Share this article

print logo

Area bowling (Jan. 26)

11TH FRAME: JH&BK Memorial — Terry Schiltz 259-266-750, Jack George 255, Daniel Blizniak 264, Chris Makowski 266-729.

ABBOTT: UAW 897 — John Ochal 265.

AIRPORT: Cheektowaga Firemen — Greg Gabel 257-255-257-769, Chris Teluk 257-726, Kevin Schillo 267-697, Andy Rogacki 681, Ron Trowbridge Jr. 269. Association of Masons — Paul Korn 740, Tim Korn 709, Keith Januszak 256-686.

BROADWAY: Basco — Daryl Werth 675. Helmer/Wangler Memorial — Mike Faliero 257-751, Mike Hermanski 257-728, Julie Selk 289-717, Jeff Kosmoski 255-712, Wayne Schmidt 257-689, Holly Johnson 628. Neal Schmidt Memorial — Fred Back 259-269-741, Joe Brown 257-724, Anthony Fraccica 256-694, Todd Schmidt 253-691, Scott McIntyre 278.

KENMORE: P & G Steel Classic — Sean Bentley 275-258-736, Tony Dolan 268-690, Bob Ciminella 255-677, Peggy Kuhn 256-657, Bob Snyder 254. Tom Foley All-Stars —Mike Zarcone 719, Henry Allenbach 256-683, Chris Patterson 258-676, Shawn McKee 257, Krista Voelker-Burt 233. BS Classic — Craig Connock 264-700, Brandon Stewart 255-682, Tim Finken 254-675, Bob Ehrmann Sr. 256. Johnny O Classic — Dave Tolkacz 692, Jason Meihart 259-679, Matt Burt 675, Sal Christopher 253. CPC — Mike Bednarek 678, Chris Nowak 288-676.

MANOR: Not Just Tonawanda Firemen —

Kyle Doody 258-254-758, Paul Nuchereno 704, Billy Drenko 695, Dale Geiger 258-682, Don Wright 675, Mike Gullia 256, Jim Kerr 267.

LANCASTER: Friday Eagles — Mike Borodzik 257-731, Tom Morrone Jr. 264-718, Tim Wanat 256-705, Jim Wood 699, Joey Morrone 257-693.

SPARE TIME: J&M West End Inn — Ruth Wooliver 236-256-268-760, Heather Szpara 229-659, Nicole Bongiovanni 258-224-658, Sue Brownell 233-622, Pat Schultz 606. Biedron Memorial Thur Night —John Crocker 259, Paul Wasch 255-662, Mike Lonczak 666, Paul Kloch 700, Kevin Poplawski 257-258-759.

STRIKERS: Dick Baldwin Memorial — Kevin Smith 300-791, Joe DePalma 266-695, Jeff Kreuzer 265.

TONAWANDA: Brady Electric — Tom Igiel 683, Chris Prezioso 663, Bill Codick 663, Bill Bronson 662, Tom Nicholas Sr 659, Don Witt 653, Jacob Bortz 279, doug Mellott 269. Ron Smith Automotive — Tim Dowell 300-713, Ron Stacy Jr. 258-711,

Scott Johnston 243-672.

TRANSIT: Dan Dayfert 269-277-748, Pat Stefanis 259-256-732, Kevin Mohr 685, Robert Hirsch 676, Jeff Mills 675.

WIMBLEDON: BPA Senior Travel — Mike McDonald Sr. 256-732, Carl Bartz 258-723, Jim Poley 246-677, Joe Moritz 247-666. Fran Schenck Memorial — Sal Mendola 258-685, Ken Just 254-671, Mike Stroh 253-655. Rolling Blues — John Kuchnicki 651. Memorial — Connor Lajoy 279-754, Kevin Volker 279-258-748, Greg Seiser 256-258-731, Bob Lombard 279-717, Lou Scapillato 288-706. Hot Shots — Bill Swiat 279-705, James Thompson 700, Andy Sempert 266-684, Jim Rath 259, Louis Scapillato 256. South Buffalo Church — Steve Mancuso 299-803, Mike Mancuso 278-760, Tony Kohl 264-756, Bob Zink 255-710, Jeff Biddlecom 694.

300 games

Andy Bielanin, in a 691 series in Suburban Eagles at Airport.

Dean Cadiex, in a 784 series in Cornerstone Grill at Clarence.

Tim Dowell, his second, in a 713 series in Ron Smith Automotive at Tonawanda.

Scott Kleiner, his first, in a 762 series in Smith/Magaris Memorial at Classic.

Alex Leader, in a 763 series in Nin Angelo Memorial at Brad Angelo.

John O’ Connor, in a 735 series in Federal at Kenmore.

Janette Piesczynski, in a 765 series in Whitey Kiszewski Memorial at Broadway.

Steve Ratzel, in a 729 series in Penny Lane Cafe at Clarence.

Julie Selk, her 21st, in a 712 series in A to Z Memorial at Broadway.

Will Slaughter, in Upstate Rebar at Classic.

Kevin Smith, in Dick Baldwin Memorial at Strikers

Ron Sutton, in a 794 series in Monday Early at Tonawanda.

Chris Teluk, in a 704 series in Quality Bindery at Airport.

Brian Wittcop, in a 767 series in US Postal at Allie Brandt.

There are no comments - be the first to comment