Share this article

print logo

Area Bowling

ABBOTT: Thurs. Seniors — Gary Delang 288-267-251-806, Ron Sacilowski 659, Clayton Salzman 658. Dick Robinson Insurance — Chris Gable 300-743, tom Bigaj 300-730, Justin Nowakowski 275-715, Roger Martin 269-700, George McKee 287.

AIRPORT: Cheektowaga Firemen — Rick Starzynski 254-688. Masons Monday Nite — Greg Duckworth 253-252-704, Tim Korn 278.

ALDEN: Alden State Bank — Tim Kidder 300-775, Salu Augugliaro 267-758, Chuck Jagodzinski 257-697, Sean Nowicki 257, Tom Daucher 251.

BRIERWOOD: Wednesday Night Early Birds — Rick Kelleher 708, John Winchell 695, Bob Clendening 266-267-691, John Kappus 268-690, Dave Dabolt 279, George Majkut 255.

BROADWAY: Neal Schmidt Memorial — Joe Hannon 276-258-735, Scott McIntyre 258-710, Kevin Backstrom 258-700, Michael Farrow 265, Joe Brown 258. Helmer/Wangler Memorial — Wayne Schmidt 267-258-752, Julie Selk 238-225-661, Tammy Burgstahler 235-637, Holy parrish 628, Jen Rumsey 229-615.

KENMORE: P&G Steel Classic — Brian Cline 259-25-755, Shawn McKee 279-250-720, Dave Tolkacz 690, Bob Ciminella 677, Jeff Gorney 268. Tom Foley All-Stars — Matt Zasowski 276-259-752, Tim FInken 258-708, Eric Maundrell 688, Bob Ehrmann Sr 257-675, Bearcat Cook 288. BS Classic — Tony Dolan 276-258-749, Dave Ponkow 279-700, Eric Johns 252-687, Roy Espinosa 252-676, Larry Fiorella 259. Johnny O Classic — Jerry Lewandowski Jr 279-259-721, Brandon Korczykowski 258-696, Jeff Booker 681, Stacey Hooper 247-655, Jason Meinhart 258, Bob Hastings II 257. Kenmore Majors — Phil Tabbi 268-720, Vinny Fermo 278-693, Joe Mercurio Jr 267-678, Keith Czamara 279, Andrew Gilbert 268. CPC — Chris Nowak 289-739, Justin Stratton 266-255-721, Lucky Withey 719, Dathan Madding 258-718, Jim diehl 686.

LANCASTER: Friday Eagles — Jim Reese 257-700, Tom Marrone Jr 695, Ken Korn 267-678, Jerry Sych 255-675.

MANOR: Not Just Tonawanda Firemen — Tony Turner 257-725, Kyle Doody 706, Frank Rizzo 255-685, Andy Morath 680, Dan Hoadley 279. Buffalo Advvertising — Larry Muscoreil III 256, Sean Bentley 255, Matt Rusin 265, Leo Collura 253.

SPARETIME: Biedron Memorial Thur Night — Kevin Oleksy 298-736, Kevin Poplawski 694, George Thomas 658, Paul Kloc 278, Josh Rappold 254. Friday Am Seniors — Rod Galbarth 265-696, Tim Kubiak 248-673, Ray Pacer 246-670, Paul Schnitzer 242-660, Robert Cirrito 246.

STRIKERS: Dick Baldwin Memorial — Joseph Dorobiala 252-685, Mike Andriaccio Jr 676, Joe DePalma 251.

THE EDGE: Armed Forces League — Hank Shoemaker 278-275-745, Mark Unger 273, Sue Jeziorski 257, Jim Herdic 252.

TONAWANDA: Kenmore Schoolmasters — Paul Schroeder 259-256-741, Warren Bush 276-686, Steve Maranto 264-685. Jimmy Schroeder Senior Classic — Linus Ratajczak 665. Brady Electric — Marc Cutting 256-684, Dom Montaldi 656, Matt daughtery 263-652, Adam Galligan 652, Ken Will 286-651, Jim Daughtery 269, Mike Short 258.

WIMBLEDON: Fran Shenck Mem — Sal Mendola 277-668, Rich Munn 256. South Buffalo Church — Mark Churchill 256-679, Jim Czuprynski 268, Steve Mancuso 268-735, Bob Schott 291, Doug Moeller 268. Thursday Men — Tim Urban 278-684, Paul Kelly 677, Carl Rosati 676, Ken Sandford 255. Hot Shots — Connor Lajoy 257-256-748, Kevin Volkner 258-254-738, Matt Ciminelli 258-699, John Winslow 688, Bill Swiat 706. Memorial League — Bob Lombard 275-267-783, Brian Garvin 279-254-781, Mark McMahon 266-299-744, Andy Sempert 287-266-772, Ryan Slomba 279-743.

There are no comments - be the first to comment