Share this article

print logo

High school standings, schedules, polls and leaders (May 2)

Monsignor Martin League All

St. Joe’s 9-3 14-10

Canisius 9-3 10-9

St. Mary’s 8-4 13-6

St. Francis 7-5 12-16

Timon-St. Jude 5-6 10-9

Nichols 4-8 5-14

Cardinal O’Hara 0-12 0-12

Cornell Cup I League All

City Honors 9-1 9-1

Olmsted 5-2 5-2

South Park 2-4 2-4

McKinley 4-6 4-7

Riverside 0-3 0-4

Hutch-Tech 0-7 0-8

Cornell Cup II League All

da Vinci 4-0 4-1

Burgard 1-0 1-0

I-Prep/Grover 1-1 1-1

MST Seneca 2-3 2-3

Emerson 0-1 0-3

Lafayette 0-1 0-1

ECIC I League All

Clarence 8-4 14-5

Orchard Park 8-4 13-7

Williamsville North 8-4 16-4

Frontier 7-5 9-8

Lancaster 7-5 9-10

Jamestown 2-10 6-11

West Seneca West 2-10 7-12

ECIC II League All

Williamsville East 10-2 15-3

Williamsville South 9-3 12-6

Hamburg 7-3 11-7

Starpoint 7-5 8-6

West Seneca East 4-8 5-10

Sweet Home 2-10 4-16

Amherst 1-9 4-11

ECIC III League All

Iroquois 7-2 12-4

Lake Shore 8-4 12-7

Depew 7-4 12-7

Maryvale 6-6 10-11

East Aurora 4-5 6-9

Pioneer 4-6 6-9

Cheektowaga 1-11 4-12

ECIC IV League All

Springville 13-0 15-1

Tonawanda 11-3 12-6

Holland 7-4 7-4

Eden 8-6 8-9

JFK 4-5 4-8

Lackawanna 4-9 5-10

Cleveland Hill 3-11 4-16

Alden 0-12 0-15

Niagara Frontier League All

Kenmore West 11-1 12-2

Lockport 13-2 15-2

Niagara Wheatfield 6-3 6-6

Niagara Falls 8-7 9-8

North Tonawanda 7-9 9-11

Kenmore East 6-10 9-12

Lew-Port 5-9 7-11

Grand Island 4-10 6-11

CSAT 0-10 1-11

Niagara Orleans League All

Medina 10-2 17-2

Roy-Hart 9-3 11-5

Akron 7-5 11-7

Albion 7-5 11-5

Wilson 5-6 5-11

Newfane 3-8 4-8

Barker 0-12 2-16

CCAA East I League All

Olean 8-2 13-7

Gowanda 8-2 15-3

Allegany-Limestone 6-3 10-7

Portville 5-5 6-6

Salamanca 1-8 2-8

Cattaraugus/LV 0-8 1-11

CCAA East II League All

Frewsburg 8-2 10-6

Randolph 6-3 7-3

Franklinville 5-3 5-3

Ellicottville 3-5 5-8

North Collins 2-6 3-11

Pine Valley 2-7 2-10

CCAA West I League All

Fredonia 11-1 14-5

Falconer 8-4 14-4

Southwestern 7-5 13-6

Silver Creek 6-6 8-8

Dunkirk 6-5 9-9

Chautauqua Lake 4-9 7-10

Cassadaga Valley 0-9 1-11

CCAA West II League All

Maple Grove 8-0 9-4

Brocton 6-2 7-6

Clymer/Sherman 3-5 5-5

Panama 2-6 3-9

Westfield 1-7 2-12

Independent All

Christian Central 2-2

WNY Maritime 1-5

Monsignor Martin League All

St. Mary’s 6-0 19-2

Sacred Heart 5-2 9-7

Mt. St. Mary 4-2 8-5

Nardin 4-2 8-8

Nichols 1-4 2-8

Cardinal O’Hara 0-4 0-5

Mount Mercy 0-4 0-9

Thompson Trophy League All

Hutch-Tech 7-0 8-1

Olmsted 5-1 5-2

da Vinci 5-3 5-3

South Park 2-3 2-3

Emerson 1-1 1-1

McKinley 3-5 3-6

