Share this article

print logo

High school standings, schedules, polls and leaders (May 14)

Monsignor Martin League All

Timon-St. Jude 3-1 8-4

St. Joe’s 7-2 11-7

Canisius 5-2 7-8

St. Francis 4-2 7-6

Nichols 2-7 4-13

St. Mary’s 1-3 9-5

Cardinal O’Hara 0-5 0-5

Cornell Cup I League All

City Honors 4-0 4-0

McKinley 1-1 1-1

Olmsted 1-1 1-2

Hutch-Tech 0-1 0-2

Riverside 0-1 0-2

South Park 0-3 0-3

Cornell Cup II League All

I-Prep/Grover 1-0 1-0

MST Seneca 2-1 2-1

Burgard 0-0 0-0

da Vinci 0-0 1-1

Lafayette 0-0 0-0

Middle College 0-0 0-0

Emerson 0-1 0-1

ECIC I League All

Orchard Park 6-2 11-4

Williamsville North 7-3 12-3

Clarence 6-4 10-5

Frontier 4-4 5-5

Lancaster 3-4 5-7

West Seneca West 2-6 6-7

Jamestown 1-7 3-8

ECIC II League All

Williamsville East 10-1 12-1

Starpoint 5-2 6-3

Hamburg 5-2 9-5

Williamsville South 4-2 6-4

Sweet Home 2-8 3-12

West Seneca East 0-4 1-5

Amherst 0-6 1-7

ECIC III League All

Iroquois 5-1 9-1

Depew 5-3 9-5

Lake Shore 5-3 7-5

Maryvale 6-4 8-7

Pioneer 2-2 4-4

East Aurora 2-4 4-5

Cheektowaga 0-9 3-10

ECIC IV League All

Springville 7-0 9-2

Holland 4-1 4-1

Tonawanda 7-2 8-4

Eden 3-4 3-8

JFK 3-5 3-7

Lackawanna 2-4 3-4

Cleveland Hill 2-7 2-10

Alden 0-5 0-7

Niagara Frontier League All

Lockport 12-0 14-0

Kenmore West 6-1 7-2

Niagara Falls 6-3 7-4

Niagara Wheatfield 5-3 5-6

North Tonawanda 6-5 7-7

Lew-Port 4-8 4-10

Kenmore East 4-10 7-11

Grand Island 3-9 4-10

CSAT 0-8 1-8

Niagara Orleans League All

Medina 7-2 12-2

Roy-Hart 5-2 7-3

Wilson 5-2 5-7

Akron 5-3 8-5

Albion 4-4 7-4

Newfane 1-6 2-6

Barker 0-8 1-12

CCAA East I League All

Olean 7-1 10-4

Gowanda 5-2 9-3

Allegany-Limestone 3-2 6-7

Portville 1-3 3-5

Salamanca 1-4 2-5

Cattaraugus/LV 0-6 3-11

CCAA East II League All

Franklinville 4-0 4-0

Frewsburg 5-2 7-5

Randolph 4-2 5-2

North Collins 2-4 3-7

Ellicottville 0-1 0-2

Pine Valley 0-6 0-8

CCAA West I League All

Fredonia 8-0 10-3

Falconer 6-3 10-3

Silver Creek 5-5 6-7

Southwestern 5-5 8-6

Dunkirk 3-3 5-3

Chautauqua Lake 0-5 1-5

Cassadaga Valley 0-6 1-8

CCAA West II League All

Maple Grove 7-0 8-2

Brocton 4-1 4-3

Clymer/Sherman 2-4 4-4

Panama 2-5 2-7

Westfield 1-6 1-8

Independent All

Christian Central 2-2

WNY Maritime 1-4

WNY Coaches Polls

Large Schools

1. Williamsville East (9) 90

2. Orchard Park 79

3. Clarence 71

4. Lancaster 59

5. Niagara Wheatfield 51

6. Williamsville North 45

7. Frontier 32

8. Iroquois 22

9. Hamburg 14

10. Lew-Port 13

Also Receiving Votes: Niagara Falls 9, Williamsville South 9, Sacred Heart 1.

