Share this article

print logo

High school standings, schedules, polls and leaders (June 4)

Monsignor Martin League All

St. Joe’s 9-3 16-10

Canisius 9-3 10-12

St. Mary’s 8-4 17-6

St. Francis 7-5 12-16

Timon-St. Jude 5-6 10-11

Nichols 4-8 5-15

Cardinal O’Hara 0-12 0-12

Cornell Cup I League All

City Honors 9-1 9-1

Olmsted 5-2 5-2

South Park 2-4 2-4

McKinley 4-6 4-7

Riverside 1-3 1-4

Hutch-Tech 0-7 0-8

Cornell Cup II League All

da Vinci 4-0-1 5-1-1

Burgard 1-0-1 1-0-1

I-Prep/Grover 1-1 1-1

Lafayette 1-1 1-1

MST Seneca 2-4 2-4

Emerson 0-2 0-4

ECIC I League All

Clarence 8-4 16-6

Orchard Park 8-4 14-8

Williamsville North 8-4 16-5

Frontier 7-5 12-8

Lancaster 7-5 10-11

Jamestown 2-10 6-12

West Seneca West 2-10 7-13

ECIC II League All

Williamsville East 10-2 15-3

Williamsville South 9-3 12-7

Hamburg 7-3 11-7

Starpoint 7-5 8-7

West Seneca East 4-8 5-10

Sweet Home 2-10 4-16

Amherst 1-9 4-11

ECIC III League All

Iroquois 7-2 14-5

Lake Shore 8-4 13-8

Depew 7-4 12-8

Maryvale 6-6 10-11

East Aurora 4-5 6-9

Pioneer 4-6 6-9

Cheektowaga 1-11 4-12

ECIC IV League All

Springville 13-0 15-1

Tonawanda 11-3 12-6

Holland 7-4 7-5

Eden 8-6 8-9

JFK 4-5 4-8

Lackawanna 4-9 5-10

Cleveland Hill 3-11 4-16

Alden 0-12 0-15

Niagara Frontier League All

Kenmore West 11-1 15-2

Lockport 13-2 15-3

Niagara Wheatfield 6-3 7-7

Niagara Falls 8-7 9-9

North Tonawanda 7-9 9-11

Kenmore East 6-10 9-12

Lew-Port 5-9 7-12

Grand Island 4-10 6-11

CSAT 0-10 1-11

Niagara Orleans League All

Medina 10-2 20-2

Roy-Hart 9-3 13-6

Akron 7-5 11-8

Albion 7-5 12-6

Wilson 5-6 5-11

Newfane 3-8 4-8

Barker 0-12 2-16

CCAA East I League All

Olean 8-2 13-8

Gowanda 8-2 16-4

Allegany-Limestone 6-3 10-8

Portville 5-5 6-7

Salamanca 1-8 2-8

Cattaraugus/LV 0-8 1-11

CCAA East II League All

Frewsburg 8-2 12-7

Randolph 6-3 7-3

Franklinville 5-3 5-4

Ellicottville 3-5 5-8

North Collins 2-6 4-12

Pine Valley 2-7 2-11

CCAA West I League All

Fredonia 11-1 14-5

Falconer 8-4 17-4

Southwestern 7-5 13-6

Silver Creek 6-6 8-9

Dunkirk 6-5 9-9

Chautauqua Lake 4-9 8-11

Cassadaga Valley 0-9 1-12

CCAA West II League All

Maple Grove 8-0 10-5

Brocton 6-2 9-6

Clymer/Sherman 3-5 6-6

Panama 2-6 3-9

Westfield 1-7 2-12

Independent All

Christian Central 2-2

WNY Maritime 1-5

Monsignor Martin League All

St. Mary’s 6-0 19-3

Sacred Heart 5-2 9-7

Mt. St. Mary 4-2 8-5

Nardin 4-2 8-8

Nichols 1-4 2-8

Cardinal O’Hara 0-4 0-5

Mount Mercy 0-4 0-9

Thompson Trophy League All

Hutch-Tech 7-0 8-1

Olmsted 5-1 5-2

Emerson 5-2 5-2

da Vinci 6-3 6-3

South Park 2-3 2-3