Middle College 1-2 1-2

Lafayette 1-3 1-3

Riverside 0-2 0-2

MST Seneca 0-5 0-5

ECIC I League All

Orchard Park 10-2 15-5

Frontier 9-3 13-6

Clarence 8-4 16-5

Lancaster 7-5 10-7

Williamsville North 6-6 11-10

West Seneca West 2-10 4-15

Jamestown 0-12 0-18

ECIC II League All

Williamsville East 12-0 21-0

Hamburg 8-4 12-7

Williamsville South 7-5 13-7

Starpoint 5-7 9-8

West Seneca East 5-7 8-10

Amherst 4-8 5-13

Sweet Home 1-11 4-12

ECIC III League All

Iroquois 11-1 17-2

Lake Shore 9-3 13-5

Maryvale 8-4 8-5

Depew 7-5 9-10

Cheektowaga 4-8 6-15

East Aurora 3-9 4-12

Pioneer 0-12 1-17

ECIC IV League All

Eden 14-0 17-3

Alden 11-3 13-4

Springville 9-5 13-7

Cleveland Hill 9-5 9-7

Tonawanda 5-7 6-8

Holland 3-10 4-10

Lackawanna 2-12 2-14

JFK 0-11 1-14

Niagara Frontier League All

Niagara Wheatfield 14-2 15-3

Lew-Port 13-3 15-4

Niagara Falls 10-6 11-7

Kenmore West 9-7 12-9

Lockport 9-7 9-9

Grand Island 6-10 7-12

Kenmore East 6-10 8-12

North Tonawanda 5-11 6-13

CSAT 0-16 0-17

Niagara Orleans League All

Roy-Hart 12-0 16-2

Akron 9-3 10-5

Medina 8-4 11-6

Wilson 7-5 9-7

Albion 4-8 6-11

Barker 1-11 2-14

Newfane 1-11 1-12

CCAA East I League All

Olean 10-0 14-7

Portville 7-3 13-6

Cattaraugus/LV 5-5 10-10

Allegany-Limestone 4-6 5-12

Gowanda 4-6 9-11

Salamanca 0-10 0-14

CCAA East II League All

Frewsburg 10-0 15-3

Randolph 7-3 13-7

North Collins 6-4 11-10

Pine Valley 4-6 6-10

Ellicottville 3-7 5-11

Franklinville 0-10 1-13

CCAA West I League All

Chautauqua Lake 11-1 13-4

Fredonia 10-2 12-2

Dunkirk 7-5 11-6

Falconer 6-6 12-8

Southwestern 4-8 8-13

Silver Creek 4-8 7-9

Cassadaga Valley 0-12 1-15

CCAA West II League All

Maple Grove 11-1 14-2

Panama 10-2 11-2

Forestville 8-4 9-6

Brocton 7-5 9-7

Sherman 3-9 3-13

Westfield 3-9 3-12

Clymer 0-12 0-13

Independent All

City Honors 9-5

Christian Central 1-1

Tapestry 2-4

Monsignor Martin League All

St. Joe’s 8-0 19-1

Canisius 4-4 10-9

St.Francis 4-4 8-11

Nichols 4-5 8-9

Timon-St. Jude 1-8 5-12

Class A League All

Orchard Park 6-0 11-5

Lancaster 5-1 9-5

Clarence 2-5 9-8

City Honors 0-7 7-10

Class B League All

Hamburg 12-0 14-4

Williamsville East 9-3 14-4

Williamsville North 8-4 11-7

West Seneca West 7-5 8-10

Niagara Wheatfield 6-5 9-8

Sweet Home 4-7 7-9

Lockport 3-8 4-13

Frontier 2-9 2-15

North Tonawanda 0-10 1-14

Class C League All

East Aurora 11-1 15-3

Amherst 9-2 13-4

West Seneca East 9-3 11-7

Iroquois 8-4 10-8

Williamsville South 5-6 8-9

Lake Shore 4-7 6-9

Grand Island 2-8 4-11

Lew-Port 2-9 4-11

Depew 1-11 4-11

Class D League All