Small Schools

1. Eden 88

2. RoyHart 64

3. Olean 62

4. St Mary’s/Lancaster 55

5. Chautauqua Lake * 51

5. Fredonia * 51

7. Medina 31

8. Alden 25

9. Maple Grove 18

10. Depew 10

Also Receiving Votes: Frewsburg 7, Falconer 6, Gowanda 5, Portville 3.

* indicates tie

Monsignor Martin League All

St. Mary’s 5-0 14-2

Mt. St. Mary 4-1 7-3

Sacred Heart 2-1 4-5

Nardin 3-2 7-7

Nichols 1-4 2-6

Mount Mercy 0-3 0-8

Cardinal O’Hara 0-4 0-4

Thompson Trophy League All

Hutch-Tech 4-0 5-0

South Park 1-0 1-0

Olmsted 3-1 3-1

McKinley 2-1 2-1

da Vinci 1-1 1-1

Middle College 1-1 1-1

Emerson 0-1 0-1

Riverside 0-1 0-1

Lafayette 0-3 0-3

MST Seneca 0-3 0-3

ECIC I League All

Orchard Park 9-1 12-2

Clarence 6-3 14-3

Lancaster 4-2 5-4

Frontier 5-3 5-4

Williamsville North 4-5 8-7

West Seneca West 1-8 2-10

Jamestown 0-6 0-10

ECIC II League All

Williamsville East 9-0 15-0

Hamburg 4-1 8-6

Williamsville South 4-3 8-4

Starpoint 3-6 6-8

West Seneca East 3-5 4-8

Amherst 2-4 2-8

Sweet Home 1-7 4-7

ECIC III League All

Iroquois 8-1 12-2

Lake Shore 7-2 10-3

Maryvale 5-2 5-2

Depew 6-4 8-7

East Aurora 2-4 3-6

Cheektowaga 1-7 2-11

Pioneer 0-9 1-12

ECIC IV League All

Eden 9-0 10-1

Alden 8-2 10-2

Springville 7-3 9-5

Cleveland Hill 4-5 4-6

Holland 3-7 4-7

Lackawanna 2-5 2-6

Tonawanda 2-5 2-5

JFK 0-8 1-8

Niagara Frontier League All

Niagara Wheatfield 9-2 9-2

Lew-Port 8-3 8-4

Lockport 6-3 6-4

Kenmore West 7-4 9-5

Niagara Falls 7-5 9-5

Kenmore East 5-7 7-9

Grand Island 4-6 4-7

North Tonawanda 3-5 3-6

CSAT 0-14 0-14

Niagara Orleans League All

Roy-Hart 7-0 10-2

Medina 6-2 8-3

Akron 5-2 6-4

Wilson 4-2 5-3

Albion 1-6 3-8

Barker 1-6 2-9

Newfane 0-6 0-6

CCAA East I League All

Olean 8-0 11-6

Portville 6-2 10-5

Gowanda 4-5 8-8

Cattaraugus/LV 3-4 7-9

Allegany-Limestone 2-4 3-8

Salamanca 0-8 0-11

CCAA East II League All

Frewsburg 8-0 12-2

Randolph 5-2 10-5

North Collins 6-4 9-10

Pine Valley 3-5 4-8

Ellicottville 2-5 4-8

Franklinville 0-8 0-10

CCAA West I League All

Chautauqua Lake 9-1 11-2

Fredonia 8-2 8-2

Dunkirk 7-5 8-5

Falconer 5-5 10-7

Southwestern 4-6 7-10

Silver Creek 3-8 3-8

Cassadaga Valley 0-9 0-12

CCAA West II League All

Maple Grove 8-0 10-1

Panama 7-2 7-2

Forestville 5-2 5-3

Brocton 6-3 7-5

Westfield 3-8 3-9

Sherman 1-8 1-10

Clymer 0-7 0-7

Independent All

City Honors 3-3

Christian Central 1-1

Tapestry 1-1

Global Concepts 0-0

Monsignor Martin League All

St. Joe’s 7-0 16-1

Canisius 4-3 8-7

St.Francis 3-3 7-7

Nichols 2-4 6-7

Timon-St. Jude 1-7 5-10

Class A League All

Orchard Park 5-0 10-3

Lancaster 4-1 7-5

Clarence 2-4 7-6

City Honors 0-6 6-8

