Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Oct. 17)

ABBOTT: Mixed Trios — Darren Hauricourt 280-773, Scott Wilson 288- 750, Joe Mullen 267-736, Roger Martin 266-731, Brian Guise 300-699. MNT — Ed Tojek 266-758, Andy Rettig 259-744, Rick Angle 262-742, Dan Sieczka 731, Ken Gawel 713. UAW 897 — John Mentlerski 259-265-771, Paul Satkiewicz 266, Ron Apotosky 256.

AIRPORT: Postal Thruway — Todd Estimer 258, Jim Laudan 254.

ALDEN: Snake Vogt Memorial — Jim Reese Jr 279-279-792, Ray Schultz Jr 268-744, Brian Slattery 265-734, Steve Cartwright III 257694, Devon Leach 279-679. 4-Man — Nate Cordes 678, Matt Vogel 265, Josh Elliott 259.

BRAD ANGELO: Midnight Bombers — Kevin Ryan 247-693, Dennis Illig 681, Bill Johnson 244-680, Gary Smoth 255-679, Frank Zappia 241-682, Ted Denniston 255. E&M Properties — Terry Van Buren 234. Nin Angelo Memorial — Brad Angelo 258-256-716, Eric Glinski 265-697, Rob DiJames 683, Dominic Germano 255- 673, Kerri Seeloff 230-658, Marc Nowak 267, Jeff Dio 263, Deanna Turck 246. United Church — Chris Landry 278-658, Tim Caraco 248-671, Lee Wright 262, Robert Alvarez 252. Tuesday Night Thunder —Jerome Gurski 683, Jay Phelps 290. Mantelli Trailer Sales — Joe LaJoie 668, Bryan Mussell 666, Ricky Musell Jr 661.

BROADWAY: A to Z Memorial — Julie Selk 725, Marty Manczak 252-723, Bill Priester 258-709, Brian Kiszewski 704, Bob Kushion 257-696, Dave Harhigh 277.

K&L: Frank Galfo Memorial — Ryan Robe 255-703, Terry Gabel 658, Brian Schulz 653, Jack Frost 258, Ben Swanson 258.

KENMORE: Leo Greenauer Memorial — Tony Barone Sr 274-731, Dylan Greenauer 267-706, Mark Anastasia 266-696, Tom Wesley 258-692. Joan Bovo Memorial — Bob Fitzpatrcik 278-276-801, Joe Vilardo 258-707, Dave Amoia 259-701, Vicky Dixon 280-697, Steve Currin 695, Donna Fitzpatrick 257-670, Ashley Haynes 246-635.

LANCASTER: Wednesday Night 5 Man — Dave Husband 257, Dave Bielec 256.

MANOR: Wednesday Night Men — Tenno Kullerkupp 278-727, Pat Galligan Jr 255-679, John Surdyk 264, Jim Kinbaum 267, Bill Fontana 259, Nate Morris 258. Local #135 Mixed — Ron Ciminelli 259-257-764, Brandon Jeffords 257-726, Brian Saeva 256. Mooney’s — Mike Wozniak 257, Chris Labiak 269.

MANOR 2: Pete Stasio Memorial — Brian Fleischman 268-743, Steve Cipolla 258-722, Ray Jaskowiak 265-709, Steve Hocking 269-706, Terry Bennetti 257-706, Nick Fusco 258-701, Chris Fecio 694, Mike O’Grady 253-679.

SPARE TIME: Buffalo Firefighters — Bob Senker 702, Tim Cassel 256. Best Approach Trios — Ryan Reese 279-729, George Szczublewski 684, Bob Rudnick 675.

TRANSIT: Storm/Bowlers Choice Pro Shop Seniors — Mike Firzak 257-714, Bill Baer 248-714, Chuck Jagodzinski 707, John Danielwicz 697, John Lagree 259-695. Championship Match — Gary Kinyon def. Jeff Ward, andy Petock, Tom Lapenna, Bill Baer 278-229-224-199-182.

WIMBLEDON: Buffalo Custom Covers — Tyler Molina 697, Andy Morrissey 280, Ken Rothenberger 267, Dale Croston 257, Nick Morrissey 255. LT Vending — Dan Gizzi 257-256-756, Tim Bachert 261-736, Brian Sunley 679, Jon Mazurczak 280-675, Don Goodman 257, Jim Peay 268-722.

There are no comments - be the first to comment