Share this article

print logo

Meet the spring All-WNY Scholar-Athlete repeat winners, honorable mentions

The 2019 All-Western New York Scholar-Athlete spring sports team consists of 136 winners and 586 honorable mentions. To be nominated for the team, students must have carried a 90-plus average for the previous six semesters and been a starter or significant player in their winter sport. The scholar-athlete team is open to seniors from Western New York's 100-plus public and private schools.

Here is where you'll find the first-time winners. Below is listing of the repeat winners for two seasons and three seasons during the 2018-19 academic year and honorable mention selections in alphabetical order. More information is available at www.section6.e1b.org.

Three-time winners

Natalie Armon, Clarence, girls track & field
Jacob Belote, Williamsville North, baseball
Daniel Cantafio, West Seneca West, boys lacrosse
Aaron Chase, Starpoint, baseball
Connor Crabtree, Cassadaga Valley, baseball

Holly Crandall, Cassadaga Valley, softball
Quinn DeCicco, Amherst, softball
John Dwaileebe, Olean, baseball
Jayna Galley, Holland, girls track & field
Leah Gath, Mt. St. Mary, girls track & field

Matthew Kifer, Niagara Falls, boys track & field
Alexis Lovewell, Royalton-Hartland, softball
Armani Merlino, Lancaster, boys track & field
Jillian Myers, Williamsville East, girls track & field
Raymond Sambrotto, Sweet Home, boys track & field

Stephanie Sheppard, Williamsville North, girls lacrosse
Leah Shutts, Amherst, girls lacrosse
Elisabeth Sidorski, Williamsville South, girls lacrosse

Two-time winners

Robert Adams, Alden, boys track & field
Jamison Ahrens, Lancaster, baseball
Hannah Anderson, Lockport, girls lacrosse
Grant Asklar, Niagara Falls, boys tennis
Collin Barmore, Cassadaga Valley, boys track & field

Derek Bauer, Lancaster, boys lacrosse
Evan Benz, St. Joseph's CI, crew
Theresa Bienko, Clarence, softball
Margaret Bilquin, Niagara Falls, girls lacrosse
Jillian Blas, Lancaster, softball

Zachary Brosnick, Eden, baseball
Alexandria Buncy, Pioneer, softball
Ami Canale, Frontier, softball
Chase Chodkowski, West Seneca West, baseball
Nathan Chubb, Akron, boys tennis

Denice Cioara, Lockport, girls track & field
Sarah Cochrane, Medina, girls track & field
Quinn Conlan, Frewsburg, boys track & field
Garrett Conover, Clarence, boys track & field
Riley Crum, Lewiston Porter, softball

Brandon Dunz, Frontier, boys tennis
Chase Eastland, Alden, boys tennis
Carson Essenburg, North Tonawanda, boys track & field
Emma Faso, Clarence, girls lacrosse
Steven Frerichs, Wilson, baseball

Christopher Fuller, East Aurora, boys track & field
Kimberly Goerss, Newfane, girls track & field
Jonathan Goodloe, Nichols School, boys tennis
William Gross, St. Joseph's CI, boys track & field
Jessica Haseley, Barker, girls track & field

Claire Hejaily, Buffalo Academy of the Sacred Heart, girls track & field
Grayson Holt, Jamestown, boys track & field
Max Hughes, Pioneer, boys track & field
Katherine Jancevski, East Aurora, girls lacrosse
Julia Johnson, Niagara Wheatfield, girls track & field

Paige Keelty, Starpoint, girls track & field
Heesung Kim, Williamsville North, boys track & field
Paige King, Holland, girls track & field
Mark Konczal, John F. Kennedy, baseball
Kourtney Krchniak, Lockport, softball

Riley Kromer, Sweet Home, softball
Dominik Kucharski, Lancaster, boys track & field
Emma Larkman, West Seneca West, girls track & field
Sarah Lewis, Wilson, girls track & field
Connor McKendry, St. Joseph's CI, baseball
Erin McLaughlin, Iroquois, girls lacrosse

Zachary Meranto, Niagara Falls, boys track & field
Jacob Miller, Wilson, baseball
Filip Morawski, Olean, boys tennis
Benjamin Nagy, Amherst, baseball
Owen Nelson, Amherst, boys track & field

Raymond Paull, Medina, boys tennis
Jesse Pfeiffer, West Seneca East, boys lacrosse
Benjamin Pinkowski, St. Francis, boys track & field
Anna Pitz, Iroquois, girls lacrosse
DeAndre Prum-Miles, Niagara Falls, boys track & field

