Share this article

print logo

High school standings, schedules, polls and leaders (May 7)

WNY Coaches Polls

Small Schools

Team Pts.

1. Medina (3) 48

2. Depew (2) 47

3. Fredonia 35

4. Springville 29

5. Gowanda * 21

5. Olean * 21

7. Falconer 17

8. Roy-Hart 14

9. Tonawanda 11

10. St. Mary’s/Lanc. 8

Also receiving votes: Dunkirk 7, Albion 3, Holland 1

Monsignor Martin League All

St. Francis 2-1 5-10

St. Joe’s 5-2 9-7

Canisius 2-2 2-7

Nichols 2-4 4-12

Timon-St. Jude 0-0 5-3

Cardinal O’Hara 0-1 0-1

St. Mary’s 0-1 7-4

Cornell Cup I League All

City Honors 3-0 3-0

Olmsted 1-0 1-0

McKinley 1-1 1-1

Hutch-Tech 0-1 0-2

South Park 0-3 0-3

Riverside 0-0 0-1

Cornell Cup II League All

I-Prep/Grover 1-0 1-0

Burgard 0-0 0-0

da Vinci 0-0 1-1

Emerson 0-0 0-0

Lafayette 0-0 0-0

Middle College 0-0 0-0

MST Seneca 0-1 0-1

ECIC I League All

Clarence 6-2 10-2

Orchard Park 4-2 8-4

Williamsville North 4-3 8-3

Frontier 4-3 4-3

West Seneca West 2-3 5-4

Lancaster 1-4 3-7

Jamestown 1-5 2-6

ECIC II League All

Starpoint 3-0 3-1

Williamsville East 7-1 9-1

Hamburg 3-2 6-4

Williamsville South 3-2 4-3

Sweet Home 2-6 3-9

West Seneca East 0-2 0-3

Amherst 0-5 1-6

ECIC III League All

Iroquois 3-0 8-0

Depew 5-1 8-3

Maryvale 5-2 7-5

Lake Shore 2-2 3-5

East Aurora 2-3 4-4

Pioneer 1-3 3-3

Cheektowaga 0-7 3-8

ECIC IV League All

Springville 5-0 6-1

Tonawanda 4-1 5-3

Holland 3-1 3-1

Lackawanna 2-2 3-2

Eden 1-2 1-5

JFK 1-2 1-4

Alden 0-2 0-3

Cleveland Hill 0-6 0-9

Niagara Frontier League All

Lockport 9-0 11-0

Kenmore West 8-1 9-2

Niagara Wheatfield 6-2 6-2

Niagara Falls 4-2 5-3

North Tonawanda 4-4 5-6

Grand Island 3-6 4-7

Lew-Port 3-6 3-8

Kenmore East 3-7 6-8

CSAT 0-6 1-6

Niagara Orleans League All

Medina 6-1 11-1

Albion 3-2 6-2

Wilson 3-2 3-7

Roy-Hart 2-2 4-3

Akron 2-3 5-5

Newfane 1-2 2-2

Barker 0-5 1-9

CCAA East I League All

Olean 5-0 6-1

Gowanda 4-0 8-1

Allegany-Limestone 2-2 3-5

Salamanca 1-4 1-4

Portville 0-2 0-2

Cattaraugus/LV 0-4 0-6

CCAA East II League All

Franklinville 4-0 4-0

Randolph 4-1 5-1

Frewsburg 3-2 4-4

North Collins 2-4 3-7

Ellicottville 0-1 0-2

Pine Valley 0-5 0-6

CCAA West I League All

Fredonia 5-0 7-3

Falconer 6-2 9-2

Silver Creek 3-4 4-5

Dunkirk 2-1 4-1

Southwestern 2-4 4-5

Cassadaga Valley 0-3 1-5

Chautauqua Lake 0-4 1-4

CCAA West II League All

Maple Grove 5-0 6-2

Brocton 3-0 3-1

Clymer/Sherman 2-3 3-3

Panama 1-4 1-5

Westfield 1-5 1-7

Independent All

WNY Maritime 1-4

