Share this article

print logo

High Schools (Dec. 12)

Boys basketball

Tuesday’s games

ECIC I

Orchard Park 89, Lancaster 71

Wmsv. North 62, West Seneca West 53

ECIC II

West Seneca East 66, Amherst 62

Niagara Frontier

CSAT 73, Kenmore East 42

Niagara-Wheatfield 61, Kenmore West 59

Buffalo

MST Seneca 94, da Vinci 15

Holland 46, Buffalo Arts 43

East 78, Hutch-Tech 58

Emerson 70, McKinley 53

Middle Early College 66, I-Prep/Grover 38

Olmsted 80, Riverside 59

South Park 62, Burgard 60

CCAA West 1

Southwestern 64, Chautauqua Lake 41

Maple Grove 80, Dunkirk 59

CCAA West 2

Clymer 66, Panama 60

Nonleague

Akron 51, Cleveland Hill 44

Bishop Timon 63, Notre Dame (Ont.) 51

Tonawanda 60, Christian Central 53

Spencerport 65, Albion 36

Frontier 60, JFK 36

East Aurora 53, Roy-Hart 51

Clarence 62, Williamsville East 54

Randolph 67, Ellicottville 43

Olean 64, Maryvale 32

Silver Creek 62, Forestville 42

Williamsville South 69, WNY Maritime 58

Orchard Park 89, Lancaster 71

Lancaster 14 23 13 21 - 71

Orchard Park 27 19 30 13 - 89

LANCASTER (2-2, 0-2): Fulciniti 2, Harrington 16, Jachimiak 17, Kisker 15, Mahony 2, Reformat 16, Schaefer 3.

ORCHARD PARK (2-1, 1-0): Bartolotti 2, Burney 2, Callighan 2, Fowler 6, Kline 12, Lander 1, K Mancabelli 5, T Mancabelli 4, McTigue 11, Sharp 5, Shaw 7, Swiatek 10, Wereski 22.

3-point goals: Kisker 4, Kline 2, K Mancabelli, McTigue 3, Sharp, Shaw, Swiatek 2, Wereski 4.

Wmsv. North 62, W. Seneca West 53

W. Sen. West 8 17 5 23 - 53

Wmsv. North 15 15 22 10 - 62

W. SEN. WEST (0-2, 0-1): Baugh 14, Espe 5, Rivera 3, Robertson 11, Ryniec 8, Schermerhorn 12.

WMSV. NORTH (4-0, 1-0): Abaya 18, Becht 21, Belote 21, Huggins 2, Mann 12, Nusall 3, Swiech 3.

3-point goals: Baugh 4, Becht 2, Belote 2, Mann 2, Nusall 2, Rivera, Robertson, Ryniec 2, Schermerhorn 2.

West Seneca East 66, Amherst 62

Amherst 9 17 15 21 - 62

W. Sen. East 9 28 14 15 - 66

AMHERST (0-2, 0-1): Allen 2, Lewis 3, Moore 6, Mullen 10, ONeil 11, Stewart 20, Tan 1, Woldu 5, Womack 4.

W. SEN. EAST (3-0, 1-0): Cordone 11, Ferrell 6, Ignaszak 8, Lewis 13, Mitchell 24, Radka 2, Wojciechowski 2.

3-point goals: Cordone, Ferrell 2, J Lewis 2, X Lewis, Mitchell 5, Mullen 2, Woldu.

CSAT 73, Kenmore East 42

Kenmore East 8 15 8 11 - 42

CSAT 22 14 23 14 - 73

KENMORE EAST (1-3, 1-1): Brooks 2, Falzone 1, Furguson 3, Gordon 6, Lang 2, McColough 10, Murdie 7, Thompson 1, Walker 10.

CSAT (1-0, 1-0): Alvarez 5, Bellamy 6, Harris 26, House 1, Morris 5, Patton 17, Ricks 4, Willoughby 9.

3-point goals: Alvarez, Harris 3, McColough, Morris, Patton 3.

