Share this article

print logo

Area golf (June 7)

Women’s Porter Cup

at Niagara Falls CC

Second round

Jackie Rogowicz, Yardley, PA 71-66-137

Isabelle Taylor, Australia 70-69-139

Kory Nielsen, Kent, OH 71-70-141

Brigitte Thibault, Rosemere, PQ 70-72-142

Mary Parsons, Delta, BC 69-73-142

Brigitte Dunne, Camarillo, CA 75-68-143

Sarah Willis, Eaton, OH 72-72-144

Taylor Kehoe, Strathroy, ON 74-71-145

M. Marck-Sherk, Ridgeway, ON 74-72-146

Madison Moosa, Charlotte, NC 75-71-146

Amber Park, Allen, TX 75-72-147

Emily Zhu, Richmond Hill, ON 73-74-147

Grace St-Germain, Orleans, ON 75-72-147

M. Kirkwood, New Castle, PA 75-72-147

Anna Redding, Concord, NC 73-75-148

Kennedy Pedigo, Ft. Worth, TX 75-73-148

Kyra Cox, South Salem, NY 75-74-149

Noemie Pare, Victoriaville, PQ 72-77-149

Sarah Dunning, Waterloo, ON 74-75-149

S. Trombetta, Independence, OH 71-78-149

Jasmine Chee, Kalamazoo, MI 76-74-150

Julia Goodson, Hudson, OH 77-73-150

Zoe-Beth Brake, Hilliard, OH 74-76-150

Kristen Giles, Georgetown, ON 79-71-150

S-E Rheaume, Lac-Delage, PQ 81-69-150

Chelsea Dantonio, E. Aurora, NY 76-75-151

A. Taylor, Port Robinson, ON 79-72-151

Madison Butler, Medina, OH 81-70-151

C. Dao, Ntre-Dme-de-l’lle-Prt, PQ 78-74-152

Serena Shah, Carrollton, TX 74-78-152

Lauren Peter, Carmel, NY 79-73-152

Hailey Katona, Tilbury, ON 77-76-153

Kelsey Sear, Unionville, ON 78-75-153

Abbie Anghelescu, Kingston, ON 78-76-154

Angela Arora, Surrey, BC 77-77-154

Ellie Szeryk, Oakville, ON 77-77-154

Esther Park, Wilmington, DE 76-78-154

Victoria Parker, Lewiston, NY 76-78-154

Marra Burton, Prospect, KY 79-75-154

Monet Chun, Richmond Hill, ON 81-73-154

H. McLaughlin, Markham, ON 78-77-155

Lindsay May, Auburn, NY 77-78-155

M. Pankow, New Albany, OH 79-76-155

Melany Chong, Mississauga, ON 77-79-156

A. Kedlaya, Johnson City, TN 83-73-156

D. Basanisi, Mississauga, ON 79-77-156

Taylor Waller, Canonsburg, PA 79-77-156

Alexis Florio, Cranston, RI 81-76-157

Emily Ward, Niagara Falls, ON 80-77-157

Emma Fisher, Bloomington, IN 79-78-157

Sarah Fite, Maysville, KY 80-77-157

Diana McDonald, Kingston, ON 77-81-158

Claire Hernandez, Palgrave, ON 82-76-158

Allison Woodward, Unicoi, TN 79-80-159

Isabella Portokalis, London, ON 81-78-159

Olivia Schmidt, Edmond, OK 82-77-159

Alexis Steffen, Armonk, NY 83-77-160

Ashley Chow, North York, ON 79-81-160

Mikah McDonnell, Webster, NY 84-76-160

Ryan Bender, Louisville, KY 83-77-160

Elena Lopez, Clarence, NY 80-81-161

Lexie McKay, Aurora, ON 82-79-161

Sara Riso, Hamburg, NY 83-78-161

A. Naumovski, Halton Hills, ON 81-81-162

Sukriti Harjai, Niagara Falls, ON 82-80-162

Sydney Shaw, Orchard Park, NY 81-81-162

Jordyn Sims, Berkeley Lake, GA 78-86-164

Kiley Rodrigues, Kingston, ON 81-84-165

P. Tartaglione, Pine Bush, NY 82-83-165

Kayla Burke, Port Colborne, ON 87-81-168

T. Simoneau, St. Catharines, ON 91-82-173

Susan Leone, Niagara Falls, ON 91-88-179

Emily Kase, N. Tonawanda, NY 98-90-188

M. Catalano, Lewiston, NY 97-91-188

BDGA Senior Championhip

at Park

Senior Division (50-59)

