Share this article

print logo

Area Bowling (Feb. 20)

11th FRAME: Snake Vogt Memorial — Ray Schultz Jr. 696, Dan Streer 258-685, Jim McClure 684, Bob Rudnick 683, Paul Beyer 268. Russell’s 4 Man — Wayne Gee 267, Matt Beardsley 255.

ABBOTT: Ford UAW 897 — John Ochal 692. UAW 897 — Mike Goergen 266-727, John Mentlewski 258-722, Bob Ruzycki 267.

AIRPORT: TNT Classics — Warren Wright 259-717, Lee Attaway 690, Debbie Flood 212, JR Baker 279-693, Gary Preston 255-685, Sam Bates 671.

BROADWAY: A to Z Memorial: AJ Harhigh 257-721, Andy Bielanin 256-704, Scott Ciura 277-701, Dave Harhigh 685, OJ Piatkowski 257-678, Julie Selk 671.Tuesday Hi Rollers: Jeff Colwell 279-719, Chris Sikorski 713, Bob Sikorski 694, Steve Krieger 682, Rob Bixby 257-680. Whitey Kiszewski Memorial — Colin Suto 269-300-269-838, Brian Kiszewski 279-751, Tim Wangler 262-256-734, Joe Doxbeck 258-711, Russ Priola 705.

K & L: Frank Galfo Memorial — Brad Bixby 248-726, Joe Sweda 653, Eric Chimino 650.

KENMORE: Leo Greenauer Memorial — Josh Moore 300-266-793, Nate Wiewiorski 300-741, Paul Frainer 290-736, Jon Jack 257-722, Doug Clark 267-713, Tom Wesley 703. Tuesday Minors — Joe Montante Jr 693, Tony Labruna 279-691, Tony Germano 257-678, Chris Rathbun 677, Matt Marzec 676. Joan Bovo Memorial — Matt Zasowski 270-745, Bob Fitzpatrick 258-719, Dennis Loomis 266-711, Paul Zagorski 701, Nicole Bongiovanni 234-615.

MANOR: JJ Mover’s — Mike Wozniak 289-257-770, Mike Noakes 267-736, Matt Noakes 268, Dave Saeva 286.

MANOR II: Pete Stasio Memorial — Tom Grimmer 278-731, Ray Jaskowiak 258-256-725, Mike Falzone 298-725, Jim Irwin 300-719 (1st), Rich Austin 267-705, Henry Allenbach 705, Chris Fecio 701.

SPARE TIME: Tuesday Night Firefighters — Bob Senker 258-715, John Orsini 254-715, Greg Lund 257-712, Tim Nowicki 258, Wally Smith 258. Highway Men — Paul Pokorski 255. Best Approach Trios — Charlie Zmozynski 259-736, Doug Cloud 269-715, Dave Sherman 683, John Stobnicki 258-680, Jeremy Rajewski 675.

STRIKERS: Tuesday Night 3-Man — Frank Sprada 686.

TRANSIT: Storm/Bowler’s Choice Pro Shop Seniors Shootout — Chuck Jagodzinski 256-696, Gary Kinyon 689, Andrew Petock 268-688, Lavern Dietz 678, John Danielewcz 676. Championship round - Gary Kinton def. JOe Alatko, Larry Panaro, Ken Reger, Andy Petock 267-236-212-167-161.

TONAWANDA: Boulevard Produce — Bobby Vitagliano 260-729, Joey Bellanti 253-678, Kristina Szczerbinski 663, Steven Krafft 649, Mike DeMartinis 648. Tuesday Men — John Volker 662, Johnny Grunzweig 662, Kevin Volker 657, Josh Barber 250.

There are no comments - be the first to comment