Niagara-Wheatfield 61, Ken West 59

Kenmore West 12 14 13 20 - 59

Nia. Wheat. 8 11 25 17 - 61

KENMORE WEST (0-3, 0-2): Alvarez 6, Boyles 15, Dolce 6, James 17, Laplante 2, Montes 2, Schmidt 11.

NIA. WHEAT. (2-2, 1-1): DeVantier 3, Robinson 11, Smith 6, Stanley 9, Ware 22, Wright 10.

3-point goals: Boyles 2, DeVantier, Robinson 3, Stanley 3, Ware 4, Wright.

MST Seneca 94, da Vinci 15

MST Seneca 33 24 27 10 - 94

da Vinci 5 6 1 3 - 15

MST SENECA (3-0, 2-0): Eaton 8, Franklin 8, Howard 19, James 19, Loynes 6, Manuel 5, Reid 5, Simmons 18, Stokes 6.

DA VINCI (0-3, 0-3): Macarrone 5.

3-point goals: James, Manuel, Reid, Simmons 2.

Holland 46, Buffalo Arts 43

Holland 10 14 9 13 - 46

Buffalo Arts 9 12 13 9 - 43

HOLLAND (2-2, 2-0): Kirsch 2, Lewandowski 14, Nellis 7, Ostrowski 6, Rivera 10, Scheffler 7.

BUFFALO ARTS (2-3, 2-1): Benefield 9, Carter-Keith 8, Robinson 8, Slobert 16, Toomes 2.

3-point goals: Benefield, Carter-Keith 2, Lewandowski 2, Nellis, Ostrowski, Rivera 2, Robinson 2, Slobert.

East 78, Hutch-Tech 58

Hutch-Tech 22 8 18 10 - 58

East 20 20 21 17 - 78

HUTCH-TECH (3-2, 1-1): Bradshaw 3, Haynes 5, Jeader 2, Jones 2, Marshall 5, Mott 8, Ngarikiyintwari 2, Shaheid 8, Smith 4, Whitfield 16.

EAST (2-1, 2-0): Carter 15, Green 19, Hughes 16, Jones 2, Kabah 4, Miller 13, Ruffins 5, Smith 4.

3-point goals: Carter 2, Marshall, Ruffins, Shaheid.

Emerson 70, McKinley 53

McKinley 5 6 16 26 - 53

Emerson 23 10 20 17 - 70

MCKINLEY (0-4, 0-2): Elias 8, Golden 2, Lewis 11, Mootry 7, Moss 1.

EMERSON (3-1, 1-1): Abdul 6, Gist 2, Hough 13, Houston 18, Jackson 6, McGee 13, Moore 2, Rodriguez 3, Sullivan 7.

3-point goals: Elias, Hough, Houston 2, Jackson, McGee 3, Rodriguez.

MEC 66, I-Prep/Grover 38

MEC 16 13 20 17 - 66

I-Prep 3 14 2 19 - 38

MEC (3-0, 2-0): Brown 3, J Jones 29, K Jones 7, Meadows 2, Nettles 13, Pickett 1, Prince 7, White 4.

I-PREP (0-4, 0-2): Bates 4, Gilliam 2, Goree 4, Hawkins 1, Rojas 14, Shephard 6, Smith 2, Thompson 5.

3-point goals: Bates, J Jones 2, K Jones, Prince, Rojas 2.

Olmsted 80, Riverside 59

Riverside 17 11 14 17 - 59

Olmsted 18 17 18 27 - 80

RIVERSIDE (1-2, 1-2): Burrell 3, Gonzalez 5, Laureano 18, Maldanado 4, Mohammed 4, Silva 11, Thompson 7, Villegas 8.

OLMSTED (3-0, 3-0): Lamar 12, Mosley 2, Rice 6, Robertson 11, Siders 19, Tarpeh 2, Williams 15, Young 13.

3-point goals: Gonzalez, Lamar, Laureano 4, Silva, Thompson, Young 2.

South Park 62, Burgard 60

Burgard 11 16 13 20 - 60

South Park 19 13 16 14 - 62

BURGARD (2-2, 0-2): Hollingsworth 5, Lee 2, Lewis 2, Rosenthal 14, Ruffin 4, White 8, Williams 25.