x-won playoff

x-John Miosi, NYSGA eClub WNY 71

Mike Bedard BDGA Associate 71

Brian Kumiega, CC of Buffalo 72

Michael Grace, Brookfield CC 72

Jeff Schauger, River Oaks GC 74

Michael McLain, Transit Valley CC 74

Kenneth Riter, NYSGA eClub - WNY 75

Michael McNulty, Park CC 75

Robert Rosen, CC of Buffalo 75

Andy Bernatovicz, River Oaks GC 76

Scott Belote, Transit Valley CC 77

Eric Jankowski, Glen Oak 78

Claudiu Mihai, Elma Meadows GC 79

Jay Collier, Glen Oak 79

Danny Irwin, CC of Buffalo 79

Kraig Weber, Gowanda CC 79

Ken Augustyniak, Gowanda CC 80

William Stoeckel, NYSGA eClub - WNY 80

Steve Stone, Sheridan Park GC 80

Mike Wimer, Springville CC 80

Bob Schwind, Niagara Falls CC 83

Mark Dipirro, Lancaster CC 84

Tom Hayes, NYSGA eClub - WNY 84

Vincent Lazzara, NYSGA eClub - WNY 84

Keith Williams, Niagara Falls CC 84

Peter Walsh, Wanakah CC 84

Jacob Glofka, Glen Oak 85

Kevin Kresse, Glen Oak 85

Roy Espinosa, Diamond Hawk 85

David Morgante, Sheridan Park GC 86

Sean Rotella, Willowbrook GC 86

David Malcolm, East Aurora CC 87

Phil Rechin, Sheridan Park GC 87

Stanley Tubinis, Hyde Park GC 88

James Lumadue, Tan Tara GC 91

David Sada, Elma Meadows GC 92

David Lindstrom, Springville CC WD

Legends Division (60-69)

Paul Hoffstetter, Springville CC 73

Robert Dewitt, Transit Valley CC 74

Scott Dean, Attica GC 75

Mark Bonner, CC of Buffalo 75

Craig McIntyre, Transit Valley CC 75

Victor Rutecki, Crag Burn GC 75

Keith Anderson, Brookfield CC 76

John Gaffney, BrookfC 77

Dan Nywening, Bridgewater CC 77

Thomas Buffamante, Bartlett CC 78

Robert Gadawski, Bridgewater CC 79

David Goldbach, Fox Valley CC 79

Fred Gigliotti, River Oaks GC 80

Mark O’Donnell, Transit Valley CC 80

Rick Kennedy, Crag Burn GC 81

Don Hayes, Tan Tara GC 81

John Fretthold, River Oaks GC 82

Patrick Hurley, NYSGA eClub - WNY 83

Scott Meidenbauer, Byrncliff Resort GC 85

Tim Kreuz, Audubon GC 85

Jim Matyjasik, NYSGA eClub - WNY 85

Max Payne, Springville CC 85

John Goetz, Sheridan Park GC 86

Kevin Munro, Harvest Hill GC 87

Gary Kinyon, Willowbrook GC 88

Lawrence Kavanaugh, Wanakah CC WD

Masters Division (70+)

Douglas Vergith, Chautauqua GC 70

James Smith, Crag Burn GC 72

Jim Mohan, Sheridan Park GC 74

Woody Arnold, Park CC 74

David Lipke, Tan Tara GC 75

Bill Fairchild, Byrncliff Resort GC 76

Paul Lafornara, Lancaster CC 77

Edward Duch, CC of Buffalo 80

Robert Coffey, Springville CC 82

Paul Adams, River Oaks GC 83

Nick Amigone, Transit Valley CC 84

Ronald Rys, Shorewood CC 85

There are no comments - be the first to comment