Share this article

print logo

High school scores & schedules (May 6)

Baseball

Sunday’s games

Monsignor Martin

Timon-St. Jude at Cardinal O’Hara, ppd.

St. Joe’s 10, St. Mary’s/Lanc. 2

SJ (8-5, 5-2): Connor McKendry, Nick DiCarlo 2 hits 2 RBI each; Will Carlo solo HR

Nonleague

Frontier 15, Hamburg 11

F (5-3): Connor Eisenmann GW grand slam; Tyler Hepinstall WP

Today’s games

Cornell Cup I

Olmsted at City Honors, 4:30 p.m.

McKinley at Hutch-Tech, 4:30 p.m.

Cornell Cup II

Middle Early College at Burgard, 4:30 p.m.

I-Prep/Grover at Emerson, 4:30 p.m.

da Vinci at Lafayette, 4:30 p.m.

MST Seneca at Riverside, 4:30 p.m.

Monsignor Martin

O’Hara at Timon-St. Jude (2) 4 p.m.

St. Francis at Nichols, 4:30 p.m.

St. Mary’s/Lanc. at St. Joe’s, 4:30 p.m.

St. Joe’s at St. Mary’s/Lanc., 4:30 p.m.

ECIC I

Williamsville North at Clarence, 4:45 p.m.

West Seneca West at Lancaster, 5 p.m.

Jamestown at Orchard Park, 5 p.m.

ECIC II

Sweet Home at Hamburg, 5 p.m.

West Seneca East at Wmsv. South, 5 p.m.

Starpoint at Williamsville East, 6 p.m.

ECIC III

Pioneer at Maryvale, 4:30 p.m.

Lake Shore at Depew, 5 p.m.

Cheektowaga at Iroquois, 5 p.m.

ECIC IV

Cleveland Hill at Holland, 4:30 p.m.

Lackawanna at JFK, 4:30 p.m.

Tonawanda at Alden, 5 p.m.

Springville at Eden, 5 p.m.

Niagara Frontier

Lew-Port at Lockport, 4:45 p.m.

Grand Island at Niagara Falls, 4:45 p.m.

Kenmore East at Nia-Wheatfield, 4:45 p.m.

CSAT at North Tonawanda, 4:45 p.m.

Niagara-Orleans

Barker at Akron, 4:45 p.m.

Albion at Medina, 4:45 p.m.

Newfane at Roy-Hart, 4:45 p.m.

CCAA East I

Portville at Catt/Little Valley, 4:30 p.m.

All-Limestone at Salamanca, 4:30 p.m.

Gowanda at Olean, 4:30 p.m.

CCAA East II

Clymer at Pine Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Frewsburg at Randolph, 4:30 p.m.

North Collins at Ellicottville, 4:30 p.m.

CCAA West I

Cassadaga Valley at Silver Creek, 4:30 p.m.

Dunkirk at Falconer, 5 p.m.

Southwestern at Fredonia, 4:30 p.m.

Softball

Sunday’s games

Monsignor Martin

St. Mary’s/Lanc. 10, Sacred Heart 0

SML: Jenkins CG SO, 8K, no BB; Kellner 3-4, 3B; Bish 2-3

Today’s games

Monsignor Martin

Mount Mercy at Mount St. Mary, 4:15 p.m.

Cardinal O’Hara at Sacred Heart, 4:15 p.m.

St. Mary’s/Lanc. at Nardin, 4:30 p.m.

ECIC I

Jamestown at Clarence, 5 p.m.

Frontier at Williamsville North, 5 p.m.

Orchard Park at West Seneca West, 6 p.m.

ECIC II

Starpoint at Williamsville East, 4:30 p.m.

Amherst at Sweet Home, 4:45 p.m.

West Seneca East at Wmsv. South, 5 p.m.

ECIC III

East Aurora at Iroquois, 4:45 p.m.

Cheektowaga at Maryvale, 4:45 p.m.

Depew at Pioneer, 4:45 p.m.

ECIC IV

Tonawanda at Alden, 4:30 p.m.

Lackawanna at JFK, 4:30 p.m.

Holland at Cleveland Hill, 5 p.m.

Springville at Eden, 5 p.m.

Niagara Frontier

North Tonawanda at CSAT, 4:45 p.m.

Niagara Falls at Grand Island, 4:45 p.m.

Nia. Wheat. at Kenmore East, 4:45 p.m.

Lockport at Lew-Port, 4:45 p.m.

Niagara-Orleans

Medina at Albion, 4:45 p.m.

Akron at Barker, 4:45 p.m.

Roy-Hart at Newfane, 4:45 p.m.

CCAA East I

Salamanca at All-Limestone, 4:30 p.m.

Portville at Catt/Little Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Gowanda at Olean, 4:30 p.m.

CCAA East II

North Collins at Ellicottville, 4:30 p.m.

Frewsburg at Randolph, 4:30 p.m.

CCAA West I

Southwestern at Fredonia, 4:30 p.m.

Cassadaga Valley at Silver Creek, 4:30 p.m.

Dunkirk at Falconer, 5 p.m.

CCAA West II

Westfield at Clymer, 4:30 p.m.

Maple Grove at Forestville, 4:30 p.m.

Panama at Sherman, 4:45 p.m.

Nonleague

Hutch-Tech at Christian Central, 4:30 p.m.

City Honors at Kenmore West, 4:30 p.m.

Boys lacrosse

Today’s games

Monsignor Martin

Nichols at St. Joe’s, 5 p.m.

Nonleague

Amherst at Lockport, 5 p.m.

Nia-Wheatfield at Lake Shore, 5:30 p.m.

Iroquois at Akron, 7 p.m.

Frontier at Clarence, 7 p.m.

Eden at West Seneca East, 7 p.m.

Wmsv. South at Williamsville East, 7 p.m.

Girls lacrosse

Today’s games

Monsignor Martin

Nardin at Mount Mercy, 4:30 p.m.

Buf. Seminary at Sacred Heart, 4:30 p.m.

Mt. St. Mary at St. Mary’s/Lanc., 4:30 p.m.

Division I

Lancaster at Frontier, 5 p.m.

Nia-Whtfld at N. Tonawanda, 5:30 p.m.

Nonleague

Williamsville East at Niagara Falls, 5 p.m.

Gowanda at Orchard Park, 5:30 p.m.

Iroquois at Williamsville North, 7:15 p.m.

Boys tennis

Monsignor Martin

Canisius 5, Nichols 0

There are no comments - be the first to comment