Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Oct. 24)

ABBOTT: Mixed Trios — Dennis Surmaczewicz 287-767, Tim Jensen 735, Scott Wilson 719, Wally Milo 269-718, Riack Angle 266-718.

AIRPORT: TNT Classics Tuesday — Sara Fowler 254-656, Harold Crdwell 279-705, Larae Bryant 246-630, Gary Preston 257-694, Maurice Davidson Jr 279, James Leslie 693, Sam Bates 256-693, Lee Attaway 690, Mike Gilmer 257-678. Quality Bindery — Dan Stachowiak 255-722, Brandon Nguyen 274-713, Jeff Mills 265-710, Derrick Greene 256-691, John Germann 268-687.

ALDEN: Snake Vogt Memorial — Dan Gizzi 267-279-762, Jim Reese Jr 279-742, Josh Elliot 265-708, Dan Streer 707, Steve Cartwright III 258. 4-Man — Matt Foss 257, Nate Cordes 257.

BRAYMILLER’S: Tuesday Night Men — Casey Smith 279.

BROADWAY: A to Z Memorial — Donald Bock III 298-746, Joe Ciura 258-256-721, Jeff Colwell 686, Julie Selk 610, Mike Caraballo 258, Phil Lombardo 255.

CLARENCE: Joe Trigilio Memorial — Mike Krupa 276-770, Ken Duke 266-725, Matt Balduf 257-709, Scott Shields 257-706, Sean Dietz 688.

CLASSIC: Smith/Magaris Memorial — Dennis Alston 267-690, Joe Montante Jr 686, Dennis Smith 256-678, John Francioli 264-678, Brian Smith 670, James Knoop 670.

KENMORE: Leo Greenauer Memorial — Tom Wesley 254-710, Dylan Greenauer 256-698, Joe Montante Jr 251-691, Doug Clark 259-684, Paul Gennuso 678. Joan Bovo Memorial — Mike Zarcone 278-802, Matt Zasowski 279-730, Dave Amoia 269-709, Vicky Dixon 256-693, Paul Zagorski 677, Ashley Haynes 262-639, Nicole Labombard 235-628.

LANCASTER: Bellevue Hotel — Jim Krakowiak Jr 268-718, Joe Doxbeck 263-714, Tim Bernhard 269-713, Steve Lentsch 258-686, Don Hauser 679, Kristy Thompson 657.

MANOR: Local #135 Mixed — Chris Blendowski 254-688, Ron Ciminelli 256-685, Tim Rick 256.

MANOR II: Pete Stasio Memorial — Chris Fecio 242-242-264-748, Mike O’Grady 258-277-715, Nick Fusco 258-247-707, Ken Leible 695, Brian Glass 685, Jim Puccio 682, Ryan Grimmer 676.

SPARE TIME: Buffalo Firefighters — Tim Nowicki 256-698, Andy Pruitt 679, Jason Smith 259.

TRANSIT: Schoolmasters — Jerry Carroll 279-741, Jim Rusin 289-737, Ryan Kress 257-725, Eric Peterson 704, John Melidona 675.

There are no comments - be the first to comment