Salamanca 9-0 13-2

Akron 6-2 11-6

Medina 4-5 7-10

Wilson 2-6 3-12

Gowanda 0-8 0-12

Independent All

Eden 11-7

Monsignor Martin League All

Mount St. Mary 10-0 12-7

Sacred Heart 7-4 11-7

Buffalo Seminary 5-5 6-7

St. Mary’s 4-6 6-7

Nardin 4-6 5-8

Mount Mercy 0-10 0-10

Division I League All

Lancaster 9-1 13-4

Clarence 9-2 14-3

Hamburg 7-2 10-5

Frontier 6-4 10-7

Williamsville North 6-5 10-6

Orchard Park 5-6 11-7

West Seneca West 4-5 12-6

Niagara Wheatfield 3-7 8-9

Lockport 1-9 4-12

Niagara Falls 1-9 2-15

North Tonawanda 0-2 1-14

Division II League All

Lake Shore 15-0 18-0

Amherst 12-1 16-2

Gowanda 10-3 12-3

Willliamsville South 10-4 12-6

Eden 9-4 11-5

West Seneca East 7-6 7-10

Williamsville East 7-6 10-8

East Aurora 6-6 10-9

Iroquois 4-10 5-13

Sweet Home 3-9 5-11

Grand Island 1-3 6-11

Lew-Port 2-10 3-14

Salamanca 1-12 3-13

Springville 0-12 0-13

WNY LEADERS

100

Javon Thomas (Cleveland Hill) 10.75, Joel Nicholas (Canisius) 10.78, Jalyn Jones (Lockport) 11.02, Jacob Shaffer (Orchard Park) 11.02, Ronald McCarley (Amherst) 11.03, Nino Rivera (Orchard Park) 11.08, Isaiah Williams (Niagara Falls) 11.15, Abraham Averhart (Niagara Falls) 11.24, D’Anzo Young (Kenmore East) 11.31, Max Bowden (Starpoint) 11.34.

200

Thomas (Cleveland Hill) 21.65, Malik Brooks (Lockport) 21.76, Nicholas (Canisius) 22.05, Schaffer (Orchard Park) 22.13, Collin Thompson (Lockport ) 22.31, Chase Gross (Tonawanda) 22.31, McCarley (Amherst) 22.42, Aaron Jones (Hutch-Tech) 22.60, William Guagliardo (North Tonawanda) 22.61, Zach Rudewicz (Wmsv. East) 22.69.

400

Brooks (Lockport) 49.02, Casinelli (Newfane) 50.05, Gross (Tonawanda) 50.27, Rayven Sample (Falconer) 50.67, TyeRyan Burke (Hamburg) 50.79, David Capello (Orchard Park) 50.85, Elijah Kerner (Lancaster) 50.86, Preston Bova (Frontier) 50.87, Devan Torrence (Amherst) 51.14, John O’Connell (Kenmore East) 51.41.

800

Vinny Pagliaccio (W.S. East) 1:56.41, Bryce Baglia (Falconer) 1:57.73, Maxwell Hughes (Pioneer) 1:57.88, Nicholas Ebling (East Aurora) 1:58.08, Sebastian Melendez (Grand Island) 1:58.40, Ryan Mitchell (Iroquois) 1:58.57, Ely Personius (Amherst) 1:58.86, Sam Isingoma (St. Joe’s) 1:59.74, Jared Rogalski (Lancaster) 1:59.51, Connor O’Brien (Frontier) 1:59.57.

1,600

Armani Merlino (Lancaster) 4:23.52, Brian Gleason (Frontier) 4:25.75, Collin Barmore (Falconer) 4:27.92, Tommy Appenheimer (O’Hara) 4:28.65, Ebling (East Aurora) 4:28.45, Jack Stefanick (Wmsv. East) 4:29.70, Brody Jones (Holland) 4:29.76, Max Hughes (Pioneer) 4:30.10, Mitchell (Iroquois) 4:30.45, Evan Hilbert (St. Joe’s) 4:30.80.

