Share this article

print logo

High school standings, schedules and leaders (Oct. 1)

CLASS AA

League All PF PA

Orchard Park 3-0 4-0 190 48

Lancaster 3-1 3-1 167 53

Niagara Falls 2-1 3-1 91 60

Jamestown 2-1 3-1 116 83

Bennett 2-1 2-2 82 117

Clarence 2-2 2-2 96 83

Frontier 2-2 2-2 101 160

Hutch-Tech 0-4 0-4 52 144

Lockport 0-4 0-4 96 185

CLASS A1

League All PF PA

Kenmore West 3-0 3-0 121 28

McKinley 2-0 3-0 126 18

West Seneca West 3-1 3-1 107 57

Hamburg 2-2 2-2 101 57

Williamsville North 2-2 2-2 68 78

Niagara Wheatfield 1-2 1-3 68 140

North Tonawanda 1-3 1-3 33 161

Williamsville East 0-4 0-4 40 125

CLASS A2

League All PF PA

South Park 4-0 4-0 200 39

Starpoint 3-1 3-1 138 101

Grand Island 2-2 2-2 74 89

Sweet Home 2-2 2-2 138 128

West Seneca East 2-2 2-2 98 163

Williamsville South 2-2 2-2 133 123

Amherst 1-3 1-3 85 182

Kenmore East 0-4 0-4 63 104

CLASS B1

League All PF PA

Cheektowaga 3-0 3-1 72 45

E. Aurora/Holland 1-1 3-1 88 40

Pioneer 1-1 3-1 89 56

Lake Shore 1-2 2-2 112 90

Lew-Port 0-3 1-3 77 74

CLASS B2

League All PF PA

WNY Maritime/HS 2-0 3-1 72 71

Iroquois 2-1 3-1 124 85

Dunkirk 1-1 3-1 53 48

Medina 1-2 1-3 40 76

Maryvale 0-2 2-2 74 82

CLASS B3

League All PF PA

Albion 3-0 4-0 120 39

Olean 1-0 3-1 60 41

Lackawanna 1-1 3-1 60 44

Depew 0-2 2-2 45 55

Sprngvlle./W. Valley 0-2 0-4 34 109

CLASS B4

League All PFPA

Newfane 3-0 3-1 120 79

Tonawanda 2-0 2-2 63 40

Eden/N. Collins 0-1 1-3 72 150

Alden 0-2 1-3 59 63

Burgard 0-2 0-4 42 107

CLASS C NORTH

League All PF PA

Wilson 3-0 4-0 103 24

Akron 2-1 3-1 113 26

JFK 1-1 2-2 118 71

Cleveland Hill 1-2 1-3 84 114

Silver Creek/Frstvle. 1-2 1-3 67 133

Roy-Hart 0-2 0-4 12 178

CLASS C SOUTH

League All PF PA

Southwestern 4-0 4-0 173 16

Chaut. Lk./W/B 2-2 2-2 58 89

Fredonia 2-2 2-2 49 71

Portville 2-1 3-1 136 54

Allegany-Limestone 2-1 2-2 71 104

Falconer/CV 0-3 0-4 33 86

Gowanda/PV 0-3 0-4 24 128

CLASS D

League All PF PA

Frnklnvle/Elli. 2-0 4-0 127 32

Cly/Sher/Pan 1-1 3-1 137 36

Randolph 1-1 2-2 88 67

Salamanca 1-1 2-2 76 98

Cattaraugus/LV 0-2 1-3 26 149

MSGR. MARTIN LARGE

League All PF PA

St. Joe’s 1-0 2-2 102 137

St. Francis 0-0 3-1 158 99

Canisius 0-1 1-3 117 140

MSGR. MARTIN SMALL

League All PF PA

O’Hara 0-0 0-2 0 86

Timon-St. Jude 0-0 0-3 24 99

St. Mary’s 0-0 0-3 33 75

EIGHT-MAN

All PF PA

Frewsburg 0-2 30 84

Maple Grove 0-2 34 90

Tuesday, Oct. 1

Class A1

Ken. West at McKinley, 7 p.m., at Riverside

WEEK 5

Thursday, Oct. 3

Class B1

EA/Holland at Lew-Port, 6:30 p.m.

Nonleague

Clarence at Williamsville North, 7 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 4

Class AA

Hutch Tech at Orchard Park, 7 p.m.

Bennett at Lancaster, 7 p.m.

Lockport at Jamestown, 7 p.m.

Class A1

N. Tonawanda at West Seneca West, 7 p.m.

Hamburg at McKinley, 7 p.m.

