Share this article

Open for business
Find out the latest updates from local businesses as our region reopens.
print logo

High school standings, schedules, polls and leaders (April 16)

Monsignor Martin League All

St. Joe’s 1-0 3-0

Bishop Timon-St. Jude 0-0 1-0

Canisius 0-0 0-2

Cardinal O’Hara 0-0 0-0

St. Francis 0-0 2-2

St. Mary’s 0-0 3-0

Nichols 0-1 1-5

Cornell Cup I League All

City Honors 1-0 1-0

Hutch-Tech 0-0 0-0

Olmsted 0-0 0-0

South Park 0-0 0-0

McKinley 0-1 0-1

Cornell Cup II League All

Burgard 0-0 0-0

da Vinci 0-0 0-0

Emerson 0-0 0-0

I-Prep/Grover 0-0 0-0

Lafayette 0-0 0-0

Middle College 0-0 0-0

MST Seneca 0-0 0-0

ECIC I League All

Clarence 3-1 5-1

Orchard Park 2-2 3-3

West Seneca West 2-2 2-3

Frontier 2-2 2-2

Williamsville North 2-2 4-3

Jamestown 1-1 1-1

Lancaster 1-1 2-3

ECIC II League All

Williamsville East 4-0 5-0

Sweet Home 2-0 3-2

Hamburg 0-0 0-0

Starpoint 0-0 0-0

Williamsville South 0-0 0-0

West Seneca East 0-2 0-2

Amherst 0-4 1-4

ECIC III League All

Depew 3-0 4-1

Iroquois 2-0 2-0

Maryvale 2-1 3-1

East Aurora 0-1 0-2

Lake Shore 0-1 0-1

Cheektowaga 0-2 2-3

Pioneer 0-2 2-2

ECIC IV League All

Holland 2-0 3-0

Eden 2-0 2-2

Tonawanda 2-0 2-1

Springville 1-0 1-0

Lackawanna 1-1 1-1

Alden 0-2 0-2

JFK 0-2 0-3

Cleveland Hill 0-3 0-5

Niagara Frontier League All

Kenmore West 4-0 4-1

Niagara Falls 3-1 3-2

Lockport 2-0 2-0

North Tonawanda 1-0 2-0

Grand Island 1-1 2-2

Lew-Port 1-3 1-3

Kenmore East 1-4 1-4

Niagara Wheatfield 0-1 0-1

CSAT 0-3 1-3

Niagara Orleans League All

Medina 3-0 8-0

Roy-Hart 1-0 2-0

Wilson 1-0 1-2

Akron 1-1 3-1

Albion 1-1 2-1

Newfane 0-2 1-2

Barker 0-3 1-6

CCAA East I League All

Gowanda 1-0 4-0

Olean 1-0 1-1

Portville 0-0 0-0

Salamanca 0-0 0-0

Allegany-Limestone 0-1 1-3

Cattaraugus/LV 0-1 0-2

CCAA East II League All

Randolph 3-0 4-0

Franklinville 1-0 1-0

Frewsburg 1-1 2-3

Ellicottville 0-1 0-2

North Collins 0-1 1-4

Pine Valley 0-2 0-2

CCAA West I League All

Fredonia 3-0 3-2

Falconer 3-1 4-1

Silver Creek 3-1 4-1

Dunkirk 1-1 2-1

Southwestern 2-3 4-3

Chautauqua Lake 0-3 1-3

Cassadaga Valley 0-3 0-5

CCAA West II League All

Maple Grove 3-0 4-1

Brocton 1-0 1-1

Clymer/Sherman 2-1 3-1

Westfield 1-3 1-5

Panama 0-3 0-4

Independent All

WNY Maritime 0-2

Thompson Trophy League All

Olmsted 1-0 1-0

da Vinci 0-0 0-0

Emerson 0-0 0-0

Hutch-Tech 0-0 0-0

Lafayette 0-0 0-0

McKinley 0-0 0-0

Middle College 0-0 0-0

Riverside 0-0 0-0

South Park 0-0 0-0

MST Seneca 0-1 0-1

Monsignor Martin League All

Cardinal O’Hara 0-0 0-0

Mount Mercy 0-0 0-4

Mt. St. Mary 0-0 2-1

Nardin 0-0 2-1

Nichols 0-0 0-0

Sacred Heart 0-0 0-1

St. Mary’s 0-0 5-2

ECIC I League All

Williamsville North 1-0 4-1

Orchard Park 1-0 5-1

Clarence 0-0 7-0

Lancaster 0-0 1-1

West Seneca West 0-0 1-1

Frontier 0-1 1-2

Jamestown 0-1 0-4

ECIC II League All

Williamsville East 1-0 4-0

Hamburg 1-0 2-1

Starpoint 1-1 1-2

Amherst 0-0 0-4

Williamsville South 0-0 2-1

Sweet Home 0-1 3-1

West Seneca East 0-1 1-4

ECIC III League All

Lake Shore 2-0 3-1

Maryvale 2-0 2-0

Iroquois 2-1 3-1

Depew 1-1 3-3

