Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Nov. 10)

BPA of WNY Travel

at Tonawanda Lanes

Sean Dietz 279-279-793, Tony Dolan 268-716, Mike Zarcone 710, Greg Voytovich 254-685, Chuck Jagodzinski 684. Next, at Spare Time, 1 p.m.

ABBOTT: Dick Robinson Insurance — Tom Merlette 289-727, Chris Gable 258-258-718, Mike Manley 267-715. Russell’s Tree & Shrub — Doug Cloud 279-748, Chris gable 255-726, Tony Dolan 258-725, Ray secord 257-724, Chris Richter 706. Darin Tesmer Memorial — Dave Lindstrom 269-698, Tom Baldi Sr. 279-695, Geno Walh 254-692, John Vega 691, Ron Wagner 675.

AIRPORT: Frank D’Addario Recreation — Alex Leader 686.

ALLIE BRANDT: US Postal — Jeremy Zimmerman 279-794, Dan Kinyon 259-750, Jason Ciliberto 278-734, Gary Empson 279-722, Billy Cratsenberg 259-719, Carl Kinyon 279-717. Moose 617 — Brian Borowski 279-769, Quentin Baker 266-711, Greg French 698, Scoop Davis 676, Everett Skutt 256-669, Jose Alicia 655, Ernie Mangine 651. DRI — JJ Grembowicz 269-726, Joe Moore II 266-684, Mike Phillips 670, Chris Landry 255-669. Sportsmen — Mark Bannan 711, Jamison Neglia 708, Dan Routhier 695, Kevin Payne 265-668, Mike Moorehouse 667, Vern Daniels 655. Niagara County Firemen — Darrell Jeffries 255-684, Jim Coughlin 682, Stephen Baes 656. No Shows — Paul Wanecski 258-717, Teddy Schoonmaker 683. Brandt Memorial — Carl Kinyon 704, Mike Phillips 258-700, Tim Swartz 257-685, Steve Robinson 676, Mike Grabowski 672, Jaime Poole 255-667.

BROADWAY: WNY Teen Sport Invitational — Parker Flis 262, Emma Jones 238-622, Rachel Glowniak 233-600, Olivia Dauer 236, Deanna Kosmoski 226.

CLASSIC: Upstate Rebar — Brian McClure 250-700, Steve Braun 268-671, Joseph Maxwell 278-653, Bryan Murzynowski 257, Andrew Day 250, Will Slaughter 250, Marty Staniszewski 250, Corey Bernard 258. Suburban Eagles — Rob Piccoli 290-750, Don America 255-747, Connor LaJoy 278-734, Tom Brian 268-731, John Bolognese 723. Friday Night Bowling — Tom Reformant 712, Spencer LaJoy 712, John Bace 700, Ryan Lent 269-690, Brandon Malachowski 688.

KENMORE: Joey G — Don James 297-709.

THE EDGE: Becker-Bender Memorial — Tim Finken 259-738, Tommy Gioia 288-714, Eric Clifford 279-708, Bill Priester 685, Peter Zmozynski 256-682, Jocelyn Stutz-Krempa 257-682, Holly Johnson 237. Sloan Businessmen — Chris Nowak 276-265-753, Billy McCowan 713, Eric Zenicki 267-709, Rich Bartoszek 684, Shawn Wodowski 267-675.

TONAWANDA: Birzon Jewelers — Marc Cutting 258-731, Marissa Statchak 278-704, Ricky Austin 665, Bill Codick 254-656, Jessie Bortz 300. TBC Friday — Tom Meaney 674, Dave Catalano 672, Rick Drees 653, Ray Shaffer 652, Andy Shingledecker 279.

TRANSIT: Amherst Firemen —AJ Swannie 279, Mike Stafford 259-684, Marc Gravere 268, Joe Ligammare 278-724, Gregg Smith 697. Friday 4-Man — Bob Ehrmann Jr 279-744, Jason Kay 258-727, Tom Ptak 279-711, Rob Ritzman 279-707, Mike Ivancic 259.

WIMBLEDON: Friday Sunnyside Seniors — Larry Rybak 255, Joe Arcara 255. Dick Smith Memorial — Don Young 290-717, Geno Olivieri 265-714, Joe Pazych 679, Billy Crapo 278, Pete Taboni 260. Friday Nite 3-Man — Jason Barren 718, Paul Russo 259-682, Nick Marciniak 267-681, Jeff Biddlecom 278, Bob Wright 263.

There are no comments - be the first to comment