Class A2

West Seneca East at Kenmore East, 7 p.m.

Starpoint at South Park, 7 p.m.

Sweet Home at Amherst, 7 p.m.

Class B1

Pioneer at Lake Shore, 6:30 p.m.

Class B2

Maritime/HS at Med/Lyn/Bark, 7:30 p.m.

Maryvale at Dunkirk, 7:30 p.m.

Class B3

Olean at Albion, 7 p.m.

Springville at Depew, 7 p.m.

Class B4

Newfane at Tonawanda, 7 p.m.

Burgard at Eden/NC, 7 p.m.

Class C North

Cleveland Hill at Wilson, 7 p.m.

JFK at Akron, 7 p.m.

Roy-Hart at Silver Creek/For (at Silver Creek), 7 p.m.

Class C South

Portville at All-Limestone, 7 p.m.

Falconer/CV at Gowanda/PV (at Gowanda), 7 p.m.

Class D

Cly/Sher/Pan at Salamanca, 7 p.m.

V-Bolivar-Richburg at Frank./Ellicott. (at Ellicottville), 7 p.m.

Nonleague

Iroquois at Alden, 7 p.m.

Grand Island at Cheektowaga, 7 p.m.

Wmsv. East at Wmsv. South, 7 p.m.

Lackawanna at Southwestern, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 5

Monsignor Martin

St. Joe’s at St. Francis , 1 p.m.

St. Mary’s/Lanc. at O’Hara, 1 p.m.

Class AA

Frontier at Niagara Falls. 12 p.m.

Nia-Wheatfield at Kenmore West, 2 p.m.

Nonleague

Erie (Pa.) at Canisius, 1 p.m.

WNY Polls

Large Schools Rec. Pts.

1. Clarence (8) 9-0-1 80

2. Niagara Wheatfield 9-0-1 72

3. Hamburg 9-1-0 57

4. Williamsville East 10-1-0 56

5. Williamsville South 8-2-0 49

6. Williamsville North 8-3-0 38

7. St. Joe’s 8-2-1 29

8. Canisius 5-5-1 24

9. Lancaster 7-4-1 15

10. Lew-Port 6-3-0 6

Small Schools

1. Maryvale (6) 74 8-2-1

2. East Aurora 68 7-1-1

3. Nichols (1). 60 6-2-1

4. Lackawanna (1) 59 10-1-0

5. Westfield-Broc. 41 11-0-0

6. Medina-Lynd. 36 7-2-0

7. Maple Grove 17 9-1-0

8. Springville - WV 16 7-2-2

9. Roy- Hart 13 6-3-0

10. City Honors 12 6-4-0

Also receiving votes: Iroquois, Riverside, Southwestern, St Mary’s/Lanc.

ECIC I League All

Clarence 7-0-0 9-0-1

Williamsville North 7-2-0 8-3-0

Lancaster 7-2-0 7-4-1

Frontier 3-4-0 5-5-0

Orchard Park 3-4-0 5-5-0

West Seneca West 1-8-0 1-9-0

Jamestown 0-8-0 1-10-0

ECIC II League All

Hamburg 8-1-0 8-1-0

Williamsville East 7-1-0 10-1-0

Willamsville South 6-1-0 8-2-0

Sweet Home 5-4-0 6-5-0

Starpoint 1-6-0 2-7-0

Amherst 1-6-0 2-7-0

West Seneca East 0-9-0 0-11-0

ECIC III League All

Maryvale 7-0-1 8-2-1

East Aurora 6-1-1 7-1-1

Iroquois 6-2-0 6-2-0

Pioneer 3-3-0 6-4-0

Cheektowaga 1-6-1 2-7-1

Lake Shore 1-6-0 1-8-0

Depew/Cleve. Hill 0-6-1 1-6-1

ECIC IV League All

Lackawanna 6-1-0 10-1-0

Eden 4-1-1 6-2-1

Springville 4-2-2 7-2-2

Tonawanda 2-6-0 3-6-1

Alden 1-3-1 3-4-1

Holland 1-5-0 2-6-0

Niagara Frontier

Frontier Div. League All

Lew-Port 6-2-0 6-3-0

Kenmore East 5-2-0 7-3-1

Grand Island 2-5-0 4-7-0

CSAT 1-7-0 2-10-0

Niagara Div. League All

Niagara Wheatfield 9-0-0 9-0-1

North Tonawanda 7-2-0 9-2-0

Lockport 4-5-0 4-7-0

Kenmore West 3-6-0 3-7-0

Niagara Falls 0-8-0 0-8-0

Scoring leaders: Tyler MacNeil (NT) 13-10-36, Joey Zachary (L-P) 13-8-34, Pedro Lopes (NT) 11-10-32, Jake Vallas (NW) 10-8-28, Ralph Wence (NW) 9-5-23.

