Share this article

print logo

Meet the winter All-WNY Scholar-Athlete repeat winners, honorable mentions

The 2019 All-Western New York Scholar-Athlete winter sports team consists of 136 winners and 484 honorable mentions. To be nominated for the team, students must have carried a 90-plus average for the previous six semesters and been a starter or significant player in their winter sport. The scholar-athlete team is open to seniors from Western New York's 100-plus public and private schools.

Here is listing of the repeat winners from the fall and honorable mention selections in alphabetical order. More information is available at www.section6.e1b.org.

First name Last name School Sport
Jonathon Abaya Williamsville North Boys Basketball
Natalie Armon Clarence Girls Indoor Track & Field
Jacob Belote Williamsville North Boys Basketball
Katelyn Cadwallader Maryvale Girls Basketball
Daniel Cantafio West Seneca West Wrestling
Aaron Chase Starpoint Boys Basketball
Connor Crabtree Cassadaga Valley Boys Basketball
Holly Crandall Cassadaga Valley Girls Basketball
Quinn DeCicco Amherst Girls Bowling
John Dwaileebe Olean Boys Basketball
Jayna Galley Holland Girls Indoor Track & Field
Leah Gath Mount St. Mary Girls Indoor Track & Field
Nicholas Hafner Hamburg Boys Indoor Track & Field
Maxwell Hughes Pioneer Boys Indoor Track & Field
Le'Gary Jackson Niagara Wheatfield Girls Basketball
Alyssa Johnson Clarence Girls Bowling
Matthew Kifer Niagara Falls Boys Indoor Track & Field
Emma Larkman West Seneca West Girls Indoor Track & Field
Alexis Lovewell Royalton-Hartland Girls Basketball
Armani Merlino Lancaster Boys Indoor Track & Field
Maggie Mignoli Fredonia Wrestling
Matthew Mohan Amherst Wrestling
Jillian Myers Williamsville East Girls Indoor Track & Field
Benjamin Pinkowski St. Francis Boys Indoor Track & Field
Raymond Sambrotto Sweet Home Boys Indoor Track & Field
Stephanie Sheppard Williamsville North Girls Basketball
Leah Shutts Amherst Girls Basketball
Elisabeth Sidorski Williamsville South Girls Ice Hockey
Cam Sionko Grand Island Boys Basketball
Rachael Zielinski Hamburg Girls Indoor Track & Field

 

Here are the honorable mentions:

First name Last name School Sport
Anna Ablove Clarence Girls Ice Hockey
Hannah Aiello Olean Girls Basketball
Sophia Aiello Olean Girls Basketball
Rebecca Ajtai Sacred Heart Girls Bowling
Alexia Alexander Williamsville South Girls Bowling
Keri Anne Alpine Pioneer Rifle
Joseph Amirato Depew Boys Indoor Track & Field
Bryan Anderson Chautauqua Lake Boys Basketball
Beck Anderson Jamestown Boys Swim & Dive
John Arnold St. Joseph's CI Boys Swim & Dive
Samuel Auria Lancaster Boys Indoor Track & Field
Connor Baetzhold Williamsville North Wrestling
Maidson Bainbridge Pioneer Girls Basketball
Emma Baker-Tehaar Amherst Girls Indoor Track & Field
Lauren Balke Springville-Griffith Cheerleading
Cole Banks West Seneca West Boys Indoor Track & Field
Caleb Barber Frewsburg Boys Swim & Dive
Marcus Barney West Seneca East Boys Basketball
Matthew Barrali St. Joseph's CI Boys Ice Hockey
Sean Barry Springville-Griffith Boys Indoor Track & Field
Miguel Bautista Lewiston Porter Boys Swim & Dive
Sam Baxter St. Joseph's CI Boys Swim & Dive
Isabelle Beach Depew Girls Indoor Track & Field
Elizabeth Beamer Mount St. Mary Girls Bowling
Scott Becht Williamsville North Boys Basketball
David Becker Hamburg Boys Indoor Track & Field