Renaijah Purvis, Niagara Falls, girls track & field
River Reinhardt, Clarence, boys tennis
Mike Rigerman, Pioneer, boys track & field
Rachel Romanowski, Williamsville East, girls track & field
Sophia Roy, Amherst, girls track & field

Guinevere Schalck, Medina, girls track & field
Brianna Sorrentino, West Seneca East, girls track & field
Rachel Steffan, Williamsville East, softball
Allison Stockwell, Jamestown, girls track & field
Kenneth Suen, Clarence, boys track & field

Cameron VanBuren, Royalton-Hartland, boys tennis
Grace VanBuren, Amherst, girls lacrosse
Madison Vanderlip, West Seneca West, girls lacrosse
Jadyn Wagner, Sweet Home, girls track & field
Marisa Warren, Nichols School, girls lacrosse

Joseph White, Niagara Falls, boys track & field
Laney Wieclaw, North Tonawanda, girls track & field

Honorable mentions

Leah Horton, Williamsville North, girls lacrosse
Allison Abruzzino, Buffalo Academy of the Sacred Heart, softball
Fabiola Adorno, Orchard Park, girls lacrosse
Sophia Aiello, Olean, softball
Rebecca Ajtai, Buffalo Academy of the Sacred Heart, girls track & field

Cory Anastasia, Olean, boys golf
Austin Anderson, Frewsburg, boys golf
Jacob Anderson, Williamsville North, baseball
Thomas Appenheimer, Cardinal O'Hara, boys track & field
John Arnold, St. Joseph's CI, boys tennis

Katherine Arriaga, East Aurora, girls track & field
Samuel Auria, Lancaster, boys track & field
Kayla Bailey, Williamsville North, girls track & field
Madison Bainbridge, Pioneer, girls track & field
Ivor Baker, Canisius, boys lacrosse

Emma Baker-Terhaar, Amherst, girls track & field
Cole Banks, West Seneca West, boys lacrosse
Evan Banks, Orchard Park, boys track & field
Caleb Barber, Frewsburg, boys tennis
Sean Barry, Springville-Griffith, baseball

Isabella Battaglia, Cardinal O'Hara, softball
Miguel Bautista, Lewiston Porter, boys track & field
RaMaZen Be, Burgard, girls tennis
Scott Becht, Williamsville North, boys tennis
Cassandra Bell, Buffalo Academy of the Sacred Heart, softball

Dylan Benedict, Buffalo Arts Academy, girls track & field
Jaime Bennett, Alden, girls track & field
Britney Benthien, Maryvale, softball
Peyton Bentley, East Aurora, softball
Peter Bertola, Williamsville East, boys tennis

Maria Bienko, Clarence, softball
Ryleigh Bies, Williamsville North, girls lacrosse
Alexander Biniewski, Alden, boys tennis
Jacob Bird, Clarence, boys track & field
Jackson Blair, Lancaster, boys track & field

Lauren Blake, Springville-Griffith, girls track & field
Erin Blandin, West Seneca West, softball
Zoe Blumenson, Williamsville South, girls lacrosse
Isabella Bogucki, Olmsted (Frederick Law), softball
Cedric Bone, Williamsville East, boys track & field

Samantha Bossi, Williamsville South, girls lacrosse
Jamie Bower, Royalton-Hartland, softball
Stephen Boyd Jr., Cardinal O'Hara, baseball
Anna Brach, Buffalo Academy of the Sacred Heart, girls track & field
Elizabeth Bradley, Starpoint, softball

Terrance Branch, Newfane, boys tennis
Anna Brand, Williamsville North, softball
Cassandra Brandl, Akron, boys tennis
Jack Brauer, Niagara Wheatfield, boys track & field
Katrinah Bretl, Cassadaga Valley, girls golf

Alexis Briggs, Starpoint, softball
Charlie Brigham, Royalton-Hartland, baseball
Joshua Brill, St. Joseph's CI, boys track & field
Jordan Brooks, Niagara Falls, girls lacrosse
Ronald Brown, Brocton, baseball

Donovan Brusion, Niagara Wheatfield, boys track & field
David Bubb, Williamsville South, boys track & field
Brianna Bucello, Sweet Home, girls track & field
Cara Buonocore, Williamsville East, girls lacrosse
Carly Burgio, Williamsville North, girls track & field

Nina Burkard, Newfane, girls track & field
Jack Burns, Canisius, boys golf
Michael Cabra, Williamsville North, boys tennis
Christopher Cacciatore, Niagara Wheatfield, baseball
Andrew Callaghan, Barker, boys track & field

John Cantafio, West Seneca West, boys track & field
Bao-truong Cao, Williamsville South, boys track & field
Vincent Capolupo, St. Joseph's CI, baseball
David Cappello, Orchard Park, boys track & field
Arianna Carey, Clarence, softball