Shutouts: Josh Morelli (NW) 7, Cameron Raines (NT) 7.

Niagara-Orleans League All

Medina/Lyndonville 6-1-0 7-2-0

Roy-Hart 5-1-0 6-3-0

Newfane 5-2-0 5-2-0

Albion 3-3-0 3-4-2

Wilson 1-6-0 2-7-1

Akron 0-7-0 0-8-0

CCAA East League All

All.-Limestone 4-0-0 7-2-0

Randolph 3-1-0 6-4-0

Ellicottville 2-2-0 5-5-0

Salamanca/CLV 1-3-0 6-6-0

Portville 0-4-0 2-6-1

CCAA Central League All

Westfield/Brocton 5-0-0 11-0-0

Maple Grove 4-1-0 9-1-0

North Collins 2-3-0 2-5-0

Frewsburg 2-3-0 2-6-1

Silver Creek 1-4-0 4-6-0

Pine Valley 1-4-0 2-8-0

CCAA West League All

Southwestern 5-0-0 6-4-0

Fredonia 3-1-1 3-3-1

Chautauqua Lake 2-2-1 4-5-1

Olean 2-3-0 3-7-0

Dunkirk 1-4-0 3-7-0

Falconer/CV 1-4-0 2-7-0

D’Youville Cup I League All

Lafayette 5-1-1 7-1-1

City Honors 5-2-0 6-4-0

Hutch-Tech 4-2-0 6-3-0

I-Prep/Grover 2-5-0 2-7-0

McKinley 1-4-1 2-5-1

Olmsted 1-4-0 1-6-0

D’Youville Cup II League All

Burgard 2-0-0 3-0-0

Riverside 2-0-0 2-1-0

Bennett 3-1-0 3-1-0

da Vinci 1-1-1 1-2-1

MST Seneca 1-3-1 2-5-1

South Park 0-1-0 0-2-0

Middle College 0-3-0 0-4-0

Msgr. Martin A League All

Nichols 2-0-1 6-2-1

St. Joe’s 5-1-0 8-2-1

Canisius 2-1-1 5-5-1

St. Francis 0-5-1 1-8-2

Msgr. Martin B League All

St. Mary’s 3-0-0 7-1-0

Timon-St. Jude 1-2-1 2-4-1

O’Hara 0-4-0 0-6-0

Independent All

Tapestry 1-5-0

IAC League All

Central Baptist 4-0-0 6-1-0

Park 4-0-0 5-1-0

Gow 3-1-0 3-3-0

New Life Christian 2-2-0 3-2-0

Christian Central 2-3-0 3-4-0

West Seneca Chrstn. 0-3-0 0-3-0

Archbishop Walsh 0-5-0 1-7-0

WNY Poll

Large Schools Rec. Pts.

1. Lancaster (4) 9-0-2 65

2. Clarence 7-2-2 61

3. Grand Island (2) 10-1-1 60

4. North Tonanwanda 8-1 41

5. Hamburg 6-2-2 40

6. Frontier 7-3 35

7. Amherst 6-2-1 26

8. Pioneer 8-2-1 14

9. Niagara Wheatfield 6-2-1 11

10. Williamsville North 4-5-1 10

Also receiving votes: Lew-Port, Nardin, Orchard Park, Williamsville South.

Small Schools Rec. Pts.

1. St. Mary’s/Lanc. (4) 7-0-1 68

2. Allegany-Limestone (2) 9-1 65

3. Iroquois 9-0 64

4. East Aurora 6-3-1 54

5. Westfield 9-0 42

6. Akron 8-3 40

7. Tonawanda 8-2 33

8t. City Honors 6-2-1 29

8t. Alden 7-1 21

10. Frewsburg 6-2-1 15

Also receiving votes: Roy-Hart (14), Nardin (9), Wilson (5), Springville (4), Olean.

