Derisley 13, P. Derisley 5, M. Knaak 2, A. Knaak 6, Little 6, McCue 2, Olles 7, Pappalardo 2, Robinson 4

BARKER (1-4, 0-4): Annable 2, Harris 1, Leising 2, Luckman 14, Mason 2, Outten 2, Parfinski 4

3-point goals: K. Derisley 3, P. Derisley, Luckman 2

St. Mary’s/Deaf 34, W.S. Christian 28

WSC 8 8 4 8 - 28

St. Mary’s/Deaf 2 11 9 12 - 34

WEST SENECA CHRISTIAN (0-1, 0-1): Gallagher 6, Spregal 6, Weyand 16.

ST. MARY’S/DEAF (3-3, 0-0):Cole 13, Stoffer 19, Watson 2.

3-point goals: Stoffer 3.

Today’s games

Canisius Cup

East at Burgard, 4:30 p.m.

Riverside at I-Prep/Grover, 4:30 p.m.

Monsignor Martin

Park at Christian Central, 4:30 p.m.

ECIC I

Jamestown at Wmsv. North, 7:30 p.m.

CCAA East I

Randolph at Gowanda, 7:30 p.m.

Nonleague

Global Concepts at Buffalo Science , 5 p.m.

Buffalo Seminary at Walsh, 5:30 p.m.

Mount St. Mary at Sweet Home, 6 p.m.

North Tonawanda at Medina, 6:30 p.m.

Boys bowling

Monsignor Martin

Timon 2, St.Francis 1

SF: Pierce Drake 277-618

Park 2, Cardinal O’Hara 1

P: Angel Leone 255-619

OH: Daniel Hammerschmidt 228-598

St.Joe’s 3, Canisius 0

SJ: Nathaniel Mueller 266-701, Mike Weber 247-629

ECIC South Small

JFK 6, Lackawanna 1

JFK: Robert Dombrowski 234-611

Niagara Frontier

North Tonawanda 3, Grand Island 2

Niagara Falls 5, Lockport 2

Kenmore East 7, Kenmore West 0

CCAA

Falconer 4, Southwestern 0

Girls bowling

ECIC North Small

Maryvale 6, Depew 1

M: MacKenzie McIntyre 255-665

D: Paige Fiorella 212 ECIC Large South

Lancaster 6, Hamburg 1

L: Janelle Pezzimenti 217-561

Niagara Frontier

North Tonawanda 6, Grand Island 1

Niagara Falls 6, Lockport 1

Boys hockey

WNY Club

Red Division

East Aurora 4, Lancaster 1

EA: Noah DeFillipo 2g

White Division

City Honors/O’Hara 8, Buffalo 2

Today’s games

WNY Federation

Orchard Park vs. Niagara Wheatfield

at Hockey Outlet, 6:20 p.m.

Lew-Port vs. North Tonawanda

at Hockey Outlet, 8:35 p.m.

Girls hockey

Tuesday’s games

WNY Federation

Lancaster/Iroquois/Depew 8, Niagara County 5

LID (9-1): Morgen Dee 3g-3a; Jersey Phillips g-4a

Frontier/Lake Shore/Orchard Park 4, Clarence/Amherst/Sweet Home 3

FLOP (8-2): Mary Kromer 2g-2a

Kenmore/Grand Island 3, West Seneca/Hamburg/Eden 0

KGI (3-7-1): Carolyn Borgeault 18 saves, sho

Rifle

ECIC

Lancaster 1121, Alden 1115

Ellie Setter (L), Tony Cometto (A) 286

Clarence 1124, Pioneer 1118

Trevor Harrington (P) 287

Holland 1049, Orchard Park 1048 Lauren Taips (OP) 281

Nonleague

Kenmore 1048, Iroquois 1034, V-Perry 284

Rachael Paddock (P) 284

Boys swimming

ECIC I

Wmsv. North 91, Lancaster 85

Orchard Park 132, Jamestown 51

ECIC II

Wmsv. East 98, Hamburg 82

Niagara Frontier

Niagara-Wheatfield 99, Niagara Falls 78

Coed swimming

Syracuse Cup

Hutch-Tech 135, Lafayette 19

Wrestling

Monsignor Martin

St. Francis 64, Canisius 21

ECIC II

Lake Shore 48, Sweet Home 39

LS: Dylan Carlson (160) wbf 2:45

CCAA

Randolph 54, Cattaraugus-Little Valley 12

There are no comments - be the first to comment