SOUTH PARK (3-0, 2-0): Armstead 12, Crockett 2, Lewis 20, Mack 10, Renfro 4, White 14.

3-point goals: Hollingsworth, Mack 2, Rosenthal, D White, Williams 5.

Southwestern 64, Chaut. Lake 41

Southwestern 10 13 17 24 - 64

Chaut. Lake 11 8 18 4 - 41

SOUTHWESTERN (4-1, 1-0):Calimeri 4, Card 14, Certo 2, Hnatyszyn 9, Kennedy 11, Mathews 5, Munir 2, Pannes 5, Pascarella 8.

CHAUT. LAKE (2-1, 0-1): Adams 6, Anderson 6, Fischer 9, Majka 6, Stahlsmith 2, Waters 12.

3-point goals: Card, Fischer, Kennedy, Majka 2, Mathews, Pascarella 2, Waters.

Maple Grove 80, Dunkirk 59

Dunkirk 13 10 12 24 - 59

Maple Grove 24 17 19 20 - 80

MAPLE GROVE (2-0, 1-0): Auer 24, Crist 27, Egan 6, Eimiller 2, Hendricks 2, Jones 2, McPherson 11, Reagle 6.

3-point goals: Crist, Egan 2, McPherson.

Clymer 66, Panama 60

Clymer 16 12 15 23 - 66

Panama 14 16 13 17 - 60

CLYMER (2-1, 1-0): Beckerink 7, Dunnewold 2, R Overton 19, Z Overton 7, Wassink 10, Willink 21.

PANAMA (0-3, 0-1): Barmore 21, Hinsdale 14, Hovey 12, Sperry 7, Spontaneo 6.

3-point goals: Barmore, R Overton 4, Z Overton, Sperry, Spontaneo 2, Wassink 2, Willink 4.

Akron 51, Cleveland Hill 44

Cleve Hill 17 14 13 0 - 44

Akron 15 14 8 14 - 51

Bishop Timon 63, Notre Dame (Ont.) 51

N. Dame (Ont.) 18 14 10 9 - 51

Timon 8 20 20 15 - 63

NOTRE DAME (ONT.) (0-1): Rasso 9, Cimino 6, Jones 14, Markowski 5, Vezela 9, Cooper 4, Cambell 4

TIMON-ST. JUDE (3-0): World 2 Goudelock 28, Miazga 11, Shields 12, Chiagi 8, Dlinski 2

3-point goals: Goudelock 3, Miaga 3, Shields 2, Chiagi

Tonawanda 60, Christian Central 53

Tonawanda 15 10 17 18 - 60

Chr. Central 16 8 11 18 - 53

TONAWANDA (2-2):Boling 27, Carney 6, Davis 7, Lilly 1, Velazquez 19.

CHR. CENTRAL (0-3): Cook 2, Samuel 6, Gold 14, Tyson 6, Miller 23, Craven 2

3-point goals: Boling 5, Carney, Velazquez 2.

Spencerport 65, Albion 36

Spencerport 19 24 12 10 - 65

Albion 3 8 13 12 - 36

Frontier 60, JFK 36

JFK 10 6 8 12 - 36

Frontier 20 10 18 12 - 60

JFK (1-3): Avery 6, Dabney 2, Fischer 1, Huff 10, Lighten 7, Manzella 3, Pace 3, Suarez 4.

FRONTIER (4-0): Bailey 1, Dunz 17, Fadale 17, Hiam 4, Hoellig 6, Jenkins 2, Norson 13.

3-point goals: Dunz, Fadale 3, Hoellig, Lighten, Manzella, Norson.

East Aurora 53, Roy-Hart 51

East Aurora 12 17 14 10 - 53

Roy-Hart 7 18 8 18 - 51

EAST AURORA (1-1): Covington 19, Denz 9, Duennebacke 10, Hoeg 3, Kenney 2, Moog 2, Tanner 8.

