Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (March 13)

Greater Buffalo USBC Association

Me & Mine Handicap Tournament

at Airport Lanes

Final standings

Women: Holly Johnson 290-699, 232-628, Kaylee Kaminski 259-698, Becca Kent 280-690, Carrie Racsumberger 244-654, Connie McMillan 248-650, Deanna Turco 243-650, Peggy Kuhn 225-232-604, 268-648, Courtney Wagner 230-646, Amanda Zastrow 268-638, Holly Parrish 636, Cheryl Aloi 633, 245-618, Tierra Greene 247-626, Jennifer Korn 256-623, Faith McAdory 224-621, Retha Kimbrew 246 -620, Samantha Stachura-Lee 225-226-618, Ruth Wooliver 617, Andrea Zengerski 257-612, AnnMarie Nugent 607, Nicole Bongiovanni 245-604, Sarah Everett 233, Tiffany Lindstrom 231, Andrea Ochal 229.

Men: Joshua Elliott 300-773, Ken Michaels 258-269-762, Terry Kuhn Jr. 264-756, Derek Pawlowski 269-753, Mike Zarcone 268-719, 279-751, Rob Piccoli 300-743, Andy Rettig 278-720, 257-256-739, Glenn Worthy Jr. 255-278-728, Tom Mann 259-722, Andy Ochal 266-727, Joe Johnson 266-714, Desron Weatherspoon 279-710, Ken Korn 265-705, Vinnie Fermo 254-705, George Pierce Jr. 703, John Meczynski 703, Charles Jones Sr. 277, Kevin Cheeves Jr. 269, Tom LaPenna 267, Robert Welch Sr. 267, Steve Dorobiala 264, Don America III 258, Ike Layton Jr. 258, Mike Pabst 258, John Berry 258, Corey Jenkins 257, Joe Marie 257, Steve Zymowski 257, Greg Merkle 256, Nolan Caswell 256, Sam Turner Jr. 256, Tyrone Miller 256, Shawn Bender 255, Andrew Cannizzaro 252

AIRPORT: Quality Bindery — Nolan Caswell 300-725, Jeff Dambrowski 279-727, Tyler Molina 256-708, Tom Forys 268-707, Dave Borowski 707.

BRAYMILLER: Tuesday Night Men — Dave Sherman 279-698.

BROADWAY: Ingersoll Rand — Jim Czarnecki 265-684. Cheektowaga Police — John Lubecki 269. Monday Night Out — Tony Fraccica 256-279-757, John Staniszewski 267-749, Tony Moffe 268-746, Paul Krupinski 278-278-734, Frank Blonski 268-732.

CLARENCE: Cornerstone Grill — Kevin Alajko 279-739, Sean Dietz 703, Mike Krupa 269-696, Aaron Cratsenberg 686, Nick Hoffman 682.

KENMORE: Monday Nite Three — Ed Fullagar 268-234-726, Amanda Sturtz 244-658, Tim Glasgow 262, Mark Zientara 256.

LANCASTER: Jim Pro Shop — Joey Morrone 280-716, Jeff Ratajczak 703, Jim Bond 697, Dan Streer 683, Len Dobucki 977. 4 Man — Fred Catalano 289-715, Jim Taton 267-697, Greg Voytovich 690, Ron Stacy 685, Dave Schreiber 676.

SPARETIME: Best Approach Classic — Tom Murphy 286-793, Mark Pietrzak 289-744, Jack Enright 267-737, John Pieri 279-721, Tony Pietrzak 267.

SPRINGVILLE: Tuesday Night — Bill Lamphier 290-266-754, Mark Glass 266-719, Mike Shimo 256-701.

STRIKERS: Schaub Equipment — Tim Boyd 255-702, Brian Tyska 267. Monday Night Trio — Michael Holdren 675, Dan Gritzke 256. Tuesday Night Three Man — Chuck Jim 257-682.

THE EDGE: Monday Late Night — Carl Huckins 688, Rick Tatarski 687, Darrell North 255. Toledo Tuesday — Mike Ginsberg 290-257-744, Tom Bykowski 259-269-717.

TONAWANDA: Boulevard Produce — John Volker 256-672, Dan Eberl 255-660, Al Roland 658, Louis Small 257-653, Mark Buffington 650, Steve Toth 650, Ken Wadowsky 257, Jim McDonald 256, Kevin Kozlowski 254.

TRANSIT: Buffalo Insurance Men — Ryan Kress 266-712, Tate Wilson 687, Tom Kress 279-676, Dennis Steinhauser 255.

There are no comments - be the first to comment