Class B League All

Hamburg 9-0 10-4

Williamsville East 7-2 12-3

Niagara Wheatfield 6-3 8-6

West Seneca West 6-4 7-8

Williamsville North 5-4 8-7

Sweet Home 4-6 6-7

Lockport 2-7 3-11

Frontier 2-8 2-14

North Tonawanda 1-8 2-11

Class C League All

East Aurora 7-0 10-2

Amherst 7-2 10-4

Iroquois 7-2 9-5

West Seneca East 7-2 8-5

Williamsville South 4-5 7-8

Lake Shore 3-6 5-8

Grand Island 2-6 4-8

Lew-Port 2-7 4-8

Depew 0-9 2-12

Class D League All

Salamanca 7-1 10-2

Akron 5-2 9-4

Medina 4-3 5-7

Wilson 3-5 3-10

Gowanda 0-8 0-11

Independent All

Eden 8-6

Monsignor Martin League All

Mount St. Mary 10-0 12-6

Sacred Heart 7-3 11-5

Buffalo Seminary 5-5 6-7

St. Mary’s 4-6 6-7

Nardin 4-6 5-8

Mount Mercy 0-10 0-10

Division I League All

Clarence 7-1 10-2

Lancaster 7-1 10-4

Hamburg 6-2 9-5

Orchard Park 5-4 10-4

Williamsville North 5-4 7-4

Frontier 4-4 6-7

West Seneca West 4-5 10-5

Niagara Wheatfield 2-6 5-7

Lockport 1-7 3-9

North Tonawanda 0-1 0-8

Niagara Falls 0-6 1-11

Division II League All

Lake Shore 13-0 13-0

Amherst 11-0 13-1

Gowanda 7-3 9-3

East Aurora 6-4 9-6

Eden 6-4 7-5

Willliamsville South 6-4 7-5

Williamsville East 6-5 8-6

Grand Island 1-1 5-7

Sweet Home 3-7 5-8

Iroquois 3-9 3-11

West Seneca East 2-5 5-9

Lew-Port 2-8 3-10

Salamanca 1-7 3-8

Springville 0-10 0-11

Monsignor Martin

Canisius 8-0 St. Joe’s 2-5

Gow 4-4 St. Francis 1-6

Nichols 3-3

ECIC I

Orchard Park 8-0 Wmsv. North 4-6

Clarence 10-1 West Seneca 0-7

Lancaster 7-4 Frontier 0-10

ECIC II

Wmsv. East 10-0 Sweet Home 4-6

Amherst 10-4 Hamburg 1-10

Wmsv. South 7-5 Starpoint 1-9

ECIC III

East Aurora 12-0 Cheektowaga 2-5

Iroquois 8-3 Depew 0-6

Pioneer 7-4 Lake Shore 0-10

Maryvale 6-7

ECIC IV

Springville 10-2 Eden 2-5

Alden 7-2 JFK 0-2

Tonawanda 4-4 Cleveland Hill 0-8

Niagara Froniter

Grand Island 11-0 Kenmore East 4-6

Lew-Port 10-1 Nia. Wheatfield 4-6

Lockport 7-6 Nia. Falls 4-7

N. Tonawanda 5-7 Kenmore West 0-12

Niagara Orleans

Akron 12-0 Newfane 4-8

Medina 8-3 Albion 3-8

Roy-Hart 7-4 Barker 0-12

Wilson 6-5

CCAA East

Olean 11-0 Jamestown 2-8

Salamanca 7-2 Falconer 0-0

Southwestern 6-4 All.-Lime. 0-8

Frewsburg 4-7

CCAA West

Fredonia 5-0 Panama 2-4

Maple Grove 6-2 Dunkirk 1-7

Westfield 2-2 Cass. Valley 0-2

WNY LEADERS

100

Joel Nicholas (Canisius) 10.78, Javon Thomas (Cleveland Hill) 10.84, Ronald McCarley (Amherst) 11.03, Nino Rivera (Orchard Park) 11.08, Abraham Averhart (Niagara Falls) 11.24, Jacob Shaffer (Orchard Park) 11.31, Max Bowden (Starpoint) 11.34, Alhagie Sesay (Hutch-Tech) 11.35, Brett Teubner (Lew-Port) 11.35, Isaiah Williams (Niagara Falls) 11.37.