ECIC I League All

Lancaster 6-0-2 9-0-2

Clarence 6-1-2 7-2-2

Frontier 5-2-0 7-3-0

Orchard Park 4-4-1 5-6-1

Williamsville North 2-3-1 4-5-1

West Seneca West 2-6-0 3-6-1

Jamestown 0-9-0 2-9-0

ECIC II League All

Amherst 5-1-1 6-2-1

Hamburg 5-1-0 6-2-2

Williamsville South 2-4-1 2-7-1

Starpoint 1-3-0 2-5-0

Sweet Home 1-4-1 3-5-1

West Seneca East 1-5-0 1-6-0

x-Williamsville East 3-0-1 4-0-1

x-forfeited season

ECIC III League All

Iroquois 7-0-0 9-0-0

East Aurora 5-1-1 6-3-1

Pioneer 5-1-1 8-2-1

Maryvale 4-3-1 6-4-1

Depew 3-5-1 3-7-3

Lake Shore 2-7-0 2-8-0

Cheektowaga 0-9-0 0-9-0

ECIC IV League All

Tonawanda 7-1-0 8-2-0

Alden 5-1-0 7-1-0

Springville 6-2-0 6-3-0

Holland 4-3-0 5-5-0

Eden 2-4-0 3-4-2

JFK 2-6-0 2-6-0

Lackawanna 0-9-0 0-9-0

Niagara Frontier League All

Grand Island 8-0-0 10-1-1

North Tonawanda 7-1-0 8-1-0

Lew-Port 5-2-1 5-4-1

Niagara Wheatfield 5-2-1 6-2-1

Kenmore East 3-4-1 4-5-1

Lockport 2-4-2 5-4-2

Niagara Falls 2-6-0 3-6-0

Kenmore West 1-6-1 3-6-1

CSAT 0-8-0 0-9-0

Niagara-Orleans League All

Akron 6-1-0 8-3-0

Roy-Hart 5-1-0 7-3-0

Wilson 5-2-0 7-3-0

Albion 2-4-0 6-5-0

Newfane 1-5-0 1-450

Barker 0-6-0 1-7-0

CCAA East League All

Ellicottville 4-0-1 5-2-1

Portville 4-1-0 5-2-1

Randolph 2-2-1 2-7-1

Franklinville 1-2-2 2-6-2

Salamanca 2-3-0 6-5-0

Cattaraugus/LV 0-5-0 4-7-0

CCAA Central League All

Westfield 6-0-0 9-0-0

Frewsburg 4-1-1 6-2-1

Maple Grove 3-2-1 3-4-1

North Collins 3-3-0 4-4-1

Chautauqua Lake 2-4-0 4-5-0

Silver Creek 2-4-0 5-5-0

Pine Valley 0-6-0 0-10-0

CCAA West League All

All.-Limestone 5-0-0 9-1-0

Falconer 2-1-2 6-2-3

Olean 3-3-0 6-4-0

Southwestern 2-2-2 4-3-2

Fredonia 1-2-2 2-4-2

Dunkirk 0-5-0 0-11-0

Radcliffe Cup League All

City Honors 4-0-0 6-2-1

Olmsted 5-1-0 6-5-1

Buffalo Arts 0-2-0 0-2-0

Hutch-Tech 0-3-0 0-3-0

McKinley 0-3-0 0-3-0

WNY Polls

Large Schools Points

1. Orchard Park (9) 90

2. Clarence 81

3. Williamsville South 68

4. Lancaster 52

5. Williamsville North 49

6. Hamburg 43

7. Niagara Wheatfield 35

8. Sweet Home 29

9. Grand Island 24

10. Lockport 13

Also receiving votes: Alden, Olean, City Honors, Springville, Lake Shore, Williamsville East, Frontier.

Small Schools Points

1. St. Mary/Lancaster (6) 69

2. Portville (1) 64

3. Eden 55

4. Sacred Heart 49

5. Panama 45

6. Akron 35

7. Chautauqua Lake 26

8. Randolph 24

9. North Collins 20

10. Gowanda 15

Also receiving votes: Allegany-Limestone, Cassadaga Valley, Ellicottville, Mount St. Mary.

