Share this article

print logo

Summer 2019 concert calendar for the Buffalo area

The summer outdoor concert list for 2019, from Buffalo to Darien to Artpark.

June

June 1 / Saturday
• Twenty One Pilots. 7 p.m. KeyBank Center

June 4 / Tuesday
• Sammy Hagar. 6:30 p.m. Artpark

June 7 / Friday
• Hanson with the Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra. 8 p.m. Kleinhans Music Hall

June 8 / Saturday
• Live on Mars: A Tribute to David Bowie. 8 p.m. Artpark

June 9 / Sunday
• Fairy House Festival features music by DakhaBrakha. Noon to 4 p.m. Artpark

June 11 / Tuesday
• George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic, Galactic, Fishbone, Miss Velvet & The Blue Wolf. 6 p.m. Artpark

June 14 / Friday
Taste of Country with Luke Combs, Brett Eldredge, Lee Brice, Joe Diffie and Jillian Eliza. 6 p.m. Sahlen Field

June 15 / Saturday
• Throwdown at the Downs 2.0. 4:30 p.m. Batavia Downs
• Brian Wilson. 8 p.m. Artpark
• Zac Brown Band. Drake White. 7 p.m. Darien Lake

June 16 / Sunday
• Rockin’ at the Knox with Death Cab for Cutie, Tank and the Bangas, Phosphorescent. 4 p.m. Albright-Knox Art Gallery

June 18 / Tuesday
• The O’Jays, Average White Band. 6 p.m. Artpark

June 20 / Thursday
• Kiss the Summer Hello, 5 p.m. Canalside

June 21 / Friday
• Kerfuffle, 2 p.m. Canalside
• New Kids on the Block, Salt-N-Pepa, Tiffany, Debbie Gibson, Naughty By Nature. 8 p.m. KeyBank Center
• Survivor. 5:30 p.m. Batavia Downs

June 22 / Saturday
• Strawberry Moon Festival with Sam Roberts Band, A Tribe Called Red, Alan Doyle, Redbone and Thunderhead Joe & The Medicine Show. 3 p.m. Artpark

June 25 / Tuesday
• Yes, Asia, John Lodge (Moody Blues) and Carl Palmer’s ELP Legacy. 6 p.m. Artpark

June 26 / Wednesday
• Starry Night in the Garden with Andy Grammer, Flora Cash and Shaed. 6 p.m. Buffalo & Erie County Botanical Gardens

June 28 / Friday
• Twiddle and Ripe, 6 p.m. Canalside
• Queensryche. 5:30 p.m. Batavia Downs

June 29 / Saturday
• T.I. 6 p.m. Canalside

July

July 2 / Tuesday
• Burton Cummings, Andre-Philippe Gagnon. 6 p.m. Artpark

July 3 / Wednesday
• Third Eye Blind, Jimmy Eat World, Ra Ra Riot. 6 p.m. Artpark

July 5 / Friday
• Kim Mitchell. 5:30 p.m. Batavia Downs

July 7 / Sunday
• KidzBop. 4 p.m. Darien Lake

July 9 / Tuesday
• Sugar Ray, Better Than Ezra, Emerson Hart of Tonic. 6 p.m. Artpark

July 12 / Friday
• Steve Augeri. 5:30 p.m. Batavia Downs
• Get the Led Out. 6 p.m. Canalside

July 16 / Tuesday
• Earth, Wind and Fire. 6:30 p.m. Artpark

July 17 / Wednesday
• Blink-182, Lil Wayne, Deep Neck. 7 p.m. Darien Lake

July 18 / Thursday
• Psychedelic Furs, James. 6 p.m. Canalside

July 19 / Friday
• Gin Blossoms. 5:30 p.m. Batavia Downs
• Thomas Rhett, Dustin Lynch, Russell Dickerson and Rhett Akins. 7 p.m. Darien Lake

July 20 / Saturday
• 311, Dirty Heads, Dreamers and Bikini. 6 p.m. Darien Lake
• Bataviastock with Melanie, Green River Revival, Abraxas, The Who Show and Piece of My Heart. 2 p.m. Batavia Downs

