Share this article

print logo

High school scores & schedules (Oct. 15)

Football

Monday’s games

Nonleague

V-Penfield 21, St. Mary’s/Lanc. 14

Boys soccer

Monday’s games

ECIC I

Clarence 2, Frontier 0

C: Taha Ahmed g; Jacob Gajewski g; Gianni Morabito 2a; Mikkel Thorsen sho, 5 saves

ECIC II

Sweet Home 2, Hamburg 1

SH: Mohammad Alkhatib g; Sultan Makki g; Jasim Qasim a

Williamsville South 1, Williamsville East 0

WS: Andy Loomis gwg; Max Voyer a

Nonleague

Olmsted 5, Tapestry 0

Allegany-Limestone 1, Olean 0

AL: Michael Wolfgang gwg

Super Monday Tournament

at East Aurora

Canisius 1, Orchard Park 0

St. Joe’s 2, East Aurora 0

SJ: Joe Fronczak g-a; Evan Andrews sho, 6 saves

St. Francis 4, McKinley 3 (OT)

SF: Orry Shattenberg gwg; Pat Connolly g; Charlie Rath g; Mark Lanning g

Today’s games

Monsignor Martin

Timon-St. Jude at O’Hara, 4:30 p.m.

ECIC II

Starpoint at Williamsville East, 7 p.m.

West Seneca East at Wmsv. South, 7 p.m.

ECIC III

Iroquois at Maryvale, 4:30 p.m.

Lake Shore at Pioneer, 5 p.m.

Niagara Frontier crossovers

Kenmore West at CSAT, 4:45 p.m.

Lockport at Grand Island, 4:45 p.m.

N. Tonawanda at Kenmore East, 4:45 p.m.

Olmsted at Niagara Falls, 4:45 p.m.

Niagara-Orleans

Medina at Roy-Hart, 6:30 p.m.

DYouville Cup

South Park at Riverside, 4:30 p.m.

da Vinci at Tapestry, 4:30 p.m.

IAC

Christian Central at Central Baptist, 4 p.m.

Walsh at Park, 4:30 p.m.

New Life Chrstn. at W.S. Chrstn., 4:30 p.m.

Nonleague

Stanley G. Falk at Chesterton Acad., 4 p.m.

St. Francis at Lancaster, 4 p.m.

Eden at Lafayette, 6:30 p.m.

Hutch-Tech at Alden, 7 p.m.

Holland at Cheektowaga, 7 p.m.

Girls soccer

Today’s games

Monsignor Martin

O’Hara at Buffalo Seminary, 4:30 p.m.

St. Mary’s/Lanc. at Mt. St. Mary, 4:30 p.m.

ECIC I

Frontier at Williamsville North, 7 p.m.

ECIC II

West Seneca East at Amherst, 5 p.m.

ECIC III

Iroquois at Pioneer, 7 p.m.

ECIC IV

JFK at Eden, 7 p.m.

Niagara Frontier crossovers

CSAT at Kenmore West, 4:45 p.m.

Lew-Port at Niagara-Wheatfield, 4:45 p.m.

Newfane at Niagara Falls, 4:45 p.m.

CCAA East

Ellicottville at Franklinville, 4:30 p.m.

Olean at Allegany-Limestone, 5 p.m.

Portville at Salamanca, 5 p.m.

Cattaraugus/LV at Randolph, 6:30 p.m.

CCAA Central

Silver Creek at Pine Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Frewsburg at Westfield, 4:30 p.m.

Maple Grove at Chautauqua Lake, 7 p.m.

CCAA West

Falconer at Dunkirk, 7 p.m.

Nonleague

Kenmore East at Wilson, 5 p.m.

Jamestown at Southwestern, 7 p.m.

Christian Central at Tonawanda, 7 p.m.

Mount Mercy at Hamburg, 7:30 p.m.

Girls volleyball

Monday’s games

Niagara Frontier

CSAT at Lew-Port, no report

Today’s games

Monsignor Martin

Cardinal O’Hara at Mount St. Mary, 6 p.m.

ECIC II

Starpoint at Williamsville East, 6:30 p.m.

ECIC III

Pioneer at Cheektowaga, 6:30 p.m.

Lake Shore at Springville, 6:30 p.m.

ECIC IV

Holland at Lackawanna, 6 p.m.

Niagara Frontier

Kenmore East at Grand Island, 4:45 p.m.

Lew-Port at Kenmore West, 4:45 p.m.

Niagara-Orleans

Roy-Hart at Akron, 6 p.m.

Albion at Medina, 6 p.m.

Newfane at Wilson, 6 p.m.

Buffalo Public Schools

East at da Vinci, 4:30 p.m.

Middle College at Riverside, 4:30 p.m.

Lafayette at McKinley, 6 p.m.

Hutch-Tech at MST Seneca, 6 p.m.

Buffalo Arts at Olmsted, 6 p.m.

Emerson at South Park, 6:30 p.m.

CCAA North

North Collins at Westfield, 5 p.m.

Fredonia at Dunkirk, 6:30 p.m.

CCAA Central

Clymer at Brocton, 5 p.m.

Falconer at Chautauqua Lake, 6:30 p.m.

Sherman at Panama, 6:30 p.m.

Maple Grove at Southwestern, 6:30 p.m.

CCAA East

Ellicottville at Salamanca, 5 p.m.

Olean at Cattaraugus/LV, 6:30 p.m.

Allegany-Limestone at Portville, 6:30 p.m.

CCAA Central

Nonleague

Tapestry at Burgard, 4:30 p.m.

Health Sciences at Glbl. Cnepts., 4:30 p.m.

Jamestown at Randolph, 6:30 p.m.

Boys volleyball

Today’s games

Monsignor Martin

Cardinal O’Hara at Canisius, 7 p.m.

ECIC I

Orchard Park at Frontier, 6:30 p.m.

Lancaster at Hamburg, 6:30 p.m.

Clarence at Williamsville North, 6:30 p.m.

ECIC II

Williamsville East at Amherst, 6:30 p.m.

West Seneca East at Starpoint, 6:30 p.m.

Wmsv. South at Sweet Home, 6:30 p.m.

ECIC III

Maryvale at Lake Shore, 5 p.m.

Cheektowaga at Iroquois, 6 p.m.

East Aurora at Eden, 7 p.m.

Niagara Frontier

Grand Island at Kenmore East, 4:45 p.m.

Buffalo Public Schools

Hutch-Tech at Lafayette, 4:30 p.m.

Field hockey

Today’s games

ECIC

Eden at Starpoint, 5 p.m.

Clarence at Sweet Home, 5 p.m.

Pioneer at Williamsville North, 5 p.m.

Amherst at Hamburg, 5:30 p.m.

Niagara-Orleans

Medina at Akron, 4:45 p.m.

Newfane at Barker, 4:45 p.m.

Roy-Hart at Wilson, 4:45 p.m.

Boys golf

ECIC Championship

at Tan Tara GC, 9 a.m.

There are no comments - be the first to comment