McKinley 3-5 3-6

Middle College 1-3 1-3

Lafayette 1-4 1-4

Riverside 0-2 0-2

MST Seneca 0-5 0-5

ECIC I League All

Orchard Park 10-2 16-5

Frontier 9-3 13-7

Clarence 8-4 16-5

Lancaster 7-5 10-8

Williamsville North 6-6 12-10

West Seneca West 2-10 4-15

Jamestown 0-12 0-18

ECIC II League All

Williamsville East 12-0 23-0

Hamburg 8-4 12-8

Williamsville South 7-5 13-8

Starpoint 5-7 9-9

West Seneca East 5-7 8-11

Amherst 4-8 5-13

Sweet Home 1-11 4-12

ECIC III League All

Iroquois 11-1 19-2

Lake Shore 9-3 13-5

Maryvale 8-4 8-5

Depew 7-5 9-10

Cheektowaga 4-8 6-15

East Aurora 3-9 4-12

Pioneer 0-12 1-17

ECIC IV League All

Eden 14-0 19-3

Alden 11-3 13-4

Springville 9-5 13-8

Cleveland Hill 9-5 9-7

Tonawanda 5-7 6-8

Holland 3-10 4-10

Lackawanna 2-12 2-14

JFK 0-11 1-14

Niagara Frontier League All

Niagara Wheatfield 14-2 16-4

Lew-Port 13-3 16-5

Niagara Falls 10-6 11-7

Kenmore West 9-7 12-9

Lockport 9-7 9-9

Grand Island 6-10 7-12

Kenmore East 6-10 8-12

North Tonawanda 5-11 6-13

CSAT 0-16 0-17

Niagara Orleans League All

Roy-Hart 12-0 16-3

Akron 9-3 10-6

Medina 8-4 11-6

Wilson 7-5 9-7

Albion 4-8 6-11

Barker 1-11 2-14

Newfane 1-11 1-12

CCAA East I League All

Olean 10-0 16-7

Portville 7-3 15-6

Cattaraugus/LV 5-5 10-11

Allegany-Limestone 4-6 5-12

Gowanda 4-6 9-11

Salamanca 0-10 0-14

CCAA East II League All

Frewsburg 10-0 15-3

Randolph 7-3 13-8

North Collins 6-4 12-10

Pine Valley 4-6 6-10

Ellicottville 3-7 5-12

Franklinville 0-10 1-13

CCAA West I League All

Chautauqua Lake 11-1 14-5

Fredonia 10-2 13-3

Dunkirk 7-5 12-7

Falconer 6-6 12-9

Southwestern 4-8 8-13

Silver Creek 4-8 7-9

Cassadaga Valley 0-12 2-16

CCAA West II League All

Maple Grove 11-1 16-2

Panama 10-2 12-2

Forestville 8-4 9-7

Brocton 7-5 9-8

Sherman 3-9 3-13

Westfield 3-9 3-12

Clymer 0-12 0-13

Independent All

City Honors 9-6

Christian Central 1-1

Tapestry 2-4

Monsignor Martin League All

St. Joe’s 8-0 19-2

Canisius 4-4 10-9

St.Francis 4-4 8-11

Nichols 4-5 8-9

Timon-St. Jude 1-8 5-12

Class A League All

Orchard Park 6-0 12-6

Lancaster 5-1 9-6

Clarence 2-5 9-8

City Honors 0-7 7-10

Class B League All

Hamburg 12-0 15-5

Williamsville East 9-3 14-5

Williamsville North 8-4 11-7

West Seneca West 7-5 8-10

Niagara Wheatfield 6-5 9-8

Sweet Home 4-7 7-9

Lockport 3-8 4-13

Frontier 2-9 2-15

North Tonawanda 0-10 1-14

Class C League All

East Aurora 11-1 17-3

Amherst 9-2 13-5

West Seneca East 9-3 11-7

Iroquois 8-4 10-8

Williamsville South 5-6 8-9

Lake Shore 4-7 6-9

Grand Island 2-8 4-11

Lew-Port 2-9 4-11

Depew 1-11 4-11

Class D League All

