Share this article

print logo

Area bowling scores (Nov. 3)

BPA of WNY Travel

at Manor II Lanes

Curtis Foss 263-279-786, Ron Stacy 259-300-773, Dave Koteres 268-757, Cody Regian 300-751, Chris Rathbun 257-258-747. Next: at Tonawanda, 3 p.m.

ABBOTT: Thursday Seniors — Ron Sacilowski 255-651, Jack Klein 664, Lou Nicosia 661. Frank D’Addario Recreation — Tony Turner 268-268-778, Eric Shine 268-724, Alex Leader 266-705, Larry Herzog 279-694, Jim McCaffery 690, Michelle Semrau 607. Russell’s Tree & Shrub Classic — Bernie Ruda 299-762, Dan Streer 268-758, Dave Lindstrom 265-728, Greg Pienkowski 727, Dave husband 258-717. Darin Tesmer Memorial — Tony Dolan 711, Michael Cerny 699, Tim Klink 256-695, Troy kruska 254-692, Nolan Caswell 687.

AIRPORT: Cheektowaga Firemen — Ryan Lent 267-750, Wayne Woods 258, Rick Starzynski Jr. 254. CAL/BCG — Steve Welk 268-684, Brian Kasprowicz 258.

ALDEN: Alden State Bank — Josh Nowak 717, Steve Fiorella 251-697, Chuck Jagodzinski 257-257-696, Mark Weber 257, Mark Skimmer 250.

BRIERWOOD: Thursday Night Owls — Lizzy Hughes 269, Laura Gunn 235-621, Danielle Romanowski 226-618, Brandi Glowicki 248-616, Lisa Hughes 606. John Rosiek Memorial — Greg Beckwith 300-794, Denny Paszkewicz 267-715, Rob Haefner 704, Don Loschiavo 266-679, Chad Joseph 300-678.

BROADWAY: Basco — Rob Zoenglein 279-279-807. Helmer/Wangler Memorial — Russell Priola 268-719, Craig Hamilton 258-701, Jacob Hiam 266, Janette Pieczynski 234-667, Holly Parrish 255-655, Michelle Sterner 241-649. Neal Schmidt Memorial — Sugar Ray Hall 276-705, Fred Back 696, Rich Parrish 689, Joe Hannon 683, Sammy Bolden 287. Suburban Eagles — Joe Pulver 286-718, Greg Seiser 268-704, Ryan Kress 257-699, Jim Schruefer 268-686, Matt Piejda 686. Friday Night Bowling — Greg Lund 255-684, Connor LaJoi 683, Jason Miechowicz 683, Tom Luczkowski 679, Jeff Kosmoski 264-677.

CLASSIC: Upstate Rebar — Joe Maxwell 267-684, David Maciejewski 258-675.

KENMORE: P&G Steel Classic — Mark Wybieracki Jr 278-263-789, Dave Aichinger 703, Phil Tabbi 687, Jerry Carroll 682, Stacey Hooper 635. BS Classic — Dave AMoia 289-730, Keith Czamara 256-697, Eric Johns 687, Tom Christopher 256-254-675. Tom Foley All Stars — Steve Biondi 257-725, Nino Cantanzaro 268-688, Terry Kuhn 685, Sheila Bucholtz 638.

MANOR: Queen City Financial Group — Billy Drenko 677, Tim Magyar 676, Jim Kerr 257.

SPARE TIME: Biedron Memorial— Chris Hoffhines 688, Alex Shanahan 256, Dave Kwitowski 673. Friday Morning Seniors — Carl Hunkins 267-683.

SPRINGVILLE: Freedom Tire Men’s — John Mentlewski 268-688, Eric Tingue 268-677, Ernie Miller 256, Paul Bunch 254

John Fancher 252.

STRIKERS: Dick Baldwin Memorial — Steve Grochowski 256-708, Mark Ciccarella 251-676, Wally Szarletta Jr 257, Paul Schein Jr 250.

THE EDGE: Becker-Bender Memorial — Jocelyn Krempa-Stutz 267-753, Mike Stebbins 268-738, John Winslow 258-257-710, Joe Eberhardt 259-709, Mark Garrett 257-703, Dan Stachowiak 268-701, Kristen Wisz 247, Anna McIntyre 234.

TONAWANDA: Brady Electric Men’s — Jim Getty 268-737, Dom Montaldi 288-726, Tony Galfo Jr. 660.

TRANSIT: Friday 4-Man — Rob Ritzman 268-275-746, Kevin Herzog 259-253-696, John Burgio 266-265-681.

WIMBLEDON: Fran Schenck Mem — Rick Bartoszek 253-677. South Buffalo Church — Tony Kohl 259-693. Memorial — Louis Scapillato 279-704, Joe Scapillato 675, Brian Lipczynski 266. Fri Sunnyside — Clayton Salzman 257-651, Paul Trippi 290-672. Dick Smith Memorial — Paul Bugucki 686, Mike Rizzo 260-686, Jim Dunphy 675, Rich Hapeman 250-678. Friday Nite Three Man — Tom Christiano 695, Tony Kohl 256-691, Geno Olivieri 675, Joe Pazych 268, Nick Marciniak 258.

There are no comments - be the first to comment