Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Nov. 14)

ABBOTT: Cagney’s C2 — Roger Martin 269-715, Justin Nowakoski 278-710, Jeff Wells 697, Phil Gable 688, Brandon Jewett 686. Mixed Trios — Steve Mamon 254-725, Andy Rettig 279-724, Ken Gawel 258-720, Darren Haudricourt 710. MNT — Scott Wilson 269-708, Dan Sieczka 686, Dennis Surmanczewicz 686, Jeff Booker 677, Brain Guise 675.

AIRPORT: Postal Thruway — Todd Esthimer 299, Steve Gane 696, Frank Sewastynowicz 252-687, Dale Danner 678, Mike Kazmarczyk 268.

ALDEN: Snake Vogt Memorial — Jim Reese Jr 259-279-785, Dan Gizzi 258-276-749, Eric Gee 250-711, Mike Lambert 290-687, Eric Hauser 279. Alden 4-Man — Dan Foss 257, Matt Beardsley 253.

ALLIE BRANDT: US Postal —Kevin Kirchberger 279-762, Dave Bunn 279-753, Gary Kinyon 278-731, Jacon Keuhn 274-729, Dan Kinyon 259-725, Tom Blythe 288-713, Carl Kinyon 300. Sportsmen — Jamison Neglia 267-747, justin Kirchberger 252-712, Mark Bannan 693, Michael Tracz 686, Brian Bannan 669. DRI — Nicki Laport 257-725, Mark Cummings 252-692, Jared McKee 257-689, Robert Alvarez 250-661, JJ Grembowicz 655, Dave Maciejewski 655.

BRAYMILLER: Tuesday Night Men — Tom Pagano 278.

BROADWAY: A to Z Memorial — Julie Selk 264-727, Doug Cloud 300-717, Mark Mazurkiewicz 259-691, Dave Harhigh 279-686, John Overholt 277-680, Andy Bielanin 269-680.

KENMORE: Leo Greenauer Memorial — Joe Montante Jr 258-713, Eric Baum 268-695, Tom Wesley 686, Paul Frainer 676. Joan Bovo Memorial — Matt Zasowski 259-707, Dave Amoia 258-703, Nick Schaefer 685, Donna Fitzpatrick 244-664, Vicky Dixon 234-654, Nicole Labombard 232-647, Tracy Fitzpatrick 256-633.

LANCASTER: Wednesday Night 5 Man — Steve Lentsch 257-707.

MANOR 2: Pete Stasio Memorial — Mike Talzone 259-731, Jim Puccio 708, Joe Hoerner 705, Scott Barker 268-702, Mark Lamm 289-689, Greg Hoerner 686.

SPARE TIME: Buffalo Firefirghters — AJ Kiwnnwe 290-725, Tim Nowicki 256-715, Bryan Murzynowski 258-707, Bob Senker 258-697.

STRIKERS: Tuesday Night 3 Man — Steven Puckett 257-700, John McCracken 678, Brian Guise 678.

THE EDGE: Toledo Tuesday — Joel Renzoni 269-743, Cody Cammarata 267-736, Justin Lalley 259-711.

TRANSIT: Storm Bowlers Choice Pro Shop Seniors — Joe Alajko 276-735, John Danielwicz 279-703, Dennis Illig 288-737, Dave Kirsch 245-688, John Lagree 683. Championship match — John Lagree def. Tom LaPenna, Dennis Illig, Chuck Putzback, Randy Faith 246-24-216-180-175.

WIMBLEDON: EOW Monday Men — Luke Hammond 267-696, Dan Rajca 258, Dave Hoppe 250. City Bowlers — Bob Zink 253-712, Pat Wangler 256-711. Buffalo Custom Covers — Steve Dorobiala 688. LT Vending — Andy Morrissey 256-717, Jim Bachert 280-696, Troy Kruszka 676, Ian Hartnett 256.

There are no comments - be the first to comment