Salamanca 9-0 13-3

Akron 6-2 11-6

Medina 4-5 7-10

Wilson 2-6 3-12

Gowanda 0-8 0-12

Independent All

Eden 12-8

Monsignor Martin League All

Mount St. Mary 10-0 12-7

Sacred Heart 7-4 11-7

Buffalo Seminary 5-5 6-7

St. Mary’s 4-6 6-7

Nardin 4-6 5-8

Mount Mercy 0-10 0-10

Division I League All

Lancaster 9-1 14-5

Clarence 9-2 14-4

Hamburg 7-2 10-6

Frontier 6-4 11-8

Williamsville North 6-5 10-6

Orchard Park 5-6 11-7

West Seneca West 4-5 12-6

Niagara Wheatfield 3-7 8-9

Lockport 1-9 4-12

Niagara Falls 1-9 2-15

North Tonawanda 0-2 1-14

Division II League All

Lake Shore 15-0 19-1

Amherst 12-1 16-3

Gowanda 10-3 12-4

Willliamsville South 10-4 12-6

Eden 9-4 12-6

West Seneca East 7-6 7-10

Williamsville East 7-6 10-8

East Aurora 6-6 10-9

Iroquois 4-10 5-13

Sweet Home 3-9 5-11

Grand Island 1-3 6-11

Lew-Port 2-10 3-14

Salamanca 1-12 3-13

Springville 0-12 0-13

WNY LEADERS

100

Javon Thomas (Cleveland Hill) 10.75, Joel Nicholas (Canisius) 10.78, Malik Brooks (Lockport) 10.87, Jalyn Jones (Lockport) 11.02, Jacob Shaffer (Orchard Park) 11.02, Ronald McCarley (Amherst) 11.03, Nino Rivera (Orchard Park) 11.08, Isaiah Williams (Niagara Falls) 11.15, Abraham Averhart (Niagara Falls) 11.24, Addison Copeland (Maritime) 11.27.

200

Thomas (Cleveland Hill) 21.65, Malik Brooks (Lockport) 21.76, Nicholas (Canisius) 22.05, Schaffer (Orchard Park) 22.13, Collin Thompson (Lockport ) 22.31, Chase Gross (Tonawanda) 22.31, McCarley (Amherst) 22.42, Aaron Jones (Hutch-Tech) 22.60, William Guagliardo (North Tonawanda) 22.61, Zach Rudewicz (Wmsv. East) 22.69.

400

Brooks (Lockport) 48.38, Casinelli (Newfane) 49.12, Alhagie Sesay (Hutch-Tech) 49.60, Elijah Kerner (Lancaster) 50.21, TyeRyan Burke (Hamburg) 50.24, Gross (Tonawanda) 50.27, Rayven Sample (Falconer) 50.27, David Capello (Orchard Park) 50.44, Devon Torrence (Amherst) 50.57, Preston Bova (Frontier) 50.57.

800

Vinny Pagliaccio (W.S. East) 1:55.92, Bryce Baglia (Falconer) 1:56.47, Maxwell Hughes (Pioneer) 1:57.88, Nicholas Ebling (East Aurora) 1:58.08, Ronan McDonald (Falconer) 1:58.21, Sebastian Melendez (Grand Island) 1:58.40, Jared Rogalski (Lancaster) 1:58.50, Ryan Mitchell (Iroquois) 1:58.57, Ely Personius (Amherst) 1:58.61, Sam Isingoma (St. Joe’s) 1:59.74.

1,600

Armani Merlino (Lancaster) 4:23.52, Ebling (East Aurora) 4:23.85, Brian Gleason (Frontier) 4:25.75, Collin Barmore (Falconer) 4:26.24, Sembel Koshi (Hutch-Tech) 4:28.56, Tommy Appenheimer (O’Hara) 4:28.65, Jack Stefanick (Wmsv. East) 4:29.70, Brody Jones (Holland) 4:29.76, Hughes (Pioneer) 4:30.10, Mitchell (Iroquois) 4:30.45.