200

Nicholas (Canisius) 22.05, Shaffer (Orchard Park) 22.56, Aaron Jones (Hutch-Tech) 22.60, McCarley (Amherst) 22.69, Joshua Peron (Frontier) 22.77, Reese Casinelli (Newfane) 22.78, Thomas (Cleveland Hill) 22.84, Nick Walawander (Hamburg) 22.93, Teubner (Lew-Port) 22.93, Williams (Niagara Falls) 22.97.

400

Casinelli (Newfane) 50.05, Rayven Sample (Falconer) 51.30, Miguel Bautista (Lew-Port) 52.33, David Cappello (Orchard Park) 52.51, Will Ostrowski (St. Joe’s) 52.95, Sam Isingoma (St. Joe’s) 53.14, Derek Baker (Canisius) 53.16, Riley Auer (Maple Grove) 53.24, Josh Walters (Randolph) 53.68, Jones (Hutch-Tech) 53.54.

800

Sebastian Melendez (Grand Island) 1:58.40, Isingoma (St. Joe’s) 1:59.74, Eddie Scroxton (Southwestern) 1:59.92, Ryan Mitchell (Iroquois) 2:00.84, Sam Ebling (East Aurora) 2:01.66, Maxwell Hughes (Pioneer) 2:02.05, Elly Personius (Amherst) 2:02.56, Ronan McDonald (Randolph) 2:03.12, Cappello (Orchard Park) 2:03.66, Christian Reithmiller (Randolph) 2:03.82.

1,600

Armani Merlino (Lancaster) 4:25.11, Brian Gleason (Frontier) 4:25.75, Tommy Appenheimer (O’Hara) 4:28.65, Jack Stefanick (Wmsv. East) 4:29.70, Lucas Beyer (Canisius) 4:32.53, Andrew Perreault (Lew-Port) 4:32.93, Nicholas Ebling (East Aurora) 4:35.02, Zach Winnicki (Orchard Park) 4:35.13, Christopher Bertola (Orchard Park) 4:36.37, Dan Daddario (Clarence) 4:36.64.

3,200

Merlino (Lancaster) 9:23.09, Beyer (Lew-Port) 9:23.88, Appenheimer (O’Hara) 9:31.25, Perreault (Lew-Port) 9:32.65, Jack Heraty (Orchard Park) 9:45.48, Sembel Koshi (Hutch-Tech) 9:55.68, Trent Wesley (Pioneer) 9:58.06, Jerad Hediger (Pioneer) 10:03.69, Collin Barmore (Falconer) 10:01.17, Brody Jones (Holland) 10:07.33.

110 Hurdles

Kaleb Luton (Sweet Home) 15.13, A. Jones (Hutch-Tech) 15.34, Darius Jones (Maple Grove) 15.45, Robertino Mancabelli (Orchard Park) 15.58, Mark Marrelli (Kenmore West) 15.68, Carson Crist (Maple Grove) 15.73, Michael Johnson (Cleveland Hill) 15.74, Solomon Konesky (Cheektowaga) 15.85, Lamar Reeves (Cheektowaga) 16.13, Melendez (Grand Island) 16.28.

400 Hurdles

Peron (Frontier) 54.49, Kyle Durald (Sweet Home) 57.48, Jared Rogalski (Lancaster) 58.56, William Rickard (Roy-Hart) 58.79, Miguel Bautista (Lew-Port) 59.40, D. Jones (Maple Grove) 59.57, Alex Cimini (Amherst) 1:00.06, Gunnar Clothier (Holland) 1:00.47, Jaden Kinnear (Southwestern) 1:00.51, Nathan Hill (Jamestown) 1:00.53.

