Share this article

print logo

Area running

127th Annual YMCA Turkey Trot

Men’s Top 50 finishers

1. Chad Maloy (Boston) 23:40

2. Scott Anderson (Buffalo) 23:45

3. Joseph Whelan (Hamburg) 24:05

4. Jacob Krolick (Canyon, Tex.) 24:21

5. Peter Francia (Lexington, Mass.) 24:47

6. Otto Kingstedt (Rochester) 25:16

7. Chuck Laderer (Williamsville) 25:23

8. William Hilbert (Kenmore) 25:26

9. Matthew Mercer (Buffalo) 25:33

10. Kenny Goodfellow (Oakmont, Pa.) 25:43

11. Zach Lofties (York, Pa.) 25:54

12. Daniel Jones (Lockport) 26:03

13. Alex Bogoniewski (Hudson, Ohio) 26:17

14. Turner Dirrigl (Clarence) 26:23

15. Tyler Scheving (Buffalo) 26:28

16. Nicholas Taboni (Buffalo) 26:28

17. Alex Farrell (Buffalo) 26:30

18. Jordan Obrochta (Tonawanda) 26:30

19. Michael Gillis (Norristown, Pa.) 26:32

20. Jesse Mang (New York) 26:36

21. Patrick Moran (Buffalo) 26:43

22. John Castillo (Orchard Park) 26:44

23. Ryan Konotopskyj (E. Amherst) 26:49

24. Evan Hilbert (Buffalo) 27:12

25. Jay List (Amherst) 27:15

26. Yoshimar Pinal-Alfaro (Hamburg) 27:16

27. Michael Totaro (Orchard Park) 27:18

28. Dmytro Blundell (Hamburg) 27:22

29. Matthew Prohaska (Lockport) 27:25

30. Paul Donnelly (Minneapolis, Minn.) 27:28

31. Josh Behuniak (Buffalo) 27:28

32. Ken Crawford (Buffalo) 27:32

33. Ryan O’Connor (East Aurora) 27:35

34. Gregory Avila-Shah (Lewiston) 27:38

35. Kevin Moore (St. Catharines, Ont.) 27:44

36. Brian Lombardo (Williamsville) 27:45

37. Jacob Brill (Buffalo) 27:48

38. Alex Simon (Depew) 27:48

39. Bob Duggan (East Amherst) 27:54

40. Daniel Seigers (Oneonta) 27:56

41. Jose Fuentes (Hamilton, Ont.) 27:58

42. Ryan Bierl (Buffalo) 28:00

43. Jesse Osiadlo (Buffalo) 28:08

44. Matt Johnson (Buffalo) 28:19

45. Charlie Kern (Elmhurst, Ill.) 28:20

46. Ryan Mitchell (Elma) 28:21

47. Coley Carden (Winchester, Mass.) 28:21

48. Collin McCabe (Newfane) 28:22

49. Dixon Atkins (Buffalo) 28:23

50. Erik Johnson (Buffalo) 28:23

Women’s Top 50 finishers

1. Alexandra Cadicamo (New York) 27:57

2. Kelly Moran (Buffalo) 29:19

3. Fiona Danieu (East Aurora) 29:29

4. Meg Manley (Orchard Park) 29:30

5. Jennifer Selig (Orchard Park) 29:32

6. Kelsey Gratien (Buffalo) 29:37

7. Maura Winkler (Buffalo) 29:48

8. Elizabeth Paddock (Missoula, Mont.) 29:58

9. Maura Tyrrell (Buffalo) 30:08

10. Katie Chaput (Lawrence Twp., N.J.) 30:11

11. Kimberly Vona (Orchard Park) 30:24

12. Michelle Prince (St. Catharines, Ont.) 30:41

13. Aileen Hoak-Lange (Glenwood) 30:58

14. Lauren Cavaliere (Roslyn) 31:09

15. Angela Lawrence (Edmonton, Alb.) 31:36

16. Jenny Delsignore (Tonawanda) 31:38

17. Gabrielle Orie (Orchard Park) 32:12

18. Danielle Orie (Orchard Park) 32:12

19. Rebecca O’Connor (East Aurora) 32:14

20. Amy Fakterowitz (Williamsville) 32:15

21. Lizzy Mahoney (Buffalo) 32:18

22. Amanda Janosky (Hamburg) 32:27

23. Maisy Webster (East Aurora) 32:40

24. Mary Lebrun Schultz (Buffalo) 32:48

25. Mary Lawrence (Boston) 32:54

26. Susan Bentley (Buffalo) 32:55

27. Sarah Mruk (West Seneca) 32:55

28. Marisa Swiatek (Buffalo) 33:04

29. Melissa Zgliczynski (Lancaster) 33:07

30. Melinda Schwartz (Buffalo) 33:12

31. Sammy Villarini (Buffalo) 33:18

32. Amy Bueme (Buffalo) 33:19

33. Lauren Jenney (Elma) 33:27

34. Anna Hourihan (Buffalo) 33:29

35. Megan Papadopoulos (Va. Beach, Va.) 33:34

36. Kimberly Stehlar (Orchard Park) 33:38

37. Esther Kendall (Truckee, Calif.) 33:47

38. Leah Gath (North Tonawanda) 33:57

39. Jennifer Liaros (Lancaster) 33:58

40. Amy Trabert (Buffalo) 34:04

41. Caitlin Alongi (Buffalo) 34:05

42. Holly Arrison (Clarence) 34:06

43. Kayla Schmidt (Buffalo) 34:06

44. Maureen Callahan (Orchard Park) 34:07

45. Martha Snyder (Slingerlands) 34:11

46. Hailey Miller (Orchard Park) 34:15

47. Alison Pajak (Cheektowaga) 34:25

48. Anne Ball (Wellsville) 34:27

49. Melissa Senall (Fairport) 34:28

50. Emma Sullivan (Buffalo) 34:34

There are no comments - be the first to comment