3,200

Merlino (Lancaster) 9:14.37, Lucas Beyer (Canisius) 9:23.88, Appenheimer (O’Hara) 9:31.25, Andrew Perreault (Lew-Port) 9:32.65, Jerad Hediger (Pioneer) 9:43.41, Jack Heraty (Orchard Park) 9:45.48, Dan Daddario (Clarence) 9:45.80, Barmore (Falconer) 9:46.54, John Insinna (Clarence) 9:47.13, Grey Conover (Clarence) 9:48.08.

110 Hurdles

Liam Coulter (All-Lime) 14.65, Michael Wolfgang (All-Lime) 14.88, Kaleb Luton (Sweet Home) 14.90, Kendall Mariacher (Iroquois) 14.97, Tamell Bass (Cheektowaga) 15.05, Mark Marrelli (Kenmore West) 15.31, A. Jones (Hutch-Tech) 15.34, Robertino Mancabelli (Orchard Park) 15.36, Mike Rigerman (Pioneer) 15.40, Darius Jones (Maple Grove) 15.45.

400 Hurdles

Peron (Frontier) 54.22, Coulter (All-Lime) 54.59, George Mecca (Eden) 55.33, Melendez (Grand Island) 55.63, Durwald (Sweet Home) 56.04, Marrelli (Kenmore West) 56.24, Wolfgang (All-Lime) 56.27, Mancabelli (Orchard Park) 56.28, Miguel Bautista (Lew-Port) 57.61, Derek Nieves (Pioneer) 58.13.

3,000 Steeplechase

Perreault (Lew-Port) 9:37.27, Vincent Pagliaccio (W.S. East) 9:41.73, Hediger (Pioneer) 9:46.59, Dean Godios (Depew) 9:52.33, Alexander Hillyard (East Aurora) 10:07.72, Trent Wesley (Pioneer) 10:11.04, McDonald (Randolph) 10:11.40, Ryan Steiner (Hamburg) 10:12.37, Ray Sambrotto (Sweet Home) 10:12.64, Brody Jones (Holland) 10:13.89.

4x100 Relay

Lockport 42.66, Niagara Falls 43.07, Hamburg 43.18, Orchard Park 43.57, Cheektowaga 43.72, Amherst 43.84, Tapestry 44.05, Lew-Port 44.18, North Tonawanda 44.41.

4x400 Relay

Falconer 3:25.09, Lockport 3:25.58, Frontier 3:26.48, Cheektowaga 3:27.96, West Seneca East 3:28.20, Southwestern 3:28.31, Lancaster 3:30.73, Lew-Port 3:30.79, Kenmore East 3:31.64, Orchard Park 3:31.89.

4x800 Relay

Lew-Port 8:01.32, Falconer 8:04.67, Frontier 8:05.61, Randolph 8:11.32, Niagara Falls 8:14.12, Clarence 8:16.81, East Aurora 8:19.36, Lockport 8:25.19, Pioneer 8:27.11, Grand Island 8:28.81.

Long Jump

Ngenda Elias (McKinley) 22-11, Rivera (Orchard Park) 22-4.75, Zach Rudewicz (Wmsv. East) 22-3.75, Jacob Vallas (Nia. Wheat.) 21-11.5, Will Simson (Amherst) 21-5, Miles Hunter (Tapestry) 21-3.50, John O’Connell (Kenmore East) 21-2, Peron (Frontier) 20-10.50, Jaivante Baldon (North Tonawanda) 20-10.50, Cameron Calimeri (Southwestern) 20-10.50.

Triple Jump

Jake Kaminski (Cheektowaga) 45-11, Bass (Cheektowaga) 45-3, Luton (Sweet Home) 45-1, Simson (Amherst) 44-9, Jonathan Litten (Niagara Falls) 44-6.50, Pinkowski (St. Francis) 43-8, Baldon (North Tonawanda) 43-5.50, O’Connell (Kenmore East) 43-3.50, Tre Yaskulski (Albion) 42-7, Melendez (Grand Island) 42-3.

