Share this article

print logo

area bowling

ABBOTT: Mixed Trios — Tim Jensen 279-793, Brent Hardy 258-718, Ernie Miller 278-717, Mike Schmitt 279-708, Branden Simone 706.

AIRPORT: Frank D’Addario Recreation — Spencer La Joy 279-756, Connor La Joy 279-745, Tim Willard 252-250-721, Brenden Horton 277, Paul D’Addario 259, Christine Faulkner 231. George Vallas Memorial — Sugar Ray Hall 728-279, Tom Klenke 696 268, Garland Overton 696, Charles Kania 713, Charles Jones Sr. 683-269.

ALLIE BRANDT: Brandt Memorial — Mike Phillips 256-757, Marc Mariani 258-719, Mark Cummings 279-717, Terry Bennetti 259-705, Steve Robinson 258-684, Nicki Laport 255-657. US Postal — Jacob Keuhn 279-753, Jason Ciliberto 280-750, Mike Weber 258-713, Dave Bunn 708, Aaron Verheyn 268-708, John Pittley 268-707. Sportsmen — Mark Blackley 268-719, Brian Bannan 268-709, Dan Routhier 680, Joe Anderson 675, Ed Scheuler 669. CW’s — Greg French 256-720, Milt Cummings 269-710, Joe Moore II 692, Gary Smith 682, Nicki Laport 661. Niagara Orleans CC — Rick Rodgers 683. Knights Of Columbus — Rick Rodgers 276-732, Mark Dearborn 265-731, Stan Wilson 699, Gary Heftka 256-692, Lon Colley Jr 675. Moose 617 — Keith Payne 258-737, Al McKee 257-706, Jamison Neglia 687, Everett Skutt 670, Deanna Turco 651, Jackie Kinyon 257-642.

BENNINGTON: Thursday 4 Man —

Tom Pattison 256, Steve Zymowski 258, Dan Kirsch 254. Durf’s Tuesday Four Man — Greg Durfee 277. Saturday Couples — Dan Kirsch 266-727.

BRAYMILLER’S: Monday Night Men — Mike Tighe 257.

BRIERWOOD: John Rosiek Memorial — Chad Joseph 727, Clark Chaplin 258-719, Craig Chaplin Sr. 257-682, Michael Hastreiter 259-676, Gary Ginnitti 258.

BROADWAY: Suburban Eagles — John Bolognese 278-258-764, Joe Piejda 255-758, Carl McKinnon 265-267-743, Paul Gallmaeyer 289-741, Kevin Michalski 258-736, Andrea Zengerski 277-682, Mary Grace Rothfuss-Magnuson 225. Friday Night Bowling — Jacob Hiam 290-734, Eric Birner 280-725, Jason Miechowicz 259-702

Kevin Oleksy 702, Brandon Simone 267-698.

SPRINGVILLE: Freedom Tire Men’s — Jared Wojcinski 680.

THE EDGE: Mike Becker Memorial — Dan Stachowiak 260-258-253-771, Julie Selk 279-762, Dave Guindon 279-757, Andy Ochal 710, Bill Priester 706, Jocelyn Krempa 258-697, Tommy Gioia 679, Anna McIntyre 617, Andrea Ochal 279. Sloan Businessmen — Mark Garrett 259-279-750, Eric Clifford 258-268-725, Mike Stebbins 262-713, John Jankowski 257-708, Drew Cirbus 705. Donnie O Memorial — Andy Rettig 267-279-778, Bill Sanly 257-709, John Sweeney 278-707, Art Lazazzero 255-697, Chris Nowak 696.

TONAWANDA: Birzon Jewelers — Nick Jurewicz 716, Brian Armstrong 256-699, Tony Christie 693, Dave Klamut 254-681.

TRANSIT: Friday 4-Man — Nick Greco 269-723, Mark Steger 695, Bob Ehrmann Jr. 254- 677, Charlie Quirin 256. Bowlers Choice 5 - Rick Lewandowski 267-718, Mark Masteller 706, Scott Hirsch 703, Pat Stefanik 689, Joe Caliano 257-687. Amherst Firemen - AJ Swannie 269-257-742, Bob Stachowiak 256-684, Chris Sciolino 256-674, AJ Shisler 265, Willie Loomis 256.

WIMBLEDON: Friday Nite 3 Man — Jason Barren 267-278-771, Pete Taboni 267-720, Geno Olivieri 257-698, Gary Janiak 267, Keith Schubble 256. Dick Smith Memorial — Jeff Biddlecom 258-290-768, Mark Brinkel 298-694, Dave Koteras 688, Nick Marciniak 260-686, Joe Pazych 256-677. The BPA of WNY Travel — Steve Biondi 290-300-822, Mike Zarcone 267-300-812, Mark Visbisky 265-289-785, Tom Brennan 253-265-763, Joe DiNardo 256-298-762.

There are no comments - be the first to comment