Nicholas Beeson Maryvale Boys Swim & Dive
Kaitlin Beiter Newfane Girls Basketball
Allison Bennett Alden Rifle
Jaime Bennett Alden Girls Basketball
Britney Benthien Maryvale Cheerleading
Emily Benthien Maryvale Cheerleading
Peyton Bentley East Aurora Girls Basketball
Joshua Bihler Olean Boys Basketball
August Bilotta St. Joseph's CI Boys Swim & Dive
Tyler Bishop West Seneca West Boys Indoor Track & Field
Thomas Blackwell Canisius Wrestling
Erin Blandin West Seneca West Girls Basketball
Olivia Blarr Clarence Cheerleading
Cedric Bone Williamsville East Boys Indoor Track & Field
Michael Borowiak West Seneca East Boys Ice Hockey
Elizabeth Bradley Starpoint Girls Basketball
Troy Brennan Olean Boys Swim & Dive
Charlie Brigham Royalton-Hartland Boys Basketball
Justine Brooks Olean Girls Basketball
Harrison Brown Albion Boys Swim & Dive
Dawson Brown Medina Boys Swim & Dive
Connor Browne West Seneca West Boys Ice Hockey
David Bubb Williamsville South Boys Swim & Dive
Brianna Bucello Sweet Home Girls Indoor Track & Field
Elizabeth Buetel Niagara Wheatfield Girls Basketball
Nina Burkard Newfane Girls Swim & Dive
Aaron Burns Frontier Boys Ice Hockey
Julia Buzzeo Starpoint Girls Basketball
Chris Cacciatore Niagara Wheatfield Boys Ice Hockey
Andrew Callaghan Barker Boys Basketball
Brianna Calmes Holland Girls Indoor Track & Field
Ami Canale Frontier Girls Basketball
John Cantafio West Seneca West Boys Indoor Track & Field
Paul Cantafio West Seneca West Wrestling
Nathan Capasso Hamburg Boys Indoor Track & Field
David Cappello Orchard Park Boys Indoor Track & Field
Arianna Carey Clarence Girls Basketball
Jenna Carmer Newfane Cheerleading
Mariah Carriero West Seneca West Cheerleading
Jaime Carter Lancaster Girls Basketball
Rachel Castello West Seneca East Girls Indoor Track & Field
Garrett Catanese Cassadaga Valley Boys Basketball
Park Celina Lake Shore Girls Basketball
Chloe Chamberlin Springville-Griffith Girls Indoor Track & Field
Colleen Chen Amherst Girls Bowling
Mia chew Niagara Wheatfield Cheerleading
Lauren Chiacchia Hamburg Girls Basketball
Jessica Clark Lancaster Rifle
Lauren Clark Williamsville East Girls Indoor Track & Field
Josh Clifton West Seneca West Boys Indoor Track & Field
Andrew Coffey Canisius Boys Indoor Track & Field
Morgan Colatosti Lackawanna Girls Bowling
Sydney Colligan Portville Girls Basketball
Ethan Cooley Niagara Wheatfield Boys Swim & Dive
Noah Coppins Lewiston Porter Boys Basketball
Isaiah Corry Clarence Boys Ice Hockey
Maria Coughlin Nardin Girls Basketball
Maria Covelli Hamburg Girls Indoor Track & Field
Alexis Cramer Akron Girls Swim & Dive
Sydney Crangle Niagara Wheatfield Girls Basketball
Sean Cranston Kenmore West Boys Ice Hockey
Matthew Cress Lancaster Boys Indoor Track & Field
Jessy Cruz Albion Wrestling
Hudson Curtin Canisius Boys Ice Hockey
Ajay Cybulski Lake Shore Boys Basketball
Jonathan Czechowski Lancaster Boys Ice Hockey
Daniel Daddario Clarence Boys Indoor Track & Field
Anna Bella D'Amico Williamsville East Girls Bowling
Emily Daniels Williamsville North Cheerleading
Hannah Darlak Wilson Girls Basketball
Joseph Darone Lancaster Boys Indoor Track & Field
Trevor Davis Nichols School Boys Ice Hockey
Andrew Delasandro Springville-Griffith Boys Indoor Track & Field
Emily Dellaneve Nichols School Girls Ice Hockey
Sean Denniston Lockport Boys Swim & Dive
Jacob DiPasquale Williamsville South Boys Ice Hockey
Adam Ditchey Springville-Griffith Boys Basketball