Christian Central 1-2

Monsignor Martin League All

Mt. St. Mary 1-0 3-1

Nardin 1-0 5-3

St. Mary’s 0-0 9-2

Sacred Heart 0-0 2-3

Cardinal O’Hara 0-0 0-0

Mount Mercy 0-0 0-5

Nichols 0-2 1-4

Thompson Trophy League All

Hutch-Tech 3-0 3-0

da Vinci 1-0 1-0

Emerson 1-0 1-0

South Park 1-0 1-0

McKinley 2-1 2-1

Middle College 1-1 1-1

Olmsted 1-2 1-2

Riverside 0-1 0-1

Lafayette 0-2 0-2

MST Seneca 0-3 0-3

ECIC I League All

Clarence 4-1 12-1

Orchard Park 3-1 6-2

Williamsville North 2-3 6-5

Lancaster 2-1 3-2

West Seneca West 1-1 2-2

Frontier 1-2 2-3

Jamestown 0-4 0-8

ECIC II League All

Williamsville East 5-0 9-0

Hamburg 3-1 4-2

West Seneca East 3-2 4-5

Starpoint 2-3 5-5

Amherst 1-3 1-7

Williamsville South 1-3 5-4

Sweet Home 0-3 3-3

ECIC III League All

Iroquois 6-1 9-1

Lake Shore 4-1 5-2

Depew 5-2 6-4

Maryvale 2-2 7-2

Cheektowaga 1-5 2-9

East Aurora 1-3 2-4

Pioneer 0-5 1-7

ECIC IV League All

Eden 7-0 8-1

Springville 6-2 7-4

Alden 4-2 6-2

Cleveland Hill 3-3 3-4

Holland 3-5 4-5

Tonawanda 2-3 2-3

Lackawanna 1-5 1-6

JFK 0-6 1-6

Niagara Frontier League All

Niagara Wheatfield 6-0 6-0

Lew-Port 6-2 6-3

Kenmore West 6-3 7-4

Lockport 4-2 4-3

Niagara Falls 4-4 6-4

Grand Island 4-4 4-5

Kenmore East 3-5 5-7

North Tonawanda 1-4 1-5

CSAT 0-10 0-10

Niagara Orleans League All

Roy-Hart 6-0 8-2

Medina 4-2 6-3

Wilson 3-2 4-3

Akron 2-2 2-4

Albion 1-4 3-6

Barker 1-4 1-6

Newfane 0-3 0-3

CCAA East I League All

Olean 5-0 8-5

Portville 4-1 6-4

Gowanda 3-2 7-3

Cattaraugus/LV 2-3 6-8

Allegany-Limestone 1-3 2-6

Salamanca 0-6 0-9

CCAA East II League All

Frewsburg 4-0 8-2

Randolph 3-1 7-4

North Collins 4-3 6-8

Pine Valley 3-4 4-6

Ellicottville 2-3 4-6

Franklinville 0-5 0-7

CCAA West I League All

Fredonia 4-0 4-0

Chautauqua Lake 6-1 8-1

Falconer 5-3 9-5

Dunkirk 3-4 4-4

Southwestern 3-4 5-8

Silver Creek 2-6 2-6

Cassadaga Valley 0-5 0-8

CCAA West II League All

Maple Grove 5-0 7-1

Brocton 6-1 6-3

Forestville 4-1 4-2

Panama 5-2 5-2

Sherman 1-5 1-6

Westfield 1-7 1-8

Clymer 0-6 0-6

Independent All

Christian Central 1-0

City Honors 2-2

Tapestry 1-1

Global Concepts 0-0

Monsignor Martin League All

St. Joe’s 5-0 13-1

Canisius 4-2 6-6

St.Francis 2-3 4-4

Nichols 1-3 5-6

Timon-St. Jude 1-5 5-8

Class A League All

Orchard Park 4-0 9-1

Lancaster 3-1 6-5

Clarence 2-3 4-5

City Honors 0-5 4-7

Class B League All

Hamburg 8-0 8-4

Williamsville East 7-2 11-2

Niagara Wheatfield 6-2 7-3

Williamsville North 5-2 6-5

