Share this article

print logo

Area Bowling

Pepsi Junior Travel

at Lancaster

Division 1 — Dylan Andrejewski 257-298-758, Mike Weber 254-663, Thomas Chrzanowski 264-651, Jared Farr 255-650. Division 2 — Andrew Damiani 235-669, Jared Johnson 636.

ABBOTT: Mixed Trios — Wally Milo 279-770, Chris Gable 268-750, Ed Tojek 277-740, Ken Gawel 259-710, Jim Winsor 254-701. Thursday Seniors — Gary Delang 300-713, Pete Piazza Jr. 267-650, Dave Sheridan 256.

AIRPORT: Local 1173 Retirees — Dave Zemrak 255. Cold Spring Classic — Spencer LaJoy 258-258-268-784, Corey Jenkins 267-254-733, Gary Preston 705, Jason Adams 705, Sam Bates 277-704, Debbie Artis-Flood 236-645, Dee Davis 236-613, Amy Staufenberger 610.

ALLIE BRANDT: Lockport Businessmen — Gary Ray Jr. 266-721, Ron Ferington 266-704, Jason Volschow 259-694, Mathew Griffin 684, Lon Colley Jr. 266-652, Wayne Smith 652. US Postal — Carl Kinyon 290-280-816, Jason Ciliberto 268-747, Mark Doel 257-741, Dan Kinyon 269-731, JR McNaney 259-707, Don Voss 279-706. Sportsmen — Jamison Neglia 257-735, Dan Routhier 706, Mark Bannan 268-696. CW’s — Wayne Smith 279-725, Dave Maciejewski 679, Chris Landry 258, Keith Payne 258. Niagara Orleans CC — Darryl Jeffries 720, Victor Kons 266.

BRIERWOOD: Wednesday Night Early Birds — Ray Latona 712, David Kappus 266-677, Dan Gump 278, Brent Hardy 258, Charlie Brooks 257.

BROADWAY: Mixed Blues — David Harris 257-267-778, Keith Januszak 255-256-726, Phil Giordano 256. Wednesday Nite Trio — Mark Skimmer 256-258-728, Jeremy Monteleone 675.

CLASSIC: Major B — Shawn Bender 279-743, Dylan Greenauer 278-740, Tom Meaney 721, Paul Nowak 686, Mike Plant 266, Amanda Zastrow 226. Leftsiders — Rick Evers 278-738, Joe Montante 279-726, Paul Gallmeyer 257-707, Chris Rathbun 684, Barb Maddigan 600, Ray Horan 257.

KENMORE: Thursday AM Chevy Doubles — Ken Moen Sr. 258-734, Joe Mercurio Jr. 300-711, Dave McClamb 264-707, John Grieco 707, Brandon Digati 676.

LANCASTER: French Pub — Jim Demola III 288-755, Jim Pfeiffer 252-694, Dave Kasprowicz 685, Mark Ruda 258.

MANOR: Local 135 Mixed — Scott Adam 278-700, Josh Robertson 278-694, Scott McIntyre 258-679, Amar Smith 258, Dave Socha 267.

SPARE TIME: J & M West End Dbls — Nicole Bongiovanni 290-258-752, Shirley Palaszewski 615, Heather Szpara 603.

STRIKERS: Wednesday Night Businessmen — John Truslow 255-745, Tom Sallie 681, Tom Meidenbauer 678. Labatt’s Blue Light Men — Josh Broad 300-715, Bill Swiat 268-257-713, Tim Stiles 690.

TONAWANDA: Engineering Society — Tom Mann 258-719, Tom Gromada 258-679. Kenmore Schoolmasters — Mark McNess 287-702, Warren Bush 253-670. Birzon Jewelers — Bill Codick 258-265-752, Chris Labiak 260-267-738, Brian Armstrong 258-268-687, Jesse Callari 264-687, John Culverwell Jr. 268-682.

TRANSIT: Storm Bowlers Choice Pro Shop Seniors — Chuck Jagodzinski 279-778, Gary Kinyon 280-723, Jim Imbirowicz 287-704, Fred Back 678, Larry Panaro 266-670. Championship match: Chuck Jagodzinski def. Wayne Schmidt, Andy Petock, Fred Back, Dave Lucas, 246-204-197-172-170. Bowlers Choice 4 Man — Holly Parrish 279-268-248-795, Mike Nowak 268-269-780, Curtis Foss 279-267-768, J.R. Baker 258-279-757, Mike Farrow 268-720, Moe Davidson Jr. 264-720, Debra Ervin 242-637.

WIMBLEDON: Buffalo Custom Covers — Don Goodman 278-738, Chris Brown 268-697, Bill Cashion 695, Jim Lamancuso 690, Mike Bachert 675. City Bowlers — Tom Augusty 268-710, Mike Trautman 269-688, Al Harvey-275. Tuesday Morning Seniors — Jess Hipkiss 251-675, Ray Pacer 257-669. LT Vending — Tony Kohl 251-289-774, Adam Hartnett 268-742, Jesse Polio-279-739, Roger Martin 276-734, Jason Sobczynski 684. Tuesday West Seneca Seniors — Rick Bartoszek 258-680, Dave Hearn 254-675, Ed Stanek 255, Bruce Bly 255, John Olivate 254.

There are no comments - be the first to comment