Pole Vault

Zach Nyhart (Hamburg) 14-3, Chris Kaszynski (Kenmore West) 14-0, Kegan Mancabelli (Orchard Park) 13-9, Justin Zimmerman (East Aurora) 13-6, Tommy Mazgaj (Starpoint) 13-0, Jacob Argo (Starpoint) 13-0, D. Jones (Maple Grove) 12-9, Max Bowden (Starpoint) 12-6, Liam Doyle (Hamburg) 12-6, Chase Stevenson (Southwestern) 12-6, Rivera (Orchard Park) 12-6.

High Jump

Cameron Barmore (Cly/Sher/Pan) 6-7, Kaminski (Cheektowaga) 6-7, Aiden Zerkowski (Lancaster) 6-6, John Swabik (Cly-Sher-Pan) 6-2.75, Grant Moore (Jamestown) 6-2, Nick Coburn (Kenmore East) 6-2, Nathan Lang (Starpoint) 6-0, Kohl Ambuske (Salamanca) 6-0, Brennon Lewandowski (Holland) 6-0, Litten (Niagara Falls) 6-0.

Shot Put

Jonathan Surdej (Lancaster) 64-10.25, Tyler Doty (St. Joe’s) 61-0.50, Michael Wolford (Lancaster) 52-10, Jayden DuBard (Cheektowaga) 52-2, William Gross (St. Joe’s) 51-5, Andrew Musacchio (Gowanda) 50-1.25, Patrick Walsh (All.-Lime.) 50-1, Andy Pietrantoni (Lancaster) 49-1, Noah Williams (Canisius) 48-9.50.

Discus

Surdej (Lancaster) 168-8, Doty (St. Joe’s) 167-7, DuBard (Cheektowaga) 156-10, Solomon Shabazz (Sweet Home) 153-1, Devon Toland (Lockport) 152-7, Gross (St. Joe’s) 150-5, Makhi Morgan (Kenmore West) 149-6, Wolford (Lancaster) 144-11, Nick Perry (Albion) 143-1, Isaiah Sharpe (Cheektowaga) 141-1.

Pentathlon

Swabik (Cly-Sher-Pan) 3489, Mancabelli (Orchard Park) 3260, Wolford (Lancaster) 3245, Carson Crist (Maple Grove) 3133, Kohl Ambuske (Salamanca) 3024, Nick Hafner (Hamburg) 3016, Nick Coburn (Kenmore East) 2962, D. Jones (Maple Grove) 2833, Jaden Kennear (Southwestern) 2764, Tyler Divine (Hamburg) 2732.

WNY LEADERS

100

Jada Kenner (Tapestry) 11.86, Kahniya James (Lockport) 11.93, Jenna Crean (Orchard Park) 12.01, Miquela Hunter (Olmsted) 12.41, Tatiana Cook (McKinley) 12.44, Nia Stevens (Tapestry) 12.53, Alyssa Harrington (Cardinal O’Hara) 12.54, Jayla Moss (Cheektowaga) 12.54, Gwyneth Goldowski (Frontier) 12.64, Samantha Gilbert (Falconer) 12.65.

200

Kenner (Tapestry) 23.72, Crean (Orchard Park) 24.77, Goldowski (Frontier) 25.00, James (Lockport) 25.29, Stevens (Tapestry) 25.54, Hunter (Olmsted) 25.69, Deborah Borysewicz (Hamburg) 25.97, Gilbert (Falconer) 26.00, Domonique Gaines (Cheektowaga) 26.21, Laura Eaton (Cattaraugus/Little Valley) 26.22.

400

Goldowski (Frontier) 55.14, Crean (Orchard Park) 55.55, Maxana Grubb (Amherst) 57.66, Jericha Petrella (Dunkirk) 57.88, Kenner (Tapestry) 57.94, Claire Danyluk (Hamburg) 58.34, Sydney Burgard (Lancaster) 58.70, Legary Jackson (Niagara Wheatfield) 59.57, Jada Mahfoud (Kenmore West) 59.63, Hunter (Olmsted) 59.86 .