West Seneca West 4-4 5-8

Frontier 2-6 2-11

Sweet Home 2-6 4-7

Lockport 2-7 3-9

North Tonawanda 0-7 1-8

Class C League All

East Aurora 6-0 9-2

Iroquois 5-1 7-3

West Seneca East 5-2 6-3

Amherst 5-2 6-4

Williamsville South 4-2 6-4

Lake Shore 3-4 5-5

Grand Island 2-6 4-7

Lew-Port 1-7 1-8

Depew 0-7 2-10

Class D League All

Salamanca 7-0 9-1

Akron 4-2 6-3

Medina 3-3 4-6

Wilson 2-5 2-9

Gowanda 0-6 0-9

Independent All

Eden 6-5

Monsignor Martin League All

Mount St. Mary 7-0 8-5

Sacred Heart 5-2 8-4

St. Mary’s 5-4 6-6

Buffalo Seminary 4-4 5-5

Nardin 2-5 3-5

Mount Mercy 0-8 0-8

Division I League All

Lancaster 6-0 8-3

Clarence 6-1 8-2

Hamburg 5-2 7-4

Williamsville North 4-3 6-3

Orchard Park 3-3 7-3

Frontier 3-4 4-6

West Seneca West 2-4 7-4

Niagara Wheatfield 1-5 3-6

Lockport 1-6 2-8

North Tonawanda 0-0 0-5

Niagara Falls 0-5 1-8

Division II League All

Lake Shore 10-0 10-0

Amherst 10-1 11-1

Gowanda 5-2 7-2

Eden 5-3 6-4

Willliamsville South 5-3 6-4

East Aurora 5-4 7-5

Williamsville East 5-4 6-5

West Seneca East 2-3 5-7

Sweet Home 2-5 4-6

Lew-Port 2-7 2-8

Iroquois 1-7 1-9

Grand Island 0-0 2-6

Salamanca 0-4 2-5

Springville 0-7 0-8

Monsignor Martin

Canisius 2-0 Nichols 0-1

Gow 4-2 St. Francis 0-2

St. Joe’s 1-2

ECIC I

Orchard Park 3-0 Wmsv. North 3-2

Lancaster 5-1 West Seneca 0-5

Clarence 4-1 Frontier 0-6

ECIC II

Wmsv. East 5-0 Wmsv. South 3-3

Amherst 4-2 Hamburg 1-5

Sweet Home 3-2 Starpoint 1-5

ECIC III

East Aurora 8-0 Cheektowaga 2-2

Iroquois 4-1 Depew 0-3

Pioneer 4-2 Lake Shore 0-8

Maryvale 3-5

ECIC IV

Springville 3-1 JFK 0-0

Alden 2-1 Eden 0-1

Cleveland Hill 0-0 Tonawanda 0-2

Niagara Froniter

Grand Island 7-0 N. Tonawanda 3-5

Lew-Port 6-1 Niagara Falls 2-3

Kenmore East 3-3 Nia. Wheatfield 2-3

Lockport 3-5 Kenmore West 0-6

Niagara Orleans

Akron 9-0 Albion 2-6

Medina 7-1 Newfane 1-7

Roy-Hart 5-3 Barker 0-8

Wilson 4-3

CCAA East

Olean 5-0 Jamestown 0-3

Salamanca 5-0 All.-Limestone 0-4

Southwestern 4-1 Frewsburg 0-6

Falconer 0-0

CCAA West

Fredonia 3-0 Westfield 1-1

Maple Grove 4-2 Dunkirk 1-5

Panama 2-2 Cass. Valley 0-1

WNY LEADERS

100

Javon Thomas (Cleveland Hill) 10.84, Ronald McCarley (Amherst) 11.03, Joe Nicholas (Canisius) 11.08, Abraham Averhart (Niagara Falls) 11.24, Max Bowden (Starpoint) 11.34, Nino Rivera (Orchard Park) 11.40, Jacob Shaffer (Orchard Park) 11.51, Joell Colon (Fredonia) 11.56, Brentt Teubner (Lew-Port) 11.57, Derek Nieves (Pioneer) 11.57.

