Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (March 10)

BPA of WNY Travel

at Tonawanda

Connor Lajoy 279-730, Mike Zarcone 259-267-730, Nick Chojecki 253-265-729, Dan Melidona 254-257-729, Mike Nowak 258-726. Next week at Kenmore.

BSP/West Herr Ford Tournament

at Abbott

Doubles: Ken Eder 258-264-739, Wayne Ochal 258-737, John Ochal 256-735, Mike Goergen 677. Singles: John Ochal 289-736, Wayne Ochal 687, Mike Goergen 258.

AIRPORT: Vallas Memorial — Derrick Greene 266-760, Brian Wartinger 267-677, Mark Kline 714-246, Ron Johnson 266-695, Eric Ruppert 269-750. D’Addario Recreation — Glenn Worthy, Jr. 718, Connor La Joy 257-266-712, Tony Turner 259-708, Spencer La Joy 255-707, Tim Willard 251-699, Jennifer Korn 234-603.

ALDEN: Alden State Bank — Chuck Jagodzinski 259-739, Bryan Traska 250-715, Sean Nowicki 262-703, Tim Kidder 686, Rick Skeet 676.

ALLIE BRANDT: US Postal — Mike Weber 290-764, Steve Robinson 267-762, Jeff Stanton 288-759, Gary Kinyon 279-733, Mike Campbell 260-733, Jason Ciliberto 257-729. Niagara County Firemen — Kevin Fry 276-742, Karl Kons 671, Larry Stanton 258-667, Ron Weaver 662, Gordie Dietz 653. CW’s — Mike Phillips 257-727, Joe Moore II 695, Keith Payne 662, Dave Maciejewski 659, Greg French 257-654, Nicki Laport 624. Sportsmen — Elvis Cobb 279-742, Ed Schueler 713, Mark Bannan 275-694, Vern Daniels 675, Dan Routhier 665, Mike Shannan 660. Brandt Memorial — Steve Robinson 269-773, Tim Swartz 280-715, Mark Cummings 258-689, Marty Pacer 673. Moose 617 — JJ Grembowicz 299-757, Brian Borowski 256-706, Al McKee 267-684, Todd Wheeler 663.

BRAD ANGELO: Midnight Bombers —Bunny Stoddard 246-684. Nin Angelo Memorial — Brian Wittcop 278-259-773, Scott Geist 269-720, Sean Albone 266-714, Mike Hulbert 290-709, Greg Priebe Jr. 257-688, Bryce Raduns 686, Brandon Kipp 684, Josh Nowak 266-675, Kerri Meden 235-224-660, Jason Hillman 268, Zach Sarratori 257, Deanna Turco 247. Empire Coating — Rob Dijames 268-672, Bobby Guyett 667, Rick Mussell Sr. 667, Ricky Mussell R. 659, Angela Glaser 226-225-655.

BRIERWOOD: John Rosiek Memorial — Iggy Golombek 288-777, Chad Joseph 269-750, Michael Hastreiter 688, Ron Golombek 257-681, Ryan Masterson 256.

BROADWAY: Senior C — Ken Gefert 262-257-763. Suburban Eagles — Jeff Kosmoski 269-759, Thomas Kress 278-729, Matt Scheib 280-258-722, Mike Zielinski 251-709, Dale Weidright 257-700, Nicole Winkowski 237-233-658, Andrea Zengerski 608, Cheryl Aloi 236. Friday Night — Brandon Simone 698, Tyler Schultz 257-696, Jeff Smith 694, Eric Birner 257-684, Mike Pabst 268-683. Broadway Majors — Michael Bombardier 265-726, Paige Bartosz 255-238-718, Deanna Kosmoski 243-646, Rachel Wagner 232-643, George Gicewicz 278, Sydney Skimmer 244.

CLASSIC: Upstate Rebar — David Maciejewski 254-697, Brian McClure 682, Bryan Murzynowski 256, Willie Nelson 254.

ISLAND: Whitey Dlugosz Memorial — Joel Backstrom 250-275-298-823, Glenn Rosenberg 266-746, Ross Aydelotte 683, Tom Turner 652, Brenda Fox 255-610.

SPARE TIME: Wednesday Nite Fun — Ed Lukaszek 257-680, Mitch Willett 717.

SPRINGVILLE: Freedom Tire — John Mentlewski 288-709, Mark Glass 252-287-703, Scott Zielenieski 266-684, Jared Wojcinski 278-679. Friday Late — John Mentlewski 269-716, Jeremy McCarthy 258, Ernie Miller 256, Jerry Jermain 254.

STRIKERS: Tim Burns Memorial — Tommy Skrabcz 290-761, Jay Evans 273-700, Ryan Sullivan 696, Greg Mankowski 268, Andrew Pruet 258.

THE EDGE: Mike Becker Memorial — Tim Finken 279-289-278-846, Peter Zmozynski 300-279-826, Andy Ochal 266-268-780, John Sweeney 300-772, Julie Selk 258-279-747, Jocelyn Krempa 732, Bill Priester 257-256-704, Peggy Kuhn 672, Sue Jeziorski 645. Sloan Businessmen — Eric Johns 300-300-812, Pete North 266-288-788, Dan Stachowiak 268-736, Tommy Gioia 266-728, Dave Guindon 265-706. Donnie O Memorial — Chad Mayerhofer 258-257-716, Chris Ahrens 715, Dave Rounds 252-714, Billy McCowan 265-698, Rico Blonski 277-692.

TONAWANDA: Birzon Jewelers — Anthony Cantanzaro 279-253-747, Marc Cutting 697, Ryan Bradt 689. Ron Smith Automotive — Nate Busch 268-712.

TRANSIT: Friday 4-Man — Nick Greco 257-257-749, Charlie Quirin 255-742, Zach Wright 268-716, Mike LeVine 254-707, Mark Steger 702.

WIMBLEDON: Friday Nite 3-Man — Bob Wright 279-746, Tony Kohl 256-727, Michael Rizzo 279-684, Mark Brinkel 683, Scott Whalen 279. Dick Smith Memorial — Paul Russo 698, Jeff Biddlemcom 685, Jason Barren 684, Rich Hapeman 258-679, Pete Taboni 259.

There are no comments - be the first to comment