3,200

Merlino (Lancaster) 9:14.37, Lucas Beyer (Canisius) 9:23.88, Appenheimer (O’Hara) 9:31.25, Andrew Perreault (Lew-Port) 9:32.65, Jerad Hediger (Pioneer) 9:43.41, Jack Heraty (Orchard Park) 9:45.48, Dan Daddario (Clarence) 9:45.80, Barmore (Falconer) 9:46.54, John Insinna (Clarence) 9:47.13, Jaren Hecht (Springville) 9:49.58.

110 Hurdles

Michael Wolfgang (Allegany-Limestone) 14.59, Liam Coulter (Allegany-Limestone) 14.65, Kaleb Luton (Sweet Home) 14.90, Kendall Mariacher (Iroquois) 14.97, Tamell Bass (Cheektowaga) 15.05, Mark Marrelli (Kenmore West) 15.31, A. Jones (Hutch-Tech) 15.34, Robertino Mancabelli (Orchard Park) 15.36, Darius Jones (Maple Grove) 15.45.

400 Hurdles

Peron (Frontier) 54.22, Coulter (All-Lime) 55.22, Melendez (Grand Island) 56.20, Marrelli (Kenmore West) 56.24, Mancabelli (Orchard Park) 56.28, Kyle Durwald (Sweet Home) 57.03, Wolfgang (All-Lime) 57.20, George Mecca (Eden) 57.47, Miguel Bautista (Lew-Port) 57.61, Derek Nieves (Pioneer) 59.10.

3,000 Steeplechase

Vincent Pagliaccio (W.S. East) 9:41.73, Hediger (Pioneer) 9:50.66, Dean Godios (Depew) 9:57.55, Perreault (Lew-Port) 10:06.04, Alexander Hillyard (East Aurora) 10:07.72, Roman McDonald (Randolph) 10:11.40, Ryan Steiner (Hamburg) 10:12.37, Ray Sambrotto (Sweet Home) 10:12.64, Brody Jones (Holland) 10:13.89, Chris Bertola (Orchard Park) 10:14.20.

4x100 Relay

Lockport 42.88, Niagara Falls 43.07, Cleveland Hill 43.11, Hamburg 43.40, Orchard Park 43.57, Amherst 43.84, Lancaster 44.30, Cheektowaga 44.63, Starpoint 44.76, Lew-Port 44.89.

4x400 Relay

Frontier 3:26.48, Falconer 3:27.69, Lockport 3:28.80, Cheektowaga 3:31.72, Southwestern 3:31.78, Lancaster 3:31.93, Dunkirk 3:32.84, Lew-Port 3:32.88, Allegany-Limestone 3:33.14, Iroquois 3:33.15.

4x800 Relay

Falconer 8:04.67, Frontier 8:05.61, Lew-Port 8:13.84, Randolph 8:19.32, Niagara Falls 8:24.89, Orchard Park 8:31.76, Clarence 8:34.12, Canisius 8:36.67, Southwestern 8:38.16.

Long Jump

Ngenda Elias (McKinley) 22-2.50, Rivera (Orchard Park) 21-5, William Simson (Amherst) 21-3, Peron (Frontier) 20-10.50, Jaivante Baldon (North Tonawanda) 20-10.50, Crist (Maple Grove) 21-0, CJ Krzanowicz (Cheektowaga) 20-10, Cole Carpenter (Alden) 20-8.50, Ben Pinkowski (St. Francis) 20-8, Ken Boone (Amherst) 20-7.

Triple Jump

Bass (Cheektowaga) 45-3, Jake Kaminski (Cheektowaga) 45-2, Simson (Amherst) 44-1.75, Pinkowski (St. Francis) 43-8, Jonathan Litten (Niagara Falls) 43-4, Luton (Sweet Home) 43-0.50, Baldon (North Tonawanda) 41-7, Melendez (Grand Island) 42-2, Miles Hunter (Tapestry) 42-11, John O’Connell (Kenmore East) 42-0.50.