200

McCarley (Amherst) 22.74, Reese Casinelli (Newfane) 22.78, Thomas (Cleveland Hill) 22.84, Schaffer (Orchard Park) 22.87, Jacob Argo (Starpoint) 23.21, Isaiah Williams (Niagara Falls) 23.24, Alhagie Sesay (Hutch-Tech) 23.24, Teubner (Lew-Port) 23.39, Nadav Langberg (Clarence) 23.52, Chris Diem (Cleveland Hill) 23.64.

400

Casinelli (Newfane) 50.05, Rayven Sample (Falconer) 51.30, Miguel Bautista (Lew-Port) 52.33, David Cappello (Orchard Park) 52.51, Will Ostrowski (St. Joe’s) 52.95, Sam Isingoma (St. Joe’s) 53.14, Derek Baker (Canisius) 53.16, Riley Auer (Maple Grove) 53.24, Josh Walters (Randolph) 53.68, Aaron Jones (Hutch-Tech) 53.54.

800

Eddie Scroxton (Southwestern) 1:59.92, Ryan Mitchell (Iroquois) 2:00.84, Sebastian Melendez (Grand Island) 2:01.31, Maxwell Hughes (Pioneer) 2:02.05, McDonald (Randolph) 2:03.12, Cappello (Orchard Park) 2:03.66, Christian Reithmiller (Randolph) 2:03.82, Ostrowski (St. Joe’s) 2:04.48, Nate Lange (Clarence) 2:05.25, Isingoma (St. Joe’s) 2:05.34.

1,600

Andrew Perreault (Lew-Port) 4:32.93, Nicholas Ebling (East Aurora) 4:35.02, Christopher Bertola (Orchard Park) 4:36.37, Dan Daddario (Clarence) 4:36.64, McDonald (Randolph) 4:37.09, Jack Heraty (Orchard Park) 4:37.22, Elly Personius (Amherst) 4:37.70, John Insinna (Clarence) 4:39.61, Jack Carlson (Fredonia) 4:40.20, Brody Jones (Holland) 4:42.31.

3,200

Armani Merlino (Lancaster) 9:23.09, Lucas Beyer (Lew-Port) 9:23.88, Tommy Appenheimer (Cardinal O’Hara) 9:31.25, Perreault (Lew-Port) 9:32.65, Trent Wesley (Pioneer) 9:58.06, Jerad Hediger (Pioneer) 10:03.69, Collin Barmore (Falconer) 10:01.17, Jack Lenz (Amherst) 10:12.20, Evan Hilbert (St. Joe’s) 10:13.15, Christopher Bertola (Orchard Park) 10:14.44.

110 Hurdles

Aaron Jones (Hutch-Tech) 15.34, Darius Jones (Maple Grove) 15.45, Robertino Mancabelli (Orchard Park) 15.58, Carson Crist (Maple Grove) 15.73, Michael Johnson (Cleveland Hill) 15.74, Sebastian Melendez (Grand Island) 16.28, Jaden Kinnear (Southwestern) 16.39, Austin Jankowski (Gowanda) 16.44, Kendall Mariacher (Iroquois) 16.46, John Swabik (Clymer/Sherman/Panama) 16.49.