3,000 Steeplechase

Vincent Pagliaccio (W.S. East) 9:58.92, Perreault (Lew-Port) 10:06.04, Alexander Hillyard (East Aurora) 10:07.72, Ray Sambrotto (Sweet Home) 10:12.64, Brody Jones (Holland) 10:13.89, Dean Godios (Depew) 10:20.23, Connor O’Brien (Frontier) 10:29.59, Jack Lenz (Amherst) 10:29.67, Ryan Steiner (Hamburg) 10:35.44, Justin Pavan (Lew-Port) 10:35.70.

4x100 Relay

Niagara Falls 44.47, Cleveland Hill 44.54, Hamburg 44.70, Cheektowaga 44.94, Orchard Park 45.34, Amherst 45.35, Lew-Port 45.42, Hutch-Tech 45.46, Starpoint 45.56, Lockport 45.59.

4x400 Relay

Falconer 3:34.52, Southwestern 3:34.82, Lew-Port 3:36.83, Portville 3:38.59, Cheektowaga 3:38.61, Lancaster 3:38.76, Orchard Park 3:40.64, Randolph 3:40.69, Hutch-Tech 3:41.04, Holland 3:41.35.

4x800 Relay

Falconer 8:12.68, Lew-Port 8:13.84, Frontier 8:25.79, Niagara Falls 8:31.01, East Aurora 8:32.20, Canisius 8:36.67, Orchard Park 8:39.34, St. Joe’s 8:41.18, Clarence 8:44.84, Lancaster 8:52.04.

Long Jump

Rivera (Orchard Park) 21-2.75, Jaivante Baldon (North Tonawanda) 20-9.50, Crist (Maple Grove) 21-0, CJ Krzanowicz (Cheektowaga) 20-10, Will Simson (Amherst) 20-9, Cole Carpenter (Alden) 20-8.50, Ken Boone (Amherst) 20-7, Preston Bova (Frontier) 20-4, Colby Spiller (Olean) 20-1, Christian Donahue (Starpoint) 20-1.

Triple Jump

Tamell Bass (Cheektowaga) 45-3, Jake Kaminski (Cheektowaga) 45-2, Simson (Amherst) 44-1.75, Luton (Sweet Home) 43-0.50, Peron (Frontier) 41-7.50, Baldon (North Tonawanda) 41-7, Kyle Luangpakdy (Depew) 41-5.75, Jon Litten (Niagara Falls) 41-4, John O’Connell (Kenmore East) 40-9.75.

Pole Vault

Chris Kaszynski (Kenmore West) 14-0, Kegan Mancabelli (Orchard Park) 13-6, Max Bowden (Starpoint) 12-6, D. Jones (Maple Grove) 12-6, Zach Nyhart (Hamburg) 12-6, Liam Doyle (Hamburg) 12-6, Rivera (Orchard Park) 12-0, Justin Zimmerman (East Aurora) 12-0, Tommy Mazgaj (Starpoint) 12-0, Jacob Argo (Starpoint) 12-0.

High Jump

Kaminski (Cheektowaga) 6-6, Grant Moore (Jamestown) 6-2, Aiden Zerkowski (Lancaster) 6-2, Nathan Lang (Starpoint) 5-10, Litten (Niagara Falls) 5-10, Crist (Maple Grove) 5-9, John Swabik (Cly-Sher-Pan) 5-9.

Shot Put

Jonathan Surdej (Lancaster) 64-7.75, Tyler Doty (St. Joe’s) 59-8.50, Michael Wolford (Lancaster) 52-10, Jayden DuBard (Cheektowaga) 52-2, William Gross (St. Joe’s) 51-5, Andy Pietrantoni (Lancaster) 49-1, Noah Williams (Canisius) 47-8.50, Cooper Pannes (Southwestern) 47-1.50, Andrew Musaccio (Gowanda) 46-4.

Discus

Doty (St. Joe’s) 165-0, Gross (St. Joe’s) 147-1, DuBard (Cheektowaga) 147-8, Solomon Shabazz (Sweet Home) 147-6, Surdej (Lancaster) 146-3, Bradley Smith (Frontier) 139-10, Pannes (Southwestern) 139-2, Matthew Russo (Depew) 136-2, Brice Lowe (Southwestern) 133-0, Pietrantoni (Lancaster) 130-8.

