Share this article

print logo

Area Bowling (March 8)

ABBOTT: Skip Wood Memorial — Chris Gable 289-268-782, Gerry Blaszyk 268-716, Randy Blenski 287-705, Bob Marciniak Jr. 254-704, Bill Hoch 684. Thursday Seniors — Gary Delang 667, Bob Piepsny 650, Don Young 256.

AIRPORT: Postal Thruway — Rico Peacock 290-719, Dale Wojdyla 695. Local 1173 Retirees

Percy Paulfrey 695. Cold Spring Classic — Sean Thomas 268-737, Gary Preston 726, Derrick Greene 262-724, Henry Bogan 718, Connor LaJoy 716, Carmen Evans 247-672, Ricara Beckham 615, Denise Daniels 225.

ALLIE BRANDT: Lockport Businessmen — Brandon Kipp 258-723, Ron Ferington 256-700, Jason Volschow 268-698, Mathew Griffin 267-684, Todd Wheeler 673, Wayne Smith 657, Mark Dearborn 256.

BRAD ANGELO: United Church —Charlie Dahlke 256-744, Kyle Kraus 250.

BRIERWOOD: Wednesday Night Early Birds — Bob Clendening 279-773, Pete Cambio 256-252-756, Ray Latona 265-254-712, George Majkut 256-691, Brent Hardy 676, Bob Macchioni 250.

CLASSIC: Bender Tech — Mark Masteller 265-746, Jeff Lowery 259-744, Shawn Bender 257-706, Mike Plant 268-692, Paul Gallmeyer 257-678. Major B — Chris Patterson 278-727, Dave Sherry 268-720, Bob Ciminella 289-704, Kevin Mann 256-695, Scott Sanders 277-688.

K&L: Frank Galfo Memorial — Terry Gabel 279-710, Eric Chimino 660, Roy Dailey 657, Brian Schulz 657, Derek Bixby 259-651.

KENMORE: Joan Bovo Memorial — Nick Schafer 267-705, Bob Fitzpatrick 267-693, Paul Zagorski 689, Dave Amoia 688, Matt Zasowski 686, Vickie Mayfield 247-669, Donna Fitzpatrick 636, Nicole Bongiovanni 618. Thursday AM Chevy Doubles — Brandon Digati 279-761, Moe Davidson 257-748, John Grieco 256-717, Joe Mercurio Jr. 267-684, Zane Tester 682.

LANCASTER: French Pub — Mike Pfeiffer 266-740, Dave Kirsch 269-717, Dave Miller 279-707, Mark Ruda 256-699, Nick Stachewicz 697.

MANOR: Wednesday Night Men — Scott Barker 279-753, Mike Gilbert 266, Derek Lowden 277, Rick Deiboldt 258.

SPARE TIME: Best Approach Trios — Pat Brick 258-257-762, Chad Mee 257-725, Kevin Bienko 266-715, Nick Chojecki 701, Geno Walh 696. Tuesday Night Buffalo Firefighters — Bob Senker 278-718, Wally Smith 715, AJ Kiener 279-705, Jesse Wray 257-698, John Orsini 279.

STRIKERS: Wednesday Businessmen — Robert Wilson 257-738, Ed Smith 255-708, Rich Moltz 258-683, Mike Reed 276-682. Labatt’s Blue — Chad Joseph 259-255-718, Herb Good 267-707, Dave Zimmerman 691.

THE EDGE: Let The Good Times Roll —Dan Smith 266-701, Rick Bartoszek 678, Larry Ratajczak 267.

TONAWANDA: Engineering Society — Tom Mann 250-696, Stan Fularz 265, Adam Berg 256, Jeff Mooney 254, Jim Finn 250. Kenmore Schoolmasters — Dan McNess 254-705. Jimmy Schroeder Senior Classic — Dave Westfall 692.

TRANSIT: Storm/Bowler’s Choice Pro Shop Single Shootout — Gary Kinyon 256-727, Tom Banaszak 705, Chuck Jagodzinski 694, Joe Jack 254-673, Andrew Petlock 258-669. Championship round - Tom Banaszak def. Art Stroh, Bob Kushion, Mike Firzak, Lavern Dietz 205-197-195-184-162. Bowlers Choice 4 Man — Patrick O’Hara 258-267-769, Kevin Alajko 268-256-758, Tyler Roskwitalski 279-744, Terry Kuhn 269-742, Mike Nowak 279-742, Constance McMillian 289-724, Tammy Derkovitz 278-237-707, Holly Parrish 236-247-705, Amy Pesta 234-651, Tamara Turner 257-644.

WIMBLEDON: Tuesday West Seneca Seniors — Bob Lombard 266-668, Bill Hardie 650. City Bowlers — Pat Wangler 275, Bob Ehrmann 259. Buffalo Custom Covers — Steve Dorobiala 278-729, Tim Bachert 676, Roger Martin 675, Troy Kruszka 279.

There are no comments - be the first to comment