400 Hurdles

Jones (Maple Grove) 59.57, Gunnar Clothier (Holland), Kinnear (Southwestern) 1:00.51, Nathan Hill (Jamestown) 1:00.53, Alex Cimini (Iroquois) 1:00.87, Garrett Swan (Southwestern) 1:01.98, Derek Nieves (Pioneer) 1:02.20, Anthony Freeman (Albion) 1:02.54, Dominic Burton (Albion) 1:02.70, Jordan Svetz (Clymer/Sherman/Panama) 1:02.82.

3,000 Steeplechase

Perreault (Lew-Port) 10:06.04, Ray Sambrotto (Sweet Home) 10:12.64, Alexander Hillyard (East Aurora) 10:23.68, Justin Pavan (Lew-Port) 10:35.70, Dagon Bryant (Southwestern) 10:39.36, Gavin McPerson (East Aurora) 10:44.98, Austin Burkard Newfane) 11:07.10, Joey Pillittieri (Falconer) 11:11.77.

4x100 Relay

Cleveland Hill 44.54, Cheektowaga 44.94, Niagara Falls 45.14, Orchard Park 45.34, Amherst 45.40, Lockport 45.59, Portville 45.74.

4x400 Relay

Falconer 3:34.52, Southwestern 3:34.82, Lew-Port 3:36.83, Portville 3:38.59, Orchard Park 3:40.64, Randolph 3:40.69, Hutch-Tech 3:41.04, Holland 3:41.35, Olmsted 3:42.39, Lockport 3:43.44.

4x800 Relay

Falconer 8:12.68, Lew-Port 8:16.32, East Aurora 8:32.20, Orchard Park 8:39.34, St. Joe’s 8:41.18, Clarence 8:44.84, Southwestern 8:52.50, Clarence 8:55.89, Niagara Falls 8:58.14, Pioneer 8:58.78.

Long Jump

Nino Rivera (Orchard Park) 21-2, Crist (Maple Grove) 21-0, Ken Boone (Amherst) 20-7, CJ Krzanowicz (Cheektowaga) 20-6, Colby Spiller (Olean) 20-1, Christian Donahue (Starpoint) 20-1, Javi Baldon (North Tonawanda) 20-0, Will Simson (Amherst) 19-10, John Swabik (Clymer/Sherman/Panama) 19-10, Kenny Suen(Clarence) 19-8.5.

Triple Jump

Tamell Bass (Cheektowaga) 45-3, Jake Kaminski (Cheektowaga) 45-2, Simson (Amherst) 44-1.75, Kalen Luton (Sweet Home) 42-6.25, Baldon (North Tonawanda) 41-7, Jon Litten (Niagara Falls) 40-9.75.

Pole Vault

Kegan Mancabelli (Orchard Park) 13-0, Max Bowden (Starpoint) 12-0, Jones (Maple Grove) 12-0, Chase Stevenson (Southwestern) 11-6, Jacob Agro (Starpoint) 11-6, Justin Siwa (Pioneer) 11-0, Hessen Bahgat (Fredonia) 11-0, Nino Rivera (Orchard Park) 11-0.

High Jump

Grant Moore (Jamestown) 6-2, Kaminski (Cheektowaga) 6-0, Aiden Zerkowski (Lancaster) 6-0, Nathan Lang (Starpoint) 5-10, Crist (Maple Grove) 5-9.

Shot Put

John Surdej (Lancaster) 57-9, Tyler Doty (St. Joe’s) 54-4.75, Isaiah Sharpe (Cheektowaga) 52-2, Mike Wolford (Lancaster) 50-11, Jayden DuBard (Cheektowaga) 50-10.5, Will Gross (St. Joe’s) 50-7, Cooper Pannes (Southwestern) 47-1.5, Andrew Musaccio (Gowanda) 46-4, Tristan Makowski (Pioneer) 45-7.

Discus

Doty (St. Joe’s) 161-10, Gross (St. Joe’s) 147-1, DuBard (Cheektowaga) 147-8, John Surdej (Lancaster) 146-3, Pannes (Southwestern) 139-2, Brice Lowe (Southwestern) 133-0, Peter Stopinski (Williamsville North) 128-10, Chandler Eggleston (Silver Creek) 128-3.