ECIC I League All

Orchard Park 7-0 10-0

Clarence 6-1 7-2

Lancaster 4-3 6-3

Williamsville North 4-3 4-3

Frontier 3-4 3-4

Jamestown 1-6 3-7

West Seneca West 0-8 0-9

ECIC II League All

Williamsville South 7-0 7-3

Hamburg 6-1 6-2

Sweet Home 4-2 5-2

Williamsville East 3-3 3-4

Starpoint 2-5 3-6

Amherst 1-5 3-5

West Seneca East 0-7 0-7

ECIC III League All

Cheektowaga 6-1 8-1

Springville 6-1 7-1

Lake Shore 3-2 4-2

East Aurora 3-2 3-3

Iroquois 2-4 2-5

Maryvale 1-5 1-7

Pioneer 0-6 2-9

ECIC IV League All

Alden 7-0 8-0

Depew 3-1 4-4

Cleveland Hill 5-2 5-4

Holland 3-3 4-5

Lackawanna 2-3 3-4

JFK 1-6 1-6

Tonawanda 0-6 0-7

Niagara Frontier League All

Niagara Wheatfield 9-0 9-0

Grand Island 9-1 9-1

Lockport 8-2 9-3

Kenmore East 6-4 6-5

North Tonawanda 5-5 5-6

Kenmore West 3-7 3-7

Lew-Port 2-7 2-8

Niagara Falls 2-8 2-8

CSAT 0-10 0-10

Niagara-Orelans League All

Akron 6-0 6-1

Wilson 5-1 7-2

Roy Hart 3-2 4-3

Albion 1-4 1-6

Medina 1-5 1-5

Newfane 1-5 1-5

CCAA North League All

North Collins 8-0 9-0

Gowanda 8-1 9-1

Cassadaga Valley 6-2 6-4

Dunkirk 5-4 6-5

Fredonia 5-4 5-4

Pine Valley 3-4 5-4

Silver Creek 2-7 2-7

Forestville 1-7 1-7

Westfield 0-9 0-9

CCAA Central League All

Panama 6-0 9-0

Chaut Lake 5-1 5-1

Falconer 4-2 4-5

Southwestern 3-2 3-5

Maple Grove 2-3 2-3

Clymer 2-4 2-4

Sherman 1-5 1-5

Brocton 0-6 0-7

CCAA East League All

Portville 5-0 6-0

Olean 4-1 7-1

Randolph 3-2 6-2

All.-Limestone 3-2 5-2

Ellicottville 2-3 4-5

Cattaraugus/LV 1-5 1-7

Salamanca 0-5 2-6

Buffalo Public League All

da Vinci 7-0 7-0

Hutch-Tech 6-0 7-1

Riverside 5-1 5-2

McKinley 5-3 5-3

Lafayette 1-1 1-1

East 1-3 1-4

Emerson 0-1 0-1

Health Sciences 0-1 0-2

Buffalo Arts 0-2 0-2

Burgard 0-2 0-2

I-Prep 0-2 0-2

MST Seneca 0-2 0-2

Olmsted 0-2 0-2

Middle College 0-2 0-3

South Park 0-3 0-4

Independents All

City Honors 4-0

Eden 3-3

Monsignor Martin League

St. Mary’s/Lancaster 6-0

Sacred Heart 6-1

Nardin 5-2

Mount St. Mary 2-3

Mount Mercy 2-5

Nichols 1-6

Cardinal O’Hara 0-5

WNY Coaches Poll

School Points

1. Canisius (5) 74

2. Orchard Park (2) 72

3. Eden 60

4. Grand Island (1) 58

5. Clarence 51

6. West Seneca West 42

7. St. Francis 30

8. West Seneca East 24

9. Lake Shore 13

10. St. Joe’s 12

ECIC I League All

Orchard Park 7-0 9-1

West Seneca West 6-1 7-2

Clarence 5-1 7-1

Hamburg 2-5 2-5

Lancaster 2-6 2-7

Williamsville North 2-6 2-7

Frontier 1-6 1-6

ECIC II League All

West Seneca East 7-0 8-1

Starpoint 5-1 5-3

Williamsville East 3-2 3-2

Sweet Home 3-3 3-4

Williamsville South 1-6 1-8

Amherst 0-7 1-7

ECIC III League All

Eden 5-0 6-0

Lake Shore 5-1 5-1

Maryvale 4-2 6-5

Iroquois 2-4 3-4

East Aurora 1-5 1-6

Cheektowaga 0-5 0-5

Niagara Frontier League All

Grand Island 7-0 7-0

North Tonawanda 6-1 6-2

Lockport 5-2 5-3

Kemmore West 3-5 3-5

Niagara Wheatfield 2-4 2-5

Niagara Falls 1-6 1-6

Kenmore East 1-7 3-7

Buffalo Public League All

Hutch-Tech 4-0 4-3

Olmsted 2-1 3-4

Lafayette 2-1 2-1

City Honors 1-3 1-5

McKinley 0-4 0-7

Msgr. Martin League All

Canisius 4-0 8-0

St. Francis 3-1 6-1

St. Joe’s 2-2 5-2

St. Mary’s 1-3 7-4

O’Hara 0-4 2-5

WNY Coaches Poll

School Points

1. Williamsville East 63

2. Clarence 62

3. Williamsville North 56

4. Iroquois 52

5. Lancaster 37

6. Barker 32

7t. Orchard Park 20

7t. Pioneer 20

9. Akron 7

10t. Roy-Hart 6

10t. Williamsville South 6

Also receiving votes: Amherst 3.