800

Max. Grubb (Amherst) 2:10.69, Nicole Kuehner (Iroquois) 2:15.69, Marin Bogulski (Orchard Park) 2:17.79, Ava Crist (Maple Grove) 2:18.00, Emily Brown (Fredonia) 2:19.10, Raechel Zielinski (Hamburg) 2:19.92, Megan McLaughlin (East Aurora) 2:20.02, Kylee Odell (Cly/Sher/Pan) 2:20.02, Ava Danieu (East Aurora) 2:20.17, Sydney Nowicki (Lockport) 2:21.24.

1,500

Crist (Maple Grove) 4:45.50, Odell (Cly/Sher/Pan) 4:45.81, Mallory Grubb (Amherst) 4:46.48, Kuehner (Iroquois) 4:46.87, Brown (Fredonia) 4:49.20, Nowicki (Lockport) 4:52.13, Karis Ertel (East Aurora) 4:54.19, Kimberly Goerss (Newfane) 4:56.25, Bogulski (Orchard Park) 4:58.32, Sophia Roy (Amherst) 5:01.38.

3,000

Mal. Grubb (Amherst) 10:02.54, Nowicki (Lockport) 10:06.84, McLaughlin (East Aurora) 10:13.98, Ertel (East Aurora) 10:24.41, Christina Peppy (Maple Grove) 10:35.07, Lauren Wagner (Akron) 10:53.82, Geneva Green (East Aurora) 10:55.25, Kayla Schmidt (Williamsville South) 10:55.28, Charlotte Costich (Clarence) 10:56.82, Maya Lasker (Lancaster) 10:57.65.

100 Hurdles

Morgan Halt (Amherst) 15.06, Marissa Klimczak (Pioneer) 15.38, Julia Peinkofer (Iroquois) 15.54, Payton Rowe (Springville) 15.55, Genevieve Arnold (Orchard Park) 15.67, Giovana Calamonci (Jamestown) 15.70, Ashlan Joseph (Newfane) 16.15, Kylie Schnars (Cly/Sher/Pan) 16.19, Madelyn Kruszka (Hamburg) 16.31, Ally Alvira (Cheektowaga) 16.54.

400 Hurdles

Rowe (Springville) 1:04.39, Klimczak (Pioneer) 1:04.93, Brown (Fredonia) 1:05.22, Halt (Amherst) 1:05.54, Kayla Bailey (Williamsville North) 1:06.41, Mackenzie Patterson (Nia. Wheat.) 1:06.50, Hayly Fredrickson (Franklinville) 1:07.37, Peinkofer (Iroquois) 1:07.78, Amelia Brown (Chautauqua Lake) 1:08.16, Kelly Reinhard (Frontier) 1:08.22.

2,000 Steeplechase

Brown (Fredonia) 7:11.12, Bogulski (Orchard Park) 7:24.74, Goerss (Newfane) 7:29.42, Schmidt (Williamsville South) 7:31.22, Zielinski (Hamburg) 7:39.53, Ariya Roberts (Williamsville North) 7:40.44, Hannah Goetz (Springville) 7:45.95, Odell (Cly/Sher/Pan) 7:46.04, Sonya Krezmien (Springville) 7:49.39, Chloe Fisher (Frontier) 7:49.95.

Long Jump

Sara Puskar (Orchard Park) 18-2.75, Halt (Amherst) 17-11, Gilbert (Falconer) 17-10.75, Lindsay Hocking (Nia. Wheat.) 17-7, Madison Snayczuk (Pioneer) 17-6, Jane Joyce (Nardin) 17-4, Alvira (Cheektowaga) 17-3.50, Goldowski (Frontier) 17-2.50, Arnold (Orchard Park) 17-2, Moss (Cheektowaga) 17-1.50, Sarah Nyaanga (Williamsville North) 17-1.50, Trinity Tartaro (Orchard Park) 17-1.50.

Triple Jump

Lanee Hall (Sweet Home) 38-2.50, Amari Hall (Sweet Home) 37-10.50, Alvira (Cheektowaga) 37-0, Renaijah Purvis (Niagara Falls) 36-4, Gilbert (Falconer) 35-11.75, Nyah Solly (Springville) 35-9.25, Alyssa Amirato (Depew) 35-6.50, Aqelah Douglas (Cleveland Hill) 35-6.50, Allie Wojciechoski (Lancaster) 35-5.25, Arnold (Orchard Park) 35-1.50.

