Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (March 29)

ABBOTT: Mixed Trios — Brad Kiszewski 278-740, Dave Evans 258-736, Rick Angle 265-729, Rich Bigos 286-715, Tim Jensen 708. Skip Wood Memorial — Chris Gable 300-781, Jim Scott 723, Kyle Delaney 695, Justin Markwell 686, Mike Puglisi 279-695. Thursday Seniors — Ron Sacilowski 257-300-794, Don Young 695, Jack Klein 656, Martin Payne 267, Bob Piepsny 257.

AIRPORT: Local 1173 Retirees — Charles Davis 279-680, William Franklin 258. Cold Spring Classic — Matt Kreuz 299-268-775, Warren Wright 279-761, Jay Moore 278-744, Byron Woods 265-711, Vinny Fermo 704, Faith McAdory 231. Cheektowaga Firemen — Chris Teluk 703, Charles Jones Sr. 693, Vinny Puccio 257-687, Lamario Norwood 676, Tom Burgio 254.

ALLIE BRANDT: Sportsmen — Dan Routhier 300-745, Jim Tuohey 258-691, Jamison Neglia 662, Brian Bannan 661, Adam Melewski 300, Ed Schueler 255. US Postal — Tim Swartz 279-747, Dave Bunn 268-733, Mark Doel 279-731, Mike Hulbert 256-724, Ricky Mussell Jr. 289-722, Doug Roberts 299-709. CW’s — Dave Maciejewski 279-724, Wayne Smith 716, Julian Elias 255-697, Nichole Laport 246-682, Todd Wheeler 677, Greg French 677. Knights Of Columbus — Lon Colley Sr. 268-750, Mark Dearborn 274-748, Gary Heftka 677, Andy Heftka 258-665, Stan Wilson 268. Monday Funday — Jeremy Zimmerman 692, Andy Short 259-683.

BRIERWOOD: Wednesday Night Early Birds — Pete Cambio 300-720, George Majkut 298-715, Mike Mueller 255-711, Jack Vogl 258-696, Mike Koester 279-691, Kevin Egan 300-681, Eric Bucki 679, Greg Krupp 276, Darrel Kolb 268, Bob Clendening 265. Thursday Night Owls — Lisa Hughes 237-642, Kelly Knaverhaus 235.

CHICK’S: Eddie Smith Thursday Nite — Frank Kwiatkowski 266-700.

CLASSIC: Leftsiders — Chris Patterson 279-748, Kaelan Clouser 266-713, Andy Michalski 676, Ben Judge 257. Major B — Chris Rathbun 258-701, Jeff Lowery 268-697, Cody Regian 694, Rob Horan 299-685, Bill Goulette 685.

HAMBURG LEGION: Wednesday Night — Ron Wilson 679.

KENMORE: Thursday AM Chevy Doubles — Zane Tester 300-279-818, Brandon Digati 279-772, Anthony Calabrese 252-680.

MANOR: Local #135 Mixed — Scott McIntyre 269-697, Daryle Fields 279, Russ Jackman 268. Wednesday Night Men — Jim Kinbaum 256-712, Ray Vance 679, Bill Fontana 257. JJ Mover’s — Jim Ludwig 278.

SPARE TIME: J&M West End — Ruth Wooliver 236-237-248-721, Mary Valtin 236-237-677, Sue Brownell 249-658, Heather Szpara 289-654, Nicole Bongiovanni 235-627.

THE EDGE: Let The Good Times Roll — Rick Bartoszek 267-719, Aaron Ratajczak 265, Chris Ormond 257, Steve Szychowski 253.

TONAWANDA: Engineering Society — Dennis Ressman 254-703, Tom Mann 695, Kelly Heubusch 258. Jimmy Schroeder Senior Classic — Dave Westfall 258-690, Bill Olsen 250-663.

TRANSIT: Bowlers Choice 4 Man — Mike Zarcone 258-290-786, Patrick O’Hara 256-258-258-772, Curtis Foss 277-257-758, Moe Davidson 256-277-747, Paul Christopher 279-744, Tammy Derkovit 254-267-728, Holly Parrish 244-244-235-723, Constance McMillian 266-673, Julie Selk 240-660, Carrie Racsumberger 233-657, Tamara Turner 256-657.

There are no comments - be the first to comment