Share this article

print logo

Area Bowling (Mar. 20)

ABBOTT: Tripi/Stoldt Memorial — Erich Nahrebeski 697, Vinny Puccio 257-692, Ed Gollwitzer Jr 278, Bob Snyder 257, Steve Zielinski 265. UAW 897 — Don Fratien 252-259-737, John Mentlewski 267-723, JJ Trzaska 287-721, Mike Goergen 710, Jerry Kostryzycki 277-688.

AIRPORT: Monday Night Association of Masons — John Garcia 266, Brian McClure 267-659.

BRIERWOOD: Monday 3-Man —Mike Rudnicki 290-257-258-805, Geoff Nowak 299-759, Denny Dabolt 684, Herb Good 269, Billy Mansfield 255.

BROADWAY: Cheektowaga Police — Bob Taylor 256, Mike Zielinski 254, Kevin Smith 269-688, Scott Grant 269, John Lubecki 259-695. Monday Night Out — Shawn Jones 253-257-279-789, Jay Paolella 265-723, Dave Tolkacz 705, Steve Wood 255-698, Gordy Perry 267-694, Tony Moffe 694, Danelle Dolegala 633, Jen Rumsey 231-618.

CLASSIC: HNBL — Dave Powers 268-267-768, Rob Ricketts 279-695, Barb Maddigan 634.

K&L: Frank Galfo Memorial — Jeff Gabel 300, Ryan Robe 260-724, Oscar Waterman 705, Joe Sweda 266-679, Jeff Alguire 672.

KENMORE: Monday Nite Three — Mark Zientara 678, Ed Fullagar 257.

LANCASTER: Jim Reese Pro Shop — Karl Minklei 265-742, Chris Kreuger 279-722, John Lagree 259-704, Jim Reese 256-692, George Pierce Jr 258-675. 4-Man — Greg Voytovich 268-728, Dave Schreiber 256-704, Marty Hannah 684, Jeff Ratajczak 679, Mark Seifert 677.

MANOR: Geiger Bros Construction — Dale Geiger 258-280-767, Jesse Karcher 256-705. Wright/Wangler Jr Mixed Doubles — Omar Fowler 268-277-773, Maurice Davidson 255-749, Derrick Geschwender 300-727, George Szczublewski 722, Joe Jack 267-717, Peggy Kuhn 257-231-683, Holly Johnson 235-232-668, LaRhonda Howard 256-643, Lisa Carter 259-633.

SPARE TIME: Best Approach Classic — Jack Enright 268-753, Steve Szuder 257-730, Mark Pietrzak 268-703, Jake Enright 257-694, Will Stevens III 256.

SPRINGVILLE: Tuesday Night — Brad Booth 688.

STRIKERS: Monday Night Trio — Ryan Flatley 278-701. Schaub Equipment — Don McCourt 265, Doug borsuk 256.

THE EDGE: Carl Reczek Memorial — Kevin Bartosz 267-279-804, Mark Dudziak 257-712, Mark Graziano 692, Mark Garrett 678, Rick Tatarski 289.

TONAWANDA: Monday Early — Matt Burt 268-731, Carl McKinnon 710, Tom L Lyman 699, Steve Conklin 688, Brian Pimm 680.

TRANSIT: Monday Doubles — Bill Truman 300-279-813, Mike Zarcone 280-794, Andy Salisbury 259-750, Dan Melidona 258-735, Sean Murphy 713. Kelly Barr 245-640, Amy Pesta 227-633, Chris Walsh 245-600. Buffalo Insurance Men — Ryan Kress 299-731, Phil Nowicki 265-723, Chris Bauer 259-697, Dave Koteras 683, Tom Kress 257-682, Jeff Smith 681. Quality Bindery — Brett Getz 268-786, Gerald Grabner 270-772, Ricky Fuller, Jr 259-737, Scott Chorazak 269-726, Mike Brenda 299.

WIMBLEDON: EOW Monday Men — Luke Hammond 258-752, Mike Kemp 279-720, Kevin Slomba 279-682, Bill Derwin 255-662.

There are no comments - be the first to comment