ECIC I

Lancaster 2-0 Frontier 1-1

Clarence 2-1 Jamestown 1-2

Orchard Park 2-1 Wmsv. North 0-3

ECIC II

Hamburg 3-0 Wmsv. East 1-2

Sweet Home 3-0 W.S. East 0-3

W.S. West 2-1 Wmsv. South 0-3

ECIC III

Cheektowaga 2-0 Pioneer 1-1

Starpoint 1-0 Lake Shore 0-1

Amherst 1-1 Iroquois 0-2

ECIC IV

Depew 0-0 Maryvale 0-0

East Aurora 0-0 Springville 0-0

Holland 0-0

ECIC V

Cleveland Hill 3-0 Eden 0-2

Alden 1-0 JFK 0-2

Holland 1-1

BUFFALO PUBLIC SCHOOLS

SCALP AND BLADE

Hutch-Tech 6-0 da Vinci 3-3

McKinley 6-0 Buffalo Arts 2-4

Olmsted 6-0 East 2-4

Middle Coll. 5-1 MST Seneca 2-4

City Honors 4-2 Riverside 1-5

Emerson 4-2 South Park 1-5

Bennett 3-3 I-Prep/Grover 0-6

Burgard 3-3 Lafayette 0-6

WNY LEADERS

100

Jada Kenner (Tapestry) 11.94, Tatiana Cook (McKinley) 12.44, Jenna Crean (Orchard Park) 12.45, Alyssa Harrington (Cardinal O’Hara) 12.54, Kahniya James (Lockport) 12.54, Jayla Moss (Cheektowaga) 12.54, Leah Pasqualetti (Orchard Park) 12.70, Amani Scott (Cleveland Hill) 12.74, Samantha Gilbert (Falconer) 12.86, Lauren Szanyi (Nardin) 13.04, Catie Witlock (Niagara Wheatfield) 13.04.

200

Kenner (Tapestry) 24.46, Crean (Orchard Park) 25.05, James (Lockport) 25.94, Gwyneth Goldowski (Frontier) 26.14, Nia Stevens (Tapestry) 26.14, Jericha Petrella (Dunkirk) 26.60, Gilbert (Falconer) 26.82, Francheska Tejeda (Olmsted) 27.04, Romy Paolini (Nichols) 27.11, Allie Wojciechoski (Lancaster) 27.34.

400

Goldowski (Frontier) 58.74, Crean (Orchard Park) 59.26, Kenner (Tapestry) 59.54, Petrella (Dunkirk) 1:00.24, Grace DeCapua (Allegany-Limestone) 1:02.60, Grace Van Vessem (Nardin) 1:02.84, Jessica Hanes (North Tonawanda) 1:02.97, Kayla Hall (Mount St. Mary’s) 1:03.01, Alexis Lindamer (Lewport) 1:03.36, Leah Streety (Iroquois) 1:03.38

800

Maxana Grubb (Amherst) 2:17.23, Sydney Nowicki (Lockport) 2:21.24, Marin Bogulski(Orchard Park) 2:22.81, Ava Danieu (East Aurora) 2:25.37, Ava Crist (Maple Grove) 2:26.72, Van Vessem (Nardin) 2:27.09, Mallory Grubb (Amherst) 2:28.54, Juliana Flick (Silver Creek) 2:29.46, Ella DiLeo (Nardin) 2:29.52, Ashlyn Collins (Olean) 2:30.08

1,500

Mal. Grubb (Amherst) 4:55.69, Nowicki (Lockport) 5:03.64, Crist (Maple Grove) 5:04.70, Sophia Roy (Amherst) 5:09.63, Kayla Schmidt (Williamsville South) 5:12.50, Ariya Roberts (Williamsville North) 5:15.74, Collins (Olean) 5:17.09, Nicole Kuehner (Iroquois) 5:19.24, Carling Lockwood(Maple Grove) 5:19.93, Abby Graber (Nardin) 5:20.26