Pentathlon

Mancabelli (Orchard Park) 3204, Swabik (Cly-Sher-Pan) 3084, Wolford (Lancaster) 3033, Nick Hafner (Hamburg) 2903, Nick Coburn (Kenmore East) 2722, Tyler Divine (Hamburg) 2600, Spiller (Olean) 2562, Carson Swierski (Wmsv. North) 2535, Shane Hausauer (Holland) 2498, Brendan Murty (St. Mary’s) 2496.

ECIC I

Lancaster 3-0 Clarence 2-2

Orchard Park 3-1 Jamestown 1-3

Frontier 2-1 Wmsv. North 0-4

ECIC II

Hamburg 4-0 W.S. East 1-3

Sweet Home 3-1 Wmsv. East 1-3

W.S. West 3-1 Wmsv. South 0-4

ECIC III

Cheektowaga 4-0 Iroquois 2-2

Pioneer 3-1 Starpoint 1-2

Amherst 2-2 Lake Shore 0-3

ECIC IV

Depew 4-0 Springville 1-2

East Aurora 2-1 Maryvale 0-3

Holland 1-2

ECIC V

Cleveland Hill 4-0 Eden 1-2

Alden 1-1 JFK 0-3

Holland 1-1

BUFFALO PUBLIC SCHOOLS

SCALP AND BLADE

Hutch-Tech 9-0 Burgard 3-5-1

McKinley 9-0 da Vinci 3-5-1

Olmsted 8-1 MST Seneca 3-6

City Honors 7-2 South Park 3-6

Emerson 7-2 Buffalo Arts 2-7

Middle Coll. 6-3 Riverside 2-7

Bennett 5-4 I-Prep/Grover 0-9

East 4-5 Lafayette 0-9

WNY LEADERS

100

Jada Kenner (Tapestry) 11.86, Jenna Crean (Orchard Park) 12.08, Miquela Hunter (Olmsted) 12.41, Tatiana Cook (McKinley) 12.44, Nia Stevens (Tapestry) 12.53, Alyssa Harrington (O’Hara) 12.54, Kahniya James (Lockport) 12.54, Jayla Moss (Cheektowaga) 12.54, Gwyneth Goldowski (Frontier) 12.64, Leah Pasqualetti (Orchard Park) 12.70.

200

Kenner (Tapestry) 24.16, Crean (Orchard Park) 25.01, Thea Rubino (Sacred Heart) 25.03, Madelynne Flattery (Sacred Heart) 25.54, Stevens (Tapestry) 25.54, James (Lockport) 25.94, Goldowski (Frontier) 26.04, Hunter (Olmsted) 26.05, Deborah Borysewicz (Hamburg) 26.40, Jericha Petrella (Dunkirk) 26.60.

400

Crean (Orchard Park) 56.61, Goldowski (Frontier) 56.76, Maxana Grubb (Amherst) 59.24, Kenner (Tapestry) 59.54, Sydney Burgard (Lancaster) 1:00.23, Petrella (Dunkirk) 1:00.24, Claire Danyluk (Hamburg) 1:00.36, Legary Jackson (Niagara Wheatfield) 1:01.24, Kayla Hall (Mount St. Mary) 1:01.44, Rheanna Welsh (Mount Mercy) 1:02.48.

800

Max.Grubb (Amherst) 2:10.69, Megan McLaughlin (East Aurora) 2:20.02, Sydney Nowicki (Lockport) 2:21.24, Marin Bogulski (Orchard Park) 2:22.81, Ava Crist (Maple Grove) 2:24.59, Ava Danieu (East Aurora) 2:25.37, Grace Van Vessem (Nardin) 2:27.09, Danielle Carlson (Niagara Wheatfield) 2:27.59, Ashlyn Collins (Olean) 2:27.95, Sophia Roy (Amherst) 2:28.03.