Ericka Carlson, Portville, boys golf
Jenna Carmer, Newfane, girls lacrosse
Melissa Caserto, Lewiston Porter, girls track & field
Rachel Castello, West Seneca East, girls track & field
Garrett Catanese, Cassadaga Valley, boys golf

Mattea Cefalu, Niagara Wheatfield, girls track & field
Chloe Chamberlin, Springville-Griffith, girls track & field
Wile Chapman, Niagara Wheatfield, boys lacrosse
Philip Chearmonte, Williamsville North, baseball
Kibbe Chloe, Maple Grove, girls track & field

Ryan Chowjdak, Frontier, boys tennis
Johnathan Chugh, East Aurora, boys tennis
Crossley Clare, Maple Grove, softball
Jessica Clark, Lancaster, softball
Sylvea Cleary, Silver Creek, girls track & field

Dominic Clementi, Barker, boys track & field
Josh Clifton, West Seneca West, boys track & field
Sydney Colligan, Portville, boys golf
Ethan Cooley, Niagara Wheatfield, boys track & field
Jordan Cooper, Williamsville North, softball

Jason Corbett, Pioneer, baseball
Olivia Covington, East Aurora, softball
Sydeny Crangle, Niagara Wheatfield, softball
Jenna Crean, Orchard Park, boys track & field
Matthew Cress, Lancaster, boys track & field

Megan Cycon, Mt. Mercy, girls lacrosse
Gabrielle Czech, Alden, girls track & field
Jonathan Czechowski, Lancaster, boys lacrosse
Avery Czwinski, West Seneca East, girls track & field
James Daley, Portville, boys track & field

Michael Dalton, Barker, boys track & field
Domenico D'Angelo, Williamsville East, boys lacrosse
Ava Danieu, East Aurora, girls track & field
Hannah Darlak, Wilson, softball
Joseph Darone, Lancaster, boys track & field

Connor Davie, Bishop Timon-St.Jude, boys lacrosse
Dakara Davis, Cleveland Hill, girls track & field
Benjamin Deakin, Lancaster, boys track & field
Colin Delaney, West Seneca West, boys lacrosse
Kaleb Delaney, Akron, boys lacrosse

Andrew Delasandro, Springville-Griffith, boys track & field
Stephanie Denman, Sweet Home, girls track & field
Alex Depczynski, St. Joseph's CI, baseball
Jacquie Derwin, Lackawanna, softball
Bayleigh DesRosiers, Williamsville South, girls lacrosse

Gianna DiPasquale, Buffalo Academy of the Sacred Heart, softball
Jaren Dixon, Niagara Wheatfield, boys lacrosse
Joi Dixon, Amherst, girls track & field
Mary Dixon, Newfane, girls track & field
Joi Dixson, Amherst, girls track & field

Evan Dodge, Royalton-Hartland, boys tennis
Christian Dolce, Jamestown, baseball
Benjamin Domagalski, Orchard Park, baseball
Haley Domin, Williamsville South, girls track & field
Joshua Donner, Lancaster, boys track & field

Skye Dorcely, Mt. St. Mary, girls track & field
Justin Drennan, Pioneer, boys track & field
Joseph Dreyer, Frontier, boys tennis
Jake Duffy, West Seneca West, boys lacrosse
Kaitlyn Dufresne, Frontier, girls lacrosse

Kathleen Dunne, Cardinal O'Hara, softball
Elizabeth Dunning, Niagara Wheatfield, girls lacrosse
Christopher Dyer, Niagara Wheatfield, boys track & field
Lauren Eaton, Cattaraugus/LittleValley, softball
Elizabeth Eberhardt, Hamburg, softball

Jacob Ecker, Clarence, boys tennis
Abby Eising, Williamsville South, softball
Tyler Eisman, Lancaster, boys lacrosse
Christopher Elkins, Springville-Griffith, boys track & field
Allison Emmick, Springville-Griffith, girls track & field

Kyle Enzinna, Lancaster, boys tennis
Zachary Esch, Clarence, boys track & field
Jason Evans, Williamsville South, boys lacrosse
Samantha Evans, Clarence, girls track & field
Thomas D Evans, Orchard Park, baseball

Madison Evarts, Niagara Wheatfield, softball
Shelby Ewald, Barker, girls track & field
Sarah Faber, Williamsville North, girls track & field
Rita Fabrizi, Clarence, girls track & field
Andrew Fairbrother, Williamsville North, baseball

Erin Faso, Clarence, girls lacrosse
Thomas Feeney, Canisius, crew
Joseph Ferrantini, St. Joseph's CI, boys track & field
Alia Feuerstein, Nardin, girls lacrosse
Tome Filkov, Eden, boys track & field