3,000

Nowicki (Lockport) 10:06.84, Megan McLaughlin (East Aurora) 10:25.31, Christina Peppy (Maple Grove) 10:35.07, Karis Ertel (East Aurora) 10:44.66, Roberts (Williamsville North) 11:00.11, Mal. Grubb (Amherst) 11:00.24, Kylee Odell (Clymer/Sherman/Panama) 11:00.73, Genevea Green (East Aurora) 11:04.73, Heather Bugenhagen (Starpoint) 11:17.05, Leah Gath (Mt. St. Mary’s) 11:22.93

100 Hurdles

Morgan Halt (Amherst) 15.36, Marissa Klimczak (Pioneer) 16.07, Payton Rowe (Springville) 16.22, Julia Peinkofer (Iroquois) 16.52, Ally Alvira (Cheektowaga) 16.54, Giovana Calamonci (Jamestown) 16.54, Genevieve Arnold (Orchard Park) 16.56, Laura Schultz (Grand Island) 16.61, Sophie Lindamer (Lewport) 16.76, Ashlyn Joseph (Newfane) 16.90

400 Hurdles

Halt (Amherst) 1:07.15, Emily Brown (Fredonia) 1:07.60, Rowe (Springville) 1:07.97, Peinkofer (Iroquois) 1:08.61, Alvira (Cheektowaga) 1:09.24, Celia Cocca (East Aurora) 1:11.22, Jayna Galley (Holland) 1:11.24, Lanee Hall (Sweet Home) 1:11.24, Amelia Brown (Chautauqua Lake) 1:11.47, Klimczak (Pioneer) 1:11.51

2,000 Steeplechase

Brown (Fredonia) 7:12.80, Kimberly Goerss (Newfane) 7:33.04, Devon Laszewski (Williamsville North) 8:05.54, Schmidt (Williamsville South), 8:16.94, Hannah Lillie (Southwestern) 8:20.65, Riley Joseph (Grand Island) 8:26.64, Nina Burkard (Newfane) 8:37.24, Emma Pocobella (Cattaraugus/Little Valley) 8:42.72, Emilie Vieaux (Starpoint) 8:43.34, Alexis Nguyen (Grand Island) 8:49.54

Long Jump

Halt (Amherst) 17-5.75, Sara Puskar (Orchard Park) 17-4.5, Jane Joyce (Nardin) 17-4, Alvira (Cheektowaga) 17-3.5, Goldowski (Frontier) 17-2.5, Moss (Cheektowaga) 17-1, Jamillyah Mallory (Amherst) 16-6.25, Hope Badders (Gow) 16-6, L. Hall (Sweet Home) 165.5, Aqualena Douglas (Cleveland Hill) 16-5.

Triple Jump

Amari Hall (Sweet Home) 37-7, Alvira (Cheektowaga) 37-0, L. Hall (Sweet Home) 35-11, Harrington (Cardinal O’Hara) 34-9, Wojciechoski (Lancaster) 34-6, Douglas (Cleveland Hill) 33-9.25, Gilbert (Falconer) 33-7, Alyssa Amirato (Depew) 33-6, Lauryn Whiteside (Olmsted) 33-6, Puskar (Orchard Park) 33-4.75.

High Jump

Halt (Amherst) 5-4, Trinity Tartaro (Orchard Park) 5-3, Katelynn Hennessy (Orchard Park) 5-2, Galley (Holland) 5-0, Rachel Romanowski (Williamsville East) 5-0, McKayla Wolfe (Westfield) 5-0, Marina Miketish (Olean) 4-11, Maddy Austin (Starpoint) 4-10, Miranda Burgett (Williamsville North) 4-10, Jessica Carey (Orchard Park) 4-10, Allison Emmick (Springville) 4-10, Griffin (Medina) 4-10, Jessica Ineson (Cheektowaga) 4-10, Kayla Myers (Williamsville East) 4-10, Angelina Napoleon (Allegany-Limestone) 4-10, Desha Renshaw (Hutch Tech) 4-10, Lizzy Rose (Lake Shore) 4-10, Emily Shaver (Frontier) 4-10, Thompson (Hutch-Tech) 4-10, Olivia Thornton (Depew) 4-10, Kayla Voss (JFK) 4-10.