Mary Dixon Newfane Girls Swim & Dive
Jacob Doane Canisius Boys Swim & Dive
Paris Dodge Maryvale Girls Bowling
Haley Domin Williamsville South Girls Basketball
Jackson Donoughe St. Joseph's CI Boys Ice Hockey
Skye Dorcely Mount St. Mary Girls Indoor Track & Field
Aidan Doyle Canisius Boys Swim & Dive
Liam Doyle Hamburg Boys Indoor Track & Field
Mya Doyle West Seneca West Girls Indoor Track & Field
Justin Drennan Pioneer Boys Indoor Track & Field
Madison Dunn Newfane Cheerleading
Kaylee Eckert Lancaster Cheerleading
Ngendabanyikwa Elias McKinley Boys Basketball
Christopheer Elkins Springville-Griffith Boys Indoor Track & Field
Kyle Enzinna Lancaster Boys Swim & Dive
Candace Erni Nardin Girls Bowling
Casey Esch Clarence Boys Bowling
Chloe Esch Clarence Girls Ice Hockey
Zachary Esch Clarence Boys Indoor Track & Field
Shelby Ewald Barker Girls Swim & Dive
Kyle Farr West Seneca West Wrestling
Jake Federio Williamsville North Boys Basketball
Joseph Ferrantini St. Joseph's CI Boys Swim & Dive
Gabe Fewellyn Olmsted Boys Swim & Dive
Christopher Fiacco Lewiston Porter Boys Ice Hockey
Adam Fisher Frontier Boys Indoor Track & Field
Kate Fitscher Alden Rifle
Jillian Fittry Mount St. Mary Girls Basketball
Nick Flaim Niagara Wheatfield Boys Swim & Dive
Sierra Fleischman Pioneer Girls Basketball
William Flynn Clarence Boys Swim & Dive
Hannah Fox Hamburg Cheerleading
Alexander Francisco Springville-Griffith Boys Basketball
Darius Fritts Maryvale Wrestling
Madison Fry Royalton-Hartland Girls Basketball
Connor Gates Frontier Boys Bowling
Olivia Gates Jamestown Girls Basketball
Brendan Gawel Starpoint Boys Basketball
Zachary Gelfond Williamsville East Boys Indoor Track & Field
Madison Gerber Sweet Home Girls Basketball
Julia Gerspach Niagara Wheatfield Girls Ice Hockey
Jack Gilbert St. Joseph's CI Boys Ice Hockey
Nathaniel Gillig St. Joseph's CI Boys Swim & Dive
Ethan Glaser Williamsville North Boys Indoor Track & Field
Joseph Glichowski Clarence Boys Swim & Dive
Beatrice Goldthwait Lancaster Girls Indoor Track & Field
Mason Goodridge Springville-Griffith Boys Basketball
Alexis Gordon Niagara Wheatfield Cheerleading
Taylor Gorlick Maryvale Girls Basketball
Matthew Gramza Amherst Boys Basketball
Emily Grant Starpoint Cheerleading
Sam Grey Cattaraugus/LittleValley Wrestling
Hailee Gribble John F. Kennedy Cheerleading
Margaret Griffin Medina Girls Swim & Dive
Brianna Grine Olmsted Girls Indoor Track & Field
Karson Grover Royalton-Hartland Wrestling
Dana Guenther West Seneca West Cheerleading
Daniella Gugino Mount St. Mary Cheerleading
Ishaan Gupta Williamsville East Boys Indoor Track & Field
Dean Hahn Lancaster Boys Ice Hockey
Owen Haines Lancaster Boys Ice Hockey
Karlie Hake Alden Rifle
Jacob Halleen Niagara Wheatfield Boys Ice Hockey
Alesia Hamm Mount Mercy Girls Basketball
Brylie Hapeman Albion Girls Basketball
Madison Harris Akron Girls Swim & Dive
Morgan Harris Akron Girls Swim & Dive
Josiah Harris Niagara Falls Boys Basketball
Andrew Hartnett Canisius Boys Basketball
Andrew Haseley Lockport Boys Ice Hockey
Emma Hawkes Nichols School Girls Basketball
Kyla Heary Portville Girls Basketball
Jenna Heiser Royalton-Hartland Girls Swim & Dive
Hayley Held Starpoint Girls Basketball
Gabriel Higgins Pioneer Boys Basketball
Ashley Hill Royalton-Hartland Girls Basketball
Joel Hocking Niagara Wheatfield Boys Ice Hockey
Bailey Hoplight Lewiston Porter Girls Bowling