Adam Fisher, Frontier, boys track & field
Olivia Fisher, Springville-Griffith, softball
Dillon Fitzgerald, Lewiston Porter, boys lacrosse
Daniel Fiutko, Frontier, boys tennis
Jada Fluellen, Lockport, girls lacrosse

Emma Fredenburg, West Seneca East, girls track & field
Emily Frey , Orchard Park, boys track & field
Adam Fruck, Niagara Wheatfield, boys track & field
Madison Fry, Royalton-Hartland, softball
Kelly Gampietro, East Aurora, girls lacrosse

Jeanne Gandon, Nichols, girls golf
Hayley Gannon, Hamburg, girls lacrosse
Deyseann Garey, Olean, boys track & field
Matthew Garry, Lancaster, boys tennis
Marissa Gawlak, Frontier, softball

Jacob Gawronski, Orchard Park, baseball
Jacob Gaydos, Niagara Wheatfield, boys track & field
Jordan Gaydos, Niagara Wheatfield, boys track & field
Zachary Gelfond, Williamsville East, boys track & field
Madison Gerber, Sweet Home, softball

Julia Gerspach, Niagara Wheatfield, girls lacrosse
Delaney Gibbons, Mt. St. Mary, crew
Jack Gilbert, St. Joseph's CI, baseball
Ethan Glaser, Williamsville North, boys track & field
Luke Glaser, Starpoint, boys track & field

Joseph Glichowski, Clarence, boys track & field
Beatrice Goldthwait, Lancaster, girls track & field
Gabriel Gonzalez, Williamsville South, boys tennis
Mateo Gonzalez, Williamsville South, boys tennis
Alexandra Gordon, Iroquois, girls lacrosse

James (Mason) Gowan, Maple Grove, boys track & field
Abigail Graber, Nardin, girls track & field
Lucas Grad, East Aurora, boys tennis
Alyssa Greaves, Springville-Griffith, girls track & field
Alexis Greene, Barker, girls track & field

Mackenzie Grosskopf, Niagara Wheatfield, girls tennis
Dana Guenther, West Seneca West, girls track & field
Daniella Gugino, Mt. St. Mary, softball
Christian Gugliuzza, Clarence, boys tennis
Nicole Guldin, Niagara Wheatfield, girls track & field

Ishaan Gupta, Williamsville East, boys track & field
Karlie Hake, Alden, girls track & field
Hailey Hall, Akron, girls track & field
Sarah Hanlon , Orchard Park, boys track & field
Henry Hansen, Lancaster, boys track & field

Blake Harlock, Orchard Park, baseball
Madison Harris, Akron, girls track & field
Morgan Harris, Akron, girls track & field
Alexander Hartman, St. Joseph's CI, boys tennis
Emma Hawkes, Nichols School, softball

Cameron Hayes, Williamsville East, boys tennis
Stephanie Page Hazen, East Aurora, girls lacrosse
William Hearn, St. Joseph's CI, baseball
Katelynn Hennessy , Orchard Park, boys track & field
Hayley Hicks, West Seneca West, girls lacrosse

Ashley Hill, Royalton-Hartland, softball
Abby Hinkley, Williamsville North, softball
Raymond Ho, Williamsville East, boys tennis
Allison Hoerner, Akron, girls track & field
Bailey Hoplight, Lewiston Porter, girls track & field

Kennedy Horning, East Aurora, girls track & field
Kelsey Hosken, Frontier, girls lacrosse
Jacob Hourigan, Williamsville North, boys tennis
Ashlee Howell, Medina, softball
Alexander Hu, Clarence, boys tennis

Will Hurwitz, Clarence, baseball
Ryan Iacono, Orchard Park, girls lacrosse
John Improta, East Aurora, boys track & field
John Insinna, Clarence, boys track & field
Hannah Iqbal, Orchard Park, girls Track and Field

Le'Gary Jackson, Niagara Wheatfield, girls track & field
Matthew Jackson, Canisius, boys tennis
Emma Jacobs, Maryvale, softball
Tara Jain, Williamsville South, girls lacrosse
Maureen James, Lockport, girls lacrosse

Emily Jason, East Aurora, girls track & field
Josh-Lynne Jenifer, Buffalo Academy of the Sacred Heart, girls track & field
Jakob Jerebko, Lancaster, baseball
Chadelynn Johnson, Chautauqua Lake, softball
Claire Johnson, Frewsburg, girls track & field

Evan Johnson, Wilson, boys track & field
Kiah Johnson, Frewsburg, softball
Ryan Johnson, Springville-Griffith, baseball
Anna Johnston, Frontier, softball
Dale Jones, Barker, boys track & field