ROY-HART (1-3): Albee 6, Boyle 5, Brigham 16, Bruning 10, Garrow 2, Halstead 3, Kreiger 2, Rhinehart 4.

3-point goals: Brigham 3, Covington 3, Duennebacke, Tanner 2.

Clarence 62, Williamsville East 54

Wmsv. East 13 17 13 11 - 54

Clarence 17 13 15 17 - 62

WMSV. EAST (2-3):Early 13, Lobdell 3, Mack 6, Schneider 9, Shifflet 23.

CLARENCE (3-0): Brooks 2, Harris 5, Ianello 10, Metzger 3, Putney 15, Reinhardt 27.

3-point goals: Early 3, Harris, Ianello 2, Lobdell, Metzger, Putney 3, Reinhardt 3, Schneider, Shifflet 2.

Randolph 67, Ellicottville 43

Randolph 17 18 19 13 - 67

Ellicottville 8 14 10 11 - 43

RANDOLPH (2-0): Bernard 6, Bosley 3, I Hind 3, T Hind 23, McCoy 18, Morrison 9, Rosengren 3, Steward 2.

ELLICOTTVILLE (2-3):Grinols 2, Hutchinson 2, Jimerson 10, C Rowland 19, S Rowland 10.

3-point goals: Bosley, I Hind, T Hind 5, Jimerson 2, Morrison 3, C Rowland 2.

Silver Creek 62, Forestville 42

Forestville 11 9 10 12 - 42

Silver Creek 13 22 11 16 - 62

FORESTVILLE (0-1): G Christian 5, S Christian 2, Drozdziel 7, Hastings 2, Soto 9, Szumigala 7, West 10.

SILVER CREEK (1-2): Braidich 2, Gates 5, Jamison 13, Jones 3, Rosario 5, Wilcox 2, Woleben 32.

3-point goals: G Christian, Drozdziel, Jamison 3, Jones, Rosario, West 2.

Today’s games

ECIC II

Hamburg at Williamsville East, 6:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

Tuesday’s games

Canisius Cup

Buffalo Arts 49, Burgard 32

City Honors 64, South Park 30

Emerson 106, McKinley 28

Monsignor Martin

Nichols 57, Christian Central 47

Our Lady Of Mercy 57, Nardin 47

ECIC I

Hamburg 63, Sweet Home 40

Frontier 56, Jamestown 28

Williamsville North 44, W. Seneca West 35

ECIC II

Amherst 76, West Seneca East 32

ECIC III

Depew 78, Cheektowaga 30

Lake Shore 66, Iroquois 54 (OT)

ECIC IV

Holland 33, Tonawanda 16

Springville 75, Lackawanna 29

Alden 37, JFK 26

Niagara Frontier

Grand Island 41, Lew-Port 36

Kenmore West 41, Niagara-Wheatfield 33

Lockport 51, Niagara Falls 35

CSAT 41, Kenmore East 32

Niagara-Orleans

Wilson 55, Medina 51

Nonleague

Gowanda 43, Pioneer 42

Randolph 65, Ellicottville 48

St. Mary’s/Lanc. 81, Williamsville East 63

Barb Field Tournament

at Riverside

Olmsted 101, Riverside 4

Buffalo Arts 49, Burgard 32

Buffalo Arts 13 10 8 18 - 49

Burgard 10 9 5 8 - 32

BUFFALO ARTS (2-1, 2-1): Barber 9, Benedict 7, McCullogh 2, Neilson 18, Salaam 11, Skillon 2.

BURGARD (3-1, 3-1): Primm 8, Richardson 2, Thompson 1, Williams Jarmon 4, Yogtiba 17.

3-point goals: Neilson, Salaam.

City Honors 64, South Park 30

South Park 3 8 6 13 - 30

City Honors 25 12 19 8 - 64

SOUTH PARK (1-2, 1-2): Green 9, Hodge 5, Roncone 12, Street 2, Turner 2.

CITY HONORS (1-1, 1-1): Alvira 7, Gardner 4, Kassem-Lopez 3, Purks 16, Segars 6, Wood 28.

3-point goals: Green, Hodge.

