Share this article

print logo

Area Bowling (March 1)

ABBOTT: Abbott Thursday Seniors — Pete Piazza Jr. 670, Don Young 666.

AIRPORT: Postal Thruway — Dale Wojdyla 280-257-751, Mike Kazmarczyk 708, Frank Sewastynowicz 277-705, Griz Sojka 257. Local 1173 Retirees — Mark Beszczynski 253. Cold Spring Classic — Thomas Tucker 278-268-784, Vinny Fermo 289-724, Connor LaJoy 279-701, Charles Jones Sr. 256-694, Sean Thomas 688, Ricara Beckham 236-606, Nichelle Jackson 230, Shelly Russell 230.

ALLIE BRANDT: Lockport Businessmen — Ron Kipp 677, Mark Dearborn 669, Todd Ulm 663, Ron Chatt 656, John Logan 256, Paul Russell 254.

BRIERWOOD: Wednesday Night Early Birds — George Majkut 267-720, Nick Acanfora 256-702, Dennis Dabolt 268-689, Charlie Brooks 257-684, Brian Medler 256-677, Darrel Kolb 263, Pete Cambio 258, Bob Clendening 255, Geoff Nowak 255. Thursday Night Owls — Katie Gorczyca 259-656, Peggy Pettys 626.

BROADWAY: Whitey Kiszewski Memorial — Russ Priola 300-754, Dave Stachowiak 268-727, Joe Doxbeck 265-726, Randy Klinger 258-716, John Swiat 258-715. Wednesday Nite Trios — Joe Scapillato 258-264-696, Mike Bengtson 266-677, Eric Williams 279, Paul Brozyna 268, Paul Coleman Jr 258, Ed Schunke 253. Mixed Blues — Dwayne Dewyea 268-254-738, Keith Januszak 675.

CLASSIC: Bender Tech — Kevin Mann 279-757, Shawn Bender 279-730, Dave Sherry 701, Mike Plant 683, Stephen Cavalieri 266, Amanda Zastrow 236. Major B — Tom Meaney 299-299-846, Bob Ciminella 277-762, Dylan Greenauer 257-718, Mike Adamek 675, Jacob Sauer 267, Barb Maddigan 245-634.

KENMORE: Joan Bovo Memorial — Matt Zasowski 278-268-792, Steve Currin 300-754, Mike Digati 267-713, Paul Zagorski 677, Nicole Bongiovanni 226-642, Donna Fitzpatrick 235-634, Ashley Haynes 225-623. Thursday AM Chevy Doubles — Zane Tester 279-755, Anthony Calabrese 279-736, Brandon Digati 259-733, Charlie Calabrese 268-689.

LANCASTER: French Pub — Jim Demola III 269-782, Andrew Lipuma 266-740, Dave Kirsch 685.

MANOR: JJ Mover’s — Tate Wilson 258-713, Terry Manning II 257-691, Dennis Smith 258. Wednesday Night Men — James Leslie 256-708, Jim Tamsen 258.

SPARE TIME: Best Approach Trios — Pat Brick 259-697, Tony Dolan 269-693, Mike Hermanski 256-691, Kevin Bartosz 257-687, Dave Rudnick 257-677.

THE EDGE: Let The Good Times Roll — Rick Batoszek 686, Andy Fuerstinger 278. Thursday Night — Matt Joyner 267-254-729, Dan Malkowski 267-706, Randy Maracle 277, Floyd

Breidenstein 255, Mark Unger 254.

TONAWANDA: Jimmy Schroeder Senior Classic — Linus Ratajczak 265-708, Joe Morath 267-652.

TRANSIT: Bowlers Choice 4 Man — J.R. Baker 257-300-779, Mike Zarcone 278-752, Joe Pohlman 258-258-750, Carnell Smith 257-278-750, Justin Schwab 266-749, Holly Parrish 248-688, Claire Pohlman 234-654, Carrie Racsumberger 256-654.

There are no comments - be the first to comment