Elaina Jowdy, Lewiston Porter, girls track & field
Kylie Katalinas, Nardin, softball
Arik Kavanagh, Portville, boys golf
Fiona Kavcic, East Aurora, girls lacrosse
Jack Keane, Orchard Park, boys track & field

Sierra Keim, Portville, softball
Quinn Keller, Alden, boys track & field
Kaitlyn Kelley, Frontier, girls lacrosse
Elijah Kerner, Lancaster, boys track & field
Olivia Khangi, Lancaster, girls track & field
Brennen Kilcoyne, Frontier, baseball

Caitlyn Kinzie, Lockport, girls track & field
Christian Kivari, East Aurora, boys tennis
Katherine Klein, West Seneca East, girls track & field
Hannah Klitzke, Springville-Griffith, girls track & field
Nathan Kloc, Portville, baseball

Calvin Klube, East Aurora, boys lacrosse
Erin Kluge, East Aurora, girls track & field
Edward Klute, St. Joseph's CI, boys lacrosse
Cameron Kneeppel, Starpoint, boys track & field
Francesca Kobee, Mt. St. Mary, softball

Matthw Koessler, Canisius, boys tennis
Robert Korman, Williamsville East, boys track & field
Charles Korn, Canisius, crew
Olivia Koschuk, Buffalo Academy of the Sacred Heart, girls track & field
Katelyn Kostiw, Niagara Wheatfield, softball

Justin Koury, Lancaster, boys track & field
Meghan Kowalik, Newfane, girls lacrosse
Carly Kozak, West Seneca East, girls lacrosse
Kelemen Kristin, Maple Grove, girls track & field
Keller Krupa, Clarence, boys track & field

Alex Kubiniec, Cardinal O'Hara, baseball
Matthew Kulikowski, Williamsville North, baseball
Gehrig Lahti, Clarence, boys tennis
Robert Laino, Clarence, boys lacrosse
Victoria Lakeman, Cardinal O'Hara, softball

Ethelyn Lange, Newfane, girls lacrosse
Derek Lasker, Lancaster, boys track & field
Allison Lavanture, Springville-Griffith, girls track & field
Lily League, Silver Creek, girls track & field
Thomas Leatherbarrow, West Seneca East, boys track & field

Brittyn LeBaron, Cassadaga Valley, softball
Elise Leeds, Akron, girls track & field
James Leibring, Newfane, boys tennis
Cara Leone, Williamsville East, softball
Hannah Lewandowski, Buffalo Academy of the Sacred Heart, girls track & field

Benjamin Lewis, Canisius, baseball
Ari Li, Williamsville North, boys track & field
David Lichte, Lancaster, boys track & field
Hayleigh Lilleck , Orchard Park, boys track & field
Abigail Lillis , Orchard Park, boys track & field

Alexis Lindamer, Lewiston Porter, girls track & field
Elizabeth Lis, Orchard Park, softball
May Liu, Niagara Wheatfield, girls track & field
Benjamin Lockwood, Maple Grove, boys golf
Nathaniel Lockwood, Lake Shore, baseball

Jonathon LoTempio, Amherst, boys tennis
Camryn Lucarelli, Lancaster, girls lacrosse
Hailey Lucas, Starpoint, softball
Liz Luick, Lockport, softball
Nordin Lynne, Maple Grove, softball

John Lyons, Lancaster, boys track & field
Kylie Lyons, Olean, softball
Timothy Maciejewski, St. Francis, boys track & field
Amaya Mack, Williamsville North, girls track & field
Riley MacKenzie, Niagara Wheatfield, boys track & field

Allison Macon, Williamsville North, softball
Alexis Madden, Lockport, girls track & field
Aiden Maddigan, Williamsville North, boys track & field
William Malott, Frontier, boys tennis
Jacob Mancuso, West Seneca West, boys track & field

Katherine Manley, Orchard Park, boys track & field
Sean Manly, Williamsville South, boys lacrosse
Morgan Mann, East Aurora, girls lacrosse
Madison Manning, Starpoint, girls track & field
Sarina Mansouri, Williamsville South, girls lacrosse

Gabriella Manzella, Williamsville North, softball
Kiara Marchincin, Frewsburg, girls track & field
Cole Margerum, Canisius, baseball
Haley Marlowe, Clarence, softball
Jackson Marsfelder, Olean, boys golf

Andrew Marsh, Akron, boys track & field
Samantha Martz, Lancaster, softball
Christopher Marvin, Springville-Griffith, boys track & field
Julia Mascaro, Starpoint, softball
Georgia Mason, Williamsville East, girls lacrosse

