Share this article

print logo

Area Bowling (March 15)

ABBOTT: Thurs. Seniors — Dave Lucas 660, Ron Sacilowski 266.

AIRPORT: Glenn Staubitz Memorial — Carie Battista 227. Local 1173 Retirees — Keith Kowal 257-739, Fred Jamieson 685. Cold Spring Classic — Rich Cathcart 268-754, Shawn Anderson 252-735, Gary Preston 265-729, Connor LaJoy 257-729, Spencer LaJoy 266-724, Ricara Beckham 226-607. Postal Thruway — Dale Wojdla 258-257-761, Frank Sewastynowich 265-735, John Vogl 691, Bob Westfield 270.

ALLIE BRANDT: Lockport Businessmen — Ron Kipp 258-269-774, Wayne Smith 269-732, Brandon Kipp 256-697, Lon Colley Jr 267-682, Ron Ferington 258-678, Mathew Griffin 257-672, Ron Weaver 252-670, Elvis Cobb 660, Bill Krencik 269, Gary Ray Jr 267, John Pittsely 261.

BRAD ANGELO: United Church — Charlie Dahlke 246-696, Lee Wright 668. T.N.T. — Robert Hirsch 278-732, Jay Phelps 267-669, Julie Austin 236, Staci Pike 220.

BRIERWOOD: Wednesday Night Early Birds — Charlie Brooks 280-728, Jerry Lewandowski 279-727, David Kappus 260-714, George Majkut 258-667, Nick Acanfora 257-677, Mike Mueller 257, AJ Edwards 254, Brent Hardy 707,Dave McIvor 695, Geoff Nowak 677.

BROADWAY: Whitey Kiszewski Memorial — Janette Piesczynski 280-268-763, Colin Suto 289-745, Jimmy Wangler III 280-731, Brian Brzezowski 278-726, Randy Klinger 704. Mixed Blues — David Harris 254-743, Dwayne Dewyer 683. Wednesday Nite Trio — Rudy Duer 258-254-258-770, Mark Skimmer 258-729, Alan Shephard 269-721, Chris Zolnowski 257-268-710, Mike Bengtson 695, Paul Coleman Jr 274-676, Joe Scapillato 267, Brian Sharp 256.

CHICK’S: Eddie Smith Thursday Night Bowling —Rick Kelleher 300

CLASSIC: Phils Janitorial — Dave Sherry 257-709, Steven Cavalieri 252-701, Bob Ciminella 684, Mike Dombrowski 278-681, Dean Raley 263. Major B — Tom Meaney 269-732, Paul Gallmeyer 258-709, Shawn Bender 259-707, Paul Nowak 690, Amanda Zastrow 634, Jeff Lowery 268.

EDEN: Don Greuschow Memorial — Matt Williams 256-699, Craig Snyder 254-678, Ron Telaak 677, Bob Hardy 675, Roy Schmitt 265.

LANCASTER: French Pub — Mike Pfeiffer 695, Dave Kirsch 266-683, Curk Burgess 681, John Domagelski 259, Mike Kierejewski 255.

MANOR: Local #135 Mixed — Josh Robertson 257. Wednesday Night Men —Jim Kinbaum 258-257-748, Patrick A’Hearn 279-713, Bill Cratsenberg 276-696, Gary Ball 684, Paul Purcell 278-682, Greg Sacco 253-681, Steven Michalski 255-266.

KENMORE: Joan Bovo Memorial — Dave Amoia 267-734, Paul Zagorski 278-721, Matt Zasowski 701, Bob Fitzpatrick 256-694, Nicole Bongiovanni 239-681. Thursday AM Chevy Doubles — Moe Davidson 289-259-257-805, Rich Sterner Jr 290-753, Joe Mercurio Jr 279-724, Zane Tester 279-716, Brandon Digati 706, Anthony Calabrese 256-705.

SPARE TIME: Best Approach Trios — Nick Chojecki 258-258-257-773, Chad Mee 727, Kevin Bienko 709, Pat Brick 674, Jim Piechowiak 269. Tuesday Night Buffalo Firefighters — Tim Strauch - 279-741, John Orsini 257-727, Bob Senker 265-727, Tim Nowicki 257, Jesse Wray 721.

STRIKERS: Wednesday Night Businessmen — Justin Zimmerman 278-277-792, Tom michalewski 268-704, Dan Schutt 681, Chad Joseph 255-681, Joe Kress 680.Labatt Blue Wednesday Men — Tom Sallie 259-253-760, Shaun McLeod 255-704, Tom Zimmerman 257-695, John Truslow 258-681.

THE EDGE: Let the Good Times Roll — Rick Bartoszek 688. Father Len — Rick Higley 300-727. Armed Forces —Ed Gelster 268-268-716.

TONAWANDA: TBC Friday — Marc Constantino 261-675. Engineering Society — Mike Mosher 265, Ryan Berglund 250, Tim Juliano 250.

TRANSIT: Storm/Bowler’s Choice Pro Shop Senior Shootout — Joan Masieclo 267-741, Fred Back 258-694, John Lagree 692, Chuck Jagodzinski 268-691, Lavern Dietz 286-687. Championship round - Lavern Dietz def. John LaGree, Ray Bellet, John Cierlici, Robert Kushion 226-205-202-193-164. Bowlers Choice 4 Man — Tyler Roskwitalski 279-299-814, Brian Cline 289-879-813, Mike Stebbins 258-300-803, Tim Frenz 258-279-760, Brandon Stewart 266-257-758, Carrie Racsumberger 226-248-687, Sandy Pohlman 225-255-685, Holly Parrish 248-676, Tammy Derkovitz 242-638, Constance McMillan 235-615.

WIMBLEDON: Tuesday West Seneca Seniors — Ken Just 263-669, Bob Lombard 280-708, Lou Nicosia 267-693, Bill Bond 255, Dave Hearn 257-677. City Bowlers — Pat Wangler 279, Rob Schmarder 269. Buffalo Custom Covers Brian Sunley 289-707, Tony Kohl 276-703, Jesse Polio 256-686, Jeff Biddlecom 258. Lt Vending — Steve Dorobiala 258-733, Jason Sobczynski 676, Dan Sieczka 675, Sam Thomas 279.

There are no comments - be the first to comment