Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (March 17)

BPA of WNY Travel

at Kenmore Lanes

John Palmer 267-300-799, Mike Zarcone 262-268-778, John Willard 269-290-774, Greg Voytovich 255-266-748, Terry Kuhn 278-747. Next, at The Edge.

AIRPORT: George Vallas Memorial — Billy Szcupak 691-279, Mark Kline 699, Dan Gritzke 298-279-734, Derrick Greene 694-278, Naziera Trueheart 697. Frank D’Addario Recreation — Connor La Joy 256-279-265-800, Spencer La Joy 279-286-758, Alex Leader 692, Craig Alessandra 680, Joe D’Addario 678.

ALDEN: Alden State Bank — Tim Kidder 269-279-787, Tim Tur 254-700, Chuck Jagodzinski 254-686, Vinnie Augugliaro 266.

ALLIE BRANDT: Moose 617 — Carl Kinyon 276-756, Jeremy Hejza 269-705, Everett Skutt 257-682, Quentin Baker 666, Dan Bush 278-662. Brandt Memorial — Tim Swartz 265-754, Rick Abbott 257-720, Mike Grabowski 300-715, Nicki Laport 686, Andrew Spike 672, David Prentice 258-670. US Postal — Jason Ciliberto 300-794, Kevin Kirchberger 280-783, Dave Bunn 267-763, Ricky Mussell Jr 289-758, Jacob Keuhn 268-744, Dan Kinyon 268-736. Sportsmen — Dan Routhier 267-682, Ed Schueler 674, Brian Bannan 665, Elis Cobb 256-653. CW’s — Mike Denniston 267-709, Wayne Smith 275-705, Todd Wheeler 255-685, Martin Pacer 252-685, JJ Grembowicz 682, Ken Rutty 278-682.Niagara Orleans — Ron Weaver 689, David Kenjockety 279-671, Sean Stopa 653. Niagara County Firemen — Jim Coughlin 684, Jason Volschow 673, Josh Seward 672, Ron Weaver 653, Joe Bowes 651. Brandt’s Best Juniors — David Adams 287-757, Joe Lonigan 641.

BRIERWOOD: John Rosiek Memorial — Alex Haley 259-742, Chad Joseph 255-728, Robert Trask 257-703, Greg Beckwith 681, Michael Hastreiter 259.

CLASSIC: Upstate Rebar — David Maciejewski 267-266-743, Jon Nowicki 253-269-714, Brian McClure 256, Dave Wendel 256, Ken Full 244. Big Daddy’s Handicap — Nick Giannantonio 259-761, Pat Foley 258-743, Ray Pasternack 256.

KENMORE: BPA Senior Mens Friday Travel — Carl Bartz 252-663, William Derwin 290-730.

SPRINGVILLE: Freedom Tire Mens — Jeremy McCarthy 288-710, John Mentlewski 701, John Fancher 263.

STRIKERS: Dick Baldwin Memorial — Peter Lee-Kwen 253-265-754, Tommy Skrabcz 662, Tom Kowal III 268-743, Andrew Pruet 287-698.

THE EDGE: Becker/Bender Memorial — Charlie Zmozynski 254-299-788, Anthony Gioia 300-768, Dan Stachowiak 254-725, Dave Guindon 300-713, Andy Ochal 266-692, Julie Selk 259-670, Sue Jeziorski 669, Jocelyn Krempa 256-643, Anna McIntrye 617. Sloan Businessmen — Dave Rounds 257-254-747, Kevin Deneka 275-266-725, Mike Stebbins 279-711, Chris Ahrens 257-704, John Winslow 701.

TONAWANDA: Ron Smith Automotive — Mark Muscarella 279-689. Friday Bowling — Jeff Hollfelder 280-744, Chris Sherk 278-731, Sam Carson 270-721, Tom Meaney 300-697, Chris Shingledecker 677, Dave Catalano 675.

TRANSIT: Friday 4-Man — Jeff Gorney 269-709, Karl Gaston 691, Kevin Herdzog 267, Tom Foley 259, Tom Ptak 259.

WIMBLEDON: Friday Nite 3 Man — Tony Kohl 278-732, Jeff Biddlecom 257-698, Tim Van Remmen 289, Mark Maulucci 255. Dick Smith Memorial — Joe Pazych 678, Rich Hapeman 279, Nick Marciniak 279.

There are no comments - be the first to comment