Share this article

Open for business
Find out the latest updates from local businesses as our region reopens.
print logo

Area bowling (Nov. 10)

BPA of WNY Travel

at Tonawanda Lanes

Sean Dietz 279-279-793, Tony Dolan 268-716, Mike Zarcone 710, Greg Voytovich 254-685, Chuck Jagodzinski 684. Next, at Spare Time, 1 p.m.

ABBOTT: Dick Robinson Insurance — Tom Merlette 289-727, Chris Gable 258-258-718, Mike Manley 267-715. Russell’s Tree & Shrub — Doug Cloud 279-748, Chris gable 255-726, Tony Dolan 258-725, Ray secord 257-724, Chris Richter 706. Darin Tesmer Memorial — Dave Lindstrom 269-698, Tom Baldi Sr. 279-695, Geno Walh 254-692, John Vega 691, Ron Wagner 675.

AIRPORT: Frank D’Addario Recreation — Alex Leader 686.

ALLIE BRANDT: US Postal — Jeremy Zimmerman 279-794, Dan Kinyon 259-750, Jason Ciliberto 278-734, Gary Empson 279-722, Billy Cratsenberg 259-719, Carl Kinyon 279-717. Moose 617 — Brian Borowski 279-769, Quentin Baker 266-711, Greg French 698, Scoop Davis 676, Everett Skutt 256-669, Jose Alicia 655, Ernie Mangine 651. DRI — JJ Grembowicz 269-726, Joe Moore II 266-684, Mike Phillips 670, Chris Landry 255-669. Sportsmen — Mark Bannan 711, Jamison Neglia 708, Dan Routhier 695, Kevin Payne 265-668, Mike Moorehouse 667, Vern Daniels 655. Niagara County Firemen — Darrell Jeffries 255-684, Jim Coughlin 682, Stephen Baes 656. No Shows — Paul Wanecski 258-717, Teddy Schoonmaker 683. Brandt Memorial — Carl Kinyon 704, Mike Phillips 258-700, Tim Swartz 257-685, Steve Robinson 676, Mike Grabowski 672, Jaime Poole 255-667.

BROADWAY: WNY Teen Sport Invitational — Parker Flis 262, Emma Jones 238-622, Rachel Glowniak 233-600, Olivia Dauer 236, Deanna Kosmoski 226.

CLASSIC: Upstate Rebar — Brian McClure 250-700, Steve Braun 268-671, Joseph Maxwell 278-653, Bryan Murzynowski 257, Andrew Day 250, Will Slaughter 250, Marty Staniszewski 250, Corey Bernard 258. Suburban Eagles — Rob Piccoli 290-750, Don America 255-747, Connor LaJoy 278-734, Tom Brian 268-731, John Bolognese 723. Friday Night Bowling — Tom Reformant 712, Spencer LaJoy 712, John Bace 700, Ryan Lent 269-690, Brandon Malachowski 688.

KENMORE: Joey G — Don James 297-709.

THE EDGE: Becker-Bender Memorial — Tim Finken 259-738, Tommy Gioia 288-714, Eric Clifford 279-708, Bill Priester 685, Peter Zmozynski 256-682, Jocelyn Stutz-Krempa 257-682, Holly Johnson 237. Sloan Businessmen — Chris Nowak 276-265-753, Billy McCowan 713, Eric Zenicki 267-709, Rich Bartoszek 684, Shawn Wodowski 267-675.

TONAWANDA: Birzon Jewelers — Marc Cutting 258-731, Marissa Statchak 278-704, Ricky Austin 665, Bill Codick 254-656, Jessie Bortz 300. TBC Friday — Tom Meaney 674, Dave Catalano 672, Rick Drees 653, Ray Shaffer 652, Andy Shingledecker 279.

TRANSIT: Amherst Firemen —AJ Swannie 279, Mike Stafford 259-684, Marc Gravere 268, Joe Ligammare 278-724, Gregg Smith 697. Friday 4-Man — Bob Ehrmann Jr 279-744, Jason Kay 258-727, Tom Ptak 279-711, Rob Ritzman 279-707, Mike Ivancic 259.

WIMBLEDON: Friday Sunnyside Seniors — Larry Rybak 255, Joe Arcara 255. Dick Smith Memorial — Don Young 290-717, Geno Olivieri 265-714, Joe Pazych 679, Billy Crapo 278, Pete Taboni 260. Friday Nite 3-Man — Jason Barren 718, Paul Russo 259-682, Nick Marciniak 267-681, Jeff Biddlecom 278, Bob Wright 263.

There are no comments - be the first to comment