Emerson 106, McKinley 28

Emerson 34 18 35 19 - 106 McKinley 2 9 5 12 - 28

EMERSON (3-2, 2-0): Anderson 6, Herring 7, Krause 1, Sharp 24, Smith 36, Weatherspoon 32.

MCKINLEY (1-1, 1-1): Cross 3, Maldonado 8, Perez 6, Pierantoni 3, Sanchez 6, Wilson 2.

3-point goals: Anderson 2, Maldonado, Sharp, Smith 2.

Nichols 57, Christian Central 47

Chr. Central 15 8 16 8 - 47

Nichols 15 20 4 18 - 57

CHR. CENTRAL (2-1, 0-1): Fleming 4, Lekeuneu 31, Mayer 2, Opser 2, Tyson 4.

NICHOLS (1-2, 1-1): Hawkes 5, Horan 4, McCluskey 11, Niedzialowski 12, Russo 21, Sauer 4.

3-point goals: Lekeuneu 4, Niedzialowski 4, Russo 2.

Our Lady Of Mercy 57, Nardin 47

Mercy 16 12 11 18 - 57

Nardin 13 6 12 16 - 47

Hamburg 63, Sweet Home 40

Sweet Home 5 10 12 13 - 40

Hamburg 7 21 23 12 - 63

SWEET HOME (1-2, 0-2): Fumerelle 15, Gerber 7, Kelly 8, Millender 3, Petrus 7.

HAMBURG (2-0, 1-0): Brown 4, Chiacchia 4, Geary 2, Harrison 8, Kruszka 8, McKeone 8, Morreale 2, Robillard 3, Silverheels 22.

3-point goals: Fumerelle, Kruszka 2, Petrus, Silverheels 4.

Frontier 56, Jamestown 28

Frontier 16 13 17 10 - 56

Jamestown 4 8 9 7 - 28

FRONTIER (2-0, 1-0): Canale 2, Lorka 11, Kearns 6, Kruszka 18, Izzo 9, Doyle 4, McGloin 4, Bojdak 2.

JAMESTOWN (2-2, 1-1): Gates 2, Ludmark 4, Ricker 3, Stockwell 2, Pulmunsi 4, Tracey 7, Holdridge 3, Karash 3

Wmsv. North 44, W. Seneca West 35

Wmsv. North 5 8 22 9 - 44

W. Sen. West 8 10 8 9 - 35

WMSV. NORTH (1-2, 1-0):Craffey 10, Ghee 3, Herlan 14, Meggo 2, Reimers 7, Sheppard 6.

W. SEN. WEST (1-2, 0-1): Gill 7, Hall 4, Held 4, Sigler 8, Smith 3, Soloman 9.

3-point goals: Craffey.

Amherst 76, West Seneca East 32

W. Sen. East 6 5 7 14 - 32

Amherst 30 23 9 14 - 76

W. SEN. EAST (0-3, 0-1): Cebulski 11, Garbacz 2, Garbatowicz 2, Kaufman 8, Kociszewski 2, Spinelli 7.

AMHERST (2-0, 1-0): Frankowski 3, Halt 8, Klein 12, Sansone 2, Shutts 7, Steimle 2, E Stelley 12, P Stelley 2, Wanzer 21, Woods 7.

3-point goals: Cebulski 2, Kaufman, Shutts, Wanzer 3, Woods.

Lake Shore 66, Iroquois 54 (OT)

Iroquois 15 6 10 18 5 - 54

Lake Shore 3 19 11 18 15 - 66

IROQUOIS (3-1, 2-1): McLaughlin 3, Porzio 15, Quinn 2, Streety 11, Wittek 10.

LAKE SHORE (1-0, 1-0): N Cornfield 16, T Cornfield 18, Park 5, Snyder 25, White 2.

3-point goals: N Cornfield 2, Porzio 2, Snyder 3.

Holland 33, Tonawanda 16

Tonawanda 2 0 1 13 - 16

Holland 11 11 5 6 - 33

TONAWANDA (1-2, 0-1): Chudy 2, Hamill 2, Jackson 9, Taylor 2, Verrall 1.