Jarett Mathes, Portville, boys golf
Dalton Matthews, Starpoint, boys track & field
Abigail Maus, Frontier, girls track & field
Michael Mayer, St. Joseph's CI, boys tennis
Alyssa Mayers, Lockport, softball

Sameria Mbili, Williamsville North, girls track & field
Elisabeth McAllister, Buffalo Academy of the Sacred Heart, girls track & field
Samantha McAllister, Buffalo Academy of the Sacred Heart, girls track & field
Allison McCune, Orchard Park, boys track & field
Joseph McDonald, Williamsville East, boys lacrosse

Molly McGowan, Orchard Park, girls lacrosse
Kevin McGraw, Williamsville South, baseball
Alison McIntosh, Cleveland Hill, softball
Kaylee McNichol, West Seneca East, girls track & field
Aislyn McQueen, Williamsville South, softball

Zachary Mecca, Orchard Park, baseball
Nolan Meghann, Maple Grove, softball
Kiersten Mejak, Frontier, girls track & field
Michael Merrell, St. Joseph's CI, baseball
Joli Messinger, Orchard Park, softball

Abigail Metzger, Niagara Wheatfield, softball
Acaseya Milberry, Mt. St. Mary, girls tennis
Beth Miller, Portville, girls track & field
Emily Miller, Starpoint, girls track & field
Leiya Miller, Pioneer, girls track & field

Bryn Milne, Portville, softball
Carissa Minarovich, Southwestern, girls track & field
Madelyn Miske, Williamsville East, softball
Skylar Moffett, East Aurora, softball
Matthew Mohan, Amherst, boys tennis

Maxwell Molino, Lancaster, boys lacrosse
Lucia Molitor, Akron, boys tennis
Robert Montgomery II, Wilson, boys track & field
Olivia Moran, Williamsville North, girls track & field
Tarbrake Morgan, Maple Grove, girls track & field

Blake Morris, Pioneer, baseball
Connor Morrisey, Canisius, boys track & field
Bridget Murphy, Cattaraugus/LittleValley, softball
Sean Murphy, Amherst, baseball
Doyle Mya, West Seneca West, girls track & field

Paige Naab, Alden, girls track & field
Anne Najdzionek, Nichols School, softball
Patrick Nappo, Bishop Timon-St.Jude, boys track & field
James Nazzaro, Clarence, boys tennis
Cade Nelson, Pine Valley, baseball

Dawson Nerber, Newfane, boys track & field
Daniel Newton, Canisius, boys lacrosse
Emma Newton, Dunkirk, softball
Anthony Ngo, Maryvale, boys tennis
Joel Nicholas, Canisius, boys track & field

Daisy Nicholl, East Aurora, girls track & field
Jillian Niedzialowski, Nichols School, girls golf
Brian Norsen, Frontier, baseball
Isabelle Nowak, Buffalo Academy of the Sacred Heart, girls lacrosse

Daniel Ober, Barker, baseball
Brady O'Brien, St. Mary's Lancaster, baseball
Kayla O'Connor, Olean, softball
Zeke Olson, Maple Grove, boys tennis
Sean O'Meara , St. Francis, boys track & field

Caitlin O'Rourke, Orchard Park, girls track & field
Andrew Orsini, Williamsville East, baseball
Sarah O'Shei, Lancaster, girls track & field
Will Ostrowski, St. Joseph's CI, boys track & field
Jacob Panaro, Clarence, boys lacrosse

Zackory Panfil, Lancaster, baseball
Justin Pangrazio, Niagara Wheatfield, boys track & field
Nicholas Passanese, Lewiston Porter, boys track & field
Kaitlyn Patrone, Olean, softball
Maxwell Peck, West Seneca West, boys track & field

Madison Penetrante, Williamsville North, girls track & field
Emilia Peracciny, Royalton-Hartland, girls tennis
Tara-Ann Perrault, Niagara Wheatfield, girls lacrosse
Jessica Peters, Orchard Park, girls lacrosse
David Peterson, Cassadaga Valley, baseball

Richard Pezzino, Canisius, baseball
Sara Pisano, Akron, girls track & field
Grace Pogorzala, Williamsville East, softball
Andrew Pokriki, West Seneca West, boys track & field
Ellyssa Polito, Clarence, girls track & field

Riley Polkowski, Akron, baseball
Alexander Popat, Canisius, boys lacrosse
Riley Porter, Jamestown, girls track & field
Zachary Poydock, Sweet Home, girls track & field
Blaire Prest, Medina, boys lacrosse

Jarrett Prizel, Olean, baseball
Joshua Pusateri, Starpoint, boys track & field
Mackenzie Quider, Niagara Wheatfield, softball
Cameron Racey, Niagara Wheatfield, boys track & field
Frano Rados, Canisius, boys track & field