1,500

Kylee Odell (Clymer/Sherman/Panama) 4:49.15, Emily Brown (Fredonia) 4:49.20, Nicole Kuehner (Iroquois) 4:51.22, Mallory Grubb (Amherst) 4:55.69, Bogulski (Orchard Park) 5:00.73, Karis Ertel (East Aurora) 5:01.82, Nowicki (Lockport) 5:03.64, Christina Peppy (Maple Grove) 5:04.44, Crist (Maple Grove) 5:04.70, Kayla Schmidt (Williamsville South) 5:06.49.

3,000

Nowicki (Lockport) 10:06.84, McLaughlin (East Aurora) 10:25.31, Mal. Grubb (Amherst) 10:27.19 Peppy (Maple Grove) 10:35.07, Ertel (East Aurora) 10:44.66, Ariya Roberts (Williamsville North) 11:00.11, Odell (Clymer/Sherman/Panama) 11:00.73, Geneva Green (East Aurora) 11:04.73, Heather Bugenhagen (Starpoint) 11:17.05, Schmidt (Williamsville South) 11:21.24.

100 Hurdles

Morgan Halt (Amherst) 15.36, Marissa Klimczak (Pioneer) 16.07, Payton Rowe (Springville) 16.22, Julia Peinkofer (Iroquois) 16.34, Ally Alvira (Cheektowaga) 16.54, Giovana Calamonci (Jamestown) 16.54, Genevieve Arnold (Orchard Park) 16.56, Laura Schultz (Grand Island) 16.61, Sophie Lindamer (Lew-Port) 16.76, Madelyn Kruszka (Hamburg) 16.86.

400 Hurdles

Halt (Amherst) 1:07.15, Brown (Fredonia) 1:07.60, Rowe (Springville) 1:07.84, Peinkofer (Iroquois) 1:08.61, Alvira (Cheektowaga) 1:09.24, Kimberly Goerss (Newfane) 1:09.74, Klimczak (Pioneer) 1:10.34, Amelia Brown (Chautauqua Lake) 1:10.57, Celia Cocca (East Aurora) 1:11.22, Jayna Galley (Holland) 1:11.24, Lanee Hall (Sweet Home) 1:11.24.

2,000 Steeplechase

Brown (Fredonia) 7:12.80, Bogulski (Orchard Park) 7:29.07, Goerss (Newfane) 7:33.04, Schmidt (Williamsville South), 7:45.68, Roberts (Williamsville North) 7:50.12, Raechel Zielinski (Hamburg) 7:55.12, Chloe Fisher (Frontier) 7:55.96, Hannah Goetz (Springville) 8:03.40, Devon Laszewski (Williamsville North) 8:05.54, Laura Cohn (Kenmore West) 8:06.16.

Long Jump

Sara Puskar (Orchard Park) 17-7.50, Halt (Amherst) 17-5.75, Jane Joyce (Nardin) 17-4, Alvira (Cheektowaga) 17-3.50, Goldowski (Frontier) 17-2.50, Moss (Cheektowaga) 17-1, Amanda Konieczny (Lancaster) 16-10, Singo Lekeuneu (Christian Central) 16-8.75, Samantha Gilbert (Falconer) 16-6.50, Jamillyah Mallory (Amherst) 16- 6.25.

Triple Jump

Amari Hall (Sweet Home) 37-7, Alvira (Cheektowaga) 37-0, L. Hall (Sweet Home) 35-11, Allie Wojciechoski (Lancaster) 35-5.25, Gilbert (Falconer) 35-2, Harrington (O’Hara) 34-9, Alyssa Amirato (Depew) 34-6.50, Aqualena Douglas (Cleveland Hill) 34-3.25, Renaijah Purvis (Niagara Falls) 34-3.25, Lauryn Whiteside (Olmsted) 34-0.

High Jump

Halt (Amhert) 5-6, Jackson (Niagara Wheatfield) 5-3, Trinity Tartaro (Orchard Park) 5-3, Katelynn Hennessy (Orchard Park) 5-2, Galley (Holland) 5-0.50, Kayla Myers (Williamsville East) 5-0.50, Miranda Burgett (Williamsville North) 5-0, Erica O’Connor (Alden) 5-0, Rachel Romanowski (Williamsville East) 5-0, McKayla Wolfe (Westfield) 5-0, Karianne Yuchnitz (Clymer/Sherman/Panama) 5-0.