HOLLAND (3-2, 2-0): King 3, Massara 8, Perry 8, Pikett 6, Ptak 8.

3-point goals: Jackson, Massara 2.

Springville 75, Lackawanna 29

Lackawanna 0 5 12 12 - 29

Springville 21 28 17 9 - 75

LACKAWANNA (0-6, 0-5): Aras 6, Goldsmith 12, Morris 5, Prince 6.

SPRINGVILLE (2-1, 1-0): Lewandowski 26, Oakley 2, Owens 13, Rehrauer 8, G Zabawa 15, K Zabawa 11.

3-point goals: Aras 2, Goldsmith 4, Lewandowski, Morris, Owens 3.

Alden 37, JFK 26

Alden 10 9 9 9 - 37

JFK 5 7 6 8 - 26

ALDEN (2-4, 2-0):Bartsch 2, Diebel 10, Pastuszynski 13, Petschke 7, Sabia 2, Wrest 3.

JFK (0-3, 0-1):Gribble 3, Landwehr 10, Renner 4, Voss 5, Zdzynski 4.

3-point goals: Gribble, Landwehr 2, Pastuszynski 2, Voss.

Grand Island 41, Lew-Port 36

Lew-Port 4 10 12 10 - 36

Grand Island 10 10 8 13 - 41

LEW-PORT (3-2, 0-1): Crum 16, L Lindamer 2, S Lindamer 11, Skowronski 5, Waechter 2.

GRAND ISLAND (2-0, 1-0): Bailey 2, Carey 11, Eichel 9, Frosolone 4, Robinson 7, Sweeney 8.

3-point goals: Crum, S Lindamer.

Kenmore West 41, Nia-Wheatfield 33

Nia. Wheat. 8 6 10 9 - 33

Kenmore West 7 10 17 7 - 41

NIA. WHEAT. (0-2, 0-2): Bailey 5, Crangle 4, Gilliam 3, Jackson 11, Klettke 1, Loughrey 2, Smith 7.

KENMORE WEST (1-1, 1-1): Bessinger 2, Cohn 5, Guarino 3, Huss 15, Padilla 2, Tucker 3, Yazzi 11.

3-point goals: Bailey, Cohn, Gilliam, Huss 2, Yazzi.

Lockport 51, Niagara Falls 35

Niagara Falls 8 9 14 4 - 35

Lockport 11 16 15 9 - 51

NIAGARA FALLS (0-4, 0-1): Amoretti 2, Campbell 6, Cole 2, Davis 3, Harris 4, Lamar 9, Ligammari 6, Skye 3.

LOCKPORT (2-1, 2-0): Johnson 14, Krchniak 14, Mayers 2, Overton 1, Webb 2, White 18.

3-point goals: Campbell 2, Davis, Skye.

CSAT 41, Kenmore East 32

CSAT 17 5 8 11 - 41

Kenmore East 6 6 11 9 - 32

CSAT (1-1, 1-0):Baines 2, Brown 18, Hanley 3, Hendricks 5, Nelson 3, Small 10.

KENMORE EAST (1-3, 0-1): Crittenden 5, Kelly 2, O’Brien 9, Sujka 8, Wilkins 5, Williams 3.

3-point goals: Crittenden, Hendricks, Small 2, Wilkins.

Wilson 55, Medina 51

Wilson 5 11 16 23 - 55

Medina 12 12 20 7 - 51

WILSON (1-1, 1-0): Dinse 2, Frerichs 11, Lewis 8, Munnikhuysen 28, Musall 2, Nugent 2.

MEDINA (0-2, 0-1): Cochrane 7, Flores-Medina 2, Hughes 2, Johnson 4, King 16, Robinson 7, Williams 13.

3-point goals: Frerichs 3, Munnikhuysen 3, Williams 2.

Gowanda 43, Pioneer 42

Pioneer 12 8 10 12 - 42

Gowanda 7 12 18 6 - 43

PIONEER (0-3): Barber 9, Byers 6, Fuller 13, Insley 5, Weaver 7.