East Aurora 0-1 1-1

Pioneer 0-1 1-4

Cheektowaga 0-3 1-6

ECIC IV League All

Eden 3-0 4-1

Holland 1-1 2-1

Alden 1-1 4-1

Lackawanna 1-1 1-2

Tonawanda 0-0 1-1

JFK 0-1 1-2

Cleveland Hill 0-1 0-3

Springville 0-1 2-3

Niagara Frontier League All

Niagara Wheatfield 4-0 4-0

Lew-Port 3-2 3-2

Niagara Falls 2-1 4-1

Grand Island 2-2 2-2

Kenmore West 2-2 3-3

Lockport 1-1 1-1

Kenmore East 1-2 2-4

North Tonawanda 0-1 0-2

CSAT 0-4 0-4

Niagara Orleans League All

Medina 2-0 3-1

Roy-Hart 1-0 2-0

Wilson 1-0 1-1

Albion 1-1 1-2

Akron 0-1 0-2

Newfane 0-1 0-1

Barker 0-2 0-4

CCAA East I League All

Gowanda 1-0 4-1

Olean 1-0 4-1

Portville 1-0 2-2

Salamanca 0-0 0-3

Cattaraugus/LV 0-1 4-2

Allegany-Limestone 0-2 1-5

CCAA East II League All

Frewsburg 2-0 5-2

Randolph 2-1 5-1

Ellicottville 1-1 3-4

North Collins 1-1 3-5

Pine Valley 1-2 1-4

Franklinville 0-2 0-4

CCAA West I League All

Fredonia 3-0 3-0

Chautauqua Lake 3-1 5-1

Falconer 3-1 6-1

Southwestern 2-3 3-3

Dunkirk 1-2 2-2

Silver Creek 1-3 1-3

Cassadaga Valley 0-3 0-5

CCAA West II League All

Forestville 3-0 3-1

Maple Grove 3-0 4-0

Brocton 2-1 2-3

Panama 3-2 3-2

Westfield 1-3 1-4

Clymer 0-3 0-3

Sherman 0-3 0-3

Independent All

Christian Central 1-0

City Honors 2-2

Tapestry 1-1

Global Concepts 0-0

Monsignor Martin League All

St.Francis 1-0 3-0

St. Joe’s 1-0 4-0

Canisius 1-1 1-3

Nichols 0-0 1-1

Timon-St. Jude 0-2 2-2

Class A League All

Orchard Park 3-0 8-0

Lancaster 2-1 5-3

Clarence 1-2 2-4

City Honors 0-3 3-5

Class B League All

Hamburg 6-0 6-1

Williamsville East 5-0 8-0

Niagara Wheatfield 3-2 4-3

Williamsville North 3-2 4-4

West Seneca West 3-3 4-5

Lockport 2-3 2-5

Sweet Home 1-4 3-5

Frontier 1-5 1-6

North Tonawanda 0-5 1-6

Class C League All

East Aurora 5-0 6-1

Iroquois 3-1 5-3

Lake Shore 3-1 5-2

Williamsville South 3-2 4-4

Amherst 3-2 4-4

West Seneca East 2-2 2-3

Lew-Port 1-5 1-5

Grand Island 0-3 2-4

Depew 0-4 2-7

Class D League All

Salamanca 4-0 5-1

Akron 2-1 3-2

Medina 2-1 3-3

Wilson 1-3 1-6

Gowanda 0-4 0-6

Independent All

Eden 3-4

Monsignor Martin League All

Mount St. Mary 4-0 5-5

Buffalo Seminary 3-0 4-0

Sacred Heart 2-2 4-3

Nardin 1-1 2-2

St. Mary’s 1-3 3-3

Mount Mercy 0-4 0-4

Division I League All

Clarence 5-0 6-1

Lancaster 5-0 7-1

Hamburg 2-1 4-3

Williamsville North 3-2 3-2

Orchard Park 2-3 4-3

Niagara Wheatfield 1-3 2-4

West Seneca West 1-3 5-3

Frontier 1-4 1-6

North Tonawanda 0-0 0-2

Niagara Falls 0-2 1-5

Lockport 0-4 1-6

Division II League All

Lake Shore 8-0 8-0

Amherst 6-1 6-1

Williamsville East 4-1 5-1

East Aurora 4-2 6-3

Willliamsville South 3-2 4-2

Eden 3-3 4-3

Gowanda 2-2 4-2

Lew-Port 2-4 2-5

Iroquois 1-4 1-5

West Seneca East 1-2 3-5

Grand Island 0-0 1-5

Salamanca 0-3 2-3

Sweet Home 0-3 1-4

Springville 0-5 0-6

Monsignor Martin

St. Joe’s 2-0 Christian Cent. 0-1

Canisius 1-0 Park 0-1

St. Mary’s 3-1 Timon-St. Jude 0-1

St. Francis 0-0 O’Hara 0-2

Monsignor Martin

Nardin 2-0 Mt. St. Mary 1-2

O’Hara 2-0 Mt. Mercy 0-1

Sacred Heart 2-0 Park 0-1

St. Mary’s 0-0 Christian Cent. 0-3

There are no comments - be the first to comment