Share this article

print logo

Area Bowling (Jan. 25)

ABBOTT: Thurs Seniors — Mark Ricci 267, 701, Jack Klein 686, Mike Struski 257. Dick Robinson Insurance — Jeff Wells 279-765, Chris Gable 279-763, Joe Doxbeck 268-712, Chris Richter 265-693, Paul Kubicki 289.

AIRPORT: Cold Spring Classic — Vinny Fermo 279-250-742, Matt Kreuz 267-265-738, Derrick Greene 261-729, Thomas Tucker 279-728, Connor LaJoy 259-726, Debbie Artis-Flood 257-654, Ricara Beckham 241-653, Shelly Russell 228, Faith McAdory 225.

ALLIE BRANDT: US Postal — Brian Wittcop 300-767, Mark Doel 279-752, Doug Roberts 269-738, Stan Janicki 265-734, Chris Landry 258-708, Mike Felvis 258-708, Jackie Kinyon 642, Jenn Grabowski 233-627. No Shows — Kerri Meden 246-707, Paul Wanecski 704. Sportsmen — Jamison Neglia 262-753, Dan Routhier 256, Ed Schueler 252. CW’s — Mike Phillips 278-772, Joe Moore II 280-715, Chris Landry 257-708, Quentin Baker 259-684, Mike Denniston 254. Knights Of Columbus — Gary Heftka 257-717, Andy Heftka 257-700. Niagara Orleans CC — Jim Coughlin 256, Karl Kons 256.

BRIERWOOD: Wednesday Night Early Birds — Ron Bucki 258-720, George Majkut 265-701, Darrell Kolb 683, Bob Clendening 254-680, Brent Hardy 677.

BROADWAY: Wed Nite Trios — Brian Sharp 280-736, Steve Modcovic Jr. 256-700, Mike Bengston 692, Ed Schunke 684, Steve Moscovic Sr. 253. Mixed Blues — Keith Januszak 732, Bryan Minicucci 258-702.

CLASSIC: Shrubbery Gang — Dave Sherry 269-763, Andy Michalski 255-702, Austin Simonds 257-695, Ron Rizzo 266. Major B — Paul Gallmeyer 279-745, Richard Powell 264-737, Chris Patterson 289-737, Mark Masteller 259, Bob Ciminella 255.

KENMORE: Thursday AM Chevy Doubles — Joe Mercurio Jr. 268-710, Paul Scheib 257-705, Tom Paruta 275-684, Charlie Calabrese 279, Mark Clapps 263.

STRIKERS: Wednesday Night Businessmen — Justin Zimmerman 253-258-268-779, Chad Joseph 258-259-760, Scott Brown 257-687, Gary Baumer 685, Tom Sallie 680. Labatt’s Blue — Joe Kress 266-722, Peter Lee Kwen 267-702, Ken Cybulski 679.

THE EDGE: Let The Good Times Roll — Rick Bartoszek 256-688, Dan Smith 256-675.

TONAWANDA: Kenmore Schoolmasters — Warren Bush 696.

TRANSIT: Bowlers Choice 4 Man — John Meczynski 265-256-769, Zane Tester 267-733, Gerald Grabner 255-276-732, Joe Pohlman 277-730, Holly Parrish 259-277-727, Tyler Roskwitalski 267-726, Ron Stacy 255-726, Tammy Derkovitz 259-692, Jessica Mamon 257-669, Samantha Stachura-Lee 244-652, Constance McMillian 226-650.

WIMBLEDON: Tues West Seneca Seniors — Rick Bartoszek 266-736, Bob Lombard 255-701, Lou Nicosia 256-700, Ken Beglinger 650, Jim Gurowicz 264. Tues AM Seniors — Sal Mendola 250-651, Gary Mausteller 257, Joe Doxbeck 250. City Bowlers — Kevin Dunbar 250. Buffalo Custom Cover — Jason Sobczynski 258-705, Adam Hartnett 256-691, Jeff Biddlecom 675, Jim Bachert 260. LT Vending — Steve Dorobiala 279-257-775, Bill Cashion 728, Jeremy Gaca 719, Jim Lamancuso 696, Troy Kruszka 676.

There are no comments - be the first to comment