Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Nov. 9)

AIRPORT: Cheektowaga Firemen — Jamey Alexander 267-745, Kevin Cheeves Jr. 278, Ron Trowbridge Jr. 275, Chris Trautman 260.

ALDEN: Alden State Bank — Tim Kidder 256-300-758, Chuck Jagodzinski 259-720, Josh Nowak 250-710, Sean Nowicki 265-675, Ed Augugliaro 259. Snake Vogt Memorial — Jim Reese Jr. 258-268-288-814, Nate Cordes 255-266-760, Josh Elliott 257-721, Dan Gizzi 713, Ray Schultz Jr. 268-710. Alden 4-Man — Matt Foss 269-696,

Ryan Setlock 258-693, Jeff Stones 689, Devon Leach 685, Matt Vogel 677.

ALLIE BRANDT: Wednesday Night Businessmen — Brandon Kipp 267-737, Lon Colley Sr. 714, Todd Wheeler 258-678, John Pittsloy 252-694, Elvis Cobb 257-677, Tom Balk 257-667, John Bowman Jr 663, Jason Hillman 649, Mike Colton 257-644.

BRIERWOOD: Thursday Night Owls — Brandie Glowicki 248-616, Katie Gorczyca 236.

BROADWAY: Basco — Doug Zaenglein 257-257-760, Rob Zaenglein 258-717, Jack Zaenglein 257. Helmer/Wangler Memorial — Jim Piesczynski 258-737, Dan Antkowiak 268-727, Andy Rettig 265-717, Wayne Schmidt 254, , Julie Selk 247-653, Janette Piesczynski 233-639, Sue Jeziorski 620, Holly Johnson 616, Tammy White 236-613. Neal Schmidt Memorial — Joe Hannon 709, Mike Farrow 257-704, Walter Smith 680, Mark Collins 678, Dan Antkowiak 677.

EDEN: Haag Memorial — Matt Williams 268-258-758, Derek Szymkowiak 676, Jeff Poblocki 675, Jake Lesinski 255-675.

KENMORE: P&G Steel Classic — Jerry Lewandowski 259-258-742, Sean Bentley 277-719, Phil Tabbi 267-700, Matt Zasowski 258-678, Bob Hakes 259. BS Classic — Joe Mercurio Jr. 259-726, Brandon Stewart 267-718, Shawn Bender 257-255-696, Andy Swiat 268-677. Tom Foley All Stars — Eric Maundrell 277-725, Mike Zarcone 705, Larry Fiorella 255-685, John Kustich 267.

LANCASTER: Friday Eagles — Joey Morrone 713, Fred Catalano 268-699, Tom Morrone 694, Ryan Reese 676, Skip Kopciowski 254.

MANOR: Queen City Financial — Billy Drenko 266-711, Mike Gullia 258-676, Dave Olivieri 253.

MANOR II: Bell/Arc — Ron Stacey Jr. 299-823, Hank Howard 300-758, Wray Dudziak 276-678, Dennis Illig 257-677, Paul Brown 269-667, George Decker 267-652.

SPARE TIME: Biedron Memorial — Tim O’Shei 258, Kevin Oleksy 258.

STRIKERS: Dick Baldwin Memorial — Pete Kibler 258-254-720, Rob Hunt 663, Jim Nowak 250-705, John Chmura 256, Jeff Kreuzee 267-663.

TONAWANDA: Brady Electric — Tom Brady 257 257-757, Sal LaBarera 266-700, Mike Short 700, Bill Codick 694, Tom Nicholas Jr. 266-675, Ray Murphy 672, Bill Bronson 655.

WIMBLEDON: Memorial League — Joe Scapillato 259-691, Paul Kelly 675, James Thompson 255. South Buffalo Church — Jeff Biddlecom 257.

300 Games

Dave Bunn, in a 772 series in US Postal at Allie Brandt.

Chad Joseph, in a 678 series in John Rosiek Memorial at Brierwood.

Tim Kidder, in a 758 series in Alden State Bank at Alden.

Brian Konieczka, his 10th, in an 802 series in Bowlers Choice at Transit.

Mike Phillips, in a 794 series in Moose 617 at Allie Brandt.

Cody Regian, in a 751 series in BPA of WNY Travel at Manor II.

Cameron Shark, in a 748 series in Pepsi Junior Travel at Broadway.

Ron Stacey, in a 773 series in BPA of WNY Travel at Manor II.

Ron Stacey Jr., in a 758 series in Bell/Arc at Manor II.

There are no comments - be the first to comment