Kennedy Horning East Aurora Girls Basketball
Otis Houston Emerson Boys Basketball
David Hoyden III Lancaster Boys Ice Hockey
John Insinna Clarence Boys Indoor Track & Field
Sarah Jackson Niagara Wheatfield Girls Ice Hockey
Samantha Jaeger Lockport Girls Bowling
Emily Jason East Aurora Girls Indoor Track & Field
Emma Jauch Nardin Girls Basketball
Owen Jauch Starpoint Boys Swim & Dive
Emily Jebens Clarence Girls Basketball
Josh-Lynne Jenifer Sacred Heart Girls Basketball
Tyler Jenkins Frontier Boys Basketball
Jakob Jerebko Lancaster Boys Basketball
Andrew Johnson Amherst Boys Ice Hockey
Kain Johnson Cassadaga Valley Cheerleading
Fredrick Johnson Cleveland Hill Boys Basketball
Anna Johnston Frontier Girls Bowling
Christopher Jones Frontier Boys Basketball
Elaina Jowdy Lewiston Porter Cheerleading
Kelsey Juchem Starpoint Cheerleading
Evan Kasper Orchard Park Boys Indoor Track & Field
Arik Kavanagh Portville Boys Basketball
Jack Keane Orchard Park Boys Indoor Track & Field
Sierra Keim Portville Girls Basketball
Yash Kelkar Williamsville North Boys Indoor Track & Field
Hannah Keller Starpoint Cheerleading
Maxx Kempton Clarence Boys Ice Hockey
Liam Kennedy Sweet Home Boys Ice Hockey
Elijah Kerner Lancaster Boys Indoor Track & Field
Olivia Khangi Lancaster Girls Indoor Track & Field
Evan Kiener Olean Boys Swim & Dive
Brennen Kilcoyne Frontier Wrestling
Paige King Holland Girls Basketball
Cameron King Niagara Wheatfield Boys Ice Hockey
Jonathan Kisker Lancaster Boys Basketball
Andrew Klapp St. Joseph's CI Boys Ice Hockey
Samantha Klemer Starpoint Cheerleading
Sean Kline St. Francis Boys Swim & Dive
Nathan Kloc Portville Boys Basketball
Megan Knoll Newfane Girls Basketball
Megan Knoll Newfane Girls Basketball
Francesca Kobee Mount St. Mary Girls Bowling
Janel Koeth Lancaster Rifle
Kyle Kosmack Maryvale Boys Swim & Dive
Matt Kovaleski Albion Boys Swim & Dive
Matthew Kovaleski Albion Boys Swim & Dive
Annika Kozlowski Clarence Cheerleading
Gavin Kraweic St. Francis Boys Ice Hockey
Kaylie Kress Wilson Cheerleading
Madelyn Kruszka Hamburg Girls Indoor Track & Field
Melanie Krysiak Williamsville North Girls Bowling
Dominik Kucharski Lancaster Boys Indoor Track & Field
Gregory Kuhn St. Joseph's CI Boys Bowling
Ashton Laird Medina Girls Swim & Dive
Sonya LaPaglia Williamsville South Cheerleading
Derek Lasker Lancaster Boys Ice Hockey
First+A2:C410 Name Last Name School Sport
Natalie Lathrop Albion Girls Basketball
Allison Lavanture Springville-Griffith Girls Indoor Track & Field
Elise Leeds Akron Girls Basketball
Noah Lepsch Frontier Boys Indoor Track & Field
Ari Li Williamsville North Boys Indoor Track & Field
Abigail Lillis Orchard Park Girls Ice Hockey
Michael Lisman Sweet Home Boys Ice Hockey
Nathaniel Lockwood Lake Shore Boys Basketball
Jonathon LoTempio Amherst Boys Swim & Dive
Seangtavhanh Luangpakdy Depew Boys Indoor Track & Field
Camyrn Lucarelli Lancaster Girls Basketball
Gabriella Luculano Frewsburg Girls Basketball
Rebecca Lunden Medina Girls Swim & Dive
Macey Lundmark Jamestown Girls Basketball
Timothy Maciejewski St. Francis Boys Indoor Track & Field
Aidan Maddigan Williamsville North Boys Indoor Track & Field
Joseph Mager West Seneca West Boys Bowling
Austin Majewski Maryvale Wrestling
Willard Malott Frontier Boys Swim & Dive
Jacob Mancuso West Seneca West Wrestling
Morgan Mann East Aurora Girls Basketball
Lukas Marcin Hamburg Boys Indoor Track & Field