Pole Vault

Pasqualetti (Orchard Park) 12-0, Rachel Ward (Falconer) 11-6, Eve Giancarlo (Sweet Home) 10-0, Meadow Wistner (Williamsville North) 9-6, Cassidy Allen (Southwestern) 9-6, Alyssa Armitage (Starpoint) 9-6, Paige Keelty (Starpoint) 9-6,Tess Eichner (Hamburg) 9-0, Hayly Fredrickson (Franklinville) 9-0, Haley Lerner (Alden) 9-0, Amanda Schurr (Starpoint) 9-0.

Shot Put

Kiara McDowell (Starpoint) 41-1, Maryam Akaic (Tapestry) 39-8.50, Natalia Surdej (Lancaster) 38-1.50, Skylar Pointer (Lockport) 37-1.50, Anisah Emerson (Williamsville South) 36-0.50, Serena Pagano (Holland) 35-9, Paige Pavelski (Clarence) 35-2, Galley (Holland) 35-0, Anastasia Bryant (Cheektowaga) 34-11, Karlie Hake (Alden) 34-1.

Discus

McDowell (Starpoint) 118-6, Gianna Hoose (Southwestern) 114-9, Surdej (Lancaster) 105-10, Sara Ewald (Barker) 103-7, Akaic (Tapestry) 101-6, Jadyn Wagner (Sweet Home) 100-0, Isabel Dinse (Wilson) 99-0, Alyssa Heisler (Depew) 98-9, Cassandra Thome (Williamsville North) 98-3, Madelynn Harrison (Hamburg) 97-0.

4x100 Relay

Orchard Park 48.71, Tapestry 49.09, Lancaster 50.65, Cheektowaga 51.24, Niagara Wheatfield 51.81, Lockport 51.84, Olmsted 51.94, Iroquois 52.02, Amherst 52.30, Hutch-Tech 52.34, Lew-Port 52.34.

4x400 Relay

Orchard Park 4:05.44, Iroquois 4:11.68, Tapestry 4:13.34, East Aurora 4:14.63, Springville 4:20.18, Clymer/Sherman/Panama 4:20.97, Hamburg 4:21.48, Williamsville North 4:22.45, Nardin 4:22.64.

4x800 Relay

East Aurora 9:52.62, Amherst 9:55.34, Maple Grove 10:01.42, Southwestern 10:09.31, Allegany-Limestone 10:21.41, Newfane 10:29.02, Frontier 10:36.33, Niagara Wheatfield 10:37.44, Orchard Park 10:37.84, Clymer/Sherman/Panama 10:38.00.

Pentathlon

Halt (Amherst) 3290, Galley (Holland) 2917, Myers (Williamsville East) 2736, Kylie Schnars (Clymer/Sherman/Panama) 2669, Schultz (Grand Island) 2321, Marina Miketish (Olean) 2262, Sophie Lindamer (Lew-Port) 2190, Tahlia Kosek (Iroquois) 2122, Burgett (Williamsville North) 2110, Kaityn Golubski (JFK) 2018.

Send updates to khans13@verizon.net. To be included in the list published each Tuesday, updates should be received by Sunday at 2 p.m.

ECIC II

Hamburg 4-0 Wmsv. East 1-2

W.S. West 4-0 Wmsv. South 1-3

Sweet Home 1-2 W.S. East 0-4

BUFFALO PUBLIC SCHOOLS

SCALP AND BLADE

Hutch-Tech 9-0 South Park 5-4

Olmsted 9-0 da Vinci 4-5

McKinley 8-1 Burgard 3-6

Buffalo Arts 6-3 East 2-7

City Honors 6-3 I-Prep/Grover 2-7

Emerson 6-3 Bennett 1-8

Lafayette 5-4 MST Seneca 0-8-1

Middle Coll. 5-4 Riverside 0-8-1

There are no comments - be the first to comment