July 21 / Sunday
• Wiz Khalifa, French Montana, Playboi Carti. 6 p.m. Darien Lake

July 23 /Tuesday
• Weird Al Yankovic. 7 p.m. Artpark

July 25 / Thursday
• The Struts, Glorious Sons. 6 p.m. Canalside

July 26 / Friday
• Heart, Joan Jett and the Blackhearts, Elle King. 7 p.m. Darien Lake
• Kenny Wayne Shepherd. 5:30 p.m. Batavia Downs

July 27 / Saturday
• The Flaming Lips, Claypool Lennon Delirium, Particle Kid. 6 p.m. Artpark

July 28 / Sunday
• JoJo Siwa. 7 p.m. Artpark

July 30 / Tuesday
• Chris Isaak, Marc Broussard. 6 p.m. Artpark

July 31 / Wednesday
• Sarah McLachlan with the BPO. 8 p.m. Artpark

August

Aug. 1 / Thursday
• Badfish: A Tribute to Sublime, Long Beach Dub All Stars. 5 p.m. Canalside
• Dierks Bentley. 7 p.m. Darien Lake

Aug. 2 / Friday
• Tanya Tucker. 5:30 p.m. Batavia Downs
• Arkells, The Dirty Nil. 6 p.m. Canalside.
• Korn, Alice In Chains, Underoath, H09909. 6:30 p.m. Darien Lake

Aug. 4 / Sunday
• Breaking Benjamin, Three Days Grace, Chevelle, Dorothy and Diamante. 6 p.m. Darien Lake

Aug. 6 / Tuesday
• Incubus. 5 p.m. Canalside
• Thievery Corporation. 6:30 p.m. Artpark

Aug. 9 / Friday
• Theory of a Deadman. 5:30 p.m. Batavia Downs
• Bryan Adams, Billy Idol. 7:30 p.m. Darien Lake

Aug. 10 / Saturday
• Nelly. 6 p.m. Canalside
• Smashing Pumpkins, Noel Gallagher’s High Flying Birds. 7 p.m. Darien Lake

Aug. 12 / Monday
• Kane Brown. 8 p.m. Erie County Fair

Aug. 13 / Tuesday
• Beck, Cage the Elephant, Spoon and Sunflower Bean. 6 p.m. Darien Lake
• Iron Maiden, The Raven Age. 7:30 p.m. KeyBank Center

Aug. 14 / Wednesday
• Happy Together Tour with The Turtles, Chuck Negron, Gary Pucket & the Union Gap, The Buckinghams, The Classics IV, The Cowsills. 7:30 p.m.
Erie County Fair

Aug. 16 / Friday
• The Australian Pink Floyd Show. 8 p.m. . Erie County Fair

Aug. 20 / Tuesday
• Bad Company with Paul Rodgers and Simon Kirke. 7 p.m. Artpark

Aug. 22 / Thursday
• Plasticiens Volants, The Machine. 6 p.m. Artpark

Aug. 23 / Friday
• Kiss. 7:30 p.m. Darien Lake

Aug. 24 / Saturday
• Florida Georgia Line, Dan + Shay. 7 p.m. Darien Lake

Aug. 25 / Sunday
• Slipknot, Volbeat, Gojira and Behemoth. 5:30 p.m. Darien Lake

Aug. 27 / Tuesday
• Foreigner. 6:30 p.m. Artpark
• Social Distortion, Flogging Molly, The Devil Makes Three, Le Butcherettes. 6 p.m. Canalside
• Jonas Brothers, Bebe Rexha, Jordan McGraw. 7:30 p.m. KeyBank Center

Aug. 30 / Friday
• Nas. 5 p.m. Canalside
• Brantley Gilbert 7 p.m. Darien Lake

Sept. 13 / Friday
• Rascal Flatts, Jordan Davis and Morgan Evans. 7 p.m. Darien Lake

Sept. 21-22 / Saturday, Sunday

• Borderland Music Festival, 11 a.m. to 10 p.m. Knox Farm State Park

There are no comments - be the first to comment