Share this article

print logo

Area Bowling (Jan. 17)

ABBOTT: Skip Wood Memorial — Bob Marciniak Jr. 268-269-797, Ken Kuebler 256-706, Jim Murphy 268-693, Justin Markwell 694, Ryan Ratajczak 252-679.

AIRPORT: Staubitz Memorial — Pat Schultz 244-616. Local 1173 Retirees — Joe Jones 255-693, Sam Bates 689, Acie Stephens 254-680. Cold Spring Classic — Sean Thomas 255-253-267-775, Thomas Tucker 278-258-761, Vinny Fermo 279-748, Connor LaJoy 269-721, Jay Moore 288-713. Cheektowaga Firemen — Charles Jones 250-708, Darrell Brocato 695, Keith Bartella 257.

ALLIE BRANDT: US Postal — Jason Ciliberto 289-783, Mark Doel 289-768, Mike Weber 262-757, Steve Robinson 278-748, Keith Oswald 279-738. CW’s — Todd Wheeler 254-728, Jason Volschow 687. Knights of Columbus — Stan Wilson 254-714, Gary Heftka 676.

BRAD ANGELO: Empire Coating — Ricky Mussell Jr. 257-686, Anne Mussell 223. TNT — Paul Henn 277-696, Tom Lolomia 694

BROADWAY: Wednesday Night Trios — Paul Coleman Jr. 258-678, Jeremy Monteleone 677, Ed Schunke 258.

BRIERWOOD: Wednesday Night Early Birds — Mike Koester 676, John Winchell 255, John Kappus 254.

CLASSIC: Hot Peppers — Mark Masteller 257-740, Dave Sherry 279-698, Darryl Bako 258-675, Paul Gallmeyer 675, Chris Rathbun 253. Major B — Steve Simonds 266-720, Bob Ciminella 702. Chris Patterson 268-677, Jared Simonds 300-675, Dylan Greenauer 258-675.

KENMORE: Thursday AM Chevy Doubles — Fred Cruz 257-716, Charlie Calabrese 695, Mike Krywcum 253-685. P&G Steel Classic — Mike Zarcone 257-254-745, Matt Burt 279-737, Jason Meinhart 289-713, Mark Rybieracki Jr. 269-696, Tim Finken 268-680. Tom Foley All-Stars — Henry Allenbach 729, Pete Maduri 718, Eric Johns 269-699, Keith Czamara 289-692, Peggy Kuhn 236-229-659. BS Classic — Tony Dolan 716, Jeff Booker 290-715, Vinny Fermo 259-698, Larry Muaxoewil III 682, Stacey Hooper 234-650. CPC — Chris Nowak 693, Tony Cartone Jr. 675, Leo Collura 254.

MANOR: Wednesday Night Men — Bill Cratsenberg 266-290-752, Stephen Hussar 267-729, Bill Fontana 708, Mike Gilbert 278-694, Ryan Hussar 254-692, Jim Tamsen 255, Derek Lowden 256. Not Just Tonawanda Firemen — Mike Gullia 269-731, Billy Drenko 287-707, Andy Morath 277-694, Jesse Raderman 258-692, Jonathan Sanchez 265, Mike Marchese 258.

SPARE TIME: Biedron Memorial Thursday Night — Mike Lonczak 279-725, Kevin Oleksy 257-702, Tom Bykowski 259-684, Kevin Poplawski 688, Jay Bluhm 672.

STRIKERS: Wednesday Night Businessmen — Gary Baumer 257-737, Ed Jensen 279-699, Dave Konczyk 257-697, David Koteras 677. Labatt’s Blue — Dave Zimmerman 300-732, Tom Sacco 258-702, Willy Wilson 267-722.

THE EDGE: Let The Good Times Roll — Rick Bartoszek 684, Ryan Braun 265. Fr. Len — Tom Balthasar 266, Jim Korczynski 265.

TONAWANDA: Engineering Society — Tom Gromada 250-693, Dennis Ressman 255-679, Tom Helmicki 675, John Schneider 255, Matt Lukasiewize 254, Kelly Mann 228-612. Kenmore Schoolmasters — Paul Schroeder 256-707, Warren Bush 256-689, Dan McNess 269, Chris Main 256.

TRANSIT: Storm/Bowler’s Choice Pro Shop Seniors — Gary Kinyon 279-756, Robert Koshion 716, John Masiello 680, Dave Hodgson 68, Martin Hannah 266-667, championship: John Masiello def. John Cierlicki, Wayne Schmidt, Greg Smith, Fred Back 224-213-207-205-172. Bowlers Choice 4 Man — Tim Frenz 253-267-267-787, Curtis Foss 258-269-774, Ron Stacy 278-267-759, Sugar Ray Hall 258-268-746, John Meczynski 267-744, Gerald Grabner 300-740, Constance McMillan 247-235-690, Jessica Mamon 256-684, Dawn Cavaretta 225-650, Sue Nawojski 634.

WIMBLEDON: Tues. W.S. Seniors — Dan Kirsch 250, John Olivate 258-257, Lou Nicosia 252, Ray Pacer 258-694, Ken Beglinger 259. Tuesday Seniors — Rick Bartoszek 256-684, Joe Doxbek 258-693, Dan Pause 253-659. City Bowlers — Pat Wangler 300-289-835, Bob Zink 258-694, Dan Markey 267, Kevin Dunbar 265, Tom Augustynek 255. Buffalo Custom Covers — Steve Dorobiala 268-714, Tony Kohl 675. Lt Vending — Tyler Molina 279-259-779, Dan Gizzi Jr 279-702, Ian Hartnett 258.

There are no comments - be the first to comment