Share this article

print logo

High school scores & schedules (April 22)

Baseball

Today’s games

Nonleague

WNY Maritime at da Vinci, 1:00 p.m.

Springville at East Aurora, 1:00 p.m.

Eden at Fredonia, 3:00 p.m.

N. Tonawanda at Tonawanda, 4:30 p.m.

Cal Ripken Tournament

at Myrtle Beach, S.C.

St. Joe’s vs. Cathedral Latin (Ohio), 3 p.m.

St. Joe’s vs. East Lincoln (N.C.), 6 p.m.

Tuesday’s games

Nonleague

Lancaster at St. Francis, 1 p.m.

Kenmore East at Sweet Home, 10:00 a.m.

Brocton at Chautauqua Lake, 11 a.m.

Wilson at Lockport, 11 a.m.

Pine Valley at Cattaraugus/LV, 12 p.m.

Roy-Hart at Orchard Park, 12 p.m.

V-Aquinas at Albion, 4:45 p.m.

Cal Ripken Tournament

at Myrtle Beach, S.C.

St. Joe’s at St. Joseph by the Sea, 9 a.m.

Wednesday’s games

Nonleague

Pine Valley at Falconer, 11 a.m.

Alden at West Seneca East, 11 a.m.

Fredonia at Gowanda, 12 p.m.

Roy-Hart at JFK, 12 p.m.

East Aurora at Springville, 12 p.m.

Wilson at Kenmore West, 12:30 p.m.

Maryvale at West Seneca East, 2 p.m.

Dunkirk at Allegany-Limestone, 3 p.m.

Tonawanda at Kenmore East, 4 p.m.

Cleveland Hill at Akron, 4:30 p.m.

Nichols at Orchard Park, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday’s games

Monsignor Martin

St. Francis at Nichols, 4:30 p.m.

Nonleague

Lew-Port at Amherst, 11 a.m.

Dunkirk at Brocton, 11 a.m.

Maryvale at West Seneca East, 11 a.m.

Kenmore East at Albion, 12 p.m.

Silver Creek at Gowanda, 12 p.m.

Fredonia at Jamestown, 12 p.m.

Starpoint at Wilson, 12 p.m.

Maryvale at West Seneca East, 2 p.m.

JFK at Cheektowaga, 4 p.m.

Port Allegany (Pa.) at All.-Lime., 4:30 p.m.

Cattaraugus/LV at Falconer, 4:30 p.m.

St. Joe’s at V-McQuaid, 5 p.m.

Softball

Sunday’s games

Disney Classic

at Orlando, Fla.

Wmsv. South 23, Roy-Hart 12

RH: Reanne Perkins 3-4, 2 RBI; Maddie Fry 3-4, 3 runs

Roy-Hart 11, Maple Grove 1

RH: Maddie Fry 3-4, 3B, 2B,2 RBI; Claire Halstead HR

Today’s games

Disney Classic

at Orlando, Fla.

Roy-Hart vs. Matawan (N.J.) (2), 8 a.m.

Tuesday’s games

Nonleague

Kenmore East at Cheektowaga, 4:45 p.m.

Wednesday’s games

Nonleague

Lockport at Medina, 4:45 p.m.

Thursday’s games

Nonleague

Port Allegany (Pa.) at All.-Lime., 4:30 p.m.

There are no comments - be the first to comment