Pole Vault

Zach Nyhart (Hamburg) 14-3, Chris Kaszynski (Kenmore West) 14-0, Kegan Mancabelli (Orchard Park) 13-6, Justin Zimmerman (East Aurora) 13-3, Tommy Mazgaj (Starpoint) 13-0, D. Jones (Maple Grove) 12-9, Max Bowden (Starpoint) 12-6, Liam Doyle (Hamburg) 12-6, Jacob Argo (Starpoint) 12-6. Chase Stevenson (Southwestern) 12-6, Rivera (Orchard Park) 12-6.

High Jump

Cameron Barmore (Cly/Sher/Pan) 6-7, Kaminski (Cheektowaga) 6-7, Aiden Zerkowski (Lancaster) 6-6, John Swabik (Cly-Sher-Pan) 6-2.75, Grant Moore (Jamestown) 6-2, Nick Coburn (Kenmore East) 6-2, Nathan Lang (Starpoint) 6-0, Kohl Ambuske (Salamanca) 6-0, Brennon Lewandowski (Holland) 5-11, Crist (Maple Grove) 5-11.

Shot Put

Jonathan Surdej (Lancaster) 64-7.75, Tyler Doty (St. Joe’s) 61-0.50, Michael Wolford (Lancaster) 52-10, Jayden DuBard (Cheektowaga) 52-2, William Gross (St. Joe’s) 51-5, Andrew Musacchio (Gowanda) 49-8, Andy Pietrantoni (Lancaster) 49-1, Noah Williams (Canisius) 48-9.50, Patrick Walsh (All-Lime) 47-11.

Discus

Doty (St. Joe’s) 167-7, Surdej (Lancaster) 152-7, Solomon Shabazz (Sweet Home) 151-5, DuBard (Cheektowaga) 151-5, Gross (St. Joe’s) 150-5, Wolford (Lancaster) 144-11, Devon Toland (Lockport) 142-6, Matthew Russo (Depew) 140-1, Bradley Smith (Frontier) 139-10, Cooper Pannes (Southwestern) 139-2.

Pentathlon

Mancabelli (Orchard Park) 3204, Swabik (Cly-Sher-Pan) 3084, Wolford (Lancaster) 3033, Nick Hafner (Hamburg) 2903, Nick Coburn (Kenmore East) 2722, Dubel (Pioneer) 2673, Tyler Divine (Hamburg) 2600, Spiller (Olean) 2562, Carson Swierski (Wmsv. North) 2535, Shane Hausauer (Holland) 2498.

WNY LEADERS

100

Jada Kenner (Tapestry) 11.86, Kahniya James (Lockport) 11.93, Jenna Crean (Orchard Park) 12.01, Miquela Hunter (Olmsted) 12.41, Tatiana Cook (McKinley) 12.44, Nia Stevens (Tapestry) 12.53, Alyssa Harrington (Cardinal O’Hara) 12.54, Jayla Moss (Cheektowaga) 12.54, Gwyneth Goldowski (Frontier) 12.64, Samantha Gilbert (Falconer) 12.65.

200

Kenner (Tapestry) 23.72, Crean (Orchard Park) 24.77, Goldowski (Frontier) 25.05, James (Lockport) 25.29, Stevens (Tapestry) 25.54, Hunter (Olmsted) 25.69, Deborah Borysewicz (Hamburg) 25.97, Gilbert (Falconer) 26.00, Domonique Gaines (Cheektowaga) 26.21, Laura Eaton (Cattaraugus-Little Valley) 26.22.

400

Goldowski (Frontier) 55.78, Crean (Orchard Park) 55.83, Maxana Grubb (Amherst) 57.66, Kenner (Tapestry) 57.94, Claire Danyluk (Hamburg) 58.47, Jericha Petrella (Dunkirk) 59.55, Legary Jackson (Niagara Wheatfield) 59.57, Sydney Burgard (Lancaster) 1:00.23, Madelyn Fike (Niagara Wheatfield) 1:00.31, Emma Roland (Williamsville North) 1:00.70.

