Share this article

print logo

Area Bowling (Jan. 16)

11th FRAME: Snake Vogt Memorial — Brent Hardy 258-269-765, Jeff Stones 256-723, Bill Kraus 277-715, Dan Streer 264-685, Bob Meyer 680. Russell’s 4 Man — Brian Hauser 278, Wayne Gee 264, Shawn Rogacki 257, Kevin Bartosz 255, Paul Beyer 254.

ABBOTT: Mixed Trios — Dan Sieczka 300-783, Tim Jensen 267-772, Brian Guise 279-770, Ed Tojek 256-750, Ken Gawel 279-726. UAW 897 — John Mentlewski 686, Paul Satkiewicz 650.

AIRPORT: Postal Thruway — Dale Wojydla 699, John Vogl 279, Barry Schwarzott 263, Chuck Getz 259.

ALLIE BRANDT: Lockport Businessmen — Ron Chatt 258-288-749, Brandon Kipp 268-743, Ron Kipp 278-266-717, Wayne Smith 257-708, Jason Hillman 250-700, Tony Heary 666, Phil Eaton 664, Mike Colton 656.

BROADWAY: A to Z Memorial: Scott Ciura 279-741, Kurt Thurnherr 257-737, Julie Selk 258-708, Andy Bielanin 260-703, Brian Kiszewski 259-689, Bill Brian 675, Robin Manikowski 603. Tuesday Hi Rollers: Mike Jansma 280-703, Joe Rozewski 693, Marc Gravelle 256-687, Marty Manczak 683, Greg Lattuca 269. Whitey Kiszewski Memorial — Mark Minnuto 259-257-278-794, Janette Piesczynski 259-256-738, Jimmy Wangler III 257-258-731, John Swiat 264-728, Randy Klinger. 252-711.

EDEN: Don Greuschow Memorial — Jeff Poblocki 259-692, Wally Peters 265-679, Dave Lulas 253.

KENMORE: Leo Greenauer Memorial — Dylan Greenauer 300-753, Joe Montante Jr 290-728, Tom Wesley 278-706, Chris Reo 697, Brett Brady 687, Lou Mustillo 687, Jon Jack 687. Joan Bovo Memorial — Matt Zasowski 280-774, Bob Fitzpatrick 278-745, Donna Fitzpatrick 629, Megan Fitzpatrick 256.

LANCASTER: Jim’s Proshop — Pat Stefanik 276-761, John Lagree 256-737, Greg Voytovich 267-703, Dana Voytovich 268-699, Jim Reese 257-684. Monday 4-Man — Tim Wanat 277-741, Chris Krueger 711, Tom Downing 268-698, Kevin Krajewski 255-681, Fred Catalano 677. Monday Handicap —Steve Gane 262-761, Dave Lucas 257-705, Dan Griffin 683

Paul Augustyn 257-683, Wally Szarletta 268-676. Bellevue Hotel — Dwayne Dewyea 259-728, Jim Krakowiak Jr. 699, Joe Doxbeck 689, Tyler Molina 681, Dave Balsavage 675, Kristy Thompson 259-689.

MANOR: JJ Mover’s — Tate Wilson 289, 779, Mike Wozniak 290-258-736, Kenneth Goetz 676, Dave Fiebelkorn 266. Local #135 Mixed — Mark George 264-749, Tim Rick 265-714, Chris Blendowski 690, Herb Hout 258, Josh Robertson 258, Leo Collura 267, Scott Adam 265.

MANOR II: Pete Stasio Memorial — Steve Hocking 258-257-720, Caleb Kitcho 279-715, Chris Fecio 693, John Martin 255-675, Rich Austin 258-669.

SPARE TIME: Tim Strauch 269-761, AJ Kiener 299-739, Tim Nowicki 279-737, Bob Senker 288, Wally Smith 256-696. Best Approach Trios — Pete Zmozynski 268-257-731, Chad Mee 257-729, Al Nicolette 300-700, Ted Chojecki 259, Charlie Zmozynski 255.

STRIKERS: Tuesday Night 3-Man —Charlie Wannamacher 252-266-697, Steven Puckett 675.

TONAWANDA: Boulevard Produce — Don Zak 289-719, John Volker 702, Kevin Volker 255-687, Kevin Smith 685, Greg Speicher 677.

TRANSIT: Jeff Giancarlo Memorial — Dan Antkowiak 268-289-254-811, Ray Kirschner 268-267-737, Dan MacDonald 267-733, Jim Rusin 257-728, Eric Paterson 278-727. Balfour Lodge - Keith Birzon 256-716, Eli Honig 256.

There are no comments - be the first to comment