Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (May 15)

CITY OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP

(Unofficial as of May 14)

TEAM HANDICAP: 1, Bowling For Soup #2 3,028; 2, Kress 4 3,011; 3, EFRA 2,998; 4, Kenmore Lanes 4-Man 2,975; 5, Guindon’s Gang 2,948. SCRATCH: Kenmore Lanes 4-Man 2,960.

DOUBLES HANDICAP: 1, Michael J. Zarcone/Matthew J. Zasowski 1,566; 2, John E. Meczynski/Andrew J. Rettig 1,518; 3, Andrew C. Bielanin/Sarah P. Everett 1,511; 4, Phillip E. Anderson Jr./Milton J. Jeffries 1,509; 5, David O. Mindoro/Scott O. Nosbisch 1,508. SCRATCH: Michael J. Zarcone/Matthew J. Zasowski 1,566.

SINGLES HANDICAP: 1, Jayson J. Schubbe 836; 2, Ryan M. Flatley 829; 3, Joseph A. Czarnecki 826; 4, Cheryl A. Aloi 820; 5, Michael J.Zarcone 816. SCRATCH: Michael J. Zarcone 816.

6-GAME COMBINE HANDICAP: 1, Bruce F. Pienkowski 1,579; 2, Daryl J. Hahn Sr. 1,575; 3, Gordon L. Perry 1,569; 4, Frank A. Cascio 1,568; 5, Michael J. Zarcone 1,567. SCRATCH: Michael J. Zarcone 1,567.

ALL EVENTS HANDICAP: 1, Brian K. Thurnherr 2,356; T-2, Daryl J. Hahn Sr. 2,310; T-2, Adam L. Collura 2,310; 4, Bruce F. Pienkowski 2,304; 5, Garland J. Overton 2,279. SCRATCH: Steven M. Dorobiala 2,257.

CITY WOMEN CHAMPIONSHIP

TEAM: 1, Let It Roll 2,969; 2, CPMK 2,882; 3, Lucky Ladies 2,878; 4, The Bowlarettas 2,873; 5, Dream Team 2,853. SCRATCH: CPMK: 2,765.

DOUBLES: 1, Cheryl A. Aloi/Darlene A. North 1,469; 2, Sandra M. Halik/Karen L. Zak 1,457; 3, Elizabeth M. Slawek/Diane L. Mazur 1,447; 4, Paulette A. Willett/Mira E. Boyczuk 1,433; T-5, Peggy Dziadaszek/June J. Loder 1,408; T-5, Melinda S. Avino, Kelly L. Hahn 1,408. SCRATCH: Racsumberger/Szczerbinski 1,329

SINGLES: 1, Lisa A. McMorrow 812; 2, Susan F. Brownell 782; 3, Kelly L. Hahn 769; 4, Gwendolyn Evans 764; 5, Paulette A. Willlett 755. SCRATCH: Sarah Germano 708.

6-GAME COMBINE: 1, Lisa A. McMorrow 1,523; 2, Patricia A. Barone 1,496; 3, Elizabeth M. Slawek 1,480; 4, Susan F. Brownell 1,479; 5, Paulette A. Willett 1,474. SCRATCH: Kristina Szczerbinski 1,411

ALL EVENTS: 1, Kristina Szczerbinski 2,256; 2, Susan F. BRownell 2,243; 3, Elizabeth M. Slawek 2,223; 4, Patricia A. barone 2,174; 5, Gwendolyn Evans 2,168. SCRATCH: Kristina Szczerbinski 2,175.

OBENAUER MASTERS TOURNAMENT

at Lancaster Lanes

1, Steve Kosut 896; 2, Andy Ochal 880; 3, Kevin Bienko 849; 4, Sean Dietz 831; 5, Chris Labiak 831; 6, Joe Wagner 824; 7, Tony Kohl 820; 8, Andy Rettig 820; 9, Josh Large 817; 10, Mike DeMartinis 816; 11,

Eric Maundrell 814; 12, Dave Koteras 812;

13, Rich Bigos 811; 14, Branden Simone 811;

15, Josh Vogt 811; 16, Paul Gallmeyer 797; 17, Dan Streer 791; 18, Brandon Korczykowski 788; 19, Curtis Foss 784; 20, Jim Kuebler 776; 21, Alan Nicolette 775; 22, Bill Swiat 773; 23, Ron Trowbridge, Jr. 772; 24, Adam Collura 771; 25, Jeff Biddlecom 764;

26, Dana Voytovich 759; 27, Jeff Booker 756; 28, Morgan Walsh 755; 29, Connor LaJoy 749; 30, Larry Fiorellan 745; 31,

Bob Rudnick 745; 32, Tom Murphy 742;

33, Jeff Walsh 740; 34, Ryan Kress 739; 35,

Darren Haudricourt 739; 36, Tim Wanat 734; 37, Tim Finken 730; 38, Phil Tabbi 727;

39, John Danielewicz 721; 40, Jayson Schubbe 720; 41, Haley Carroll 719; 42, Derrick Greene 715; 43, Tony Verdi 702; 44,

Joe Doxbeck 701; 45, Vern Dietz 700; 46, Dean Steffenhagen 700; 47, Gary Kinyon 699; 48, John Palmer 699; 49, Brian Kiszewski 695; 50, Matt Noble 695; 51, Mike Borodzik 688; 52, Matt Perdziak 681; 53, Dave Tolkacz 676; 54, Nick Marciniak 670; 55, Dave Kirsch 666; 56, Tyler Molina 666; 57, Tony Weatherspoon 657; 58, Jacob Hiam 649; 59, Jason Adams 649; 60, Rudy Kiszewski 640; 61, Tom Kress 637; 62, Tom Gioia, Jr. 601; 63, Rich Mendolera, Jr. 601; 64, Holly Johnson 575.

There are no comments - be the first to comment