Paul Raglow-DeFranco, Niagara Wheatfield, boys tennis
Brian Ramarge, Olean, baseball
Jeffrey Randall, Williamsville South, baseball
Jack Rapini, St. Joseph's CI, boys lacrosse
Ryan Rapini, St. Joseph's CI, boys lacrosse

John Rapp, Williamsville South, baseball
Julie Reagan, Wilson, girls track & field
John Rehak, Canisius, boys golf
Brooke Repine, Cassadaga Valley, boys tennis
Matthew Rhodes, Jamestown, boys track & field

Raynaleen Richacho, Amherst, girls lacrosse
Zachary Richbart, Barker, baseball
Jackson Richert, Springville-Griffith, boys track & field
Jed Rifkin, Nichols School, boys lacrosse
Adam Riter, Orchard Park, baseball

Riley Rivera, Brocton, baseball
Marcella Rodgers, Cardinal O'Hara, softball
Amilleah Rodriquez, West Seneca East, girls track & field
Matthew Roehmholdt, Jamestown, baseball
Cole Rogers, Pioneer, baseball

Jordan Rokitka, Lancaster, girls lacrosse
Charleigh Rondeau, Amherst, girls lacrosse
John Rooney, Canisius, boys golf
Devyn Rowe, Springville-Griffith, girls track & field
Adam Russ, East Aurora, boys track & field

Claudia Russell, Falconer, softball
Jaden Rynkewicz, Williamsville North, boys lacrosse
Alex Rzepka, Alden, baseball
Jack Saia, Jr., Williamsville North, boys tennis
Davis Samantha, Maple Grove, softball

Benjamin Sanders, Williamsville North, boys track & field
Abigail Sapecky, Newfane, girls tennis
Nathaniel Sass, Canisius, crew
Grayson Schaefer, Canisius, baseball
Jacob Schafffer, Orchard Park, boys track & field

Dylan Schihl, Williamsville East, boys lacrosse
John (Jack) Schlehr, Nichols, boys tennis
Mike Schmidt, Olean, baseball
Victoria Schneider, East Aurora, girls track & field
Isabella Schultz, Wilson, softball

Jack Schultz, Williamsville South, boys tennis
William Schwarzmueller, Wilson, boys track & field
Nicholas Scott, Nichols, boys lacrosse
Michael Seeley, Wilson, boys tennis
Bradley Shea, Starpoint, baseball

Jessica Shoemaker, Newfane, softball
Ross Showalter, Clarence, boys tennis
Alex Shuman, Nichols School, crew
Christian Silversmith, Medina, boys lacrosse
Brett Sitzman, Niagara Wheatfield, boys track & field

Michael Skora, Hamburg, boys track & field
Colson Skorka, Williamsville East, boys lacrosse
Zachary Skowronski, Lancaster, boys track & field
Haley Sliwa, Williamsville North, girls lacrosse
Jacob Small, Williamsville East, boys lacrosse

Harmon Smith, Cardinal O'Hara, boys track & field
Lauren Smithers, Williamsville South, girls lacrosse
Mikaela Snayczuk, Pioneer, girls track & field
Michael Snowden, Niagara Falls, boys track & field
Nick Sobczak, Frontier, boys tennis

Hanna Sobieraski, Lockport, softball
Michael Sobota, Springville-Griffith, baseball
Michael Sobotka, Newfane, boys track & field
Chloe Solomon, West Seneca West, girls lacrosse
Gursimran Sood, Williamsville South, boys tennis

Anna Sorrentino, Orchard Park, girls lacrosse
Michael Spagnola, Springville-Griffith, boys tennis
Mara Spero, Lockport, girls lacrosse
Hailey Spurback, Niagara Wheatfield, girls lacrosse
Amy Stabell, Springville-Griffith, girls track & field

Kacey Stack, Frontier, girls lacrosse
Allison Stainsby, West Seneca West, girls track & field
Michael Steimle, St. Joseph's CI, boys lacrosse
Emma Stelley, Amherst, girls lacrosse
Matthew Stevener, Barker, boys track & field

Jonathan Stevens, Clarence, baseball
Jaclyn Stickney, Starpoint, softball
Samuel Stoelting, Starpoint, boys track & field
Peter Stopinski, Williamsville North, boys track & field
Micah Suckow, Akron, boys tennis

Nicholas Sugg, Depew, boys lacrosse
Mora Sullivan, Cleveland Hill, softball
Morgan Sulzbach, West Seneca East, softball
Zack Summers, Newfane, boys tennis
Skylar Swart, Buffalo Academy of the Sacred Heart, girls track & field

