Share this article

print logo

Area Bowling Scores (Nov. 24)

BPA OF WNY TRAVEL

at Kenmore Lanes

Connor Lajoy 259-265-768, Mike Zarcone 277-752, Steve Mamon 269-733, Jeff Pohlman 258-730, Tony Dolan 267-722. Next, at

Manor Lanes, 3 p.m.

ABBOTT: Russell’s Tree & Shrub Classic — George Szczblewski 269-290-805, Ryan Delaney 280-763, Ken Gawel 278-757, Brandon Korczkowski 267-269-753, Joseph Kraft 268-739. Darin Tesmer Memorial — Troy Kruska 289-731, Jim Staub 279-725, Dan Streer 279-722, Dave Arida 268-721, Tom Bigaj 264-715.

AIRPORT: Frank D’Addario Recreation — Tony Turner 277-743, Lefty Lenny Dobucki 267-721, Tim Willard 695, Russ Bulger 277-679, Eric Shine 279-676.

ALLIE BRANDT: Wednesday Night Businessmen — Brandon Kipp 279-739, Brandon Pardee 703, Jeff Starr 259, Chris Foshee 254. Moose 617 — Jamison Neglia 300-708, Jeremy Hejza 253-700, Quentin Baker 259-681, Brian Borowski 667, Bunny Stoddard 654, Jak Taylor 257. No Shows —

Teddy Schoonmaker 300-746, Paul Wanecski 290-714. Brandt Memorial — Chris Landry 263-695, Jamie Poole 253-691, Carl Kinyon 257-670, Steve Robinson 661, Mark Cummings 661. Niagara County Firemen — Stephen Baes 277-703, Eric Weber 696, Darrell Jeffries 258-682.

BRAD ANGELO: United Church — Charlie Dahlke 265-725, James Carlin 258. Tuesday Night Thunder — Robert Hirsch 257-699, Andy Krayna 658, Jerome Gurski 259. Midnight Bombers — Terry Bennetti 256-686, Dennis Illig 279-684, Don Voss 289-674, Stan Knight 279, John Walker 256. Nin Angelo Memorial — Jeff Dio 268-265-718, Brad Angelo 279-708, Henry Poole 257 700, Rob Jackson 268-698, Angela Glaser 257-234-695, Dave Tolkacz 250-695, Brian Wittcop 258-687, Ray Sherman Jr 266, Jared Wajcinski 266, Larry Ritz 258

Ron Kipp 257, Mark Doel 256. Mantelli Trailer Sales — Ricky Mussell 738, Bryan Mussell 269-725, Rick Mussell Sr 269-713, Rob Jackson 706, Noah Day 267, Randy McKenzie 255, Anne Mussell 246.

BRIERWOOD: John Rosiek Memorial — Matt Ishman 265-759, Ryan Masterson 255-736, Greg Beckwith 709, Chad Joseph 692, Don Loschiavo 267.

BROADWAY: WNY Teen Sport Invitational — Sydney Skimmer 268-248-697, Melissa Large 223-635, Kendyll Jaskier 224-628, Sarah D’Angelo 238-621, Emma Rome 246, Michael Weber 258-673, Jeoffrey Gioia 283, Anthony Shaver 267. Suburban Eagles — Tom Reformat 269-729, Doug Petti 256-724, Paul Gallmeyer 278-716, Jake Hiam 712, Matt Casper 267-699, Andrea Zengerski 246-674. Friday Bowling — Tom Kress 278-695, Don America 684, Ryan Winkowski 684, Jeff Kosmoski 289-683, Eric Birner 257-679.

CLASSIC: Upstate Rebar — Sean Cannon 258-704, Brian McClure 269, Steve Braun 253-683, Scott McKay 250, Corey Bernard 227-228-667.

MANOR: Friday Mixers — Tim Granieri 277-760.

TONAWANDA: TBC Friday — Dave Catalano 253-737, Brian Fleischman 260-723, Chris Paine 278-695, Kris Mentkowski 694. Vitos Sports Bar — Chris Sherk 259-702, Tom Gromada 257-692, Chris Clark 266-670, Tom Meaney 651. Friday Majors — Mike Sanchez 259-691, Mike Nucci Jr. 266-669, Mike Noakes 667, Mike Nucci Sr 658.

TRANSIT: Friday 4-Man — Bob Ehrmann Jr 698, Doug Zywicki 678, Charlie Quirin 258, Mike Ivancic 256, Rich Parker 255.

WIMBLEDON: Joe Weiglein Memorial — Peter J. Piazza 286-731, Rich Hapeman 264-721, Nick Mariniak 708, Paul Brinkel 259.

There are no comments - be the first to comment