Ryan Marso Lockport Boys Swim & Dive
Erin Martin Olean Girls Basketball
Cathryn Martinez Nichols School Girls Ice Hockey
Skyler Masse Akron Girls Swim & Dive
Jarett Mathes Portville Boys Basketball
Emily Matthew Mount St. Mary Girls Ice Hockey
Abigail Maus Frontier Girls Indoor Track & Field
Alyssa Mayers Lockport Girls Basketball
Allison Mazurkiewicz Mount Mercy Girls Bowling
Sameria Mbili Williamsville North Girls Indoor Track & Field
Carianne Mccarthy Kenmore East Girls Basketball
Ethan McDonald Williamsville South Boys Ice Hockey
Lucas McDowell Clarence Boys Ice Hockey
Riley McKenzie Niagara Wheatfield Boys Ice Hockey
Sean McKinney Lockport Boys Swim & Dive
Sarah McMullen Frontier Girls Bowling
Nicholas Mecca Canisius Wrestling
Kiersten Mejak Frontier Girls Indoor Track & Field
Connor Mentel West Seneca East Boys Ice Hockey
Slade Merk St. Francis Wrestling
Michael Merrell St. Joseph's CI Boys Ice Hockey
Emily Metz Royalton-Hartland Girls Basketball
Lindsey Meyer Hamburg Girls Indoor Track & Field
Cameron Miller Niagara Wheatfield Boys Basketball
Bryn Milne Portville Girls Basketball
Madelyn Miske Williamsville East Girls Basketball
Maxwell Molino Lancaster Boys Basketball
Nasim Molla Olmsted Boys Indoor Track & Field
James Moore Amherst Boys Basketball
Matthew Morgus Lancaster Boys Basketball
Charles Morris East Aurora Boys Swim & Dive
Connor Morrisey Canisius Boys Swim & Dive
Justin Mott Starpoint Boys Basketball
Sarah Moyer Williamsville East Cheerleading
Grace Mroczka Fredonia Girls Basketball
Sarah Mullane Starpoint Girls Basketball
Owen Nelson Amherst Boys Swim & Dive
Dawson Nerber Newfane Boys Swim & Dive
Mikeya Nesbitt  Olmsted Girls Basketball
Joel Nicholas Canisius Boys Indoor Track & Field
Guldin Nicole Niagara Wheatfield Girls Bowling
Jillian Niedzialowski Nichols School Girls Basketball
Michael Niu Williamsville East Boys Swim & Dive
Brian Norsen Frontier Boys Basketball
Caitlyn Nowak West Seneca West Girls Bowling
Joseph Nusall Williamsville North Boys Basketball
Zachary Nyhart Hamburg Boys Indoor Track & Field
Danny Oar Frontier Boys Ice Hockey
Daniel Ober Barker Boys Basketball
Grace O'Brien Mount St. Mary Girls Basketball
Thomas O'Leary Canisius Boys Ice Hockey
Tanner Olson Gowanda Boys Basketball
Caitlin O'Rourke Orchard Park Girls Indoor Track & Field
Sarah O'Shei Lancaster Girls Indoor Track & Field
Will Ostrowski St. Joseph's CI Boys Basketball
Osasere Osula Fredonia Boys Swim & Dive
Angelina Pacholczak Mount Mercy Girls Basketball
Joseph Pagano Depew Boys Basketball
Maria Pantano West Seneca East Cheerleading
Stephen Paoloni Depew Boys Indoor Track & Field
Zachary Pasquale Fredonia Boys Swim & Dive
Nicholas Passanese Lewiston Porter Boys Swim & Dive
Kaitlyn Patrone Olean Girls Basketball
Dylan Pearson Frewsburg Boys Basketball
Jordan Pearson Starpoint Girls Ice Hockey
Andrew Perreault Lewiston Porter Boys Basketball
Rebecca Perry Lake Shore Girls Indoor Track & Field
Jessica Peters Orchard Park Girls Ice Hockey
Emily Phelps Chautauqua Lake Girls Basketball
Sara Phillips Williamsville North Girls Bowling
Olivia Pichey Lockport Girls Bowling
Jason Pittner West Seneca East Boys Ice Hockey
Adalia Plain Lake Shore Girls Basketball
Andrew Pokriki West Seneca West Boys Indoor Track & Field
Ellyssa Polito Clarence Girls Indoor Track & Field
Riley Polkowski Akron Boys Swim & Dive
Joshua Poole Starpoint Boys Swim & Dive