800

Max. Grubb (Amherst) 2:10.69, Nicole Kuehner (Iroquois) 2:15.69, Marin Bogulski (Orchard Park) 2:17.79, Ava Crist (Maple Grove) 2:18.00, Emily Brown (Fredonia) 2:19.10, Raechel Zielinski (Hamburg) 2:19.92, Megan McLaughlin (East Aurora) 2:20.02, Kylee Odell (Clymer/Sherman/Panama) 2:20.02, Ava Danieu (East Aurora) 2:20.17, Sydney Nowicki (Lockport) 2:21.24.

1,500

Mallory Grubb (Amherst) 4:46.48, Odell (Clymer/Sherman/Panama) 4:49.15, Brown (Fredonia) 4:49.20, Kuehner (Iroquois) 4:51.22, Nowicki (Lockport) 4:55.88, Kimberly Goerss (Newfane) 4:56.25, Bogulski (Orchard Park) 4:58.32, Karis Ertel (East Aurora) 5:01.82, Sophia Roy (Amherst) 5:03.33, Christina Peppy (Maple Grove) 5:04.44.

3,000

Mal. Grubb (Amherst) 10:02.54, Nowicki (Lockport) 10:06.84, McLaughlin (East Aurora) 10:13.98, Ertel (East Aurora) 10:24.41, Peppy (Maple Grove) 10:35.07, Geneva Green (East Aurora) 10:55.25, Kayla Schmidt (Williamsville South) 10:55.28, Charlotte Costich (Clarence) 10:56.82, Maya Lasker (Lancaster) 10:57.65, Ariya Roberts (Williamsville North) 11:00.11.

100 Hurdles

Morgan Halt (Amherst) 15.06, Marissa Klimczak (Pioneer) 15.38, Julia Peinkofer (Iroquois) 15.54, Genevieve Arnold (Orchard Park) 15.67, Giovana Calamonci (Jamestown) 15.78, Payton Rowe (Springville) 16.15, Kylie Schnars (Clymer/Sherman/Panama) 16.19, Ally Alvira (Cheektowaga) 16.54, Kayla Leon (Kenmore West) 16.55, Laura Schultz (Grand Island) 16.61.

400 Hurdles

Halt (Amherst) 1:05.54, Brown (Fredonia) 1:05.63, Rowe (Springville) 1:05.64, Hayly Fredrickson (Franklinville) 1:07.65, Klimczak (Pioneer) 1:07.74, Peinkofer (Iroquois) 1:07.78, Amelia Brown (Chautauqua Lake) 1:08.16, Mackenzie Patterson (Niagara Wheatfield) 1:08.21, Jayna Galley (Holland) 1:08.88, Alvira (Cheektowaga) 1:09.24.

2,000 Steeplechase

Brown (Fredonia) 7:12.80, Bogulski (Orchard Park) 7:29.07, Goerss (Newfane) 7:33.04, Schmidt (Williamsville South) 7:37.70, Hannah Goetz (Springville) 7:45.95, Odell (Clymer/Sherman/Panama) 7:46.04, Zielinski (Hamburg) 7:48.96, Sonya Krezmien (Springville) 7:49.63, Chloe Fisher (Frontier) 7:49.95, Roberts (Williamsville North) 7:50.12.

Long Jump

Halt (Amherst) 17-11, Sara Puskar (Orchard Park) 17-7.50, Lindsay Hocking (Niagara Wheatfield) 17-7, Jane Joyce (Nardin) 17-4, Alvira (Cheektowaga) 17-3.50, Goldowski (Frontier) 17-2.50, Moss (Cheektowaga) 17-1, Gilbert (Falconer) 16-10, Amanda Konieczny (Lancaster) 16-10, Devin Feeley (Sacred Heart) 16-9.

Triple Jump

Amari Hall (Sweet Home) 37-10.50, Alvira (Cheektowaga) 37-0, Lanee Hall (Sweet Home) 36-0.50, Nyah Solly (Springville) 35-7, Gilbert (Falconer) 35-6.50, Allie Wojciechoski (Lancaster) 35-5.25, Alyssa Amirato (Depew) 35-3.75, Aqelah Douglas (Cleveland Hill) 34-10.25, Harrington (Cardinal O’Hara) 34-9, Jamillyah Mallory (Amherst) 34-5.