Cayla Swartz, Jamestown, softball
Briana Sweeney, West Seneca East, girls lacrosse
Hannah Swing, Cleveland Hill, girls track & field
Erika Switzer, West Seneca East, girls track & field
Jeanette Szefler, Lancaster, girls lacrosse

Natalie Szmara, Amherst, girls lacrosse
Madeline Szwed, Mt. Mercy, girls lacrosse
Ashley Tanevski, Orchard Park, softball
Trinity Tartaro , Orchard Park, boys track & field
Allura Taylor, Lewiston Porter, girls lacrosse

Benjamin Taylor, Frontier, baseball
Emma Telesco, Mt. St. Mary, girls lacrosse
Adam Testa, Lancaster, boys track & field
Henri Tetrault, Williamsville East, boys lacrosse
Eh Ler Tha, Riverside, baseball

Cassandra Thompson, Pioneer, softball
Danielle Thompson, Eden, girls lacrosse
Avaneesh Thoudoju, Williamsville East, boys tennis
Shayla Tillman, Starpoint, girls track & field
Brendan Toole, Clarence, baseball

Richard Torcasio, Niagara Wheatfield, boys track & field
Mary Trabert, Amherst, girls lacrosse
Morgan Tracy, Jamestown, girls track & field
Kara Triscari, Jamestown, girls track & field
Dylan Trommetter, Lancaster, boys track & field

Riley Trzenski, Akron, boys track & field
Joseph Turri, Cardinal O'Hara, baseball
Montana Tysiac, Frontier, girls track & field
Colleen Ulrich, Royalton-Hartland, girls track & field
Rachel Urbank, Nichols School, girls golf

Cole Urbanski, Alden, baseball
Rachel Valente, Kenmore West, softball
Ivy Vallely, Lancaster, girls track & field
Grace Van Vessem, Nardin, girls track & field
Julia Vanaskie, Lancaster, girls track & field

Carrie Vanderwalker, Frontier, girls lacrosse
Lauren Vanderwerf, Williamsville North, girls track & field
Mikaela Ventura, Lockport, girls lacrosse
Joseph Veronica, Canisius, boys track & field
Emilie Vieaux, Starpoint, girls track & field

Alexandra (Lexi) Villafuerte, Nichols, softball
Abigail Vincent, Williamsville North, softball
Lina Voegele, Springville-Griffith, softball
Lauren Vogel, Mt. Mercy, girls lacrosse
Marina Volpini, Lancaster, girls track & field

Samuel Vucic, East Aurora, boys tennis
Derek Walter, Lancaster, boys track & field
Emma Wang, Jamestown, softball
Camryn Warren, Nichols School, girls lacrosse
Declan Watson, Orchard Park, boys track & field

Maggie Waugh, Portville, softball
Hannah Webb, Hamburg, girls lacrosse
Abigail Weber, Niagara Wheatfield, girls track & field
Tess Weber, Amherst, girls lacrosse
Noah Webster, Frontier, boys tennis

George Weckerle, Canisius, crew
Arianna Welch, Niagara Falls, softball
Olivia Weller, Frontier, softball
Cody Wells, Springville-Griffith, baseball
Anna Wenger, Cassadaga Valley, girls golf

Jacob Westadt, Lewiston Porter, boys track & field
Zoe White, Jamestown, girls track & field
Catie Whitlock, Niagara Wheatfield, girls track & field
Natalie Wilkinson , Orchard Park, boys track & field
Carley Williams, Portville, girls track & field

Karissa Wilson, Niagara Wheatfield, girls track & field
Trevor Wilson, Frontier, boys tennis
Dylan Winkel, Lancaster, boys track & field
Meadow Wistner, Williamsville North, girls track & field
Meadow Wittman, Springville-Griffith, softball

Adam Wojciechowski, West Seneca East, baseball
Emily Wojciechowski , Orchard Park, boys track & field
Jarrett Wolf, Springville-Griffith, baseball
Michael Wolf, Williamsville East, baseball
Benjamin Woolingham, Williamsville East, baseball

Kayla Wright, Portville, boys golf
Andre Wutz, Alden, boys track & field
Ethan Yang, Clarence, baseball
Ju Le Yet, International Prep, girls tennis
Caroline Yoder, Amherst, girls lacrosse

John Zarlock, Canisius, boys tennis
Samantha Zifra, Springville-Griffith, girls lacrosse
Garrett Zito, St. Joseph's CI, crew
Niccolo Zucchegna, Springville-Griffith, boys tennis
Cameron Zurat, Williamsville North, baseball

Alissa Zwelling, Newfane, girls lacrosse
Kayla Zybcznski, Orchard Park, girls lacrosse

Story topics: / /

There are no comments - be the first to comment