Rylee Porter Jamestown Girls Indoor Track & Field
Madison Pratt Royalton-Hartland Girls Swim & Dive
Nathan Prelewicz Clarence Wrestling
Jessica Prendergast West Seneca East Cheerleading
Bryce Pritchard Albion Boys Basketball
Jarrett Prizel Olean Boys Basketball
Adam Pruitt Springville-Griffith Boys Basketball
Jack Putney Clarence Boys Basketball
Patrick Quealy Clarence Boys Swim & Dive
Cameron Racey Niagara Wheatfield Boys Swim & Dive
Brian Ramarge Olean Boys Basketball
Olivia Ranalli East Aurora Girls Indoor Track & Field
Emma Randall Lancaster Rifle
Vamsikrishna Ratnakaram Williamsville East Boys Indoor Track & Field
Julie Reagan Wilson Girls Basketball
William Redding St. Joseph's CI Boys Ice Hockey
Kevin Redfield Fredonia Boys Indoor Track & Field
Michaela Reimers Williamsville North Girls Basketball
Brooke Repine Cassadaga Valley Girls Basketball
Diego Rey Fredonia Boys Indoor Track & Field
Matthew Rhodes Jamestown Boys Indoor Track & Field
Asia Richardson Niagara Wheatfield Cheerleading
Jackson Richert Springville-Griffith Boys Swim & Dive
Ryan Riedel Clarence Boys Ice Hockey
Michael Rigerman Pioneer Wrestling
Morgan Rippe Lockport Girls Basketball
Bridgett Ritter Frewsburg Girls Bowling
Alexandria Ritz Lockport Girls Bowling
Matthew Roehmholdt Jamestown Boys Swim & Dive
Adam Rosenthal Williamsville East Boys Ice Hockey
Payton Rowe Springville-Griffith Girls Indoor Track & Field
Adam Russ East Aurora Boys Indoor Track & Field
Gio Russo Fredonia Wrestling
Alex Rzepka Alden Boys Bowling
Benjamin Sanders Williamsville North Boys Ice Hockey
Alexander Sarick West Seneca East Boys Basketball
Doc Sauer St. Joseph's CI Boys Swim & Dive
Dakota Schelble Springville-Griffith Boys Swim & Dive
Nicholas Schielke Depew Boys Indoor Track & Field
Dylan Schihl Williamsville East Boys Indoor Track & Field
Michael Schmidt Olean Boys Basketball
Arran Schmit Pioneer Rifle
Abby Schroeder Lancaster Girls Bowling
Laura Schultz Grand Island Girls Indoor Track & Field
Isabella Schultz Wilson Girls Basketball
Brianna Scutt Frontier Girls Bowling
Hannah Sega Hamburg Girls Basketball
Emily Segal Williamsville North Girls Basketball
Bradley Shea Starpoint Boys Ice Hockey
Christian Sheehan Williamsville East Boys Ice Hockey
Kelsey Sikora Depew Cheerleading
Greg Simonian Canisius Boys Swim & Dive
Hannah Sinecki Olmsted Girls Bowling
Maximus Singh-Lakhman Williamsville South Wrestling
Nick Siragusa Gowanda Boys Basketball
Brett Sitzman Niagara Wheatfield Boys Swim & Dive
Michael Skora Hamburg Boys Indoor Track & Field
Zachary Skowronski Lancaster Boys Indoor Track & Field
Jacob Small Williamsville East Boys Ice Hockey
Taryn Smith Orchard Park Girls Indoor Track & Field
Jami Smith Pioneer Girls Bowling
Michael Snowden Niagara Falls Wrestling
Haley Snusz Maryvale Cheerleading
Maya Sobaszek Frontier Girls Bowling
Michael Sobota Springville-Griffith Boys Basketball
Chloe Solomon West Seneca West Girls Basketball
William Soos Grand Island Boys Basketball
Timothy Spengler Sweet Home Boys Indoor Track & Field
Alexandria Speyer Holland Girls Bowling
Maggie Spyche Orchard Park Girls Ice Hockey
Allison Stainsby West Seneca West Girls Indoor Track & Field
Zachary Stanley Niagara Wheatfield Boys Basketball
Cameron Stark John F. Kennedy Boys Bowling
Jack Stefanick Williamsville East Boys Swim & Dive
Angelina Steffen Lewiston Porter Cheerleading
Emma Stelley Amherst Girls Basketball