High Jump

Halt (Amherst) 5-6, Jackson (Niagara Wheatfield) 5-3, Trinity Tartaro (Orchard Park) 5-3, McKayla Wolfe (Westfield) 5-3, Kayla Myers (Williamsville East) 5-2.25, Miranda Burgett (Williamsville North) 5-2, Galley (Holland) 5-2, Katelynn Hennessy (Orchard Park) 5-2, Rachel Romanowski (Williamsville East) 5-2, Maddie Austin (Starpoint) 5-0, Katie Meyer (Maryvale) 5-0, Angelina Napolean (Allegany-Limestone) 5-0, Erica O’Connor (Alden) 5-0, Kali Scharping (Roy-Hart) 5-0, Karianne Yuchnitz (Clymer/Sherman/Panama) 5-0.

Pole Vault

Leah Pasqualetti (Orchard Park) 12-10, Rachel Ward (Falconer) 12-9, Eve Giancarlo (Sweet Home) 11-0, Cassidy Allen (Southwestern) 10-8, Mushirah Shepard (Salamanca) 10-6, Meadow Wistner (Williamsville North) 10-6, Haley Lerner (Alden) 10-0, Alyssa Armitage (Starpoint) 9-6, Paige Keelty (Starpoint) 9-6, Fredrickson (Franklinville) 9-3.

Shot Put

Kiara McDowell (Starpoint) 41-1, Maryam Akaic (Tapestry) 39-8.50, Natalia Surdej (Lancaster) 39-8, Skylar Pointer (Lockport) 37-1.50, Madelynn Harrison (Hamburg) 36-3, Anisah Emerson (Williamsville South) 36-0.50, Serena Pagano (Holland) 35-9, Paige Pavelski (Clarence) 35-2, Alyssa Steen (Maple Grove) 35-1.75, Veda Jauch (Starpoint) 35-1.5.

Discus

McDowell (Starpoint) 125-0, Gianna Hoose (Southwestern) 114-9, Surdej (Lancaster) 113-11, Jauch (Starpoint) 113-4, Emerson (Williamsville South) 106-4, Shelby Ewald (Barker) 103-7, Harrison (Hamburg) 102-3, Akaic (Tapestry) 102-0, Jadyn Wagner (Sweet Home) 101-8, Isabel Dinse (Wilson) 101-1.

4x100 Relay

Tapestry 48.45, Orchard Park 48.50, Lockport 50.02, Lancaster 50.31, Cheektowaga 50.50, Iroquois 50.89, Jamestown 51.30, Hutch-Tech 51.34, Sweet Home 51.52, Hamburg 51.72.

4x400 Relay

Orchard Park 4:05.44, Iroquois 4:07.73, Hamburg 4:08.33, Tapestry 4:08.33, East Aurora 4:13.58, Lockport 4:14.21, Clymer/Sherman/Panama 4:14.84, Niagara Wheatfield 4:15.11, Williamsville North 4:15.26, Allegany-Limestone 4:17.42.

4x800 Relay

Amherst 9:39.14, Maple Grove 9:44.41, East Aurora 9:45.46, Newfane 10:01.30, Clymer/Sherman/Panama 10:01.48, Southwestern 10:02.11, Allegany-Limestone 10:05.50, Orchard Park 10:09.94, Clarence 10:14.72, West Seneca West 10:15.86.

Pentathlon

Halt (Amherst) 3290, Galley (Holland) 2917, Myers (Williamsville East) 2786, Schnars (Clymer/Sherman/Panama) 2669, Shayla Tillman (Starpoint) 2505, Sophie Lindamer (Lewport) 2445, Arnold (Orchard Park) 2413, Abby Kane (Hamburg) 2408, Kaitlyn Golubski (JFK) 2363, Devin Griffin (Medina) 2349.

Send updates to khans13@verizon.net. To be included in the list published each Tuesday, updates should be received by Sunday at 2 p.m.

ECIC V

Alden 4-0 Eden 1-3

Holland 3-1 JFK 0-4

Cleveland Hill 2-2

There are no comments - be the first to comment