ECIC League All

Williamsville East 9-1 9-1

Williamsville North 9-1 9-1

Clarence 8-1 9-1

Lancaster 7-1 7-1

Iroquois 8-2 8-2

Pioneer 6-3 6-3

Orchard Park 5-4 6-4

Amherst 5-4 5-4

Williamsville South 5-5 5-5

Hamburg 3-6 3-6

Sweet Home 3-6 3-6

Starpoint 3-7 3-7

Eden 2-7 2-7

West Seneca 1-9 1-9

Holland 1-10 1-10

East Aurora 0-8 0-8

Niagara-Orleans League All

Barker 7-0 8-3

Akron 5-2 5-2-1

Roy-Hart 4-2 7-2

Medina 3-3-1 4-3-1

Wilson 2-4-1 3-5-2

Kenmore 1-5 2-7

Newfane 0-6 0-6

Independents All

Nichols 5-1-1

Sacred Heart 2-5

Buffalo Seminary 1-4

WNY Poll

School Points

1. Clarence 40

2t. Orchard Park 34

2t. Williamsville East 34

4. Lancaster 28

5. East Aurora 24

6t. Williamsville North 15

6t. Amherst 15

8. Starpoint 12

9. Maryvale 8

10. Iroquois 6

ECIC 1

Clarence 9-0 Wmsv. North 3-4

Orchard Park 7-2 Frontier 1-8

Lancaster 5-4 W.S. West 0-8

ECIC II

Wmsv. East 8-0 Wmsv. South 4-4

Amherst 6-2 Hamburg 2-7

Starpoint 4-3 Sweet Home 0-8

ECIC III

East Aurora 7-0 Lake Shore 2-4

Maryvale 5-2 Cheektowaga 0-4

Iroquois 4-2 W.S. East 0-6

ECIC IV

Alden 5-0 Depew 2-5

Springville 5-1 Tonawanda 0-5

Eden 2-3

Niagara Frontier

Grand Island 10-1 Lew-Port 5-6

Nia. Wheat. 10-1 Ken. West 4-7

Lockport 7-4 Nia. Falls 2-9

N. Tonawanda 6-5 Ken. East 0-11

CCAA East

Falconer 6-0 Jamestown 1-6

Frewsburg 5-3 Salamanca 0-7

Olean 5-3

CCAA West

Fredonia 7-0 Chaut. Lake 2-3

Maple Grove 3-4 Southwestern 2-5

ECIC Large North

Wmsv. East 7-0 Clarence 4-3

Wmsv. North 7-3 Sweet Home 1-8

Starpoint 6-4 Wmsv. South 0-7

ECIC Small North

Alden 5-1 Tonawanda 2-6

Amherst 4-1 Maryvale 0-5

Depew 3-2

ECIC Large South

Orchard Park 10-0 EA/Holland 2-4

Frontier 6-2 Lancaster 1-6

Hamburg 3-4 West Seneca 0-7

ECIC Small South

Iroquois 6-0 Pioneer 2-2

Lake Shore 4-3 Eden 0-6

Springville 3-3

Player IWR

Charlie Fischer (Orchard Park) 1.363

Ryan Edholm (Sweet Home) 1.858

Tyler Birdd (Iroquois) 2.277

Jackson Roskow (Orchard Park) 2.746

Kevin Zhao (Williamsville East) 3.175

Alex Schickling (Frontier) 3.272

Aidan Shaw (Orchard Park) 4.028

Zachary Jacobson (Wmsv. East) 4.663

Peter Jantzi (EA/Holland) 4.693

Michael Strellrecht (Wmsv. East) 4.834

Niagara Frontier

Nia.-Wheat. 9-1 Lockport 5-4

Kenmore East 8-1 Grand Island 3-7

N. Tonawanda 8-4 Nia. Falls 2-8

Lew-Port 6-5 Kenmore West 0-11

Scoring Average Leaders

Anthony Delisanti (NW) 34.4

Jaxson Hummel (NT) 36.3

Zac Golibersuch (KE) 38.9

Sean Barrett (KE) 39.4

Rocco Randazzo (L-P) 41.5

RJ Delisanti (NW) 41.8

Trevor Conte (NW) 41.9

Adam Liberti (NW) 42.7

Monsignor Martin

Div. A Div. B

Canisius 11-0 Gow 5-6

Nichols 8-3 Chrstn. Cent. 3-6

St. Joe’s 8-4 Park 2-8

Timon-SJ 8-5 O’Hara 0-11

St. Mary’s 6-3

St. Francis 3-7

Player IWR

Jacob Dantonio (St. Mary’s) 1.125

Anthony Tuber (Nichols) 3.018

Owen Rooney (Canisius) 3.103