Jonathan Stevens Clarence Boys Basketball
Samuel Stoelting Starpoint Wrestling
Peter Stopinski Williamsville North Boys Indoor Track & Field
Hailey Stout Portville Cheerleading
Kirsten Struble Albion Girls Basketball
Nicholas Sugg Depew Boys Indoor Track & Field
Victoria Sujka Kenmore East Girls Basketball
Jonathan Surdej Lancaster Boys Indoor Track & Field
Cayla Swartz Jamestown Girls Indoor Track & Field
Emily Swendsen Lockport Girls Bowling
Katelyn Szefler Depew Cheerleading
Jeanette Szefler Lancaster Girls Ice Hockey
Natalie Szmara Amherst Girls Bowling
Jackson Tan Amherst Boys Basketball
Ben Taylor Frontier Boys Basketball
Samantha Terrana Grand Island Cheerleading
Joshua Thibeault Niagara Wheatfield Wrestling
Casandra Thompson Pioneer Girls Indoor Track & Field
Avaneesh Thoudoju Williamsville East Boys Indoor Track & Field
Shayla Tillman Starpoint Girls Basketball
Brendan Toole Clarence Boys Ice Hockey
Trinity Totaro Orchard Park Girls Indoor Track & Field
Taron Tran Maryvale Boys Swim & Dive
Dylan Trommetter Lancaster Boys Indoor Track & Field
Elizabeth Tycz Niagara Wheatfield Cheerleading
Montana Tysiac Frontier Girls Indoor Track & Field
Colleen Ulrich Royalton-Hartland Girls Swim & Dive
Frank Uschold Springville-Griffith Boys Indoor Track & Field
Nicholas Vacanti Lancaster Boys Basketball
Nina Vadala West Seneca West Girls Indoor Track & Field
Julia Vanaskie Lancaster Girls Indoor Track & Field
Lina Voegele Springville-Griffith Cheerleading
Marina Volpini Lancaster Girls Indoor Track & Field
Angelina Vona Mount St. Mary Cheerleading
Aaron Wahler Cleveland Hill Boys Basketball
Derek Walter Lancaster Boys Indoor Track & Field
Bryanna Warner Frewsburg Girls Bowling
Nora Warrior Salamanca Girls Bowling
Declan Watson Orchard Park Boys Indoor Track & Field
Abigail Weber Niagara Wheatfield Cheerleading
Shane Weber Starpoint Boys Ice Hockey
Matthew Werts St. Joseph's CI Wrestling
Lauryn Whiteside Frederick Law Olmsted Girls Indoor Track & Field
Jacob Wicher Hamburg Boys Indoor Track & Field
Maria Wild Lancaster Girls Indoor Track & Field
James Wilkowski Lancaster Boys Swim & Dive
Grace Willard Maryvale Cheerleading
Noah Williams Canisius Boys Indoor Track & Field
Carley Williams Portville Girls Basketball
Jacquelyn Williams Starpoint Girls Basketball
Victoria Willick Williamsville East Girls Bowling
Dylan Winkel Lancaster Boys Indoor Track & Field
Johah Wisniewski Newfane Boys Basketball
Meadow Wistner Williamsville North Girls Indoor Track & Field
Nicole Wojciechowski John F. Kennedy Girls Bowling
Adam Wojciechowski West Seneca East Boys Basketball
Michael Wolf Williamsville East Boys Ice Hockey
Michael Wolford Lancaster Boys Indoor Track & Field
Hannah Woodrich Orchard Park Girls Basketball
Roman Wright Niagara Wheatfield Boys Basketball
Jackson Wurtz Clarence Boys Basketball
Adrianus Wutz Alden Rifle
Alexis Wyckoff Holland Girls Bowling
Caroline Yoder Amherst Girls Ice Hockey
Grace Zabawa Springville-Griffith Girls Basketball
Kelsey Zabawa Springville-Griffith Girls Basketball
Morgan Zaccarine Lancaster Girls Ice Hockey
Adam Zaffram Clarence Boys Ice Hockey
Stephen Zheng Williamsville East Boys Indoor Track & Field
Samantha Zitomer Hamburg Girls Indoor Track & Field
Niccolo Zucchenga Springville-Griffith Boys Swim & Dive
Samuel Zyla Clarence Boys Ice Hockey

 

Story topics: / /

There are no comments - be the first to comment