GOWANDA (2-0): Benton 3, K Scanlan 3, M Scanlan 20, Stevens 6, Whalen 9, Zimmerman 2.

3-point goals: Benton, Fuller, Insley, M Scanlan, Weaver, Whalen 2.

Randolph 65, Ellicottville 48

Ellicottville 8 14 14 12 - 48

Randolph 18 18 15 14 - 65

ELLICOTTVILLE (1-4):Earley 2, Jimerson 30, Maybee 4, Nuzzo 7, Ruiz 4, Smith 1.

RANDOLPH (2-2):Hvizdak 39, John 2, Kennedy 8, Lewis 2, Lockwood 2, Pagett 2, Rhodes 10.

3-point goals: Hvizdak 3, Jimerson 2, Nuzzo.

Barb Field Tournament

at Riverside

Olmsted 101, Riverside 4

Olmsted 40 14 22 25 - 101

Riverside 1 3 0 0 - 4

OLMSTED (4-1): Bullock 2, Burch 20, Conyers 15, Eason 2, McDuffie 25, Merriwaether 2, Nesbitt 6, Norman 4, Phillips 13, Tejada 8.

RIVERSIDE (0-3): Fernandez 4, Foster 4.

3-point goals: Burch 2, Phillips.

Today’s games

CCAA West 2

Clymer at Westfield, 7:30 p.m.

Nonleague

Health Sciences vs. Buf.Sem., 4:30 p.m.

Nichols vs. Buffalo Arts, 6:00 p.m.

Starpoint vs. Cheektowaga, 6:30 p.m.

Emerson vs. Mount Mercy, 6:30 p.m.

Franklinville vs. Sacred Heart, 6:30 p.m.

Lockport vs. Dunkirk, 7 p.m.

N. Tonawanda vs. Mount St. Mary 7 p.m.

Frewsburg at Falconer, 7:30 p.m.

Silver Creek vs. JFK, 7:30 p.m.

Olean vs. Randolph, 7:30 p.m.

Gowanda at Southwestern, 7:30 p.m.

Boys hockey

White Division

City Honors/O’Hara 3, CLTS 0

CISAA

Nichols 6, Trinity COL (Ont.) 1

N(9-13-2): Pat Brady 2g

Girls hockey

Tuesday’s games

WNY Federation

FLOP 2, Williamsville 1

W. Seneca/Ham/Eden vs. Ken/Gr. Isl.

Boys Bowling

Wmsv. East 5, Amherst 2

Wmsv. East: John Peters 242-669

Springville 7, Eden 0

S: Matt Agle 228-572

South Large

Hamburg 6, West Seneca East 1

H: Cordell Reynolds 299-646

Frontier 6, Irogois 1

Connor Gates 279-707

Monsignor Martin

St. Francis 3, Canisius 0

SF: Parker Flis 240-630

O’Hara 2, Timon 1

O: Chris Wright 226-596

St. Joe’s 3, Park 0

SJ: Mike Weber 236-647

Girls Bowling

Springville 7, Eden 0

S: Madalynn Schwanekamp 172; Cece Krezmien 432

South Large

Frontier 7, Iroquois 0

F: MAkenzie Yesis 256-691

North Small

Depew 5, Tonawanda 2

D: Rachel Wagner 236-644

T: Melissa Large 270-658

Boys Swimming

Class AA

Orchard Park 120, Springville 63

Niagara-Orleans

Roy-Hart 108, Barker 54

Lewport 57, Niagara Wheatfield 43

ECIC I

Clarence 95, Wmsv. North 90

ECIC II

Sweet Home 58, Amherst 36

ECIC IV

Cleve. Hill 100, Holland 67

Nonleague

Wmsv. East 103, Wmsv. South 67

Wrestling

Wmsv. South 52, Wilson 18

WS: Christian McCaffrey pin 42 seconds

Rifle

Iroquois 1055, Orchard Park 1021

I: Megan Nolan 279

Clarence 1120, Holland 1017

C: Emily Gay, Alexis Kirk 285

There are no comments - be the first to comment