Finn Bluemle (Canisius) 3.559

Steven Bleck (Canisius) 3.924

Leo Camilloni (Timon-St. Jude) 4.037

Donald Tiburzi (St. Joe’s) 4.053

Gabriel Schulefand (Nichols) 4.061

Alex Bakshi (Canisius) 4.065

Patrick Scherer (Timon-St. Jude) 4.130

Section VI

Scoring Average Leaders

Angeline Perillo (Lancaster) 40.57

Alyssa Ballaro (Clarence) 40.75

Victoria Leach (Clarence) 42.13

Anika Michel (Clarence) 42.25

Rosie Dinunzio (Clarence) 42.63

Sophie Brown (Lancaster) 44.00

Adrianna Pliszka (Lancaster) 44.00

Allie Petschke (Alden) 44.50

Abbie Stellrecht (Wmsv. East) 44.50

Kaylin Kline (EA/Holland) 44.83

Monsignor Martin

Nardin 8-0 Buff. Seminary 2-6

Sacred Heart 6-2 Mt. Mercy 0-8

Mt. St. Mary 4-4

WNY Polls

Large Small

1. East Aurora 1. Falconer

2. Pioneer 2. Maple Grove

3. Frontier 3. Springville

4. Orchard Park 4. Southwestern

5. Lancaster 5. Newfane

6. Clarence 6. Alden

7. Lew-Port 7. All.-Limestone

8. Lockport 8. Barker

9. Williamsville North 9. Randolph

10. West Seneca East 10. Eden

Runners of the Week: Nick Ebling (East Aurora), Ely Personius (Amherst), Connor O’Brien (Frontier), Owen White (Lockport), Bryce Baglia (Falconer), Justin Pavan (Lew-Port), Gavin McPherson (East Aurora).

Monsignor Martin

Canisius 2-0 Nichols 0-1

St. Joe’s 2-0 Timon-SJ 0-2

St. Francis 1-0 O’Hara 0-2

St. Mary’s 1-1 Gow 0-2

WNY Polls

Large Small

1. East Aurora 1. Newfane

2. Orchard Park 2. Cly/Sher/Pan

3. Nardin 3. Maple Grove

4. Clarence 4. Nichols

5. Grand Island 5. Springville

6. Lancaster 6. Fredonia

7. Williamsville North 7. Silver Creek

8. West Seneca West 8. Falconer

9. Hamburg 9. Alden

10. Frontier 10. All.-Limestone

Runners of the Week: Angelina Napolean (Allegany-Limestone), Christine Peppy (Maple Grove), Juliana Flick (Silver Creek), Emilia O’Leary (East Aurora), Lydia Chunco (Newfane), Emma Grzebinski (West Seneca East), Vanessa Burkard (Newfane).

WNY Top Times

200 Medley Relay

Orchard Park 1:51.95, Lew-Port 1:56.69, Hamburg 1:57.67, Southwestern 1:58.40, Starpoint 1:58.52, East Aurora 1:58.77, Iroquois 1:59.06, Frontier 1:59.11, Wmsv. North 1:59.62, Lancaster 2:00.42.

200 Freestyle

Alexis Trietley (Olean) 1:57.65, Allie Bashor (Starpoint) 2:00.27, Grace Wood (Southwestern) 2:00.74, Kya Pawli (Frontier) 2:01.73, Sarah Conley (Orchard Park) 2:02.28, Victoria Spacciapolli (Fredonia) 2:02.84, Isabella Mikulec (OP) 2:03.00, Emily Dillon (Lew-Port) 2:03.02, Emily Blake (Orchard Park) 2:03.46, Elle Noecker (Eden) 2:04.44.

200 Individual Medley

Noecker (Eden) 2:11.74, Blake (Orchard Park) 2:12.54, Pawli (Frontier) 2:14.88, Trietley (Olean) 2:15.35, Spacciapolli (Fredonia) 2:16.74, Samantha Bryk (Lew-Port) 2:17.80, Mackenzie Fischer (Orchard Park) 2:17.86, Conley (Orchard Park) 2:18.66, Bashor (Starpoint) 2:18.88, Julie Filipski (Orchard Park) 2:19.76.

