Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Feb. 9)

11TH FRAME: J.H. & B.K. Memorial — Steve Kromer 258-695.

ABBOTT: Thursday Seniors — Nick Zupkov 671, Mark Ricci 654, Mike Struski 652, Bill Hailand 650, Lou Nicosia 267. Ford UAW 897 — Sandra Anzalone 242.

AIRPORT: Cheektowaga Firemen — Andy Rogacki 259-721, Derrick Greene 717, Guy Lichtenberger 267-701, Jamey Alexander 258, Keith Bartella 256.

BRAYMILLER’S: Thursday Night Ladies — Amy Constantine 245- 616.

BROADWAY: Basco — Nick Martin 264-735. Helmer/Wangler Mem — Donald Bock III 257-256-707, Mike Hermanski 258-696, Holly Johnson 253-244-689, Holly Parrish 243-236-667, Julie Miller 235-627, Janet Onisk 246-233-613, Tammy Burgstahler 246. Schmidt Mem — Todd Schmidt 300-255-768, Joe Hannon 279-279-743, Scott McIntyre 694, Bob Schilling 679, Mark Seifert 277.

CLASSIC: BPA Men’s Senior Travel — Carl Bartz 268-699, William Derwin 300-669, Duane Harris 258-247-705, Sandy Tanner 279-697, Dave Hearn 257, Paul Thauer 685, Zack Mangrum 257-691.

EDEN: Jerry Haag Memorial — Carl Norman 254-256-672, Jim Losel 252.

KENMORE: P&G Steel — Pete Maduri 268-736, Shawn McKee 279-702, Chris Labiak 258-694, Matt Zasowski 684, Peggy Kuhn 255-631. Foley All-Stars — Tony Dolan 258-724, Wayne Hitt 287-700, Joe Mercurio Jr. 694, Brandon Stewart 683, Brandon Korczykowski 262. BS Classic — Jason Meinhart 257-722, Dave Tolkacz 269-267-695, Larry Fiorella 259-693, Steve Cavalieri 268-675, Chuck Bentley 259. Johnny O Classic — Sal Christopher Jr. 708, Bob Ciminella 695, Ray Bellet 259-685, Matt Burt 266-675. CPC — Dave Bundy Jr. 256-783, Chris Nowak 267-717, Jim Diehl 279-676, Frank Mure 256.

LANCASTER: Friday Eagles — Mike Borodzik 257-721, Dave Sears 260-686, Ken Korn 279-687, Tom Marrone Jr 686, Jim Reese 682, Mike Hermanski 682.

SPARETIME: Cheektowaga Seniors — Bill Brown 246, Jessee Hipkiss 243, Colleen Jozwiak 221. Biedron Memorial — Kevin Oleksy 257-712, Kevin Poplawski 267-711, Paul Wach 257-659, Paul Klock 702, Chip Schnurstein 675, Tim Oshei Jr. 663. Friday Morning Seniors — Dan Brady 267-690, Jim Denz 257, M. Bluman 243, Tony Wisniewski 241, Rod Galbraith 239.

THE EDGE: Thursday Night — Sue Jeziorski 270-746, Matt Joyner 257-255-691, Mike Roman 688, John Rusinski 258.

TONAWANDA: Brady Electric — Andy Short 279-726, Tom Brady 257-676, Marc Cutting 674, Tom Nicholas Sr. 665, Chris Prezioso 266-663. Ron Smith Automotive — Nate Busch 267-700.

TRANSIT: Double Trouble — Joe Jankowski 259-255-712. Bowlers’ Choice 5 — Ryan Kaminsky 278-267-779, Kelly Brace 279-279-757, Michael Kwiatkowski 267-713, Rob Piccoli 248-712, Scott Hirsch 705. Thursday Major — Brian Kaszewski 279-263-777, Rick Henri 290-768, Ryan Fleck 276-726, Marie Kline 258-719, Tom Kaminsky 263-717.

WIMBLEDON: Rolling Blues---John Kuchnicki 254-656, Joe Domiano 250. Schenck Memorial — Norm Ruchalski 257. South Buffalo Church — Joe Muscato 269-676, Mark Churchill 676, Steve Mancuso 279-681, Mike Mancuso 279-679. Memorial — Matt Ciminelli 741, Bob Lombard 268-739, Al Christopher 275-731, Connor LaJoy 707, Brian Garvin 268-699, Chris Lombard 675. Hot Shots — Joe Scapillato 693, Carl Rosati 690, Jack Kurkowiak 687.

300 games

William Derwin, in a 669 series in BPA Men’s Senior Travel at Classic.

Sugar Ray Hall, in a 733 series in Bowlers Choice 4 Man at Transit.

Michael Holdren, his first, in a 684 series in Monday Night Trio at Strikers.

Jeff Kosmoski, in Bowlers Choice 4 Man at Transit.

Chris Patterson, his 10th, in a 706 series in Major B at Classic.

Todd Schmidt, in a 768 series in Neal Schmidt Memorial at Broadway.

Jeff Smith, his 2nd, in a 770 series, in Wed. Night Businessmen at Strikers.

Paul Walczak, his first, in Dave Reynolds Doubles at Airport.

There are no comments - be the first to comment