Pole Vault

Pasqualetti (Orchard Park) 12-0, Rachel Ward (Falconer) 11-6, Meadow Wistner (Williamsville North) 9-6, Cassidy Allen (Southwestern) 9-0, Alyssa Armitage (Starpoint) 9-0, Hayly Fredrickson (Franklinville) 9-0, Paige Keelty (Starpoint) 9-0, Amanda Schurr (Starpoint) 9-0, Nyah Solly (Springville) 8-6, Kate Doherty (Orchard Park) 8-0, Madison Gancasz (Barker) 8-0.

Shot Put

Kiara McDowell (Starpoint) 40-8, Maryam Akaic (Tapestry) 39-5.5, Skylar Pointer (Lockport) 37-1.5, Anisah Emerson (Williamsville South) 36-0.5, Natalia Surdej (Lancaster) 35-8, Paige Pavelski (Clarence) 35-2, Anastasia Bryant (Cheektowaga) 34-11, Karlie Hake (Alden) 34-1, Alyssa Steen (Maple Grove) 33-11.5, Kylie Schnars (Clymer/Sherman/Panama) 31-11.

Discus

McDowell (Starpoint) 111-0, Akaic (Tapestry) 101-6, Gianna Hoose (Southwestern) 101-0, Jadyn Wagner (Sweet Home) 99-4, Emerson (Williamsville South) 95-7, Lauren Nawojski (St. Mary’s Lancaster) 95-7, Surdej (Lancaster) 94-10, Meganne Chapman (Franklinville) 94-5, Pointer (Lockport) 93-3, Veda Jauch (Starpoint) 92-10, Liz McKenzie (Lancaster) 92-10.

4x100 Relay

Tapestry 49.42, Orchard Park 49.43, Cheektowaga 51.24, Lockport 51.84, Olmsted 51.94, Iroquois 52.27, Lewport 52.34, Newfane 52.65, Amherst 52.74, Jamestown 52.91.

4x400 Relay

Orchard Park 4:05.44, Tapestry 4:13.90, East Aurora 4:18.32, Clymer/Sherman/Panama 4:20.97, Iroquois 4:20.98, Nardin 4:22.64, Williamsville North 4:23.24, Lewport 4:23.76, Newfane 4:24.78, Silver Creek 4:27.15

4x800 Relay

East Aurora 9:52.62, Maple Grove 10:03.64, Amherst 10:14.36, Allegany-Limestone 10:21.41, Newfane 10:29.02, Southwestern 10:29.43, Niagara Wheatfield 10:37.44, Orchard Park 10:37.84, Clymer/Sherman/Panama 10:38.00, Silver Creek 10:41.10

Pentathlon

Tahlia Kosek (Iroquois) 2122

Send updates to khans13@verizon.net. To be included in the list published each Tuesday, updates should be received by Sunday at 2 p.m.

ECIC II

Hamburg 3-0 Wmsv. East 1-1

W.S. West 3-0 W.S. East 0-3

Sweet Home 1-1 Wmsv. South 0-3

BUFFALO PUBLIC SCHOOLS

SCALP AND BLADE

Hutch-Tech 6-0 Lafayette 3-3

McKinley 6-0 Burgard 2-4

Olmsted 6-0 da Vinci 2-4

Buffalo Arts 5-1 Bennett 1-5

Middle Coll. 5-1 I-Prep/Grover 1-5

South Park 4-2 Riverside 0-5-1

City Honors 3-3 MST Seneca 0-5-1

Emerson 3-3 East 0-6

There are no comments - be the first to comment