High Jump

Halt (Amherst) 5-6, Jackson (Nia. Wheat.) 5-3, Rachel Romanowski (Williamsville East) 5-3, Trinity Tartaro (Orchard Park) 5-3, McKayla Wolfe (Westfield) 5-3, Jayna Galley (Holland) 5-2.50, Kayla Myers (Williamsville East) 5-2.25, Miranda Burgett (Williamsville North) 5-2, Katelynn Hennessy (Orchard Park) 5=2, Angelina Napolean (All.-Lime.) 5-2, Erica O’Connor (Alden) 5-2, Kali Scharping (Roy-Hart) 5-2.

Pole Vault

Leah Pasqualetti (Orchard Park) 12-10, Rachel Ward (Falconer) 12-9, Eve Giancarlo (Sweet Home) 11-3, Meadow Wistner (Williamsville North) 11-3, Cassidy Allen (Southwestern) 10-8, Mushirah Shepard (Salamanca) 10-6, Haley Lerner (Alden) 10-0, Alyssa Armitage (Starpoint) 9-6 , Fredrickson (Franklinville) 9-6, Brieonna Haines (Albion) 9-6, Paige Keelty (Starpoint) 9-6.

Shot Put

Kiara McDowell (Starpoint) 41-1, Maryam Akaic (Tapestry) 40-3.50, Natalia Surdej (Lancaster) 39-8, Serena Pagano (Holland) 37-10.25, Skylar Pointer (Lockport) 37-1.50, Madelynn Harrison (Hamburg) 36-9.75, Anisah Emerson (Williamsville South) 36-0.50, Paige Pavelski (Clarence) 35-4.25, Alyssa Steen (Maple Grove) 35-1.75, Veda Jauch (Starpoint) 35-1.50.

Discus

McDowell (Starpoint) 133-10, Gianna Hoose (Southwestern) 114-9, Surdej (Lancaster) 113-11, Jauch (Starpoint) 113-4, Emerson (Williamsville South) 106-4, Jadyn Wagner (Sweet Home) 105-9, Harrison (Hamburg) 105-6, Pointer (Lockport) 105-3, Shelby Ewald (Barker) 103-7, Isabel Dinse (Wilson) 102-8.

4x100 Relay

Tapestry 48.02, Orchard Park 48.40, Lockport 49.18, Lancaster 49.46, Cheektowaga 50.15, Springville 50.17, Niagara Wheatfield 50.48, Jamestown 50.50, Newfane 50.75, Hamburg 50.89, Iroquois 50.89.

4x400 Relay

Iroquois 4:03.39, Hamburg 4:03.58, Tapestry 4:03.59, Lockport 4:04.62, Orchard Park 4:05.44, East Aurora 4:08.77, Niagara Wheatfield 4:09.40, Clymer/Sherman/Panama 4:12.26, Silver Creek 4:13.77, Springville 4:14.60.

4x800 Relay

East Aurora 9:33.55, Amherst 9:35.87, Maple Grove 9:44.41, Newfane 9:54.41, Allegany-Limestone 9:58.36, Clymer/Sherman/Panama 10:01.48, Southwestern 10:02.11, Frontier 10:03.56, Orchard Park 10:06.76, West Seneca West 10:08.34.

Pentathlon

Halt (Amherst) 3312, Galley (Holland) 3132, Schnars (Cly/Sher/Pan) 2807, Myers (Williamsville East) 2786, Shayla Tillman (Starpoint) 2505, Kaitlyn Golubski (JFK) 2484, Laura Schultz (Grand Island) 2458, Sophie Lindamer (Lew-Port) 2445, Arnold (Orchard Park) 2413, Abby Kane (Hamburg) 2408.

Send updates to khans13@verizon.net. To be included in the list published each Tuesday, updates should be received by Sunday at 2 p.m.

There are no comments - be the first to comment