50 Freestyle

Mary Brinker (East Aurora) 24.48, Trietley (Olean) 24.77, Natalie Fosberg (Southwestern) 24.87, Katherine Jones (Orchard Park) 25.37, Madison Kramer (Frewsburg) 25.62, Conley (Orchard Park) 25.67, Mikulec (Orchard Park) 25.72, Madison Snayczuk (Pioneer) 25.81, Alaina Roberts (North Tonawanda) 25.95, Danielle Carlson (Nia. Wheatfield) 25.99.

Diving (6)

Lindsey Weissman (W.S. East) 286.58, Elizabeth Tripp (Hamburg) 278.63, Marissa Volk (Iroquois) 236.85, Elizabeth Pucci-Schaefer (Fredonia) 235.80, Hope Marshall (Panama) 235.65, Shannon O’Hara (Springville) 234.90, Natalie Weissman (W.S. East) 231.69, Makenna O’Connell (Olean) 230.30, Brooke Eichel (Grand Island) 229.95, Kelsey Sainsbury (W.S. West) 220.80.

100 Butterfly

Noecker (Eden) 58.80, Bashor (Starpoint) 59.60, Pawli (Frontier) 59.78, Salmon (Orchard Park) 59.85, Mikulec (Orchard Park) 1:01.57, Mia Bogulski (Orchard Park) 1:01.89, Olivia Klein (Wmsv. North) 1:02.03, Conley (Orchard Park) 1:02.06, Blake (Orchard Park) 1:02.38, Jessica Drozdowski (East Aurora) 1:03.24.

100 Freestyle

Trietley (Olean) 52.96, Brinker (East Aurora) 54.11, Mikulec (Orch. Park) 55.43, Conley (Orch. Park) 55.75, D. Carlson (Nia. Wheatfield) 55.82, Bashor (Starpoint) 55.87, Sarah Carlson (Nia. Wheatfield) 55.89, Pawli (Frontier) 56.01, Jones (Orch. Park) 56.10, Dillon (Lew-Port) 56.45.

500 Freestyle

Trietley (Olean) 5:22.65, Wood (Southwestern) 5:26.95, Maya Marcyan (Lew-Port) 5:27.14, Charlotte Costich (Clarence) 5:32.48, Klein (Wmsv. North) 5:32.49, Karly Bray (Orchard Park) 5:32.81, Madison McKinney (Lancaster) 5:32.85, Blake (Orchard Park) 5:32.97, Pawli (Frontier) 5:33.34, Madeline Domster (Frontier) 5:34.03.

200 Freestyle Relay

Orchard Park 1:40.36, Frontier 1:46.24, Olean 1:46.26, Hamburg 1:47.52, Fredonia 1:47.87, Clarence 1:48.03, Frewsburg 1:48.08, Kenmore East-West 1:48.14, East Aurora 1:48.62, Starpoint 1:48.76.

100 Backstroke

Noecker (Eden) 59.79, Mikulec (Orchard Park) 1:00.41, Trietley (Olean) 1:01.25, Klein (Wmsv. North) 1:01.28, Fosberg (Southwestern) 1:01.45, Ashley Felber (Clarence) 1:01.88, Conley (Orchard Park) 1:03.18, Marcyan (Lew-Port) 1:03.22, Heltz (Frontier) 1:04.02, Pawlli (Frontier) 1:24.25.

100 Breaststroke

Noecker (Eden) 1:08.19, Jessica Humby (Hamburg) 1:08.46, Spacciapolli (Fredonia) 1:10.04, Fischer (Orchard Park) 1:10.63, Bridget Zagrobelny (East Aurora) 1:11.03, Filipski (Orchard Park) 1:11.13, Maya Flash (Sweet Home) 1:11.92, Adrianna Martino (Starpoint) 1:12.29, Julia Maslanka (Starpoint) 1:12.47, Teagan Shedd (Southwestern) 1:12.61.

400 Freestyle Relay

Orchard Park 3:42.91, Starpoint 3:52.98, Lew-Port 3:53.25, Frontier 3:54.42, Wmsv. North 3:57.24, Clarence 3:58.89, Clarence 3:58.89, Southwestern 3:59.09, Iroquois 4:00.94, W.S. East 4:01.86, Hamburg 4:02.00.

Diving (11)

E. Pucci-Schaefer (Fredonia) 458.32, Marshall (Panama) 420.18, Alexandra Pucci-Schaefer (Fredonia) 415.27, O’Connell (Olean) 387.80, Rheese Maggio (Jamestown) 363.02, Hannah Vanderhoef (Olean) 344.17.

There are no comments - be the first to comment